FWRC Watermelon Run & Relay

Age Group Results

August 01, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOLA DEANE FORT WORTH TX 977 15 9   20:31.4 20:32.0 6:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 4204 18 1   17:44.6 17:46.1 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANI TERRELL FORT WORTH TX 2639 42 19   21:49.7 21:52.8 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 4292 41 2   18:13.4 18:16.9 5:51/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SIENA TEAGUE 202 7 113   37:05.1 37:05.1 11:55/M
2 SOPHIE HO 211 8 125 1:48.8 38:54.0 51:58.6 12:30/M
3 BAYLEIGH RICHARD HAWLEY TX 1872 4 167 16:33.3 53:38.5 53:45.7 17:15/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CERENITY NOLAN HAWLEY TX 1856 9 56   27:12.9 27:21.6 8:45/M
2 LILIANA NOLAN HAWLEY TX 1858 11 57 0:05.4 27:18.3 27:26.7 8:47/M
3 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 224 11 68 1:34.1 28:47.0 28:50.1 9:15/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSHUA DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 975 11 50   26:43.5 26:45.8 8:35/M
2 GAVIN VILLALOBOS 241 10 144 16:56.1 43:39.6 43:39.6 14:02/M
3 CHRISTIAN BAEZA FORT WORTH TX 921 9 165 26:44.7 53:28.2 53:42.3 17:12/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELLISON CUSHMAN FORT WORTH TX 972 14 24   23:26.0 23:27.8 7:32/M
2 ASHLYN CROSSLAND 4222 13 29 0:41.2 24:07.3 24:08.6 7:45/M
3 CALLIE WOMACK HAWLEY TX 2649 14 89 8:31.5 31:57.6 32:05.1 10:16/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BO MERRILL ALEDO TX 1851 13 11   21:07.3 21:08.9 6:47/M
2 JACKSON DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 974 14 22 1:43.7 22:51.0 22:51.0 7:21/M
3 LUKE TOURAINE FORT WORTH TX 2643 14 23 2:12.3 23:19.6 23:21.3 7:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULISSA ALMODOVAR FORT WORTH TX 870 15 31   24:25.1 24:26.4 7:51/M
2 EVA CROSSLAND 4223 15 53 2:31.6 26:56.8 26:58.1 8:40/M
3 ARYANA ELLIS 4214 16 54 2:31.7 26:56.9 26:56.9 8:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TYLER MERCER FORT WORTH TX 4213 16 4   19:03.4 19:03.8 6:08/M
2 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 4307 17 6 0:41.3 19:44.7 19:46.8 6:21/M
3 DANIEL BOWLES FORT WORTH TX 964 16 8 1:20.0 20:23.4 20:24.5 6:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA PONCE FORT WORTH TX 1866 22 126   39:07.0 39:34.3 12:35/M
2 MONICA BAEZA FORT WORTH TX 941 22 169 14:40.9 53:47.9 54:02.5 17:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAMERON HARTMAN 221 22 27   23:45.7 23:56.8 7:38/M
2 MICHAEL HOLMES FORT WORTH TX 990 22 168 30:00.7 53:46.5 54:01.8 17:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 967 27 48   26:24.7 26:29.9 8:29/M
2 KATHERINE BARRERA FORT WORTH TX 960 28 80 3:42.4 30:07.2 30:46.6 9:41/M
3 KATIE HUTTON FORT WORTH TX 992 26 84 4:29.5 30:54.3 31:07.2 9:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUAN MENDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1850 26 35   25:05.3 25:48.2 8:04/M
2 ANTONIO ALVARADO 4225 29 47 1:16.8 26:22.1 26:49.2 8:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 920 34 30   24:08.3 24:16.2 7:46/M
2 REBECCA MEEHAN BENBROOK TX 1820 30 38 1:30.3 25:38.6 25:43.6 8:15/M
3 SAMANTHA PIXLEY 4240 30 170 37:33.5 1:01:41.9 1:01:55.7 19:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SIGFRIDO ESPERANZA FORT WORTH TX 979 31 18   21:37.8 21:40.7 6:57/M
2 MICHAEL REEKS BENBROOK TX 1870 30 37 3:56.2 25:34.0 25:39.6 8:13/M
3 KENNY MOSLEY 235 33 43 4:26.1 26:03.9 39:37.1 8:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 216 39 40   25:54.7 26:00.7 8:20/M
2 MIRIAM HERCULES 4245 39 63 1:57.9 27:52.6 28:10.5 8:58/M
3 NERINGA KAULINAITE FORT WORTH TX 217 38 66 2:29.6 28:24.4 28:24.4 9:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO BLUE MOUND TX 146 37 13   21:13.2 21:13.2 6:49/M
2 BRANDON JOHNSON 209 39 14 0:09.8 21:23.0 21:24.5 6:53/M
3 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 231 36 46 5:05.8 26:19.0 27:19.5 8:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 4221 44 28   24:02.9 24:10.6 7:44/M
2 IRENE RANGEL FORT WORTH TX 1869 40 88 7:49.9 31:52.8 32:05.5 10:15/M
3 ESMERALDA RUIZ KELLER TX 1876 41 97 9:56.3 33:59.3 34:16.2 10:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 986 43 7   19:53.2 19:55.7 6:24/M
2 RYAN MERRILL 4244 44 25 3:39.0 23:32.2 23:34.8 7:34/M
3 WILL WOMACK HAWLEY TX 4202 44 36 5:30.6 25:23.9 25:31.6 8:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHELLE GANNON RIVER OAK TX 982 45 32   24:34.6 24:38.4 7:54/M
2 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 963 45 61 3:01.8 27:36.5 27:42.4 8:52/M
3 TERESA HUGHES 233 46 65 3:49.4 28:24.0 28:29.4 9:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 4218 47 5   19:31.8 19:33.8 6:17/M
2 CRUZ A RODRIGUEZ DURAN 1873 49 33 5:02.9 24:34.8 24:38.7 7:54/M
3 RICHARD FLORES FORT WORTH TX 4347 49 42 6:28.1 26:00.0 26:09.8 8:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH THOMPSON 4350 54 58   27:18.7 27:18.7 8:47/M
2 KIMBERLY MCNALLY ARLINGTON TX 1809 53 70 1:52.2 29:10.9 29:40.1 9:23/M
3 PENNY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 4206 53 71 1:58.7 29:17.4 29:25.6 9:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID THOMPSON 5586 54 3   18:29.4 18:33.7 5:57/M
2 JOHN HACKLER FORT WORTH TX 1000 52 12 2:38.5 21:08.0 21:12.4 6:48/M
3 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 991 53 15 2:55.5 21:24.9 21:29.7 6:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 4205 59 75   29:39.1 29:48.4 9:32/M
2 ANGELA KIGER FORT WORTH TX 4243 55 76 0:07.6 29:46.8 30:00.1 9:34/M
3 LYNDA PARRA KELLER TX 226 55 90 2:26.3 32:05.4 32:17.8 10:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES MARKEY FORT WORTH TX 1242 55 41   25:56.6 25:56.6 8:20/M
2 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 4233 55 104 9:53.7 35:50.4 36:10.7 11:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 4346 60 78   29:57.7 30:06.8 9:38/M
2 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 225 61 149 14:18.1 44:15.9 44:37.8 14:14/M
3 ELLEN WAGGONER FORT WORTH TX 2647 61 159 17:50.8 47:48.5 47:56.1 15:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 4345 60 20   22:13.0 22:18.7 7:09/M
2 DEAN KLIX WEATHERFORD TX 996 61 34 2:30.2 24:43.3 24:52.7 7:57/M
3 DON BORGER AZLE TX 232 60 45 4:05.1 26:18.2 26:22.2 8:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 961 66 148   44:10.8 44:57.1 14:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DON NELSON KELLER TX 228 65 21   22:40.4 22:43.9 7:17/M
2 LES HUTCHENS 4249 68 127 16:30.0 39:10.5 39:10.5 12:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 4212 71 60   27:20.2 27:25.3 8:47/M
2 MARIA OLIVO KELLER TX 1861 71 164 25:48.4 53:08.7 53:24.2 17:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 4235 71 39   25:38.8 25:42.9 8:15/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 985 71 87 6:06.8 31:45.6 31:45.6 10:13/M
3 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 978 73 91 6:32.1 32:11.0 32:17.3 10:21/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT SULLIVAN WATAUGA TX 223 75 74   29:34.4 29:44.5 9:30/M
2 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 2640 77 77 0:15.6 29:50.0 29:55.5 9:36/M
3 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 981 76 85 1:34.5 31:09.0 31:26.9 10:01/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 965 84 129   39:16.6 39:36.8 12:38/M