32nd Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2020


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K TIMED

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 ERIC REYES FORT WORTH TX 1689 15 M 1 Overall 19:20.9 6:13/M
2 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 1642 34 M 1 30-34 19:32.1 6:17/M
3 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 1676 10 F 1 Overall 21:26.6 6:54/M
4 LEVI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1620 14 M 1 13-14 21:56.7 7:03/M
5 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 1744 32 F 1 30-34 23:41.7 7:37/M
6 GRACE DONNELL 1125 15 F 1 15-19 23:53.0 7:41/M
7 KAYLIN RENDON 1471 13 F 1 13-14 23:58.6 7:43/M
8 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 1135 41 F 1 Masters 24:00.2 7:43/M
9 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1680 11 M 1 11-12 24:04.5 7:44/M
10 ELENI JO BROWNE 1623 11 F 1 11-12 24:11.4 7:47/M
11 WILLIAM BULLARD GRANBURY TX 1624 29 M 1 25-29 24:30.9 7:53/M
12 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1655 61 M 1 Masters 24:35.9 7:55/M
13 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1457 13 M 2 13-14 24:40.4 7:56/M
14 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 1629 46 M 1 45-49 24:42.5 7:57/M
15 EMMY STRATHMEYER WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1473 11 F 2 11-12 24:47.0 7:58/M
16 KERRY RICKETTS 1719 56 M 1 Grand M 24:55.1 8:01/M
17 WAYNE WATSON ALVARADO TX 1453 19 M 1 15-19 25:07.7 8:05/M
18 ROMANO RAMIREZ JR. 1468 10 M 1 1-10 25:13.0 8:07/M
19 NOAH JOYNER 1749 20 M 1 20-24 25:43.8 8:16/M
20 ABBEY BREWER WEATHERFORD TX 1621 33 F 2 30-34 25:50.8 8:19/M
21 JEFF STRATHMEYER FORT WORTH TX 1717 45 M 2 45-49 25:58.1 8:21/M
22 JAMES NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1681 55 M 1 55-59 26:46.8 8:37/M
23 MARY JOYNER 1449 13 F 2 13-14 26:49.7 8:38/M
24 RYAN PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1686 26 M 2 25-29 27:18.5 8:47/M
25 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 1697 75 M 1 75-99 27:48.0 8:56/M
26 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1618 49 M 3 45-49 28:15.7 9:05/M
27 AUSTIN SYKES 1477 18 M 2 15-19 28:28.3 9:09/M
28 DAWN HANKE TROPHY CLUB TX 1761 53 F 1 Grand M 29:12.2 9:23/M
29 COLEMAN SCHOESSOW GRANBURY TX 1691 40 M 1 40-44 29:21.9 9:27/M
30 NIKI SCHOESSOW 1692 39 F 1 35-39 29:21.9 9:27/M
31 CARLOS LOPEZ BENBROOK TX 1661 40 M 2 40-44 29:26.6 9:28/M
32 DANIEL VILLANUEVA 1716 40 M 3 40-44 29:27.7 9:28/M
33 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1631 61 F 1 60-64 29:28.1 9:29/M
34 JEREMY MARSHALL WEATHERFORDT 1665 34 M 2 30-34 29:32.1 9:30/M
35 RON MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1666 63 M 1 60-64 29:32.3 9:30/M
36 RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TX 1644 65 M 1 65-69 29:40.4 9:32/M
37 HANNAH MORTON WEATHERFORD TX 1679 30 F 3 30-34 30:07.8 9:41/M
38 JENNIFER TYLER 1479 36 F 2 35-39 30:21.0 9:46/M
39 KAREN GONZALEZ 1462 11 F 3 11-12 30:43.3 9:53/M
40 JAMIE BUTLER FORT WORTH TX 1625 30 F 4 30-34 30:48.1 9:54/M
41 SARA GARNER FORT WORTH TX 1638 31 F 5 30-34 30:48.2 9:54/M
42 SANDY WILLIAMSON BENBROOK TX 1701 53 F 1 50-54 31:18.6 10:04/M
43 LEANN GRISSAM GRANBURY TX 1641 45 F 1 45-49 31:21.4 10:05/M
44 NATALIE MITRO ARLINGTON TX 1442 41 F 1 40-44 31:23.7 10:06/M
45 KYLA WINTERS FORT WORTH TX 1480 48 F 2 45-49 31:28.9 10:07/M
46 JEFF KEIFER HALTOM CITY TX 1653 49 M 4 45-49 31:38.1 10:10/M
47 JEFFREY TUCHOLSKI SOUTHLAKE TX 1698 47 M 5 45-49 31:59.2 10:17/M
48 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 1758 67 F 1 65-69 32:13.9 10:22/M
49 KYLE CHANEY 1459 10 M 2 1-10 32:26.5 10:26/M
50 CHASE DELAUNE 1460 11 M 2 11-12 32:26.8 10:26/M
51 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1657 72 M 1 70-74 32:42.0 10:31/M
52 YIQING CHEN FORT WORTH TX 1445 26 F 1 25-29 32:54.9 10:35/M
53 KRISTINE BEHRHORST ARLINGTON TX 1616 46 F 3 45-49 33:00.1 10:37/M
54 NATHAN STEENBLIK FORT WORTH TX 1695 35 M 1 35-39 33:12.1 10:41/M
55 WILLIAM WHITTLE FORT WORTH TX 1700 39 M 2 35-39 33:29.0 10:46/M
56 CARLY LOLLESS FORT WORTH TX 1466 39 F 3 35-39 33:32.1 10:47/M
57 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1622 83 M 2 75-99 34:09.0 10:59/M
58 JAMES MCCARTHY 1669 58 M 2 55-59 34:19.0 11:02/M
59 ANNA BELEW BENBROOK TX 1757 39 F 4 35-39 34:30.6 11:06/M
60 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1675 74 M 2 70-74 34:49.1 11:12/M
61 DOUG HELMS FORT WORTH TX 1447 61 M 2 60-64 34:57.4 11:14/M
62 ROGELIO AVILA FORT WORTH TX 1614 56 M 3 55-59 34:59.0 11:15/M
63 LAURELANNA JOYNER 1748 15 F 2 15-19 35:10.6 11:19/M
64 HOLLY MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1664 62 F 2 60-64 35:13.1 11:19/M
65 AL BOUDREAU 1714 49 M 6 45-49 35:18.4 11:21/M
66 Unknown Partic. 557 557 0 M 1 0- 0 35:26.7 11:24/M
67 RUTH MILLER FORT WORTH TX 1674 26 F 2 25-29 35:26.8 11:24/M
68 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1615 47 M 7 45-49 36:08.6 11:37/M
69 AMANDA IANNACONE FORT WORTH TX 1649 38 F 5 35-39 36:17.5 11:40/M
70 FRANCISCO MANZANAREZ FORT WORTH TX 1439 35 M 3 35-39 36:22.9 11:42/M
71 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1478 48 F 4 45-49 36:31.0 11:45/M
72 DAVID MITRO DALLAS TX 1441 66 M 2 65-69 36:48.8 11:50/M
73 AYDA TELLO LA PORTE TX 1696 24 F 1 20-24 37:09.3 11:57/M
74 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1678 65 M 3 65-69 38:48.5 12:29/M
75 ELIZABETH NONS 1710 39 F 6 35-39 39:18.6 12:38/M
76 HALEY KOREN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1762 27 F 3 25-29 39:19.5 12:39/M
77 YVONNE LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1763 32 F 6 30-34 39:29.6 12:42/M
78 CYNTHIA MANAK CIBOLO TX 1663 59 F 1 55-59 40:19.3 12:58/M
79 SELAH HELMS FORT WORTH TX 1448 59 F 2 55-59 40:40.1 13:05/M
80 SARABETH MAY FORT WORTH TX 1764 32 F 7 30-34 40:48.7 13:07/M
81 KEELA NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1682 56 F 3 55-59 41:07.6 13:13/M
82 COLEMAN NORVILLE FORT WORTH TX 1451 25 M 3 25-29 42:33.9 13:41/M
83 CHRISTINE YEE FORT WORTH NV 1454 26 F 4 25-29 42:34.9 13:42/M
84 AMANDA HOWARD 1179 16 F 3 15-19 42:38.3 13:43/M
85 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1677 58 F 4 55-59 42:44.6 13:45/M
86 ELLEN VAN TREUREN EDGECLIFF VILLAGE TX 1452 30 F 8 30-34 42:52.9 13:47/M
87 KARLA PARKER EDGECLIFF VILLAGE TX 1687 57 F 5 55-59 42:54.5 13:48/M
88 MIRANDA CARRERA 1458 10 F 1 1-10 43:13.2 13:54/M
89 RICHARD PAGE HASLET TX 1765 55 M 4 55-59 43:31.4 14:00/M
90 NICHOLAS INBODY 1652 11 M 3 11-12 43:32.9 14:00/M
91 HEATHER HARRIS CROWLEY TX 1446 41 F 2 40-44 43:35.7 14:01/M
92 JAMES KLICE WILLOW PARK TX 1654 48 M 8 45-49 43:51.2 14:06/M
93 DONATO BAOOARELLI 1456 11 M 4 11-12 43:54.4 14:07/M
94 LILY LUCHAK 1467 10 F 2 1-10 43:58.5 14:08/M
95 MATTHEW CHAMBERS KELLER TX 1626 61 M 3 60-64 44:38.5 14:21/M
96 ADELE EDWARDS GLEN ROSE TX 1633 21 F 2 20-24 46:13.3 14:52/M
97 NICOLE EDWARDS GLEN ROSE TX 1634 41 F 3 40-44 46:13.7 14:52/M
98 CHARISMA JOHNSON 1465 11 F 4 11-12 46:15.6 14:52/M
99 GABRIELLE REMDON 1470 12 F 5 11-12 46:22.0 14:55/M
100 CLARA INBODY 1651 7 F 3 1-10 46:25.1 14:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ASHLEY INBODY WEATHERFORD TX 1650 36 F 7 35-39 46:27.0 14:56/M
102 ALEX JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1463 35 M 4 35-39 46:38.3 15:00/M
103 SHARON WEST STEPHENVILLE TX 1766 52 F 2 50-54 46:41.6 15:01/M
104 KIMBERLY ELLIS CLEBURNE TX 1636 54 F 3 50-54 47:14.1 15:11/M
105 HANNAH FRAKES 1144 16 F 4 15-19 48:00.6 15:26/M
106 OCSA SUKARSA 1474 10 M 3 1-10 48:06.5 15:28/M
107 LAUREN ALCALA WILLOW PARK TX 1611 34 F 9 30-34 48:37.0 15:38/M
108 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1668 57 F 6 55-59 48:37.5 15:38/M
109 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1639 72 F 1 70-74 49:07.8 15:48/M
110 JAIME CIARLA GRAPEVINE TX 1628 67 F 2 65-69 49:23.0 15:53/M
111 WAYAN SUKARSA 1475 37 M 5 35-39 49:56.6 16:04/M
112 PAIGE MCCARTHY 1671 28 F 5 25-29 49:59.1 16:04/M
113 LORRAINE MCCARTHY 1670 58 F 7 55-59 50:01.3 16:05/M
114 FERANI SYKARSA 1476 36 F 8 35-39 50:02.9 16:06/M
115 CONNIE DODSON GILMER TX 1760 69 F 3 65-69 52:38.7 16:56/M
116 JEREMY MILLER GODLEY TX 1450 39 M 6 35-39 52:39.5 16:56/M
117 PAM LAY 1658 64 F 3 60-64 52:40.4 16:56/M
118 JONI FOOTE ARLINGTON TX 1490 53 F 4 50-54 53:02.1 17:03/M
119 BRANDON GONZALEZ 1461 10 M 4 1-10 53:57.8 17:21/M
120 PAUL CHASTAIN BENBROOK TX 1627 67 M 4 65-69 54:29.4 17:31/M
121 MARIA GONZALEZ 1718 46 F 5 45-49 54:46.2 17:37/M
122 TIM YATES 1482 55 M 5 55-59 56:21.9 18:07/M
123 ANDREA ARABIE BENBROOK TX 1613 35 F 9 35-39 57:02.6 18:21/M
124 NATALIE LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 1662 45 F 6 45-49 57:53.1 18:37/M
125 GORDON BERGQUIST ARLINGTON TX 1617 59 M 6 55-59 58:29.0 18:48/M
126 BRAD MCKEAN FORT WORTH TX 1673 53 M 1 50-54 58:29.0 18:48/M
127 SHERRY WAGLEY AZLE TX 1699 60 F 4 60-64 58:36.1 18:51/M
128 MARLENE ORSO FORT WORTH TX 1684 44 F 4 40-44 1:03:45.8 20:30/M
DQ MIKE FOOTE 1491 57 M DQ 55-59 27:59.4 9:00/M