FWRC 2021 Santa Run 5K

Age Group Results

December 19, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEL DUVAL FORT WORTH TX 910 30 12   21:16.55 21:23.46 0:06.91 6:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX JOHNSON 17 39 1   19:23.93 19:31.69 0:07.76 6:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE GANNON RIVER OAKS TX 924 45 18   22:57.60 23:03.93 0:06.33 7:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 14 51 6   20:29.95 20:34.43 0:04.48 6:35/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IAN HAUBELT TULLAHOMA TN 937 8 64   32:26.93 32:38.01 0:11.08 10:26/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVA HAUBELT TULLAHOMA TN 936 11 68   33:00.74 33:10.50 0:09.76 10:37/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASEN BOWER HASLET TX 712 11 90   41:14.88 41:23.11 0:08.23 13:15/M
2 CARSON DROUBI FORT WORTH TX 909 10 95 2:57.79 44:12.67 44:44.87 0:32.20 14:13/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 945 14 46   28:28.21 28:35.02 0:06.81 9:09/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 953 14 3   19:53.84 21:00.57 1:06.73 6:24/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 954 12 19 3:05.22 22:59.06 24:07.23 1:08.17 7:23/M
3 ANDREW EARNEST FORT WORTH TX 912 14 59 11:23.44 31:17.28 31:25.36 0:08.08 10:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE SOTELO FORT WORTH TX 997 17 44   27:51.79 28:00.55 0:08.76 8:57/M
2 CRISTINA FLORES FORT WORTH TX 919 19 58 2:36.23 30:28.02 30:42.70 0:14.68 9:48/M
3 IVETTE GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 925 17 74 5:59.53 33:51.32 35:03.24 1:11.92 10:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGEL ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 982 17 8   20:48.27 20:54.49 0:06.22 6:41/M
2 JOSHUA VELASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1118 17 9 0:00.21 20:48.48 20:55.06 0:06.58 6:41/M
3 JUAN FLORES FORT WORTH TX 921 18 21 2:19.16 23:07.43 23:22.43 0:15.00 7:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER LOPEZ 1187 20 26   24:07.64 24:13.19 0:05.55 7:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB TORGERSON DENTON TX 1110 21 5   20:12.18 20:17.35 0:05.17 6:30/M
2 RYAN NOWLIN 1183 21 11 0:56.40 21:08.58 21:17.76 0:09.18 6:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ENDO CARROLLTON TX 914 25 30   24:49.06 25:03.84 0:14.78 7:59/M
2 GRACE BRANNON 1189 29 49 3:54.62 28:43.68 29:02.29 0:18.61 9:14/M
3 MALENY CALDERON MOYA FORT WORTH TX 832 28 53 5:29.13 30:18.19 30:29.14 0:10.95 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR DUVAL FORT WORTH TX 911 29 14   22:02.16 22:08.42 0:06.26 7:05/M
2 JONATHON MURISET FORT WORTH TX 976 29 62 10:06.76 32:08.92 32:20.45 0:11.53 10:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELODY CHAPA NEWARK TX 25 31 17   22:26.97 22:34.42 0:07.45 7:13/M
2 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 906 31 39 4:02.19 26:29.16 26:39.72 0:10.56 8:31/M
3 JESSICA HENDRIX FORT WORTH TX 943 32 48 6:12.23 28:39.20 28:47.70 0:08.50 9:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT CHAPA FORT WORTH TX 903 33 2   19:47.52 19:55.88 0:08.36 6:22/M
2 SIGFRIDO ESPERANZA FORT WORTH TX 917 31 10 1:20.38 21:07.90 21:12.30 0:04.40 6:47/M
3 ANTONIO ALVARADO LOPEZ DALLLAS TX 396 30 15 2:27.85 22:15.37 22:20.77 0:05.40 7:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLE MATHEWS LEWISVILLE TX 967 37 31   24:49.64 25:04.47 0:14.83 7:59/M
2 MEGAN SOUTHERN FORT WORTH TX 998 38 32 0:11.47 25:01.11 25:12.07 0:10.96 8:03/M
3 MARINA HAUBELT TULLAHOMA TN 940 38 103 24:37.19 49:26.83 49:40.50 0:13.67 15:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANE HAUBELT TULLAHOMA TN 938 39 4   20:08.92 20:19.18 0:10.26 6:28/M
2 ABDELKARIM HASNAOUI 13 35 13 1:39.26 21:48.18 21:53.13 0:04.95 7:01/M
3 BRIAN PAYTON 21 38 34 5:23.77 25:32.69 25:40.41 0:07.72 8:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEA HAUBELT FORT WORTH TX 939 41 71   33:13.36 33:22.68 0:09.32 10:41/M
2 AMANDA DONNELLY FORT WORTH TX 907 44 77 2:08.01 35:21.37 35:35.02 0:13.65 11:22/M
3 CHRISSIE HENDRIX OVETT MS 941 41 78 2:35.23 35:48.59 35:53.63 0:05.04 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 4 42 24   23:53.88 24:34.46 0:40.58 7:41/M
2 AZEDDINE RAHLOUNI BEDFORD TX 12 40 35 2:00.03 25:53.91 25:59.32 0:05.41 8:19/M
3 JAMIE SOUTHERN 15 40 43 3:47.28 27:41.16 27:51.66 0:10.50 8:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA BOWER HASLET TX 716 46 41   27:12.03 27:19.37 0:07.34 8:45/M
2 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 649 45 51 1:44.60 28:56.63 29:05.60 0:08.97 9:18/M
3 TAMMI CROTEAU BENBROOK TX 905 49 70 5:58.08 33:10.11 33:15.16 0:05.05 10:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 955 46 7   20:33.75 21:41.00 1:07.25 6:36/M
2 CRUZ RODRíGUEZ RIVER OAKS TX 992 49 23 2:56.52 23:30.27 23:36.23 0:05.96 7:33/M
3 BRIAN BUSCAY 8 49 25 3:30.95 24:04.70 24:08.72 0:04.02 7:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 6 50 61   31:58.92 32:16.75 0:17.83 10:17/M
2 YVONNE MENDOZA VASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 969 54 66 0:54.81 32:53.73 33:05.03 0:11.30 10:34/M
3 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 961 50 92 11:03.78 43:02.70 43:16.93 0:14.23 13:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 11 54 36   25:57.97 26:04.80 0:06.83 8:21/M
2 FRED PORTER FORT WORTH TX 988 53 40 0:50.28 26:48.25 26:57.94 0:09.69 8:37/M
3 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 947 51 57 4:29.90 30:27.87 30:49.10 0:21.23 9:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 1188 55 72   33:13.97 33:40.89 0:26.92 10:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA BENBROOK TX 985 55 16   22:16.53 22:22.58 0:06.05 7:10/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 23 59 22 1:13.09 23:29.62 23:34.18 0:04.56 7:33/M
3 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 908 55 45 5:43.91 28:00.44 28:07.61 0:07.17 9:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 18 60 54   30:19.01 30:28.98 0:09.97 9:45/M
2 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 979 60 98 15:31.13 45:50.14 46:03.56 0:13.42 14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 19 61 20   23:06.87 23:13.37 0:06.50 7:26/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 927 63 28 1:23.72 24:30.59 24:36.47 0:05.88 7:53/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 978 64 29 1:41.50 24:48.37 24:57.94 0:09.57 7:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 411 68 42   27:38.54 27:42.49 0:03.95 8:53/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 7 67 96 16:35.66 44:14.20 44:27.19 0:12.99 14:13/M
3 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 999 65 97 17:23.13 45:01.67 45:13.54 0:11.87 14:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 915 73 47   28:32.83 28:41.60 0:08.77 9:10/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 932 71 55 1:50.44 30:23.27 30:40.55 0:17.28 9:46/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TEXAS 1 74 87 11:50.78 40:23.61 40:39.88 0:16.27 12:59/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 1107 77 50   28:53.09 29:00.70 0:07.61 9:17/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 16 75 52 0:21.55 29:14.64 29:23.15 0:08.51 9:24/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 970 75 69 4:16.91 33:10.00 33:19.68 0:09.68 10:40/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 2 82 80   36:33.01 36:36.86 0:03.85 11:45/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 968 80 99 9:38.77 46:11.78 46:27.91 0:16.13 14:51/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 748 84 82   38:26.36 38:54.67 0:28.31 12:21/M