32nd Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 25, 2020


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

HALF MARATHON

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRBEY BUCK 1507 17 19   1:49:57.1 1:50:01.5 0:04.4 8:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1711 32 1   1:17:15.8 1:17:15.8 5:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA BELLOWS STEPHENVILLE TX 1499 65 25   1:54:57.2 1:54:58.1 0:00.9 8:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1420 45 3   1:23:07.3 1:23:07.3 6:21/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1535 55 38   2:00:19.9 2:00:24.5 0:04.5 9:11/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLLDS 1582 52 8   1:28:35.0 1:28:35.0 6:46/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABEL BROWNE 1505 15 22   1:53:33.2 1:53:33.2 8:40/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE BOUDREAU 1713 19 14   1:39:03.2 1:39:03.2 7:34/M
2 JUSTIN WAGNER 1605 16 27 16:38.3 1:55:41.5 1:55:51.3 0:09.7 8:50/M
3 CARTER HAMMERMEISTER 1534 15 83 1:02:52.8 2:41:56.1 2:41:56.1 12:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZAVANNAH VAN LEEUWEN FORT WORTH TX 1603 24 21   1:51:21.5 1:51:24.3 0:02.8 8:30/M
2 MAGGIE JOYNER CLEBURNE TX 1551 22 29 4:56.9 1:56:18.4 1:56:18.4 8:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANTE HARTSO FORT WORTH TX 1189 22 30   1:56:35.1 1:56:35.1 8:54/M
2 BRENT WOOLEY HURST TX 1610 24 44 7:29.7 2:04:04.9 2:04:08.3 0:03.4 9:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH LAMAR 1555 28 47   2:04:56.8 2:05:20.6 0:23.7 9:32/M
2 MELISSA HOWELL WILLOW PARK TX 1544 27 64 9:34.8 2:14:31.7 2:14:46.4 0:14.7 10:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MCCARTHY BENBROOK TX 1565 29 37   2:00:15.3 2:00:35.6 0:20.3 9:11/M
2 BRENNEN CONKLIN HALTOM CITY TX 1443 26 40 0:55.2 2:01:10.5 2:01:12.0 0:01.4 9:15/M
3 HOLDEN FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1525 29 49 6:02.2 2:06:17.5 2:06:29.6 0:12.1 9:38/M
4 GARRETT CROSS FORT WORTH TX 1515 26 60 12:13.6 2:12:28.9 2:12:43.9 0:15.0 10:07/M
5 ANDRES RAMIREZ HALTOM CITY TX 1578 27 75 33:58.1 2:34:13.4 2:34:15.7 0:02.3 11:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR BUNCH BEDFORD TX 1509 32 63   2:13:37.3 2:13:38.1 0:00.7 10:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 1528 30 6   1:26:43.5 1:27:14.5 0:30.9 6:37/M
2 MIGUEL NOLASCO 1437 32 11 11:41.8 1:38:25.4 1:38:25.4 7:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENETTE CASILLAS 1746 37 28   1:56:02.4 1:56:14.5 0:12.1 8:51/M
2 MARIA CARRANZA FORT WORTH TX 1745 37 34 3:05.7 1:59:08.1 1:59:19.8 0:11.6 9:06/M
3 SHELLY MILLER GODLEY TX 1570 39 54 13:25.4 2:09:27.8 2:09:27.8 9:53/M
4 MEGHAN O'GORMAN IRVING TX 1573 36 89 50:49.5 2:46:52.0 2:46:52.0 12:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE EASTER FORT WORTH TX 1419 36 2   1:20:20.4 1:20:20.4 6:08/M
2 STONEY RINCONES 1715 39 9 11:28.3 1:31:48.7 1:31:50.7 0:02.0 7:01/M
3 AARON WHALEY BURLESON TX 1606 39 15 21:06.1 1:41:26.5 1:41:26.5 7:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEAH MAINES AZLE TX 1562 41 81   2:36:40.7 2:36:40.7 11:58/M
2 KATE DENNING HAMILTON TX 1409 41 85 7:44.2 2:44:25.0 2:44:25.0 12:33/M
3 REBECCA RODRIGUEZ ALONZO ROANOKE TX 1585 42 96 11:55.3 2:48:36.1 2:48:50.9 0:14.8 12:52/M
4 MARIA CROMPTON PITTSBURG TX 1187 41 112 39:52.8 3:16:33.6 3:16:46.0 0:12.3 15:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 1416 43 4   1:24:16.1 1:24:16.1 6:26/M
2 BROOKS JARVIS ARLINGTON TX 1547 41 5 1:33.7 1:25:49.8 1:25:49.8 6:33/M
3 SETH SHIVER MANSFIELD TX 1592 44 7 3:47.2 1:28:03.3 1:28:03.3 6:43/M
4 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1569 41 12 14:14.6 1:38:30.8 1:38:30.8 7:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNY CRUM MANSFIELD TX 1516 48 36   1:59:43.2 1:59:49.9 0:06.7 9:08/M
2 SUSAN WIGHT MANSFIELD TX 1607 46 46 4:54.7 2:04:37.9 2:04:45.2 0:07.2 9:31/M
3 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1418 46 68 25:21.5 2:25:04.8 2:25:12.0 0:07.1 11:04/M
4 ANITA MCCUTCHEN COMANCHE TX 1413 48 70 31:02.7 2:30:46.0 2:30:46.0 11:31/M
5 LISA JACKSON STEPHENVILLE TX 1411 46 94 48:45.7 2:48:29.0 2:48:29.0 12:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA 1436 49 10   1:35:28.3 1:36:00.9 0:32.5 7:17/M
2 JERONI BURT ARLINGTON TX 1750 45 16 6:45.6 1:42:14.0 1:42:31.5 0:17.5 7:48/M
3 SOHAIB EL-OMARI FORT WORTH TX 1521 48 17 9:20.9 1:44:49.2 1:44:52.9 0:03.6 8:00/M
4 PAUL STURGES KELLER TX 1756 48 23 18:16.2 1:53:44.6 1:53:44.6 8:41/M
5 JEFF LOFLAND SAGINAW TX 1558 47 33 22:49.2 1:58:17.6 1:58:30.0 0:12.4 9:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH WEAVER 1703 53 57   2:10:08.6 2:10:30.8 0:22.2 9:56/M
2 VALERIE DAVIS EULESS TX 1518 53 66 10:34.3 2:20:43.0 2:20:43.0 10:45/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1706 53 71 21:54.9 2:32:03.5 2:32:11.4 0:07.8 11:36/M
4 LISA PYBURN STEPHENVILLE TX 1414 50 77 25:21.3 2:35:30.0 2:35:30.0 11:52/M
5 KRISTIN SCOTT BEDFORD TX 1590 50 79 25:55.3 2:36:04.0 2:36:04.0 11:55/M
6 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1503 52 84 32:22.3 2:42:31.0 2:42:31.0 12:24/M
7 JANNETTE REBEIRO DE LEON TX 1415 50 92 38:00.3 2:48:09.0 2:48:09.0 12:50/M
8 SANDRA HOUSE WATAUGA TX 1543 54 98 40:46.3 2:50:55.0 2:50:55.0 13:03/M
9 JULIE ZSAMBOK BENBROOK TX 1408 51 111 1:06:24.8 3:16:33.5 3:16:46.0 0:12.4 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1438 53 18   1:48:05.0 1:48:07.0 0:01.9 8:15/M
2 STEVEN BROWNE LANTANA TX 1506 52 31 8:33.9 1:56:39.0 1:56:39.0 8:54/M
3 DAVID CABRAL 1705 51 39 12:51.3 2:00:56.4 2:01:04.5 0:08.1 9:14/M
4 RICHARD WILDE PALO PINTO TX 1608 54 42 13:22.4 2:01:27.5 2:01:31.3 0:03.8 9:16/M
5 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1604 52 51 19:09.5 2:07:14.5 2:07:15.7 0:01.1 9:43/M
6 STEVEN BUCK OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1508 53 52 19:18.6 2:07:23.6 2:07:28.3 0:04.6 9:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1417 58 45   2:04:13.8 2:04:19.7 0:05.9 9:29/M
2 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 1514 55 56 5:36.8 2:09:50.6 2:09:56.3 0:05.6 9:55/M
3 DEBRA HILER GRANBURY TX 1541 56 58 8:02.4 2:12:16.2 2:12:16.2 10:06/M
4 BRENDA WILLIAMS GRANBURY TX 1609 55 62 8:42.4 2:12:56.2 2:12:56.2 10:09/M
5 DELETTE GAZAWAY BLANKET TX 1410 58 78 31:46.2 2:36:00.0 2:36:00.0 11:55/M
6 JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX 1538 58 87 41:43.2 2:45:57.0 2:45:57.0 12:40/M
7 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1486 59 105 1:01:36.2 3:05:50.0 3:05:50.0 14:11/M
8 RENEE FRANKLIN BENBROOK TX 1526 55 115 1:45:46.2 3:50:00.0 3:50:00.0 17:33/M
9 LEANN JONES STEPHENVILLE TX 1549 59 119 2:21:03.2 4:25:17.0 4:25:17.0 20:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 1520 59 32   1:56:53.5 1:56:56.9 0:03.4 8:55/M
2 JOHN LEIGHTON BEDFORD TX 1754 59 41 4:31.8 2:01:25.3 2:01:37.2 0:11.8 9:16/M
3 JAMES MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 1568 57 43 6:22.8 2:03:16.3 2:03:16.3 9:25/M
4 WAYNE LENZ CROSS PLAINS TX 1556 57 53 10:58.0 2:07:51.5 2:08:11.6 0:20.0 9:46/M
5 KWAKU OSAFO-MENSAH FORT WORTH TX 1574 58 61 15:36.2 2:12:29.7 2:12:55.7 0:25.9 10:07/M
6 KEN DICE FORT WORTH TX 1519 59 76 38:28.0 2:35:21.5 2:35:30.3 0:08.8 11:52/M
7 DAVID RODRIQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1586 56 100 55:31.5 2:52:25.0 2:52:25.0 13:10/M
8 PATRICK FINNEY GRAPEVINE TX 1523 56 107 1:11:15.5 3:08:09.0 3:08:09.0 14:22/M
9 STEVEN BURGOS BEDFORD TX 1510 57 110 1:17:30.5 3:14:24.0 3:14:24.0 14:50/M
10 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 1517 59 113 1:22:06.5 3:19:00.0 3:19:00.0 15:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANNETTE SAMUELSON GRANBURY TX 1755 60 50   2:06:45.6 2:07:08.8 0:23.2 9:41/M
2 CATHY TURNER HUDSON OAKS TX 1602 61 65 12:42.9 2:19:28.5 2:19:30.0 0:01.4 10:39/M
3 KIM SYMONS HURST TX 1597 63 67 14:08.3 2:20:54.0 2:20:54.0 10:45/M
4 GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX 1488 63 86 38:52.3 2:45:38.0 2:45:38.0 12:39/M
5 HELEN MABERY STEPHENVILLE TX 1412 61 91 41:03.3 2:47:49.0 2:47:49.0 12:49/M
6 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1501 64 93 41:32.3 2:48:18.0 2:48:29.6 0:11.6 12:51/M
7 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1529 60 101 47:45.3 2:54:31.0 2:54:31.0 13:19/M
8 DEBBIE SHEETS STEPHENVILLE TX 1591 61 118 1:57:14.3 4:04:00.0 4:04:00.0 18:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED HESS FORT WORTH TX 1540 64 13   1:38:40.8 1:38:43.8 0:02.9 7:32/M
2 RANDALL BOWDEN GRANBURY TX 1504 60 26 16:40.6 1:55:21.5 1:55:30.5 0:09.0 8:48/M
3 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1536 63 35 20:54.6 1:59:35.5 1:59:39.0 0:03.4 9:08/M
4 WAYLAND HAZEL PALESTINE TX 1539 64 82 58:51.5 2:37:32.4 2:37:38.1 0:05.6 12:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 1600 68 74   2:33:03.6 2:33:11.9 0:08.3 11:41/M
2 JANET KRAFT ALEDO TX 1484 66 103 23:56.4 2:57:00.0 2:57:00.0 13:31/M
3 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1485 65 104 27:19.4 3:00:23.0 3:00:23.0 13:46/M
4 JOAN CORDELL FORT WORTH TX 1513 68 109 39:23.4 3:12:27.0 3:12:27.0 14:41/M
5 BARBARA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1489 65 114 45:56.4 3:19:00.0 3:19:00.0 15:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 1531 69 48   2:05:37.8 2:05:42.1 0:04.2 9:35/M
2 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1530 68 59 6:48.9 2:12:26.8 2:12:37.6 0:10.8 10:07/M
3 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 1593 69 73 27:08.9 2:32:46.8 2:33:20.3 0:33.4 11:40/M
4 CHARLES SEEFELDT 1704 68 88 41:00.4 2:46:38.3 2:46:49.4 0:11.0 12:43/M
5 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1532 69 102 49:22.6 2:55:00.5 2:55:00.5 13:22/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA POTTS FORT WORTH TX 1688 70 69   2:30:13.5 2:30:19.0 0:05.4 11:28/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1709 74 90 16:56.4 2:47:10.0 2:47:10.0 12:46/M
3 BETTE MCDOWELL ALEDO TX 1566 73 97 20:40.4 2:50:54.0 2:50:54.0 13:03/M
4 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 1546 75 108 42:13.4 3:12:27.0 3:12:27.0 14:41/M
5 MICAELA CARTER 1707 74 116 1:19:46.4 3:50:00.0 3:50:00.0 17:33/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1557 72 20   1:50:16.8 1:50:16.8 8:25/M
2 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1589 70 24 4:17.0 1:54:33.8 1:54:36.5 0:02.6 8:45/M
3 BOBBY MCMULLEN LAKESIDE TX 1567 70 55 19:21.4 2:09:38.3 2:09:43.0 0:04.6 9:54/M
4 TONY SYMANOVICH ARLINGTON TX 1596 70 72 42:14.1 2:32:31.0 2:32:41.1 0:10.0 11:39/M
5 HAROLD BARNTHSON ARLINGTON TX 1496 71 80 46:19.6 2:36:36.5 2:36:36.5 11:57/M
6 MARVIN R DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 1751 77 95 58:17.8 2:48:34.6 2:48:51.1 0:16.5 12:52/M
7 DON HICKMAN FORT WORTH TX 1708 81 99 1:00:54.8 2:51:11.7 2:51:20.9 0:09.1 13:04/M
8 CURTIS HOLLIDAY EDGECLIFF VILLAGE TX 1542 81 106 1:17:16.1 3:07:33.0 3:07:33.0 14:19/M
9 JOHNNY ROSS JACKSONVILLE TX 1588 72 117 1:59:43.1 3:50:00.0 3:50:00.0 17:33/M