FWRC 2021 Boot Scootin 5K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 APOORVA DESHPANDE FORT WORTH TX 440 34 8   22:05.2 22:05.2 7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 1333 17 1   18:15.1 18:16.2 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHELLE GANNIN 1346 45 12   22:54.1 22:57.1 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNAENDAZ 1337 47 2   18:39.8 18:39.8 6:00/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MADELYN MELTON BENBROOK TX 1165 9 102   37:50.0 38:16.2 12:10/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARSON DROUBIE 1353 9 116   42:19.1 42:26.8 13:36/M
2 VIRGIL WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1309 8 120 1:17.7 43:36.9 43:42.9 14:01/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1334 10 92   33:39.0 33:47.1 10:49/M
2 ANISA CASTILLON FORT WORTH TX 431 10 101 4:10.4 37:49.5 38:15.8 12:10/M
3 JEZAL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1300 11 126 14:57.4 48:36.5 48:39.6 15:38/M
4 KALIE VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1301 14 127 15:24.4 49:03.4 49:06.5 15:46/M
5 ZOE MARTINEZ SAGINAW TX 498 12 134 20:20.2 53:59.3 54:01.6 17:21/M
6 BELLA ROBERTS SAGINAW TX 1284 11 135 20:22.3 54:01.4 54:01.4 17:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1189 12 17   23:20.7 23:22.6 7:30/M
2 RICHEY WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1307 11 59 5:46.9 29:07.7 29:14.0 9:22/M
3 GREGORY CHERRY FORT WORTH TX 433 13 104 14:58.0 38:18.8 39:10.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VALERIE GREER FORT WORTH TX 466 18 43   26:49.0 26:54.2 8:37/M
2 JESSIE LONGBRAKE ROANOKE TX 485 19 71 4:23.2 31:12.2 33:04.1 10:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMAYA ARRIAGA HALTOM CITY TX 410 20 91   33:36.9 33:48.8 10:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 IAN FLANNERY DALLAS TX 449 24 27   25:31.5 26:19.7 8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BETHANY MANNING EULESS TX 495 26 61   29:41.0 29:51.7 9:33/M
2 PUCKMAVEN GLASS 1340 29 90 3:49.9 33:30.9 34:21.6 10:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN HART ARLINGTON TX 471 27 32   26:02.1 26:40.2 8:22/M
2 FERNANDO PERARTA 1360 28 50 1:26.0 27:28.1 27:28.1 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MYCHELLE SMITH BURLESON TX 1294 33 9   22:28.0 22:29.0 7:13/M
2 ROSSYVETTH ALLEN HURST TX 404 32 53 5:12.2 27:40.2 28:17.0 8:54/M
3 DIANA ALFORD FORT WORTH TX 401 31 57 6:13.5 28:41.5 28:55.8 9:13/M
4 SANDRA GARCIA 1357 34 72 8:44.4 31:12.4 31:14.3 10:02/M
5 AMANDA CAMPBELL JUSTIN TX 429 34 136 32:10.2 54:38.3 55:25.2 17:34/M
6 NURIT GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 458 31 139 35:27.3 57:55.3 58:13.4 18:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIGUEL NOLASCO 1336 33 5   20:59.5 21:00.6 6:45/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN HURST TX 403 33 37 5:28.0 26:27.5 27:04.2 8:30/M
3 NICHOLAS MELTON BENBROOK TX 1185 32 63 9:22.3 30:21.9 30:51.2 9:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON WEATHERFORD TX 1283 39 39   26:29.3 26:37.2 8:31/M
2 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 1218 39 56 2:06.3 28:35.7 28:47.6 9:11/M
3 YAZMIN MAGERS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 494 36 86 6:11.1 32:40.4 32:40.4 10:30/M
4 JOSEFINA MINARD CEDAR HILL TX 1186 37 111 14:03.3 40:32.6 40:45.3 13:02/M
5 SANDY WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1308 37 129 23:38.4 50:07.8 50:15.0 16:07/M
6 BRITTANY GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 461 35 130 25:46.4 52:15.8 52:33.3 16:48/M
7 NANCIS PEREZ 1321 36 133 26:44.4 53:13.8 53:16.4 17:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WESLEY WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1310 38 21   24:14.0 24:20.7 7:48/M
2 CHRIS PON ROANOKE TX 1280 39 24 0:31.6 24:45.7 24:46.9 7:57/M
3 JEREMY SMELTZ FORT WORTH TX 1293 38 85 8:16.1 32:30.1 33:24.8 10:27/M
4 BRETT CAMPBELL JUSTIN TX 430 36 97 10:36.6 34:50.6 35:37.2 11:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 446 42 23   24:34.9 24:41.6 7:54/M
2 KRISTINE HARPER FORT WORTH TX 469 40 36 1:51.8 26:26.7 26:35.2 8:30/M
3 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 442 44 73 6:42.0 31:16.9 31:28.9 10:03/M
4 BLANCA SALINAS FORT WORTH TX 1288 40 83 7:48.8 32:23.8 32:39.5 10:25/M
5 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 1289 42 88 8:32.6 33:07.5 33:07.5 10:39/M
6 JENN LAABS ARLINGTON TX 482 41 89 8:45.0 33:19.9 33:46.5 10:43/M
7 ESMERALDA RUIZ KELLER TX 1287 40 95 9:42.3 34:17.2 34:29.5 11:01/M
8 ERICA ARRIAGA HALTOM CITY TX 411 40 96 9:42.7 34:17.6 34:29.4 11:01/M
9 ROSA BERDEJA MANSFIELD TX 415 44 98 11:03.2 35:38.1 36:19.8 11:27/M
10 TARA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1306 42 110 15:21.7 39:56.6 40:38.6 12:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 465 43 3   18:40.5 18:41.3 6:00/M
2 MARK SMITH BURLESON TX 1314 41 7 2:32.4 21:13.0 21:19.7 6:49/M
3 DAVID GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 457 40 26 6:16.5 24:57.0 25:01.3 8:01/M
4 DAN HOWELL WATAUGA TX 1322 44 40 7:55.4 26:35.9 26:46.1 8:33/M
5 DAVID THOMAS 1345 40 51 8:55.7 27:36.2 27:40.1 8:52/M
6 ROBERTO PALACIO FORT WORTH TX 1223 43 76 12:53.0 31:33.6 31:49.6 10:09/M
7 JAYE HELM 1339 44 119 24:54.9 43:35.4 43:44.6 14:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1323 48 19   23:25.2 23:28.3 7:32/M
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 424 49 45 3:24.2 26:49.4 26:58.0 8:37/M
3 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 441 47 46 3:32.0 26:57.3 27:18.9 8:40/M
4 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 420 45 49 3:57.1 27:22.3 27:31.4 8:48/M
5 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1285 45 66 7:07.5 30:32.8 31:32.4 9:49/M
6 DELILAH CABRERA KELLER TX 427 47 75 8:04.5 31:29.8 31:38.4 10:07/M
7 DANA LOWE BURLESON TX 491 46 78 8:31.3 31:56.5 32:12.5 10:16/M
8 LISA FARRELL FORT WORTH TX 448 48 81 8:45.7 32:11.0 32:27.7 10:21/M
9 ALLYSON CHADWELL SAGINAW TX 432 47 84 9:01.1 32:26.4 32:54.8 10:26/M
10 NATALYA CHERRY FORT WORTH TX 434 45 105 14:54.9 38:20.1 39:11.2 12:20/M
11 DR. KAREN LINDSEY 1329 49 107 15:42.4 39:07.7 39:42.2 12:35/M
12 MARICELA MUNOZ FORT WORTH TX 1188 49 112 17:13.5 40:38.7 40:42.5 13:04/M
13 MARIA RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 1281 49 117 19:28.2 42:53.5 42:58.1 13:47/M
14 ALICE FINKELSTEIN 1328 49 123 20:42.6 44:07.8 44:41.0 14:11/M
15 ARACELI LOZANO FORT WORTH TX 492 46 131 28:50.6 52:15.9 52:33.8 16:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1324 45 4   20:07.8 20:08.8 6:28/M
2 CRUZ A RODRIGUEZ DURAN 1318 49 16 3:12.5 23:20.4 23:23.2 7:30/M
3 ANDREW LOSTY FORT WORTH TX 489 45 20 3:37.4 23:45.3 23:54.3 7:38/M
4 JOHN HAWKINS BENBROOK TX 1330 48 60 9:02.2 29:10.0 29:15.1 9:23/M
5 JOHN SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 1343 49 74 11:12.4 31:20.3 32:27.9 10:05/M
6 ALAN IVY OKLAHOMA CITY OK 475 45 79 11:50.5 31:58.4 32:12.7 10:17/M
7 RICKY BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 425 49 82 12:12.8 32:20.7 32:30.0 10:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YOLANDA COMBS FORT WORTH TX 1331 53 25   24:50.8 24:57.7 7:59/M
2 YVONNE ARREDONDO FORT WORTH TX 409 52 62 5:05.6 29:56.4 30:01.5 9:37/M
3 CHERYL HUFHAM ARLINGTON TX 474 51 67 5:56.3 30:47.1 30:54.8 9:54/M
4 VERONICA SOTO FORT WORTH TX 1296 52 68 6:07.9 30:58.7 31:04.3 9:57/M
5 MIKE SOTO FORT WORTH TX 1295 53 69 6:07.9 30:58.8 31:04.6 9:57/M
6 KAY LEIGHTON 1358 51 77 6:51.4 31:42.3 32:17.7 10:12/M
7 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 1327 54 93 9:01.4 33:52.3 34:10.7 10:53/M
8 PIA REBECCA LEDERMAN FORT WORTH TX 483 50 121 19:01.4 43:52.3 44:25.7 14:06/M
9 FLORINDA FLORES FORT WORTH TX 450 51 137 31:38.3 56:29.2 56:29.2 18:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 1335 51 6   21:01.2 21:08.5 6:45/M
2 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1232 54 10 1:28.7 22:30.0 22:33.6 7:14/M
3 MICHAEL TREVINO BURLESON TX 1299 51 29 4:50.9 25:52.1 25:52.1 8:19/M
4 PAUL HURLEY 1320 54 41 5:44.2 26:45.5 27:30.6 8:36/M
5 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 445 53 54 6:39.5 27:40.8 27:40.8 8:54/M
6 LYN TOOMER 1355 53 140 36:57.0 57:58.2 58:20.2 18:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 426 59 28   25:41.7 25:44.9 8:15/M
2 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 402 59 48 1:40.5 27:22.2 27:33.1 8:48/M
3 ANGELA KIGER FORT WORTH TX 480 55 52 1:57.6 27:39.3 27:54.4 8:53/M
4 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 414 55 87 7:22.2 33:03.9 33:27.2 10:38/M
5 SHARON GJERTSEN FORT WORTH TX 459 55 100 11:03.3 36:45.0 36:50.2 11:49/M
6 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1222 59 114 15:33.4 41:15.2 41:38.5 13:16/M
7 KAREN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 1354 55 125 21:21.8 47:03.5 47:23.5 15:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HENRY K WOZNICZKA 1351 59 13   22:58.4 23:00.0 7:23/M
2 DAVID HOLTSFORD 1282 59 14 0:04.4 23:02.8 23:06.3 7:24/M
3 ROB JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 478 57 15 0:16.7 23:15.1 23:31.1 7:29/M
4 UDO KOHLMORGEN EULESS TX 1315 59 30 2:55.0 25:53.4 25:57.3 8:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MINERVA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 497 61 109   39:25.2 40:19.7 12:40/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 454 61 124 7:35.4 47:00.6 47:49.4 15:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICKY COX 1325 61 11   22:44.2 22:44.2 7:19/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 1319 63 18 0:39.2 23:23.4 23:38.5 7:31/M
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 460 60 22 1:42.0 24:26.2 24:29.4 7:51/M
4 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 1341 61 31 3:12.3 25:56.5 26:01.3 8:20/M
5 NIC CASTILLO 1349 63 34 3:38.2 26:22.4 26:25.5 8:29/M
6 RICHARD COMBS FORT WORTH TX 1332 60 35 3:39.8 26:24.0 26:31.6 8:29/M
7 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 470 64 38 3:44.0 26:28.2 27:04.7 8:31/M
8 JOHN LEIGHTON 1359 61 42 4:02.8 26:47.0 27:22.1 8:37/M
9 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1211 63 47 4:20.2 27:04.4 27:12.1 8:42/M
10 BRIAN KIGER FORT WORTH TX 481 61 58 5:59.8 28:44.0 28:57.9 9:14/M
11 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 455 60 64 7:39.2 30:23.4 30:32.2 9:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NINA BIRCHER CROWLEY TX 1356 66 113   40:43.1 41:03.9 13:06/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 417 66 115 1:35.7 42:18.8 42:52.4 13:36/M
3 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1297 65 118 2:49.6 43:32.7 43:53.3 14:00/M
4 CHARLOTTE AVILES FORT WORTH TX 412 68 132 11:55.8 52:38.9 52:38.9 16:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHUCK SEEFELDT 1342 69 99   36:37.3 37:05.5 11:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1350 71 33   26:14.5 26:16.9 8:26/M
2 DEBBY GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 463 70 128 23:03.3 49:17.8 49:56.7 15:51/M
3 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 1338 74 138 31:39.1 57:53.6 58:11.6 18:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 462 70 44   26:49.3 26:49.3 8:37/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1316 72 55 1:37.9 28:27.2 28:36.9 9:09/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 464 70 65 3:35.2 30:24.5 31:16.4 9:46/M
4 IAN RODGER 1347 73 80 5:14.6 32:03.9 32:29.1 10:18/M
5 BUDDY MCINTYRE FORT WORTH TX 1144 72 106 12:06.3 38:55.6 39:33.6 12:31/M
6 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 1313 73 108 12:33.3 39:22.7 40:06.3 12:39/M
7 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1352 71 122 17:07.3 43:56.6 44:19.7 14:08/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 452 75 70   31:06.3 31:17.1 10:00/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1187 75 94 2:51.0 33:57.4 34:21.5 10:55/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 423 84 103 6:47.4 37:53.7 37:53.7 12:11/M