FunDay Run Day 5K

Age Group Results

March 07, 2020


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REESE BARTOS WAXAHACHIE TX 439 9 2   24:00.5 24:01.1 0:00.5 7:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB HOLMES WAXAHACHIE TX 491 36 1   16:31.5 16:32.3 0:00.8 5:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON HALL WAXAHACHIE TX 455 10 21   34:44.1 34:44.6 0:00.5 11:10/M
2 LAUREN MILLER PLANO TX 467 8 42 21:40.8 56:24.9 56:35.6 0:10.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOMINIC RIOS WAXAHACHIE TX 559 4 10   31:31.6 31:37.4 0:05.8 10:08/M
2 MAX JONES WAXAHACHIE TX 459 8 13 1:42.4 33:14.1 33:22.4 0:08.2 10:41/M
3 NOLAN BROWN MIDLOTHIAN TX 443 6 38 18:14.7 49:46.4 49:57.0 0:10.5 16:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN COLLEY WAXAHACHIE TX 449 11 28   40:07.1 40:15.7 0:08.5 12:54/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEG HRAPKIEWICZ PLANO TX 457 28 7   26:38.3 26:42.4 0:04.0 8:34/M
2 LAJOIE LEX WAXAHACHIE TX 463 28 9 2:19.0 28:57.3 29:07.8 0:10.5 9:19/M
3 JERICA JARAMILLO WAXAHACHIE TX 558 30 17 7:43.1 34:21.4 34:27.1 0:05.7 11:03/M
4 BRITTANY BRUNER WAXAHACHIE TX 556 27 40 29:00.8 55:39.1 55:48.3 0:09.1 17:54/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB HRAPKIEWICZ PLANO TX 456 28 3   24:03.4 24:07.2 0:03.8 7:44/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARISSA VILLANUEVA WAXAHACHIE TX 480 33 8   28:07.8 28:10.5 0:02.6 9:02/M
2 TARA RENBARGER WAXAHACHIE TX 476 34 30 12:55.2 41:03.1 41:05.9 0:02.8 13:12/M
3 ABIGAIL MCCOMMAS WAXAHACHIE TX 464 33 31 12:56.3 41:04.2 41:07.5 0:03.3 13:12/M
4 KATIE WAKELAND WAXAHACHIE TX 482 34 33 13:50.0 41:57.8 42:02.9 0:05.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN JONES WAXAHACHIE TX 458 35 23   34:49.7 34:57.3 0:07.6 11:12/M
2 BRIAN COLLEY WAXAHACHIE TX 448 35 29 5:18.3 40:08.0 40:16.3 0:08.2 12:54/M
3 STEVEN BROWN MIDLOTHIAN TX 444 35 37 14:55.0 49:44.7 49:55.4 0:10.6 15:59/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDY PULLIAM MIDLOTHIAN TX 474 38 32   41:45.0 41:51.4 0:06.3 13:25/M
2 DIANNE MILLER PLANO TX 466 37 41 14:39.2 56:24.3 56:35.5 0:11.2 18:08/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID NEEDHAM WAXAHACHIE TX 468 38 4   24:34.4 24:36.1 0:01.7 7:54/M
2 JOSH BUNTING WAXAHACHIE TX 445 38 14 8:52.1 33:26.5 33:32.4 0:05.8 10:45/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE POMEROY WAXAHACHIE TX 473 43 16   34:21.2 34:30.3 0:09.0 11:03/M
2 SABRINA LAMBERT WAXAHACHIE TX 462 45 34 8:02.4 42:23.6 42:30.2 0:06.5 13:38/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAVIN TUPPER WAXAHACHIE TX 479 41 6   26:18.1 26:20.9 0:02.7 8:27/M
2 ERIC POMEROY WAXAHACHIE TX 472 43 18 8:08.5 34:26.7 34:35.2 0:08.4 11:04/M
3 JOEY LAMB WAXAHACHIE TX 460 43 25 10:06.9 36:25.1 36:29.2 0:04.1 11:43/M
4 CHARLES WEBB WAXAHACHIE TX 484 45 27 13:33.1 39:51.3 39:59.3 0:08.0 12:49/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANN TUPPER WAXAHACHIE TX 478 46 12   32:57.5 33:00.3 0:02.8 10:36/M
2 PETRA BRUNER WAXAHACHIE TX 557 50 39 22:41.2 55:38.8 55:47.9 0:09.1 17:53/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG FREY MANSFIELD TX 452 48 5   26:07.0 26:10.5 0:03.5 8:24/M
2 BRYAN LAMBERT WAXAHACHIE TX 461 49 20 8:35.1 34:42.2 34:49.8 0:07.6 11:09/M
3 TIM CUMMINGS WAXAHACHIE TX 451 46 24 9:09.0 35:16.1 35:27.1 0:10.9 11:20/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAN NEHIB WAXAHACHIE TX 470 51 26   37:39.3 37:51.4 0:12.1 12:06/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG NEHIB WAXAHACHIE TX 469 51 22   34:46.7 34:58.3 0:11.5 11:11/M
Top

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNETTE WARD CASTLE CREEK NY 483 68 35   44:35.6 44:45.9 0:10.3 14:20/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 453 72 36 1:32.8 46:08.5 46:11.8 0:03.3 14:50/M
Top

Male 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG COLE GROVES TX 447 59 11   31:35.3 31:39.5 0:04.2 10:09/M
2 KEVIN TULLY WAXAHACHIE TX 477 62 15 2:03.4 33:38.7 33:46.2 0:07.4 10:49/M
3 DAN WILLIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 492 65 19 3:03.1 34:38.4 34:43.5 0:05.1 11:08/M