FWRC Valentine's 5K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2020


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FLORENCIA MORALES FORT WORTH TX 154 41 11   21:27.9 21:29.4 0:01.5 6:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 487 45 1   18:11.7 18:13.0 0:01.3 5:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 370 57 21   24:24.7 24:28.5 0:03.8 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 75 41 4   18:47.6 18:49.2 0:01.5 6:03/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 515 9 38   26:50.6 26:50.7 0:00.1 8:38/M
2 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 284 12 43 1:23.9 28:14.6 28:15.8 0:01.2 9:05/M
3 FIONA PAYNE FORT WORTH TX 234 10 65 3:49.0 30:39.6 30:46.9 0:07.2 9:54/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOMINICK BARRERA FORT WORTH TX 5 13 2   18:38.8 18:39.7 0:00.8 6:00/M
2 SAMUEL URIBE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 281 12 108 23:53.0 42:31.9 42:48.9 0:16.9 13:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 285 16 16   23:27.3 23:29.4 0:02.0 7:33/M
2 VALERIE GREER JOSHUA TX 78 17 52 6:03.0 29:30.3 29:33.3 0:02.9 9:30/M
3 ARIANA HAWARDEN 511 15 66 7:22.9 30:50.2 31:44.3 0:54.1 10:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 488 15 5   19:07.1 19:10.2 0:03.1 6:10/M
2 JACOB CALVEY 505 15 91 15:45.7 34:52.8 35:02.4 0:09.5 11:16/M
3 EDUARDO CASTELLANOS MESQUITE TX 33 15 125 33:05.4 52:12.6 52:12.6 16:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLEE PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 240 22 50   28:50.0 34:52.3 6:02.3 11:13/M
2 SOPHIA HODGES FORT WORTH TX 87 22 76 3:50.0 32:40.0 32:42.6 0:02.6 10:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRISTAN BRADSHAW FORT WORTH TX 19 24 78   32:42.6 32:42.6 10:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 43 29 22   24:26.0 24:30.9 0:04.9 7:53/M
2 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 88 25 33 1:20.3 25:46.3 25:51.1 0:04.8 8:19/M
3 RACHEL GREEN BEDFORD TX 74 29 42 3:26.4 27:52.4 27:56.3 0:03.8 8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS-MARIE ONFRAY FORT WORTH TX 174 25 3   18:47.3 18:48.5 0:01.2 6:03/M
2 MAURICE SURGESON ARLINGTON TX 276 28 49 10:01.3 28:48.7 34:52.2 6:03.4 11:13/M
3 MAURICE SIMPKINS 294 27 112 25:15.0 44:02.3 44:09.1 0:06.7 14:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEAGAN DEITERING FORT WORTH TX 41 30 26   25:07.2 25:09.8 0:02.6 8:05/M
2 ENICIA PORTER 249 30 54 4:30.7 29:37.9 31:34.6 1:56.7 10:09/M
3 AUDREY RODRIGUEZ EULESS TX 292 30 58 4:57.0 30:04.3 30:09.5 0:05.2 9:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY TRUJILLO PANTEGO TX 278 30 6   19:24.2 19:25.8 0:01.5 6:15/M
2 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF FORT WORTH TX 502 31 14 3:16.0 22:40.2 22:54.8 0:14.6 7:22/M
3 JACK CALVEY FORT WORTH TX 23 33 64 11:11.5 30:35.7 30:45.2 0:09.4 9:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 3 35 40   27:02.7 27:05.4 0:02.6 8:43/M
2 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 514 38 53 2:32.3 29:35.1 29:45.4 0:10.3 9:34/M
3 YVETTE SEGURA HASLET TX 373 35 73 5:15.9 32:18.7 32:26.1 0:07.4 10:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMMIE RIOS, JR. ARLINGTON TX 349 38 34   25:53.0 26:05.1 0:12.1 8:23/M
2 NATHANIEL BEMIS FORT WORTH TX 11 37 56 3:59.0 29:52.1 29:58.3 0:06.2 9:38/M
3 JUAN SOTO LEYVA 525 38 124 26:19.2 52:12.3 52:12.3 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE GANNON NORTHLAKE TX 49 43 24   25:04.4 25:12.9 0:08.4 8:06/M
2 MELISSA LOKEN CENTERTON AR 128 40 27 0:04.2 25:08.6 25:11.8 0:03.1 8:06/M
3 TAMMY SRONCE POOLVILLE TX 250 42 44 3:26.2 28:30.7 28:36.1 0:05.4 9:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT WARD FORT WORTH TX 286 44 20   24:19.0 24:20.9 0:01.9 7:49/M
2 THOMAS HAWARDEN 512 43 25 0:45.9 25:05.0 26:51.4 1:46.3 8:38/M
3 DAN HOWELL WATAUGA TX 494 42 39 2:39.6 26:58.6 29:19.6 2:20.9 9:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 343 46 32   25:38.3 26:14.5 0:36.2 8:26/M
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 522 48 47 3:06.2 28:44.5 28:50.6 0:06.0 9:16/M
3 JENNY OATES HASLET TX 171 45 55 4:12.0 29:50.3 30:00.1 0:09.7 9:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 490 49 8   20:46.1 20:50.0 0:03.8 6:42/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 283 49 12 1:09.1 21:55.2 23:01.1 1:05.8 7:24/M
3 CRUZ RODRIGUEZ DURAN FORT WORTH TX 293 47 18 2:57.2 23:43.3 23:53.0 0:09.6 7:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 233 53 59   30:09.3 30:14.6 0:05.3 9:43/M
2 CHERYL HUFHAM ARLINGTON TX 99 50 69 1:06.7 31:16.0 32:16.3 1:00.3 10:23/M
3 AMY LUCAS KELLER TX 497 54 74 2:27.0 32:36.3 32:41.0 0:04.6 10:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMMY SMITH GARLAND TX 306 54 7   19:27.4 19:29.3 0:01.9 6:16/M
2 JOHN HACKLER FORT WORTH TX 367 50 10 1:49.5 21:16.9 23:58.6 2:41.7 7:42/M
3 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 495 50 13 2:57.7 22:25.1 22:28.5 0:03.3 7:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 520 55 79   32:58.9 36:56.9 3:57.9 11:53/M
2 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 508 57 83 0:39.4 33:38.4 34:42.9 1:04.5 11:09/M
3 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 491 55 101 5:22.1 38:21.1 38:29.0 0:07.9 12:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON BORGER AZLE TX 516 58 15   22:56.1 22:58.8 0:02.7 7:23/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 500 57 19 1:11.7 24:07.8 24:10.8 0:02.9 7:46/M
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 519 59 28 2:12.8 25:09.0 25:11.1 0:02.1 8:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX GARZA 523 61 97   36:25.2 36:27.3 0:02.0 11:43/M
2 AMY WILLIAMS 499 62 107 5:47.2 42:12.4 42:17.2 0:04.8 13:36/M
3 RHODA ROBISON HUDSON OAKS TX 247 62 110 6:16.6 42:41.8 42:52.8 0:10.9 13:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON KELLER TX 507 64 9   21:01.9 21:03.8 0:01.9 6:46/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 316 62 35 5:00.3 26:02.2 26:09.2 0:07.0 8:25/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 167 62 37 5:24.4 26:26.3 26:29.7 0:03.4 8:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RINA SIERRA NORTHLAKE TX 256 66 81   33:13.1 33:19.4 0:06.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 65 69 41   27:03.8 27:11.1 0:07.3 8:44/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 70 69 89 7:46.7 34:50.5 35:31.1 0:40.5 11:25/M
3 PHILLIP HATTON ARLINGTON TX 510 69 129 32:20.7 59:24.5 59:38.9 0:14.4 19:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 386 70 30   25:20.1 25:23.0 0:02.9 8:10/M
2 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 322 73 57 4:32.8 29:53.0 29:56.2 0:03.2 9:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 397 70 23   24:27.8 24:28.9 0:01.1 7:52/M
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 398 72 29 0:46.1 25:13.9 25:17.7 0:03.7 8:08/M
3 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 384 74 51 5:00.8 29:28.6 30:25.7 0:57.1 9:47/M
Top

Female 80 & over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 125 80 86   34:02.4 34:03.1 0:00.7 10:57/M
Top

Male 80 & over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 20 83 80   33:10.6 33:19.4 0:08.8 10:43/M