FWRC Watermelon Run & Relay

Overall Finish List

August 01, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 4204 18 M 1:Overall   17:44.6 17:46.1 5:42/M
2 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 4292 41 M 1:Masters 0:28.8 18:13.4 18:16.9 5:51/M
3 DAVID THOMPSON 5586 54 M 1:50-54 0:44.7 18:29.4 18:33.7 5:57/M
4 TYLER MERCER FORT WORTH TX 4213 16 M 1:15-19 1:18.7 19:03.4 19:03.8 6:08/M
5 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 4218 47 M 1:45-49 1:47.2 19:31.8 19:33.8 6:17/M
6 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 4307 17 M 2:15-19 2:00.1 19:44.7 19:46.8 6:21/M
7 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 986 43 M 1:40-44 2:08.6 19:53.2 19:55.7 6:24/M
8 DANIEL BOWLES FORT WORTH TX 964 16 M 3:15-19 2:38.8 20:23.4 20:24.5 6:33/M
9 LOLA DEANE FORT WORTH TX 977 15 F 1:Overall 2:46.7 20:31.4 20:32.0 6:36/M
10 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 980 17 M 4:15-19 2:51.3 20:35.9 20:38.8 6:37/M
11 BO MERRILL ALEDO TX 1851 13 M 1:12-14 3:22.6 21:07.3 21:08.9 6:47/M
12 JOHN HACKLER FORT WORTH TX 1000 52 M 2:50-54 3:23.3 21:08.0 21:12.4 6:48/M
13 GERARDO NIETO BLUE MOUND TX 146 37 M 1:35-39 3:28.5 21:13.2 21:13.2 6:49/M
14 BRANDON JOHNSON 209 39 M 2:35-39 3:38.3 21:23.0 21:24.5 6:53/M
15 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 991 53 M 3:50-54 3:40.3 21:24.9 21:29.7 6:53/M
16 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 4219 51 M 4:50-54 3:41.8 21:26.5 21:30.4 6:54/M
17 REAGAN CARTWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 969 15 M 5:15-19 3:52.6 21:37.2 21:37.9 6:57/M
18 SIGFRIDO ESPERANZA FORT WORTH TX 979 31 M 1:30-34 3:53.1 21:37.8 21:40.7 6:57/M
19 AMANI TERRELL FORT WORTH TX 2639 42 F 1:Masters 4:05.1 21:49.7 21:52.8 7:01/M
20 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 4345 60 M 1:60-64 4:28.4 22:13.0 22:18.7 7:09/M
21 DON NELSON KELLER TX 228 65 M 1:65-69 4:55.8 22:40.4 22:43.9 7:17/M
22 JACKSON DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 974 14 M 2:12-14 5:06.4 22:51.0 22:51.0 7:21/M
23 LUKE TOURAINE FORT WORTH TX 2643 14 M 3:12-14 5:34.9 23:19.6 23:21.3 7:30/M
24 ELLISON CUSHMAN FORT WORTH TX 972 14 F 1:12-14 5:41.4 23:26.0 23:27.8 7:32/M
25 RYAN MERRILL 4244 44 M 2:40-44 5:47.6 23:32.2 23:34.8 7:34/M
26 JAVIER PERIA 4342 54 M 5:50-54 5:53.1 23:37.7 23:37.7 7:36/M
27 KAMERON HARTMAN 221 22 M 1:20-24 6:01.1 23:45.7 23:56.8 7:38/M
28 MARIA MARTINEZ 4221 44 F 1:40-44 6:18.3 24:02.9 24:10.6 7:44/M
29 ASHLYN CROSSLAND 4222 13 F 2:12-14 6:22.7 24:07.3 24:08.6 7:45/M
30 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 920 34 F 1:30-34 6:23.7 24:08.3 24:16.2 7:46/M
31 JULISSA ALMODOVAR FORT WORTH TX 870 15 F 1:15-19 6:40.5 24:25.1 24:26.4 7:51/M
32 MICHELLE GANNON RIVER OAK TX 982 45 F 1:45-49 6:50.0 24:34.6 24:38.4 7:54/M
33 CRUZ A RODRIGUEZ DURAN 1873 49 M 2:45-49 6:50.2 24:34.8 24:38.7 7:54/M
34 DEAN KLIX WEATHERFORD TX 996 61 M 2:60-64 6:58.6 24:43.3 24:52.7 7:57/M
35 JUAN MENDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1850 26 M 1:25-29 7:20.6 25:05.3 25:48.2 8:04/M
36 WILL WOMACK HAWLEY TX 4202 44 M 3:40-44 7:39.2 25:23.9 25:31.6 8:10/M
37 MICHAEL REEKS BENBROOK TX 1870 30 M 2:30-34 7:49.4 25:34.0 25:39.6 8:13/M
38 REBECCA MEEHAN BENBROOK TX 1820 30 F 2:30-34 7:54.0 25:38.6 25:43.6 8:15/M
39 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 4235 71 M 1:70-74 7:54.1 25:38.8 25:42.9 8:15/M
40 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 216 39 F 1:35-39 8:10.1 25:54.7 26:00.7 8:20/M
41 JAMES MARKEY FORT WORTH TX 1242 55 M 1:55-59 8:12.0 25:56.6 25:56.6 8:20/M
42 RICHARD FLORES FORT WORTH TX 4347 49 M 3:45-49 8:15.3 26:00.0 26:09.8 8:22/M
43 KENNY MOSLEY 235 33 M 3:30-34 8:19.3 26:03.9 39:37.1 8:23/M
44 JALEN ALMODOVAR 4231 16 M 6:15-19 8:28.7 26:13.4 26:20.8 8:26/M
45 DON BORGER AZLE TX 232 60 M 3:60-64 8:33.5 26:18.2 26:22.2 8:27/M
46 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 231 36 M 3:35-39 8:34.4 26:19.0 27:19.5 8:28/M
47 ANTONIO ALVARADO 4225 29 M 2:25-29 8:37.4 26:22.1 26:49.2 8:29/M
48 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 967 27 F 1:25-29 8:40.1 26:24.7 26:29.9 8:29/M
49 DIEGO CHRISTMAS FORT WORTH TX 971 12 M 4:12-14 8:47.8 26:32.4 26:34.6 8:32/M
50 JOSHUA DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 975 11 M 1: 9-11 8:58.8 26:43.5 26:45.8 8:35/M
51 JOE PONCE JR. FORT WORTH TX 1867 64 M 4:60-64 9:04.1 26:48.8 26:52.9 8:37/M
52 AIDEN MONTOYA 5592 15 M 7:15-19 9:10.0 26:54.6 26:57.8 8:39/M
53 EVA CROSSLAND 4223 15 F 2:15-19 9:12.1 26:56.8 26:58.1 8:40/M
54 ARYANA ELLIS 4214 16 F 3:15-19 9:12.2 26:56.9 26:56.9 8:40/M
55 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 219 53 M 6:50-54 9:26.3 27:10.9 27:22.5 8:44/M
56 CERENITY NOLAN HAWLEY TX 1856 9 F 1: 9-11 9:28.3 27:12.9 27:21.6 8:45/M
57 LILIANA NOLAN HAWLEY TX 1858 11 F 2: 9-11 9:33.7 27:18.3 27:26.7 8:47/M
58 ELIZABETH THOMPSON 4350 54 F 1:50-54 9:34.0 27:18.7 27:18.7 8:47/M
59 DAN HOWELL WATAUGA TX 4211 44 M 4:40-44 9:34.5 27:19.1 27:32.4 8:47/M
60 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 4212 71 F 1:70-74 9:35.6 27:20.2 27:25.3 8:47/M
61 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 963 45 F 2:45-49 9:51.8 27:36.5 27:42.4 8:52/M
62 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 2646 54 M 7:50-54 9:59.7 27:44.3 27:44.3 8:55/M
63 MIRIAM HERCULES 4245 39 F 2:35-39 10:08.0 27:52.6 28:10.5 8:58/M
64 JIM FETTE 4247 52 M 8:50-54 10:26.2 28:10.8 28:10.8 9:03/M
65 TERESA HUGHES 233 46 F 3:45-49 10:39.4 28:24.0 28:29.4 9:08/M
66 NERINGA KAULINAITE FORT WORTH TX 217 38 F 3:35-39 10:39.7 28:24.4 28:24.4 9:08/M
67 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1859 63 M 5:60-64 10:52.3 28:37.0 28:48.6 9:12/M
68 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 224 11 F 3: 9-11 11:02.4 28:47.0 28:50.1 9:15/M
69 JO VAUGHN JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 4343 44 M 5:40-44 11:16.3 29:01.0 29:18.6 9:20/M
70 KIMBERLY MCNALLY ARLINGTON TX 1809 53 F 2:50-54 11:26.2 29:10.9 29:40.1 9:23/M
71 PENNY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 4206 53 F 3:50-54 11:32.8 29:17.4 29:25.6 9:25/M
72 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 4215 49 F 4:45-49 11:37.2 29:21.8 29:33.9 9:26/M
73 VALERIE GREER FORT WORTH TX 987 18 F 4:15-19 11:46.8 29:31.4 29:45.2 9:29/M
74 ROBERT SULLIVAN WATAUGA TX 223 75 M 1:75-79 11:49.8 29:34.4 29:44.5 9:30/M
75 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 4205 59 F 1:55-59 11:54.5 29:39.1 29:48.4 9:32/M
76 ANGELA KIGER FORT WORTH TX 4243 55 F 2:55-59 12:02.1 29:46.8 30:00.1 9:34/M
77 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 2640 77 M 2:75-79 12:05.4 29:50.0 29:55.5 9:36/M
78 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 4346 60 F 1:60-64 12:13.1 29:57.7 30:06.8 9:38/M
79 DAVID STONER 208 42 M 6:40-44 12:15.4 30:00.1 30:00.1 9:39/M
80 KATHERINE BARRERA FORT WORTH TX 960 28 F 2:25-29 12:22.6 30:07.2 30:46.6 9:41/M
81 JOSH MCDONELL 4237 37 M 4:35-39 12:38.0 30:22.6 30:27.7 9:46/M
82 BRIAN KIGER FORT WORTH TX 4242 61 M 6:60-64 12:50.4 30:35.1 30:48.1 9:50/M
83 JOHN SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 4209 49 M 4:45-49 12:56.6 30:41.2 32:09.8 9:52/M
84 KATIE HUTTON FORT WORTH TX 992 26 F 3:25-29 13:09.7 30:54.3 31:07.2 9:56/M
85 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 981 76 M 3:75-79 13:24.3 31:09.0 31:26.9 10:01/M
86 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 4226 60 M 7:60-64 13:52.8 31:37.5 31:56.2 10:10/M
87 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 985 71 M 2:70-74 14:01.0 31:45.6 31:45.6 10:13/M
88 IRENE RANGEL FORT WORTH TX 1869 40 F 2:40-44 14:08.2 31:52.8 32:05.5 10:15/M
89 CALLIE WOMACK HAWLEY TX 2649 14 F 3:12-14 14:13.0 31:57.6 32:05.1 10:16/M
90 LYNDA PARRA KELLER TX 226 55 F 3:55-59 14:20.8 32:05.4 32:17.8 10:19/M
91 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 978 73 M 3:70-74 14:26.3 32:11.0 32:17.3 10:21/M
92 CRUZ CHRISTMAS FORT WORTH TX 970 12 M 5:12-14 15:49.8 33:34.4 33:37.0 10:48/M
93 JEFF BYRD FORT WORTH TX 222 61 M 8:60-64 15:56.2 33:40.8 33:47.4 10:50/M
94 PIA LEDERMAN ARLINGTON TX 5591 51 F 4:50-54 16:02.5 33:47.1 33:47.1 10:52/M
95 COALE JERNIGAN GRANBURY TX 994 35 M 5:35-39 16:08.3 33:52.9 33:52.9 10:53/M
96 VICTOR ROSAS 218 38 M 6:35-39 16:12.7 33:57.4 33:57.7 10:55/M
97 ESMERALDA RUIZ KELLER TX 1876 41 F 3:40-44 16:14.6 33:59.3 34:16.2 10:56/M
98 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 4228 42 F 4:40-44 16:32.4 34:17.0 34:17.0 11:01/M
99 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 220 74 M 4:70-74 17:07.4 34:52.0 34:52.0 11:13/M
100 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4241 72 M 5:70-74 17:16.9 35:01.5 35:09.5 11:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 JUAN BAEZA FORT WORTH TX 923 40 M 7:40-44 17:20.4 35:05.0 35:19.2 11:17/M
102 RAY RUIZ KELLER TX 1877 43 M 8:40-44 17:27.7 35:12.3 36:18.1 11:19/M
103 KEITH PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 4250 49 M 5:45-49 17:46.6 35:31.2 35:59.3 11:25/M
104 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 4233 55 M 2:55-59 18:05.7 35:50.4 36:10.7 11:31/M
105 ANNABELLA TEAGUE 201 10 F 4: 9-11 18:07.9 35:52.5 36:16.0 11:32/M
106 JULIE JONES FORT WORTH TX 206 39 F 4:35-39 18:09.5 35:54.1 36:16.3 11:33/M
107 OLIVIA TOURAINE FORT WORTH TX 2644 12 F 4:12-14 18:30.2 36:14.8 36:14.8 11:39/M
108 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 229 54 F 5:50-54 18:30.5 36:15.2 36:15.2 11:39/M
109 MARYCRUZ MACIAS FORT WORTH TX 1223 17 F 5:15-19 18:33.6 36:18.2 36:18.2 11:40/M
110 LETICIA ANDRADE FOREST HILL TX 4234 54 F 6:50-54 18:45.8 36:30.4 36:44.1 11:44/M
111 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1852 75 M 4:75-79 18:48.1 36:32.7 36:32.7 11:45/M
112 MARGARITA GARCIA HALTOM CITY TX 983 38 M 7:35-39 18:58.3 36:42.9 37:16.5 11:48/M
113 SIENA TEAGUE 202 7 F 1: 1- 8 19:20.5 37:05.1 37:05.1 11:55/M
114 SAN JUANA CAMPOS 4224 28 F 4:25-29 19:28.0 37:12.6 37:39.1 11:58/M
115 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 997 50 F 7:50-54 19:51.4 37:36.0 37:46.3 12:05/M
116 MISSY DE LOS SANTOS ROANOKE TX 976 50 F 8:50-54 19:52.4 37:37.1 37:55.3 12:06/M
117 ISABEL HERMOSILLO HALTOM CITY 230 39 F 5:35-39 20:02.2 37:46.9 37:59.4 12:09/M
118 DELILAH CABRERA KELLER TX 968 47 F 5:45-49 20:02.4 37:47.1 37:59.3 12:09/M
119 EMILY SEIDEL FORT WORTH TX 1880 42 F 5:40-44 20:10.4 37:55.1 38:18.3 12:12/M
120 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 2645 74 M 6:70-74 20:30.9 38:15.5 38:49.6 12:18/M
121 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 4207 54 F 9:50-54 20:33.7 38:18.3 39:05.9 12:19/M
122 EMALIE MCCRAY GRANBURY TX 1804 27 F 5:25-29 20:34.3 38:18.9 38:50.9 12:19/M
123 STEPHEN TRIGGS GODLEY TX 4208 53 M 9:50-54 20:41.5 38:26.1 38:26.1 12:21/M
124 JARRY HO 213 42 M 9:40-44 21:07.0 38:51.6 51:57.3 12:30/M
125 SOPHIE HO 211 8 F 2: 1- 8 21:09.4 38:54.0 51:58.6 12:30/M
126 CHRISTINA PONCE FORT WORTH TX 1866 22 F 1:20-24 21:22.3 39:07.0 39:34.3 12:35/M
127 LES HUTCHENS 4249 68 M 2:65-69 21:25.9 39:10.5 39:10.5 12:36/M
128 JEREMY SMELTZ FORT WORTH TX 2631 39 M 8:35-39 21:29.7 39:14.4 40:03.6 12:37/M
129 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 965 84 M 1:80-99 21:32.0 39:16.6 39:36.8 12:38/M
130 JANINE CUSHMAN FORT WORTH TX 973 50 F 10:50-54 21:52.1 39:36.8 39:51.9 12:44/M
131 DAYANARA NADERI FORT WORTH TX 1853 13 F 5:12-14 22:37.2 40:21.8 40:28.2 12:58/M
132 KELLY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 2637 42 F 6:40-44 22:43.8 40:28.4 40:49.1 13:01/M
133 JOANN GARZA FORT WORTH TX 984 54 F 11:50-54 23:21.1 41:05.7 41:25.1 13:13/M
134 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 4210 74 M 7:70-74 23:34.8 41:19.4 41:28.4 13:17/M
135 STEPHANIE HOANG FORT WORTH TX 989 51 F 12:50-54 23:38.3 41:23.0 42:42.8 13:18/M
136 JULIO VILLALOBOS 240 36 M 9:35-39 23:59.2 41:43.8 43:39.6 13:25/M
137 ISMAEL RANGEL 4348 52 M 10:50-54 24:19.4 42:04.0 42:42.0 13:32/M
138 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 4216 59 F 4:55-59 24:36.5 42:21.1 42:40.4 13:37/M
139 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 993 75 M 5:75-79 24:43.2 42:27.9 42:39.0 13:39/M
140 MARIA ALMODOVAR 4230 37 F 6:35-39 24:43.7 42:28.3 42:34.9 13:39/M
141 FRANCISCO MANZANAREZ FORT WORTH TX 4239 36 M 10:35-39 24:48.0 42:32.6 42:41.0 13:41/M
142 CHRISTOPHER TOURAINE FORT WORTH TX 2641 50 M 11:50-54 25:27.5 43:12.1 43:28.7 13:53/M
143 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 4248 57 F 5:55-59 25:41.4 43:26.0 43:26.0 13:58/M
144 GAVIN VILLALOBOS 241 10 M 2: 9-11 25:55.0 43:39.6 43:39.6 14:02/M
145 MADEE HO 212 11 F 5: 9-11 26:00.1 43:44.7 56:51.1 14:04/M
146 MARY HO 210 39 F 7:35-39 26:01.6 43:46.3 56:51.4 14:04/M
147 ERIC ZAMORA CROWLEY TX 4246 46 M 6:45-49 26:10.4 43:55.1 43:55.1 14:07/M
148 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 961 66 F 1:65-69 26:26.2 44:10.8 44:57.1 14:12/M
149 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 225 61 F 2:60-64 26:31.2 44:15.9 44:37.8 14:14/M
150 JOVANNI ALMODOVAR 4232 13 M 6:12-14 26:52.2 44:36.8 44:43.1 14:20/M
151 JASON ALMODOVAR 4229 44 M 10:40-44 26:56.0 44:40.6 44:47.4 14:22/M
152 KANDY REID GRAPEVINE TX 1871 48 F 6:45-49 27:11.3 44:55.9 45:08.0 14:27/M
153 EMILY JONES FORT WORTH TX 204 10 F 6: 9-11 27:19.3 45:03.9 45:03.9 14:29/M
154 JILL TOURAINE FORT WORTH TX 2642 47 F 7:45-49 27:38.6 45:23.2 45:39.6 14:36/M
155 SARAH WOODALL GRAPEVINE TX 4203 54 F 13:50-54 27:51.8 45:36.5 46:10.0 14:40/M
156 ERRIN SLOAN BURLESON TX 2630 46 F 8:45-49 27:52.6 45:37.2 46:04.0 14:40/M
157 CORINA SCHWINTZ FORT WORTH TX 4344 47 F 9:45-49 28:20.1 46:04.7 46:21.7 14:49/M
158 HAILIE NORMAN BURLESON TX 237 27 F 6:25-29 28:43.5 46:28.2 46:52.6 14:56/M
159 ELLEN WAGGONER FORT WORTH TX 2647 61 F 3:60-64 30:03.9 47:48.5 47:56.1 15:22/M
160 ELVIRA JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 995 52 F 14:50-54 31:34.2 49:18.9 49:25.1 15:51/M
161 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 4227 61 F 4:60-64 31:34.9 49:19.5 49:49.3 15:51/M
162 LETI HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 988 47 F 10:45-49 32:45.5 50:30.1 50:30.1 16:14/M
163 SALLY ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1875 62 F 5:60-64 34:45.4 52:30.1 53:08.5 16:53/M
164 MARIA OLIVO KELLER TX 1861 71 F 2:70-74 35:24.1 53:08.7 53:24.2 17:05/M
165 CHRISTIAN BAEZA FORT WORTH TX 921 9 M 3: 9-11 35:43.6 53:28.2 53:42.3 17:12/M
166 CHRISSY WOMACK HAWLEY TX 2650 44 F 7:40-44 35:51.8 53:36.4 53:46.0 17:14/M
167 BAYLEIGH RICHARD HAWLEY TX 1872 4 F 3: 1- 8 35:53.9 53:38.5 53:45.7 17:15/M
168 MICHAEL HOLMES FORT WORTH TX 990 22 M 2:20-24 36:01.9 53:46.5 54:01.8 17:17/M
169 MONICA BAEZA FORT WORTH TX 941 22 F 2:20-24 36:03.3 53:47.9 54:02.5 17:18/M
170 SAMANTHA PIXLEY 4240 30 F 3:30-34 43:57.3 1:01:41.9 1:01:55.7 19:50/M
171 KEYSHA PRICE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1868 41 F 8:40-44 45:07.8 1:02:52.4 1:02:52.4 20:13/M
172 AUDREY STONER 207 10 F 7: 9-11 51:04.0 1:08:48.7 1:09:12.5 22:07/M
173 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 1855 46 M 7:45-49 52:01.0 1:09:45.6 1:10:26.0 22:26/M
174 GRACE PINEDA SAGINAW TX 1865 15 F 6:15-19 52:25.0 1:10:09.6 1:10:09.9 22:33/M
175 MURRAY GILBERTSON 4238 37 M 11:35-39 52:25.3 1:10:10.0 1:10:14.9 22:34/M
176 JORDAN PATTERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1863 17 F 7:15-19 57:02.2 1:14:46.8 1:15:28.8 24:02/M