7th Arlington Heroes Run

Age Group Results

September 11, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH WEBER ARLINGTON TX 9527 33 7   24:33.2 24:33.2 7:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABO JIMATA HOUSTON TX 158 19 1   19:18.4 19:19.8 0:01.3 6:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENE HALL ARLINGTON TX 149 45 13   27:10.4 27:12.7 0:02.2 8:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG MAYFIELD DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 136 50 6   23:56.6 23:58.6 0:01.9 7:42/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYLA DOUGLAS ARLINGTON TX 116 8 71   1:09:06.6 1:09:10.9 0:04.2 22:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE KIPKER BURLESON TX 129 14 2   20:12.8 20:15.1 0:02.2 6:30/M
2 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 47 11 32 12:37.7 32:50.6 32:52.4 0:01.8 10:33/M
3 BRENDEN HISEY ARLINGTON TX 156 11 55 25:10.1 45:22.9 45:25.2 0:02.3 14:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELA VILLAGRAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 334 19 14   27:32.6 27:39.8 0:07.2 8:51/M
2 CALIANA LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 132 16 22 1:46.2 29:18.8 29:27.3 0:08.4 9:25/M
3 JLYN DOUGLAS ARLINGTON TX 117 15 48 13:57.2 41:29.8 41:32.6 0:02.8 13:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL VIVONI MANSFIELD TX 145 19 3   20:31.4 20:32.8 0:01.4 6:36/M
2 JUSTIN ANDERSON MANSFIELD TX 107 15 5 3:22.6 23:54.0 23:57.9 0:03.9 7:41/M
3 TREY ALENAJDRO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 161 17 27 9:59.5 30:30.9 30:32.7 0:01.7 9:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANSON GURLEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 125 21 4   23:03.9 23:07.0 0:03.1 7:25/M
2 CHANCE KNAPP ARLINGTON TX 130 22 11 3:49.8 26:53.7 27:01.2 0:07.5 8:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER PENA ARLINGTON TX 139 27 20   28:31.7 28:42.6 0:10.8 9:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYRAN WOODS ARLINGTON TX 344 28 38   36:46.1 36:51.6 0:05.5 11:49/M
2 SETH MANRIQUEZ MIDLOTHIAN TX 147 25 42 1:29.8 38:15.9 38:22.4 0:06.4 12:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA WINN 155 32 31   32:19.9 32:46.6 0:26.6 10:23/M
2 KORLU BOSILLO MANSFIELD TX 166 30 33 0:49.9 33:09.8 43:14.6 10:04.7 10:40/M
3 ANGELICA SILVA FORT WORTH TX 162 32 43 5:56.0 38:15.9 38:22.8 0:06.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHAN BAUTISTA FORT WORTH TX 163 32 17   27:37.7 27:44.6 0:06.9 8:53/M
2 KIRK BOSILLO MANSFIELD TX 165 32 21 1:14.3 28:52.1 38:56.2 10:04.0 9:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIA HALL VENUS TX 126 36 36   34:08.6 34:12.5 0:03.8 10:59/M
2 LAUREN DAVIDSON EULESS TX 115 35 51 9:22.8 43:31.5 43:37.8 0:06.3 14:00/M
3 ERICA GRAVES-GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 123 39 58 14:52.2 49:00.9 49:05.7 0:04.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOMINGO BARRERA ARLINGTON TX 109 38 10   26:41.3 26:43.2 0:01.8 8:35/M
2 MATT BOSTICK ARLINGTON TX 112 38 12 0:21.4 27:02.8 28:11.1 1:08.3 8:42/M
3 SILVIO LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 133 39 35 7:12.9 33:54.3 34:03.5 0:09.2 10:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER GIBSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 121 42 40   37:36.0 37:45.4 0:09.4 12:05/M
2 LATOSHA SHEROD ARLINGTON TX 151 40 61 12:41.8 50:17.8 50:25.7 0:07.9 16:10/M
3 ANGELA BOSHEK ARLINGTON TX 110 44 63 14:15.7 51:51.8 52:08.2 0:16.4 16:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER DAVILA ARLINGTON TX 58 42 8   26:01.0 26:05.8 0:04.7 8:22/M
2 MARK MALLERY MANSFIELD TX 134 40 9 0:05.0 26:06.0 26:10.6 0:04.5 8:24/M
3 CHAUNCEY BIVINS VENUS TX 146 40 16 1:32.5 27:33.5 27:36.0 0:02.4 8:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELICIA HERRERA MANSFIELD TX 67 46 24   30:08.1 30:12.2 0:04.1 9:41/M
2 SARENA CARREON DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 114 46 29 1:11.2 31:19.4 31:32.5 0:13.1 10:04/M
3 TAMMI HISEY ARLINGTON TX 157 45 56 15:58.8 46:07.0 46:14.0 0:07.0 14:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 148 49 30   32:10.8 32:15.3 0:04.4 10:21/M
2 JONATHAN RICO SAGINAW TX 199 45 53 13:04.0 45:14.8 45:25.2 0:10.3 14:33/M
3 KEVIN RICO ARLINGTON TX 141 49 54 13:05.9 45:16.7 45:27.4 0:10.6 14:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 131 50 41   37:59.5 38:04.7 0:05.2 12:13/M
2 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 124 54 59 11:12.4 49:11.9 49:18.6 0:06.6 15:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON ALEJANDRO MANSFIELD TX 160 50 15   27:33.1 27:35.4 0:02.3 8:52/M
2 BRUNO BRAZ ARLINGTON TX 113 50 18 0:23.3 27:56.5 28:01.6 0:05.0 8:59/M
3 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 120 53 19 0:24.5 27:57.7 28:03.2 0:05.5 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICKI SERENIL ARLINGTON TX 143 57 25   30:12.2 30:17.3 0:05.0 9:43/M
2 SANDRA VEGA ARLINGTON TX 159 56 28 0:52.4 31:04.7 31:10.8 0:06.0 9:59/M
3 TERRI HUDSPETH FORT WORTH TX 76 59 64 21:58.8 52:11.1 52:20.3 0:09.2 16:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA HURLEY ARLINGTON TX 322 61 34   33:26.8 33:34.1 0:07.3 10:45/M
2 PAMELA HEAD DECATUR GA 154 64 49 9:08.5 42:35.3 43:05.2 0:29.8 13:42/M
3 ROSIE PEA ARLINGTON TX 309 64 68 23:07.5 56:34.3 56:44.4 0:10.1 18:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLIFTON BILLINGTON IRVING TX 321 63 23   29:43.1 29:48.4 0:05.3 9:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAUREEN SMITH ARLINGTON TX 144 65 46   39:56.0 40:08.2 0:12.1 12:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM NESBITT ARLINGTON TX 138 65 26   30:27.8 30:35.8 0:07.9 9:47/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 122 74 70   1:08:30.2 1:08:49.2 0:19.0 22:02/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAROLD BARNTHSON ARLINGTON TX 108 72 37   36:23.1 36:27.2 0:04.1 11:42/M
2 HERB BERMAN FORT WORTH TX 150 84 39 0:45.3 37:08.5 37:16.5 0:07.9 11:56/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 153 84 47 4:46.1 41:09.3 41:15.4 0:06.1 13:14/M