32nd Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2020


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

HALF MARATHON

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1711 32 M 1 Overall 1:17:15.8 5:54/M
2 KYLE EASTER FORT WORTH TX 1419 36 M 1 35-39 1:20:20.4 6:08/M
3 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1420 45 M 1 Masters 1:23:07.3 6:21/M
4 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 1416 43 M 1 40-44 1:24:16.1 6:26/M
5 BROOKS JARVIS ARLINGTON TX 1547 41 M 2 40-44 1:25:49.8 6:33/M
6 JON GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 1528 30 M 1 30-34 1:26:43.5 6:37/M
7 SETH SHIVER MANSFIELD TX 1592 44 M 3 40-44 1:28:03.3 6:43/M
8 TODD REYNOLLDS 1582 52 M 1 Grand M 1:28:35.0 6:46/M
9 STONEY RINCONES 1715 39 M 2 35-39 1:31:48.7 7:01/M
10 JOSE LOYOLA 1436 49 M 1 45-49 1:35:28.3 7:17/M
11 MIGUEL NOLASCO 1437 32 M 2 30-34 1:38:25.4 7:31/M
12 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1569 41 M 4 40-44 1:38:30.8 7:31/M
13 ED HESS FORT WORTH TX 1540 64 M 1 60-64 1:38:40.8 7:32/M
14 JAKE BOUDREAU 1713 19 M 1 1-19 1:39:03.2 7:34/M
15 AARON WHALEY BURLESON TX 1606 39 M 3 35-39 1:41:26.5 7:45/M
16 JERONI BURT ARLINGTON TX 1750 45 M 2 45-49 1:42:14.0 7:48/M
17 SOHAIB EL-OMARI FORT WORTH TX 1521 48 M 3 45-49 1:44:49.2 8:00/M
18 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1438 53 M 1 50-54 1:48:05.0 8:15/M
19 KIRBEY BUCK 1507 17 F 1 Overall 1:49:57.1 8:24/M
20 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1557 72 M 1 70-99 1:50:16.8 8:25/M
21 ZAVANNAH VAN LEEUWEN FORT WORTH TX 1603 24 F 1 20-24 1:51:21.5 8:30/M
22 ISABEL BROWNE 1505 15 F 1 1-19 1:53:33.2 8:40/M
23 PAUL STURGES KELLER TX 1756 48 M 4 45-49 1:53:44.6 8:41/M
24 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1589 70 M 2 70-99 1:54:33.8 8:45/M
25 BARBARA BELLOWS STEPHENVILLE TX 1499 65 F 1 Masters 1:54:57.2 8:47/M
26 RANDALL BOWDEN GRANBURY TX 1504 60 M 2 60-64 1:55:21.5 8:48/M
27 JUSTIN WAGNER 1605 16 M 2 1-19 1:55:41.5 8:50/M
28 JENETTE CASILLAS 1746 37 F 1 35-39 1:56:02.4 8:51/M
29 MAGGIE JOYNER CLEBURNE TX 1551 22 F 2 20-24 1:56:18.4 8:53/M
30 DANTE HARTSO FORT WORTH TX 1189 22 M 1 20-24 1:56:35.1 8:54/M
31 STEVEN BROWNE LANTANA TX 1506 52 M 2 50-54 1:56:39.0 8:54/M
32 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 1520 59 M 1 55-59 1:56:53.5 8:55/M
33 JEFF LOFLAND SAGINAW TX 1558 47 M 5 45-49 1:58:17.6 9:02/M
34 MARIA CARRANZA FORT WORTH TX 1745 37 F 2 35-39 1:59:08.1 9:06/M
35 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1536 63 M 3 60-64 1:59:35.5 9:08/M
36 JENNY CRUM MANSFIELD TX 1516 48 F 1 45-49 1:59:43.2 9:08/M
37 CHRIS MCCARTHY BENBROOK TX 1565 29 M 1 25-29 2:00:15.3 9:11/M
38 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1535 55 F 1 Grand M 2:00:19.9 9:11/M
39 DAVID CABRAL 1705 51 M 3 50-54 2:00:56.4 9:14/M
40 BRENNEN CONKLIN HALTOM CITY TX 1443 26 M 2 25-29 2:01:10.5 9:15/M
41 JOHN LEIGHTON BEDFORD TX 1754 59 M 2 55-59 2:01:25.3 9:16/M
42 RICHARD WILDE PALO PINTO TX 1608 54 M 4 50-54 2:01:27.5 9:16/M
43 JAMES MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 1568 57 M 3 55-59 2:03:16.3 9:25/M
44 BRENT WOOLEY HURST TX 1610 24 M 2 20-24 2:04:04.9 9:28/M
45 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1417 58 F 1 55-59 2:04:13.8 9:29/M
46 SUSAN WIGHT MANSFIELD TX 1607 46 F 2 45-49 2:04:37.9 9:31/M
47 HANNAH LAMAR 1555 28 F 1 25-29 2:04:56.8 9:32/M
48 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 1531 69 M 1 65-69 2:05:37.8 9:35/M
49 HOLDEN FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1525 29 M 3 25-29 2:06:17.5 9:38/M
50 NANNETTE SAMUELSON GRANBURY TX 1755 60 F 1 60-64 2:06:45.6 9:41/M
51 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1604 52 M 5 50-54 2:07:14.5 9:43/M
52 STEVEN BUCK OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1508 53 M 6 50-54 2:07:23.6 9:43/M
53 WAYNE LENZ CROSS PLAINS TX 1556 57 M 4 55-59 2:07:51.5 9:46/M
54 SHELLY MILLER GODLEY TX 1570 39 F 3 35-39 2:09:27.8 9:53/M
55 BOBBY MCMULLEN LAKESIDE TX 1567 70 M 3 70-99 2:09:38.3 9:54/M
56 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 1514 55 F 2 55-59 2:09:50.6 9:55/M
57 ELIZABETH WEAVER 1703 53 F 1 50-54 2:10:08.6 9:56/M
58 DEBRA HILER GRANBURY TX 1541 56 F 3 55-59 2:12:16.2 10:06/M
59 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1530 68 M 2 65-69 2:12:26.8 10:07/M
60 GARRETT CROSS FORT WORTH TX 1515 26 M 4 25-29 2:12:28.9 10:07/M
61 KWAKU OSAFO-MENSAH FORT WORTH TX 1574 58 M 5 55-59 2:12:29.7 10:07/M
62 BRENDA WILLIAMS GRANBURY TX 1609 55 F 4 55-59 2:12:56.2 10:09/M
63 TAYLOR BUNCH BEDFORD TX 1509 32 F 1 30-34 2:13:37.3 10:12/M
64 MELISSA HOWELL WILLOW PARK TX 1544 27 F 2 25-29 2:14:31.7 10:16/M
65 CATHY TURNER HUDSON OAKS TX 1602 61 F 2 60-64 2:19:28.5 10:39/M
66 VALERIE DAVIS EULESS TX 1518 53 F 2 50-54 2:20:43.0 10:45/M
67 KIM SYMONS HURST TX 1597 63 F 3 60-64 2:20:54.0 10:45/M
68 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1418 46 F 3 45-49 2:25:04.8 11:04/M
69 LAURA POTTS FORT WORTH TX 1688 70 F 1 70-99 2:30:13.5 11:28/M
70 ANITA MCCUTCHEN COMANCHE TX 1413 48 F 4 45-49 2:30:46.0 11:31/M
71 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1706 53 F 3 50-54 2:32:03.5 11:36/M
72 TONY SYMANOVICH ARLINGTON TX 1596 70 M 4 70-99 2:32:31.0 11:39/M
73 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 1593 69 M 3 65-69 2:32:46.8 11:40/M
74 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 1600 68 F 1 65-69 2:33:03.6 11:41/M
75 ANDRES RAMIREZ HALTOM CITY TX 1578 27 M 5 25-29 2:34:13.4 11:46/M
76 KEN DICE FORT WORTH TX 1519 59 M 6 55-59 2:35:21.5 11:52/M
77 LISA PYBURN STEPHENVILLE TX 1414 50 F 4 50-54 2:35:30.0 11:52/M
78 DELETTE GAZAWAY BLANKET TX 1410 58 F 5 55-59 2:36:00.0 11:55/M
79 KRISTIN SCOTT BEDFORD TX 1590 50 F 5 50-54 2:36:04.0 11:55/M
80 HAROLD BARNTHSON ARLINGTON TX 1496 71 M 5 70-99 2:36:36.5 11:57/M
81 LEAH MAINES AZLE TX 1562 41 F 1 40-44 2:36:40.7 11:58/M
82 WAYLAND HAZEL PALESTINE TX 1539 64 M 4 60-64 2:37:32.4 12:02/M
83 CARTER HAMMERMEISTER 1534 15 M 3 1-19 2:41:56.1 12:22/M
84 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1503 52 F 6 50-54 2:42:31.0 12:24/M
85 KATE DENNING HAMILTON TX 1409 41 F 2 40-44 2:44:25.0 12:33/M
86 GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX 1488 63 F 4 60-64 2:45:38.0 12:39/M
87 JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX 1538 58 F 6 55-59 2:45:57.0 12:40/M
88 CHARLES SEEFELDT 1704 68 M 4 65-69 2:46:38.3 12:43/M
89 MEGHAN O'GORMAN IRVING TX 1573 36 F 4 35-39 2:46:52.0 12:44/M
90 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1709 74 F 2 70-99 2:47:10.0 12:46/M
91 HELEN MABERY STEPHENVILLE TX 1412 61 F 5 60-64 2:47:49.0 12:49/M
92 JANNETTE REBEIRO DE LEON TX 1415 50 F 7 50-54 2:48:09.0 12:50/M
93 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1501 64 F 6 60-64 2:48:18.0 12:51/M
94 LISA JACKSON STEPHENVILLE TX 1411 46 F 5 45-49 2:48:29.0 12:52/M
95 MARVIN R DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 1751 77 M 6 70-99 2:48:34.6 12:52/M
96 REBECCA RODRIGUEZ ALONZO ROANOKE TX 1585 42 F 3 40-44 2:48:36.1 12:52/M
97 BETTE MCDOWELL ALEDO TX 1566 73 F 3 70-99 2:50:54.0 13:03/M
98 SANDRA HOUSE WATAUGA TX 1543 54 F 8 50-54 2:50:55.0 13:03/M
99 DON HICKMAN FORT WORTH TX 1708 81 M 7 70-99 2:51:11.7 13:04/M
100 DAVID RODRIQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1586 56 M 7 55-59 2:52:25.0 13:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1529 60 F 7 60-64 2:54:31.0 13:19/M
102 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1532 69 M 5 65-69 2:55:00.5 13:22/M
103 JANET KRAFT ALEDO TX 1484 66 F 2 65-69 2:57:00.0 13:31/M
104 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1485 65 F 3 65-69 3:00:23.0 13:46/M
105 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1486 59 F 7 55-59 3:05:50.0 14:11/M
106 CURTIS HOLLIDAY EDGECLIFF VILLAGE TX 1542 81 M 8 70-99 3:07:33.0 14:19/M
107 PATRICK FINNEY GRAPEVINE TX 1523 56 M 8 55-59 3:08:09.0 14:22/M
108 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 1546 75 F 4 70-99 3:12:27.0 14:41/M
109 JOAN CORDELL FORT WORTH TX 1513 68 F 4 65-69 3:12:27.0 14:41/M
110 STEVEN BURGOS BEDFORD TX 1510 57 M 9 55-59 3:14:24.0 14:50/M
111 JULIE ZSAMBOK BENBROOK TX 1408 51 F 9 50-54 3:16:33.5 15:00/M
112 MARIA CROMPTON PITTSBURG TX 1187 41 F 4 40-44 3:16:33.6 15:00/M
113 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 1517 59 M 10 55-59 3:19:00.0 15:11/M
114 BARBARA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1489 65 F 5 65-69 3:19:00.0 15:11/M
115 RENEE FRANKLIN BENBROOK TX 1526 55 F 8 55-59 3:50:00.0 17:33/M
116 MICAELA CARTER 1707 74 F 5 70-99 3:50:00.0 17:33/M
117 JOHNNY ROSS JACKSONVILLE TX 1588 72 M 9 70-99 3:50:00.0 17:33/M
118 DEBBIE SHEETS STEPHENVILLE TX 1591 61 F 8 60-64 4:04:00.0 18:38/M
119 LEANN JONES STEPHENVILLE TX 1549 59 F 9 55-59 4:25:17.0 20:15/M