32nd Annual Lake Benbrook Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 25, 2020


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 1676 10 3   21:26.6 21:26.6 6:54/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC REYES FORT WORTH TX 1689 15 1   19:20.9 19:20.9 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 1135 41 8   24:00.2 24:00.5 0:00.2 7:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1655 61 12   24:35.9 24:35.9 7:55/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN HANKE TROPHY CLUB TX 1761 53 28   29:12.2 29:21.8 0:09.6 9:23/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERRY RICKETTS 1719 56 16   24:55.1 25:14.7 0:19.6 8:01/M
Top

AGE or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 557 557 0 66   35:26.7 35:34.4 0:07.7 11:24/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRANDA CARRERA 1458 10 88   43:13.2 43:13.8 0:00.5 13:54/M
2 LILY LUCHAK 1467 10 94 0:45.2 43:58.5 43:58.6 0:00.1 14:08/M
3 CLARA INBODY 1651 7 100 3:11.8 46:25.1 46:52.2 0:27.1 14:56/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROMANO RAMIREZ JR. 1468 10 18   25:13.0 25:13.2 0:00.2 8:07/M
2 KYLE CHANEY 1459 10 49 7:13.4 32:26.5 32:26.5 10:26/M
3 OCSA SUKARSA 1474 10 106 22:53.4 48:06.5 48:06.5 0:00.0 15:28/M
4 BRANDON GONZALEZ 1461 10 119 28:44.7 53:57.8 53:58.1 0:00.3 17:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELENI JO BROWNE 1623 11 10   24:11.4 24:11.4 7:47/M
2 EMMY STRATHMEYER WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1473 11 15 0:35.6 24:47.0 24:47.3 0:00.2 7:58/M
3 KAREN GONZALEZ 1462 11 39 6:31.9 30:43.3 30:43.4 0:00.1 9:53/M
4 CHARISMA JOHNSON 1465 11 98 22:04.2 46:15.6 46:19.8 0:04.1 14:52/M
5 GABRIELLE REMDON 1470 12 99 22:10.6 46:22.0 46:25.8 0:03.8 14:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1680 11 9   24:04.5 24:04.5 7:44/M
2 CHASE DELAUNE 1460 11 50 8:22.3 32:26.8 32:26.8 10:26/M
3 NICHOLAS INBODY 1652 11 90 19:28.4 43:32.9 44:00.2 0:27.2 14:00/M
4 DONATO BAOOARELLI 1456 11 93 19:49.9 43:54.4 43:54.9 0:00.4 14:07/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLIN RENDON 1471 13 7   23:58.6 24:01.1 0:02.5 7:43/M
2 MARY JOYNER 1449 13 23 2:51.1 26:49.7 26:49.7 8:38/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEVI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1620 14 4   21:56.7 21:58.1 0:01.3 7:03/M
2 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1457 13 13 2:43.6 24:40.4 24:41.0 0:00.6 7:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE DONNELL 1125 15 6   23:53.0 23:53.0 7:41/M
2 LAURELANNA JOYNER 1748 15 63 11:17.5 35:10.6 35:10.6 11:19/M
3 AMANDA HOWARD 1179 16 84 18:45.2 42:38.3 42:38.3 13:43/M
4 HANNAH FRAKES 1144 16 105 24:07.5 48:00.6 48:00.7 0:00.0 15:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WAYNE WATSON ALVARADO TX 1453 19 17   25:07.7 25:07.7 8:05/M
2 AUSTIN SYKES 1477 18 27 3:20.6 28:28.3 28:31.6 0:03.3 9:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AYDA TELLO LA PORTE TX 1696 24 73   37:09.3 37:22.9 0:13.6 11:57/M
2 ADELE EDWARDS GLEN ROSE TX 1633 21 96 9:03.9 46:13.3 46:31.0 0:17.7 14:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOAH JOYNER 1749 20 19   25:43.8 25:43.8 8:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YIQING CHEN FORT WORTH TX 1445 26 52   32:54.9 32:57.0 0:02.1 10:35/M
2 RUTH MILLER FORT WORTH TX 1674 26 67 2:31.9 35:26.8 35:36.9 0:10.1 11:24/M
3 HALEY KOREN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1762 27 76 6:24.6 39:19.5 39:48.2 0:28.7 12:39/M
4 CHRISTINE YEE FORT WORTH NV 1454 26 83 9:40.0 42:34.9 42:37.2 0:02.3 13:42/M
5 PAIGE MCCARTHY 1671 28 112 17:04.2 49:59.1 50:21.1 0:22.0 16:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM BULLARD GRANBURY TX 1624 29 11   24:30.9 24:35.0 0:04.0 7:53/M
2 RYAN PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1686 26 24 2:47.5 27:18.5 27:32.4 0:13.8 8:47/M
3 COLEMAN NORVILLE FORT WORTH TX 1451 25 82 18:02.9 42:33.9 42:36.4 0:02.5 13:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 1744 32 5   23:41.7 23:41.7 7:37/M
2 ABBEY BREWER WEATHERFORD TX 1621 33 20 2:09.0 25:50.8 26:07.2 0:16.4 8:19/M
3 HANNAH MORTON WEATHERFORD TX 1679 30 37 6:26.0 30:07.8 30:32.1 0:24.3 9:41/M
4 JAMIE BUTLER FORT WORTH TX 1625 30 40 7:06.3 30:48.1 31:03.9 0:15.7 9:54/M
5 SARA GARNER FORT WORTH TX 1638 31 41 7:06.5 30:48.2 31:04.0 0:15.7 9:54/M
6 YVONNE LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1763 32 77 15:47.8 39:29.6 39:58.4 0:28.8 12:42/M
7 SARABETH MAY FORT WORTH TX 1764 32 80 17:06.9 40:48.7 41:06.3 0:17.6 13:07/M
8 ELLEN VAN TREUREN EDGECLIFF VILLAGE TX 1452 30 86 19:11.1 42:52.9 43:16.3 0:23.4 13:47/M
9 LAUREN ALCALA WILLOW PARK TX 1611 34 107 24:55.2 48:37.0 48:57.9 0:20.9 15:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 1642 34 2   19:32.1 19:32.1 6:17/M
2 JEREMY MARSHALL WEATHERFORDT 1665 34 34 10:00.0 29:32.1 29:49.9 0:17.7 9:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIKI SCHOESSOW 1692 39 30   29:21.9 29:28.7 0:06.7 9:27/M
2 JENNIFER TYLER 1479 36 38 0:59.0 30:21.0 30:24.8 0:03.8 9:46/M
3 CARLY LOLLESS FORT WORTH TX 1466 39 56 4:10.1 33:32.1 33:37.7 0:05.5 10:47/M
4 ANNA BELEW BENBROOK TX 1757 39 59 5:08.6 34:30.6 34:41.5 0:10.9 11:06/M
5 AMANDA IANNACONE FORT WORTH TX 1649 38 69 6:55.6 36:17.5 36:31.4 0:13.9 11:40/M
6 ELIZABETH NONS 1710 39 75 9:56.6 39:18.6 39:47.6 0:29.0 12:38/M
7 ASHLEY INBODY WEATHERFORD TX 1650 36 101 17:05.1 46:27.0 46:54.1 0:27.1 14:56/M
8 FERANI SYKARSA 1476 36 114 20:40.9 50:02.9 50:04.2 0:01.3 16:06/M
9 ANDREA ARABIE BENBROOK TX 1613 35 123 27:40.6 57:02.6 57:27.0 0:24.4 18:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN STEENBLIK FORT WORTH TX 1695 35 54   33:12.1 33:14.1 0:02.0 10:41/M
2 WILLIAM WHITTLE FORT WORTH TX 1700 39 55 0:16.8 33:29.0 33:41.9 0:12.9 10:46/M
3 FRANCISCO MANZANAREZ FORT WORTH TX 1439 35 70 3:10.8 36:22.9 36:24.7 0:01.7 11:42/M
4 ALEX JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1463 35 102 13:26.1 46:38.3 46:42.2 0:03.9 15:00/M
5 WAYAN SUKARSA 1475 37 111 16:44.5 49:56.6 49:57.8 0:01.1 16:04/M
6 JEREMY MILLER GODLEY TX 1450 39 116 19:27.4 52:39.5 53:09.9 0:30.3 16:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE MITRO ARLINGTON TX 1442 41 44   31:23.7 31:44.8 0:21.1 10:06/M
2 HEATHER HARRIS CROWLEY TX 1446 41 91 12:12.0 43:35.7 44:06.6 0:30.9 14:01/M
3 NICOLE EDWARDS GLEN ROSE TX 1634 41 97 14:50.0 46:13.7 46:31.3 0:17.5 14:52/M
4 MARLENE ORSO FORT WORTH TX 1684 44 128 32:22.1 1:03:45.8 1:03:56.6 0:10.7 20:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLEMAN SCHOESSOW GRANBURY TX 1691 40 29   29:21.9 29:28.7 0:06.7 9:27/M
2 CARLOS LOPEZ BENBROOK TX 1661 40 31 0:04.7 29:26.6 29:35.4 0:08.7 9:28/M
3 DANIEL VILLANUEVA 1716 40 32 0:05.7 29:27.7 29:27.7 9:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANN GRISSAM GRANBURY TX 1641 45 43   31:21.4 31:33.1 0:11.6 10:05/M
2 KYLA WINTERS FORT WORTH TX 1480 48 45 0:07.5 31:28.9 31:33.4 0:04.4 10:07/M
3 KRISTINE BEHRHORST ARLINGTON TX 1616 46 53 1:38.7 33:00.1 33:12.3 0:12.2 10:37/M
4 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1478 48 71 5:09.6 36:31.0 36:35.6 0:04.5 11:45/M
5 MARIA GONZALEZ 1718 46 121 23:24.8 54:46.2 54:48.0 0:01.8 17:37/M
6 NATALIE LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 1662 45 124 26:31.6 57:53.1 58:07.8 0:14.7 18:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 1629 46 14   24:42.5 24:45.4 0:02.8 7:57/M
2 JEFF STRATHMEYER FORT WORTH TX 1717 45 21 1:15.5 25:58.1 26:19.1 0:21.0 8:21/M
3 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1618 49 26 3:33.2 28:15.7 28:15.7 9:05/M
4 JEFF KEIFER HALTOM CITY TX 1653 49 46 6:55.6 31:38.1 31:58.4 0:20.2 10:10/M
5 JEFFREY TUCHOLSKI SOUTHLAKE TX 1698 47 47 7:16.7 31:59.2 32:09.8 0:10.5 10:17/M
6 AL BOUDREAU 1714 49 65 10:35.9 35:18.4 35:19.6 0:01.2 11:21/M
7 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1615 47 68 11:26.1 36:08.6 36:12.2 0:03.5 11:37/M
8 JAMES KLICE WILLOW PARK TX 1654 48 92 19:08.6 43:51.2 44:00.3 0:09.1 14:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDY WILLIAMSON BENBROOK TX 1701 53 42   31:18.6 31:29.2 0:10.6 10:04/M
2 SHARON WEST STEPHENVILLE TX 1766 52 103 15:23.0 46:41.6 47:01.9 0:20.3 15:01/M
3 KIMBERLY ELLIS CLEBURNE TX 1636 54 104 15:55.4 47:14.1 47:33.1 0:19.0 15:11/M
4 JONI FOOTE ARLINGTON TX 1490 53 118 21:43.4 53:02.1 53:10.0 0:07.9 17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD MCKEAN FORT WORTH TX 1673 53 126   58:29.0 58:29.0 18:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA MANAK CIBOLO TX 1663 59 78   40:19.3 42:05.5 1:46.2 12:58/M
2 SELAH HELMS FORT WORTH TX 1448 59 79 0:20.7 40:40.1 40:53.3 0:13.2 13:05/M
3 KEELA NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1682 56 81 0:48.3 41:07.6 41:15.5 0:07.9 13:13/M
4 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1677 58 85 2:25.3 42:44.6 42:53.7 0:09.0 13:45/M
5 KARLA PARKER EDGECLIFF VILLAGE TX 1687 57 87 2:35.2 42:54.5 43:10.2 0:15.6 13:48/M
6 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1668 57 108 8:18.1 48:37.5 48:49.3 0:11.7 15:38/M
7 LORRAINE MCCARTHY 1670 58 113 9:42.0 50:01.3 50:23.3 0:21.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1681 55 22   26:46.8 26:47.6 0:00.8 8:37/M
2 JAMES MCCARTHY 1669 58 58 7:32.2 34:19.0 34:41.4 0:22.3 11:02/M
3 ROGELIO AVILA FORT WORTH TX 1614 56 62 8:12.2 34:59.0 35:08.0 0:09.0 11:15/M
4 RICHARD PAGE HASLET TX 1765 55 89 16:44.6 43:31.4 43:56.9 0:25.4 14:00/M
5 TIM YATES 1482 55 122 29:35.1 56:21.9 56:53.7 0:31.7 18:07/M
6 GORDON BERGQUIST ARLINGTON TX 1617 59 125 31:42.1 58:29.0 58:29.0 18:48/M
DQ MIKE FOOTE 1491 57 DQ 1:12.6 27:59.4 28:06.6 0:07.2 9:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1631 61 33   29:28.1 29:36.3 0:08.1 9:29/M
2 HOLLY MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1664 62 64 5:45.0 35:13.1 35:30.1 0:16.9 11:19/M
3 PAM LAY 1658 64 117 23:12.2 52:40.4 52:56.3 0:15.8 16:56/M
4 SHERRY WAGLEY AZLE TX 1699 60 127 29:07.9 58:36.1 58:45.0 0:08.9 18:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1666 63 35   29:32.3 29:49.6 0:17.2 9:30/M
2 DOUG HELMS FORT WORTH TX 1447 61 61 5:25.0 34:57.4 35:09.0 0:11.6 11:14/M
3 MATTHEW CHAMBERS KELLER TX 1626 61 95 15:06.2 44:38.5 44:47.3 0:08.7 14:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 1758 67 48   32:13.9 32:19.4 0:05.4 10:22/M
2 JAIME CIARLA GRAPEVINE TX 1628 67 110 17:09.0 49:23.0 49:23.0 15:53/M
3 CONNIE DODSON GILMER TX 1760 69 115 20:24.8 52:38.7 52:56.4 0:17.6 16:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TX 1644 65 36   29:40.4 30:15.0 0:34.5 9:32/M
2 DAVID MITRO DALLAS TX 1441 66 72 7:08.4 36:48.8 37:11.5 0:22.7 11:50/M
3 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1678 65 74 9:08.0 38:48.5 38:55.1 0:06.6 12:29/M
4 PAUL CHASTAIN BENBROOK TX 1627 67 120 24:49.0 54:29.4 54:47.8 0:18.3 17:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1639 72 109   49:07.8 49:13.0 0:05.2 15:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1657 72 51   32:42.0 32:46.7 0:04.7 10:31/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1675 74 60 2:07.1 34:49.1 34:52.4 0:03.2 11:12/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 1697 75 25   27:48.0 27:48.0 8:56/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1622 83 57 6:20.9 34:09.0 34:15.4 0:06.3 10:59/M