FWRC 2020 Santa Run 5K

Age Group Results

December 20, 2020


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 3503 39 3   19:46.20 19:49.57 0:03.37 6:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GONZALEZ EL SEGUNDO CA 3518 32 1   19:05.40 19:05.40 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 5010 47 11   23:31.57 23:35.29 0:03.72 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HEARANDEZ 5016 46 2   19:27.50 19:45.49 0:17.99 6:15/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIA GUERRERO AZLE TX 5019 7 52   47:05.39 47:11.45 0:06.06 15:08/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4092 11 10   23:09.99 23:25.55 0:15.56 7:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1972 27 29   29:22.39 29:26.68 0:04.29 9:27/M
2 ALYSSA BUSH EVERMAN TX 1990 29 50 13:32.95 42:55.34 43:06.34 0:11.00 13:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL GREEN BEDFORD TX 3594 30 36   32:59.11 33:04.20 0:05.09 10:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 4562 34 17   25:05.02 25:08.62 0:03.60 8:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 4099 38 20   26:24.69 26:31.80 0:07.11 8:29/M
2 KRISTIN MCNULTY EMORY TX 4097 35 21 0:47.67 27:12.36 27:17.22 0:04.86 8:45/M
3 DANIELLE MATHEWS THE COLONY TX 4095 36 26 2:12.14 28:36.83 28:43.38 0:06.55 9:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCUS NOLASCO 5017 35 22   27:24.21 27:32.06 0:07.85 8:49/M
2 AARON DOWD GRANBURY TX 2078 35 32 2:56.23 30:20.44 30:20.44 9:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 4554 44 31   30:00.63 31:11.53 1:10.90 9:39/M
2 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 5009 42 40 3:39.31 33:39.94 33:50.19 0:10.25 10:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE DEAVERS 5011 44 5   20:59.93 21:02.93 0:03.00 6:45/M
2 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 5001 41 8 1:46.27 22:46.20 22:46.20 7:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEANNA CROSS FORT WORTH TX 2003 49 43   36:45.63 37:02.62 0:16.99 11:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4093 45 6   21:06.78 21:21.99 0:15.21 6:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY CONNOLLY FORT WORTH TX 1991 52 46   39:56.74 40:13.62 0:16.88 12:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 5014 50 4   20:30.27 20:30.27 6:35/M
2 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 4542 54 12 3:04.27 23:34.54 23:46.69 0:12.15 7:35/M
3 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 5003 53 18 5:20.12 25:50.39 26:04.35 0:13.96 8:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HELEN BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1971 57 25   28:27.15 28:30.79 0:03.64 9:09/M
2 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 1967 55 35 4:23.69 32:50.84 32:58.44 0:07.60 10:33/M
3 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 5015 59 39 5:12.45 33:39.60 33:45.87 0:06.27 10:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKQ 5021 58 13   23:44.82 23:49.09 0:04.27 7:38/M
2 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 2153 59 38 9:21.27 33:06.09 33:23.75 0:17.66 10:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 5020 60 49   42:26.65 42:30.77 0:04.12 13:39/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 4575 64 51 1:36.32 44:02.97 44:11.51 0:08.54 14:10/M
3 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 2130 61 53 5:29.73 47:56.38 48:17.25 0:20.87 15:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 5013 60 9   23:02.56 23:07.59 0:05.03 7:24/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 3516 62 15 0:49.88 23:52.44 24:03.58 0:11.14 7:40/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ 5023 64 16 1:52.64 24:55.20 25:11.35 0:16.15 8:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 1969 66 48   40:15.60 40:30.87 0:15.27 12:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON KELLER TX 5012 65 7   21:28.47 21:33.20 0:04.73 6:54/M
2 TONY COLON GARLAND TX 5008 68 14 2:20.49 23:48.96 23:56.48 0:07.52 7:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 5006 70 19   26:13.51 26:18.13 0:04.62 8:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 5018 73 24   27:46.12 27:51.41 0:05.29 8:56/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 3519 70 28 1:24.62 29:10.74 29:32.90 0:22.16 9:23/M
3 IAN RODGER 4533 72 41 6:20.56 34:06.68 35:04.16 0:57.48 10:58/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 2101 76 56   53:14.22 53:32.92 0:18.70 17:07/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 4587 76 23   27:43.52 27:46.97 0:03.45 8:55/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 2124 75 30 1:51.68 29:35.20 29:44.36 0:09.16 9:31/M
3 MIKE FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 2086 76 55 25:28.82 53:12.34 53:32.45 0:20.11 17:06/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 4094 81 42   35:18.46 35:21.78 0:03.32 11:21/M