5th Annual Winter RUNderland

Age Group Results

January 18, 2020


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE SEFCIK WEATHERFORD TX 1177 53 8   22:51.4 22:52.9 0:01.5 7:21/M
2 ERICA WILLIS WEATHERFORD TX 1423 37 18 1:38.8 24:30.3 24:36.2 0:05.9 7:53/M
3 HANNAH MORTON WEATHERFORD TX 1134 30 19 1:39.7 24:31.2 24:33.9 0:02.7 7:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLTEN HARPER WEATHERFORD 2347 16 1   18:48.2 18:48.2 6:03/M
2 CAMERON SHIRLEY WEATHERFORD TX 2346 16 2 0:52.1 19:40.3 19:40.3 6:19/M
3 BRANDON BALDWIN WEATHERFORD T TX 1139 38 3 3:10.1 21:58.3 22:01.2 0:02.9 7:04/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONRETTA LEDIG FORT WORTH TX 1199 9 57   37:58.5 38:00.2 0:01.7 12:12/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1197 13 6   22:31.9 22:32.9 0:00.9 7:14/M
2 GABE SHERROD ALEDO TX 1193 14 20 2:11.4 24:43.3 24:45.2 0:01.8 7:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGGIE SHERROD ALEDO TX 1194 16 33   29:23.6 29:26.1 0:02.4 9:27/M
2 EMMA PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1195 15 49 4:39.9 34:03.6 34:10.9 0:07.2 10:57/M
3 CHESSNEY DOWLING WEATHERFORD TX 1143 15 55 7:39.6 37:03.3 37:18.4 0:15.1 11:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURSEN BLANKS WEATHERFORD TX 1128 21 31   29:09.6 29:17.6 0:08.0 9:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER CAPARELLI FORT WORTH TX 1421 23 53   35:33.4 35:37.1 0:03.6 11:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON WEATHERFORD TX 1404 38 26   26:31.7 26:32.7 0:01.0 8:32/M
2 DAWN JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 1430 38 34 2:52.3 29:24.0 29:36.4 0:12.3 9:27/M
3 EMILY FELKER ALEDO TX 1428 36 35 2:53.5 29:25.2 29:30.3 0:05.0 9:28/M
4 CHERYL MOSER BURLESON TX 1155 33 38 3:23.4 29:55.2 29:59.1 0:03.9 9:37/M
5 AMANDA WURSTER ALEDO TX 1403 38 41 3:56.2 30:28.0 30:30.2 0:02.2 9:48/M
6 MORGAN PENCE FORT WORTH TX 1158 35 42 4:25.5 30:57.2 31:12.3 0:15.0 9:57/M
7 LAURA FILKINS DALLAS TX 1145 31 43 4:25.8 30:57.5 31:12.3 0:14.7 9:57/M
8 TAWNEY SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 1183 37 45 4:45.6 31:17.3 31:23.9 0:06.5 10:04/M
9 ALISA MCGEHEE PARADISE TX 1151 34 48 6:20.3 32:52.0 32:52.0 10:34/M
10 RALEIGH TROUT WILLOW PARK TX 1186 35 66 18:10.5 44:42.3 45:02.2 0:19.9 14:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 1431 37 9   23:22.2 23:34.1 0:11.9 7:31/M
2 BRENT WILLIAMS MINERAL WELLS TX 1191 34 13 0:21.3 23:43.5 23:47.5 0:03.9 7:38/M
3 JOEY WILLIS WEATHERFORD TX 1424 38 16 0:59.1 24:21.3 24:29.1 0:07.7 7:50/M
4 RYAN SUDDERTH WEATHERFORD TX 1184 33 29 4:41.8 28:04.0 28:07.9 0:03.8 9:01/M
5 RAMIRO SERRANO STEPHENVILLE TX 1422 34 30 5:41.3 29:03.5 29:06.6 0:03.0 9:20/M
6 ERIK LEDIG FORT WORTH TX 1198 38 58 14:37.2 37:59.4 38:00.9 0:01.5 12:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 1425 43 21   25:24.7 25:27.4 0:02.6 8:10/M
2 TAMMY SRONCE POOLVILLE TX 1190 42 28 2:29.8 27:54.6 27:59.7 0:05.1 8:58/M
3 TAMMI KEEN SPRINGTOWN TX 1432 47 32 3:49.5 29:14.3 29:20.5 0:06.2 9:24/M
4 MISTI HAVENS WEATHERFORD TX 1130 40 40 4:46.2 30:10.9 30:16.1 0:05.1 9:42/M
5 MARCIE CALDWELL WILLOW PARK TX 1142 41 47 7:16.6 32:41.4 32:48.7 0:07.3 10:31/M
6 TINA ALVARADO MINERAL WELLS TX 1137 48 52 10:02.6 35:27.3 35:36.2 0:08.8 11:24/M
7 MELISSIA HAMPTON WEATHERFORD TX 1148 49 59 13:15.5 38:40.3 38:56.7 0:16.3 12:26/M
8 SUSAN SOUTH FORT WORTH TX 1126 48 61 14:58.3 40:23.1 40:31.3 0:08.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS ROHE ALEDO TX 1401 44 11   23:32.1 23:37.5 0:05.4 7:34/M
2 SEAN BAKER FORT WORTH TX 1124 45 12 0:03.7 23:35.8 23:44.1 0:08.3 7:35/M
3 MICHAEL PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1196 42 14 0:19.1 23:51.2 23:57.7 0:06.4 7:40/M
4 PAUL WILSON WEATHERFORD TX 1132 48 15 0:44.2 24:16.3 24:19.4 0:03.1 7:48/M
5 JOEL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1157 41 36 6:08.9 29:41.0 29:58.3 0:17.3 9:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY GAILEY STRAWN TX 1146 56 22   25:44.5 25:45.9 0:01.4 8:16/M
2 JEANINE BLANKS WEATHERFORD TX 1127 53 27 1:55.6 27:40.1 27:47.5 0:07.3 8:54/M
3 CAROLYN JACOBS AZLE TX 1149 51 37 4:01.4 29:45.9 29:50.3 0:04.3 9:34/M
4 MARIANNE WYATT WILLOW PARK TX 1192 53 39 4:10.7 29:55.2 29:59.2 0:03.9 9:37/M
5 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1153 58 60 14:35.1 40:19.6 40:26.5 0:06.8 12:58/M
6 JEANETTE SWEANY ALEDO TX 1185 55 62 16:15.6 42:00.1 42:09.1 0:08.9 13:30/M
7 CHERYL SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 1182 52 63 17:08.7 42:53.2 43:02.5 0:09.2 13:47/M
8 JACKIE WILSON WEATHERFORD TX 1131 51 67 19:33.6 45:18.2 45:18.2 14:34/M
9 JULIA BRATCHER MILLSAP TX 1141 55 69 20:55.6 46:40.1 46:50.7 0:10.6 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB NOLAND FORT WORTH TX 1434 55 5   22:22.4 22:23.2 0:00.7 7:12/M
2 CARLOS GARCIA WEATHERFORD TX 1129 51 17 2:03.8 24:26.3 24:28.5 0:02.2 7:51/M
3 BARNEY ELLIS WEATHERFORD TX 1427 58 23 3:55.9 26:18.4 26:23.4 0:04.9 8:27/M
4 RAY SEFCIK,JR WEATHERFORD TX 1178 52 44 8:48.4 31:10.9 31:22.4 0:11.5 10:01/M
5 BOBBY RAY JOSHUA TX 1159 56 64 21:40.2 44:02.7 44:11.3 0:08.5 14:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TX 1138 64 54   36:38.4 36:47.1 0:08.7 11:47/M
2 DEBBIE MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1156 68 71 13:08.9 49:47.3 50:03.6 0:16.3 16:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEAN KLIX WEATHERFORD TX 1150 60 7   22:49.0 22:52.0 0:02.9 7:20/M
2 RAY WIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 1406 61 10 0:34.4 23:23.4 23:25.4 0:01.9 7:31/M
3 BOBBY RIGUES ALEDO TX 1176 61 24 3:31.6 26:20.6 26:22.5 0:01.8 8:28/M
4 STEVE WINTERLING PORT RICHEY FL 1435 61 25 3:34.5 26:23.5 26:33.2 0:09.6 8:29/M
5 BARRY MEFFERT WILLOW PARK TX 1433 64 50 11:24.6 34:13.7 34:22.9 0:09.2 11:00/M
6 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1154 65 56 15:07.7 37:56.7 38:02.8 0:06.0 12:12/M
7 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1402 65 65 21:47.6 44:36.6 44:50.4 0:13.7 14:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1147 72 68   46:35.0 46:43.9 0:08.9 14:59/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUGLAS WHITLEY ARLINGTON TX 1200 70 4   22:09.0 22:10.2 0:01.1 7:07/M
2 JIM BRATCHER MILLSAP TX 1140 76 46 10:26.2 32:35.3 32:47.3 0:11.9 10:29/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1152 74 51 12:37.2 34:46.3 34:49.7 0:03.4 11:11/M
4 ANTHONY CARDMAN FORT WORTH TX 1426 71 70 24:38.5 46:47.6 46:58.0 0:10.4 15:03/M