27th Coyote Chase Race

Age Group Results

November 13, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-14 40-44 50-54
Women: 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-99

1M Fun Run Timed

Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALTRI PEREZ WEATHERFORD TEXAS 828 7 31   9:20.3 9:43.0 0:22.7 9:20/M
2 AHNA-LI AURE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 804 8 33 0:24.9 9:45.2 10:11.7 0:26.4 9:45/M
3 BERKLEA CARNEY WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1114 7 35 0:38.8 9:59.1 10:00.8 0:01.7 9:59/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHER SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 965 7 27   8:48.3 9:19.1 0:30.7 8:48/M
2 KASEN BERRY WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1139 8 30 0:31.1 9:19.5 9:52.3 0:32.8 9:19/M
3 TATE FLENIKEN AZLE TEXAS 928 7 40 1:19.3 10:07.7 10:28.4 0:20.7 10:07/M
Top

Female Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTIE BOONE WEATHERFORD TX 973 9 6   7:05.6 7:05.7 0:00.1 7:05/M
2 CHANNING PEARSON WEATHERFORD TX 964 9 17 0:56.0 8:01.6 8:01.9 0:00.2 8:01/M
3 CHARLOTTE FARHAT WEATHERFORD TEXAS 806 9 68 6:37.2 13:42.8 13:47.4 0:04.6 13:42/M
Top

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER EDWARDS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 864 9 25   8:27.3 8:50.8 0:23.5 8:27/M
2 JETT ORELLANA WEATHERFORD TEXAS 819 9 50 2:15.6 10:42.9 11:04.9 0:22.0 10:42/M
3 NOAH HATHAWAY WEATHERFORD TEXAS 808 9 54 2:45.6 11:12.9 11:22.5 0:09.5 11:12/M
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATIE DEMARCO WEATHERFORD TX 969 10 23   8:14.5 8:15.2 0:00.7 8:14/M
2 PAIZLEY FLENIKEN AZLE TEXAS 927 10 39 1:51.0 10:05.6 10:29.8 0:24.2 10:05/M
3 MAKAYLYNN BAUMER WILLOW PARK TEXAS 836 10 63 4:31.9 12:46.5 12:48.1 0:01.6 12:46/M
Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGEL PATINO WEATHERFORD TEXAS 865 10 10   7:46.8 7:47.4 0:00.6 7:46/M
2 AUSTIN DEHLS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 805 10 14 0:11.6 7:58.4 8:01.0 0:02.6 7:58/M
3 SHAREEF KHALED WEATHERFORD TEXAS 985 10 16 0:14.6 8:01.4 8:03.3 0:01.9 8:01/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLAYNE PEARSON WEATHERFORD TX 963 11 4   6:57.9 6:58.4 0:00.5 6:57/M
2 MAKAYLA HARDIN PEASTER TEXAS 1142 11 5 0:03.5 7:01.5 7:02.4 0:00.9 7:01/M
3 PIPER STILL WEATHERFORD TEXAS 946 11 13 0:59.1 7:57.1 7:57.3 0:00.2 7:57/M
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PARKER DEHLS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 825 11 8   7:25.0 7:26.6 0:01.6 7:25/M
2 BRADLEY CARNEY WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1115 11 9 0:21.4 7:46.4 7:48.2 0:01.8 7:46/M
3 ALEX JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 826 11 28 1:37.3 9:02.3 9:16.4 0:14.1 9:02/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARPER BOONE WEATHERFORD TX 975 12 21   8:11.8 8:12.2 0:00.3 8:11/M
2 ANA SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 966 12 32 1:08.9 9:20.7 9:54.3 0:33.5 9:20/M
3 KATELYNN DIEDRICH WILLOW PARK TEXAS 1123 12 71 6:05.2 14:17.1 14:20.1 0:03.0 14:17/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAKOTA HARDIN PEASTER TEXAS 1141 12 2   6:41.3 6:42.4 0:01.0 6:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADI HAYWARD WEATHERFORD TEXAS 981 13 11   7:46.9 7:48.7 0:01.7 7:46/M
2 HALEY KING BROCK TEXAS 930 13 15 0:12.4 7:59.4 8:00.5 0:01.1 7:59/M
3 KATHLEEN KECHNIE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 942 13 22 0:25.1 8:12.0 8:16.9 0:04.8 8:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA TREJO WEATHERFORD TEXAS 812 14 1   6:26.2 6:31.9 0:05.6 6:26/M
2 JAMES NOWELL WEATHERFORD TX 960 13 7 0:39.7 7:05.9 7:07.6 0:01.7 7:05/M
3 AUSTIN COOLEY WEATHERFORD TX 988 13 29 2:51.4 9:17.6 9:29.5 0:11.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASMYN FARMER WEATHERFORD TX 980 16 3   6:52.2 6:54.4 0:02.2 6:52/M
2 CLAIRE NOWELL WEATHERFORD TX 961 17 20 1:19.5 8:11.7 8:14.0 0:02.2 8:11/M
3 AUSTIN JARVIS WILLOW PARK TEXAS 929 16 70 7:24.7 14:16.9 14:20.5 0:03.6 14:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JILLIAN WOOTEN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 952 33 75   17:18.2 17:55.2 0:37.0 17:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORY LEE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 833 35 26   8:44.1 8:51.4 0:07.3 8:44/M
2 JENNIFER BRYAN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 831 35 42 1:32.3 10:16.4 10:22.6 0:06.1 10:16/M
3 APRIL LEPPLA WEATHERFORD TEXAS 856 39 56 3:06.7 11:50.8 12:02.5 0:11.7 11:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY DIEDRICH WILLOW PARK TEXAS 926 41 46   10:29.8 10:33.7 0:03.9 10:29/M
2 KATIE EDWARDS TEXAS 863 40 59 1:28.0 11:57.9 12:21.4 0:23.4 11:57/M
3 MALINDA NOWELL WEATHERFORD TX 962 44 66 2:49.1 13:18.9 13:31.7 0:12.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN BURNS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 848 43 37   10:01.2 10:09.8 0:08.5 10:01/M
2 BENNETT BOONE WEATHERFORD TX 976 40 52 1:06.0 11:07.3 11:10.7 0:03.4 11:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI HENDRICKSON MILLSAP TEXAS 815 48 36   10:00.1 10:04.5 0:04.4 10:00/M
2 ANDREA HAYWARD WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1126 49 67 3:19.7 13:19.8 13:31.9 0:12.0 13:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON THOMAS WFORD TEXAS 827 50 19   8:05.6 8:13.2 0:07.6 8:05/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY MARSHALL GRANBURY TEXAS 901 64 49   10:42.2 11:04.3 0:22.1 10:42/M