Roanoke Bunny Hop & Hunt 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMY DEAN ROANOKE TX 473 41 4   24:54.2 24:55.8 8:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BROOKS PORTER FORT WORTH TX 42 16 1   19:00.0 19:01.6 6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYLAH KREIS ROANOKE TX 19 52 7   26:22.9 26:27.1 8:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DION JONES ROANOKE TX 38 45 5   26:16.2 26:17.6 8:27/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANNA ANGEL 39 7 33   38:36.4 38:44.4 12:25/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HALIE MCDANIEL KELLER TX 22 9 18   32:13.9 32:15.9 10:22/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHANDLER ANGEL 40 9 8   26:27.7 26:29.1 8:30/M
2 HOLDEN BODIE NORTHLAKE TX 5 9 11 3:21.7 29:49.4 29:50.6 9:35/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAVANNAH TEDDER NORTHLAKE TX 35 12 15   31:38.2 31:44.6 10:10/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JARON BELL FORT WORTH TX 2 13 24   34:20.2 34:26.1 11:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARA TRUJILLO AUBREY TX 36 29 28   36:12.7 36:31.9 11:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANNON OCHS HASLET TX 26 31 10   29:07.2 29:14.9 9:22/M
2 KRISTEN CARATHERS ROANOKE TX 468 33 14 2:18.9 31:26.2 31:33.3 10:06/M
3 CATHERINE CRUTCHER JUSTIN TX 9 33 26 5:24.0 34:31.2 34:42.9 11:06/M
4 EMILY JESSUP TROPHY CLUB TX 13 31 32 9:05.5 38:12.7 38:21.4 12:17/M
5 AMBER COLE NORTHLAKE TX 8 32 42 33:35.7 1:02:42.9 1:02:58.4 20:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOEY JESSUP TROPHY CLUB TX 14 34 2   21:31.7 21:33.9 6:55/M
2 PHILIP HATFIELD JUSTIN TX 11 34 29 14:42.2 36:13.9 36:31.9 11:39/M
3 TOPHER CRUTCHER JUSTIN TX 10 32 37 23:41.7 45:13.5 45:25.9 14:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RONDA BELL FORT WORTH TX 3 38 25   34:24.0 34:30.1 11:04/M
2 HEATHER KEATH FT WORTH TX 16 37 38 11:00.7 45:24.7 45:37.9 14:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICHARD ZELLNER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 37 36 3   24:37.7 24:41.6 7:55/M
2 BRANDON MCDANIEL KELLER TX 21 36 17 7:22.9 32:00.7 32:03.6 10:17/M
3 RYAN MAHONEY ROANOKE TX 493 37 23 9:35.2 34:12.9 34:20.1 11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYDIE KAPLAN TROPHY CLUB TX 15 43 13   30:26.7 30:36.9 9:47/M
2 STACY PARKER ROANOKE TX 784 41 20 2:04.7 32:31.4 32:35.6 10:27/M
3 MELISSA SPEHAR ROBERTS ROANOKE TX 31 41 36 13:16.5 43:43.2 43:53.6 14:03/M
4 DAWN MERCER JUSTIN TX 499 44 39 19:14.7 49:41.4 49:56.1 15:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILLIAM MORGAN KELLER TX 24 42 6   26:21.7 26:25.4 8:28/M
2 JOSH BRINEGAR ROANOKE TX 6 41 9 1:17.5 27:39.2 27:41.4 8:53/M
3 ROBERT NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 25 40 31 11:31.2 37:52.9 37:58.1 12:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA BAXTER RHOME TX 1 49 35   43:13.4 43:20.4 13:54/M
2 AMANDA BODIE JUSTIN TX 4 47 40 13:54.2 57:07.7 57:15.9 18:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RICE FORT WORTH TX 29 49 16   31:43.5 31:47.4 10:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 7 50 12   30:13.0 30:18.1 9:43/M
2 BECKY NAJERA ROANOKE TX 41 51 27 5:01.9 35:14.9 35:22.4 11:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHNNY TEDDER NORTHLAKE TX 33 52 19   32:25.7 32:33.9 10:25/M
2 MARC REYNOLDS NORTHLAKE TX 27 54 21 0:11.5 32:37.2 32:46.6 10:29/M
3 JEFF KNAPP CORINTH TX 17 51 22 1:22.5 33:48.2 33:54.3 10:52/M
4 AARON KASH ORLANDO FL 43 53 34 8:48.0 41:13.7 41:27.4 13:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WENDY KNAPP CORINTH TX 18 58 30   37:14.4 37:19.9 11:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAT SMITH HASLET TX 30 61 41   1:02:42.7 1:02:58.4 20:10/M