FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LEASMAN FORT WORTH TX 579 52 11   54:14.6 54:21.8 0:07.2 8:44/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN MEJIA FORT WORTH TX 597 32 1   40:24.1 40:25.3 0:01.2 6:30/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 500 48 19   57:08.4 57:16.7 0:08.2 9:12/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 682 47 2   42:34.5 42:36.5 0:01.9 6:51/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 267 28 17   56:28.8 56:32.9 0:04.0 9:06/K
2 GRACE BRANNON BURLESON TX 432 29 22 6:07.7 1:02:36.6 1:02:39.9 0:03.3 10:05/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAEL EVANS FORT WORTH TX 536 33 16   56:22.3 56:29.0 0:06.7 9:05/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK BULICEK FORT WORTH TX 443 33 29   1:11:15.7 1:11:28.5 0:12.7 11:28/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM ROATE HOOVER AL 647 36 18   56:55.1 57:04.0 0:08.8 9:10/K
2 BILLY RICHARDS BAY SHORE NY 605 39 25 8:23.6 1:05:18.8 1:05:28.1 0:09.3 10:31/K
3 DAVID COFFEE 696 38 26 9:15.6 1:06:10.8 1:06:26.1 0:15.3 10:39/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER LAABS 700 44 31   1:13:46.0 1:13:54.7 0:08.7 11:53/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 690 42 7   50:46.6 51:07.5 0:20.8 8:10/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD FLORES FORT WORTH TX 542 49 14   54:24.8 54:27.0 0:02.1 8:46/K
2 RICKY BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 691 49 33 25:48.3 1:20:13.2 1:20:19.9 0:06.7 12:55/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PENNY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 688 53 23   1:03:44.1 1:03:49.9 0:05.8 10:16/K
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 689 50 28 6:13.3 1:09:57.5 1:10:01.9 0:04.4 11:16/K
3 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 580 50 34 20:37.8 1:24:21.9 1:24:32.8 0:10.8 13:35/K
4 KATHERINE CREEGER IRVING TX 471 50 36 22:04.7 1:25:48.8 1:25:55.5 0:06.7 13:49/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 966 51 3   44:55.0 44:56.4 0:01.4 7:14/K
2 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 683 51 4 0:33.8 45:28.8 45:31.8 0:03.0 7:19/K
3 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 520 53 21 13:32.5 58:27.5 58:39.5 0:11.9 9:25/K
4 SCOTT CRUMP SACHSE TX 474 52 24 19:13.2 1:04:08.2 1:04:17.6 0:09.4 10:20/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA KELLER TX 600 55 27   1:07:00.9 1:07:07.3 0:06.3 10:47/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 601 59 8   51:28.7 51:30.5 0:01.8 8:17/K
2 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 503 55 30 21:36.3 1:13:05.0 1:13:12.8 0:07.8 11:46/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 695 61 5   48:41.5 48:46.6 0:05.1 7:50/K
2 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 10 61 6 1:23.1 50:04.7 50:08.9 0:04.1 8:04/K
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 603 61 10 5:29.1 54:10.6 54:13.7 0:03.0 8:43/K
4 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 598 63 13 5:41.0 54:22.5 54:22.5 8:45/K
5 DON BORGER AZLE TX 698 60 15 7:06.7 55:48.2 55:51.5 0:03.2 8:59/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 424 69 32   1:17:53.3 1:17:57.9 0:04.5 12:32/K
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 651 65 37 18:01.6 1:35:55.0 1:36:06.1 0:11.1 15:27/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 551 65 9   53:30.3 53:32.1 0:01.7 8:37/K
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 11 71 12   54:18.6 54:21.7 0:03.1 8:45/K
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 692 74 20 3:39.4 57:58.0 58:02.1 0:04.0 9:20/K
3 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 684 74 35 30:45.9 1:25:04.5 1:25:14.7 0:10.2 13:42/K