FWRC Runners In Motion 5K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2020


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULINA DAVALOS WATAUGA TX 88 14 8   23:35.2 23:39.5 0:04.3 7:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADO 1554 40 1   18:35.9 18:40.6 0:04.7 5:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARA SHPAKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 1329 42 13   25:28.1 25:31.6 0:03.5 8:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN SHPAKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 1328 43 2   20:32.1 20:35.8 0:03.6 6:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAYLA VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1357 11 42   38:07.7 38:21.8 0:14.1 12:15/M
2 PERLA PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 1008 12 47 5:51.3 43:59.0 45:56.3 1:57.2 14:09/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOISES PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 1151 13 18   27:08.4 29:05.4 1:56.9 8:43/M
2 DEVIN KENT HURST TX 505 11 44 13:00.3 40:08.8 40:21.6 0:12.7 12:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA JEAN SHPAKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 1168 16 11   25:08.2 25:11.8 0:03.6 8:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNALEESE PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 902 23 21   28:36.2 28:41.2 0:05.0 9:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYCIN BERRY 1592 31 14   25:49.3 25:54.8 0:05.5 8:18/M
2 DIANA ALFORD FORT WORTH TX 50 31 20 2:39.4 28:28.7 28:33.8 0:05.0 9:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 1594 38 39   36:44.0 36:53.5 0:09.4 11:49/M
2 ILIANA SMILEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1540 35 46 6:02.9 42:47.0 42:54.2 0:07.2 13:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEMERY COX 1738 35 17   26:13.6 26:23.3 0:09.7 8:26/M
2 FRANCISCO MANZANAREZ FORT WORTH TX 1579 36 36 9:00.7 35:14.3 35:23.4 0:09.0 11:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1165 44 23   30:39.6 30:39.6 9:51/M
2 SANDRA RIOS 1788 42 34 3:53.5 34:33.1 34:48.9 0:15.8 11:07/M
3 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 1167 42 40 6:04.5 36:44.1 36:53.5 0:09.3 11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1360 41 6   23:26.9 23:32.0 0:05.0 7:32/M
2 KENNETH DOKKEN FORT WORTH TX 112 43 49 22:54.3 46:21.3 46:35.0 0:13.7 14:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1546 47 19   27:27.6 27:34.9 0:07.3 8:50/M
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 57 49 27 3:54.5 31:22.1 31:31.4 0:09.3 10:05/M
3 SYLVIA PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 1007 49 52 21:17.8 48:45.4 48:51.4 0:06.0 15:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 904 48 25   31:06.3 31:10.8 0:04.5 10:00/M
2 JOHN SHIPP Fort Worth TX 1367 48 28 0:26.2 31:32.5 31:44.4 0:11.9 10:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 887 54 24   30:42.4 30:52.7 0:10.2 9:52/M
2 ESHANDRA COX 1598 50 31 2:15.7 32:58.2 32:58.2 10:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 1548 50 3   20:41.0 20:49.0 0:07.9 6:39/M
2 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 252 52 5 2:28.3 23:09.4 23:15.2 0:05.7 7:27/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1559 53 7 2:53.5 23:34.6 23:42.6 0:07.9 7:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 881 59 43   39:14.0 39:25.5 0:11.5 12:37/M
2 DINA PAGE HASLET TX 882 58 51 7:43.2 46:57.3 47:09.4 0:12.1 15:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRY WOZNICZKA 1787 58 10   24:50.6 24:58.2 0:07.6 7:59/M
2 PAUL GRINDEL 1784 55 15 1:04.9 25:55.5 26:02.3 0:06.7 8:20/M
3 GILBERT RIOS 1789 59 30 7:32.9 32:23.5 32:39.2 0:15.6 10:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN RODGER BURLESON TX 1396 63 35   34:53.0 35:19.1 0:26.1 11:13/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1355 64 48 10:45.9 45:38.9 45:50.1 0:11.2 14:40/M
3 ELISABETH GARBER 1397 61 53 14:32.9 49:25.9 49:40.8 0:14.9 15:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE 1580 60 9   23:46.4 23:52.3 0:05.8 7:39/M
2 NINETOES RODIGUES 1532 64 12 1:33.7 25:20.2 25:27.0 0:06.8 8:09/M
3 RICKY COX 1783 61 16 2:26.5 26:13.0 26:23.0 0:10.0 8:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVA BALANDRAN 1369 65 41   37:21.0 37:21.0 12:01/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 52 66 45 3:07.8 40:28.8 40:44.3 0:15.5 13:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON KELLER TX 1440 65 4   21:17.9 21:22.1 0:04.1 6:51/M
2 PHIL HANA 1786 69 58 35:24.1 56:42.0 57:20.9 0:38.8 18:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 1561 73 59   57:00.2 57:00.2 18:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNAVSKY 1400 73 22   29:10.2 29:15.1 0:04.9 9:23/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 204 70 26 2:07.8 31:18.0 31:34.8 0:16.8 10:04/M
3 JOHN ROSS 1399 73 33 4:31.0 33:41.2 35:00.4 1:19.2 10:50/M