FWRC Runners In Motion 5K

Age Group Results

November 13, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 997 11 12   25:52.2 25:55.4 8:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 998 41 1   17:14.9 17:17.8 5:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTY FIEBIG ARLINGTON TX 651 42 19   28:42.8 28:48.0 9:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 823 47 2   19:22.6 19:25.3 6:14/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DYLAN LOUDERMILK HASLET TX 723 9 18   28:30.0 28:32.6 9:10/M
2 GREYSON BUBELA HASLET TX 635 8 41 10:40.8 39:10.9 39:13.8 12:36/M
3 VEDDER LUNDQUIST FORT WORTH TX 724 8 42 11:04.4 39:34.4 39:35.9 12:43/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CONNOR SHIPP HASLET TX 775 10 17   28:25.9 28:28.2 9:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 298 15 32   34:42.6 34:48.6 11:09/M
2 JORDAN PATTERSON ARLINGTON TX 751 17 52 31:26.5 1:06:09.2 1:07:32.0 21:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GRACE BRANNON BURLESON TX 436 29 13   26:09.3 26:14.9 8:25/M
2 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 613 28 14 0:23.9 26:33.2 26:37.1 8:32/M
3 HAILIE NORMAN BURLESON TX 1102 28 47 18:12.6 44:22.0 44:34.5 14:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON WEATHERFORD TX 996 39 16   27:15.9 27:20.2 8:46/M
2 KIMBERLY FREEMAN FORT WORTH TX 663 39 46 16:42.2 43:58.2 44:04.0 14:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 1103 36 27   32:03.7 32:17.0 10:18/M
2 MARGARITA SALAS HALTOM CITY TX 772 38 36 4:06.2 36:10.0 36:14.9 11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA DONNELLY FORT WORTH TX 648 44 30   34:35.7 34:51.3 11:07/M
2 LATOYA CHINYANI FORT WORTH TX 644 43 33 0:18.8 34:54.5 35:00.9 11:13/M
3 KEYSHA PRICE ARLINGTON TX 755 42 51 25:27.0 1:00:02.7 1:01:06.7 19:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 822 42 4   21:49.6 22:09.8 7:01/M
2 EDWARD SALAS HALTOM CITY TX 758 43 31 12:51.9 34:41.5 34:46.9 11:09/M
3 RUSSELL SMITH FORT WORTH TX 797 42 45 22:04.6 43:54.3 44:09.8 14:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 299 48 48   46:26.9 46:41.4 14:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 906 49 29   33:01.6 33:25.7 10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 814 50 23   31:13.3 31:23.2 10:02/M
2 ESHANDRA COX 1104 51 26 0:49.7 32:03.0 32:16.5 10:18/M
3 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 370 54 28 0:59.4 32:12.7 32:19.5 10:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 873 51 3   20:46.6 20:48.5 6:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HELEN BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 627 58 20   29:27.8 29:31.6 9:28/M
2 LYNDA PARRA KELLER TX 750 55 24 1:46.3 31:14.2 31:24.3 10:03/M
3 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 962 59 34 6:02.7 35:30.6 35:44.7 11:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 992 59 6   23:27.6 23:28.5 7:32/M
2 DONALD NORMAN BURLESON TX 1101 56 43 16:32.0 39:59.7 40:13.2 12:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 994 60 21   30:18.5 30:23.1 9:45/M
2 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1000 61 44 10:30.5 40:49.1 41:01.0 13:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 674 63 7   23:48.9 23:54.8 7:39/M
2 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 995 61 9 0:50.3 24:39.3 24:57.3 7:56/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 749 64 11 1:44.2 25:33.2 25:38.1 8:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIAN DAY FORT WORTH TX 999 69 5   23:26.1 23:33.5 7:32/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 710 65 8 0:36.4 24:02.5 24:06.7 7:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBY GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 993 70 49   51:48.6 51:58.6 16:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 991 71 10   24:55.4 24:57.7 8:01/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 676 70 15 2:00.4 26:55.8 27:02.0 8:39/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 689 71 22 5:35.1 30:30.5 30:38.8 9:48/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 725 75 25   31:42.0 31:47.4 10:12/M
2 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 718 75 39 6:22.8 38:04.8 38:14.4 12:14/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 722 82 38   37:45.9 37:48.1 12:08/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 612 84 40   38:08.5 38:16.8 12:16/M