YMCA Trinity Trot

Final Team Results

October 18, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com

4 Mile Run/Walk

JROTC

Team - JROTC Western Hills HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 28:43.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

405

EDGAR CASTRO FORT WORTH, TX

M

5

5

25:48.4

25:48.4

2

413

DOUGQUAYLAS JOHNSON FORT WORTH, TX

M

21

26

28:19.7

27:04.0

3

422

JUAN RAMIREZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

23

49

28:35.4

27:34.5

4

410

GABRIEL HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

69

118

32:11.8

28:43.8

 

Team - JROTC Paschal HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 30:08.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

291

MICHAEL BOWSHER FORT WORTH, TX

M

22

22

28:30.0

28:30.0

2

311

JUAN SALGADO FORT WORTH, TX

M

34

56

29:36.9

29:03.4

3

299

ULISES HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

42

98

30:36.0

29:34.3

4

292

ARNOLD CABRAL FORT WORTH, TX

M

60

158

31:50.7

30:08.4

 

Team - JROTC Guyer HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 31:02.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

917

CASEY CLAYTON DENTON, TX

M

19

19

28:15.2

28:15.2

2

919

BLYTHE FENTRESS DENTON, TX

F

51

70

31:24.1

29:49.6

3

916

ANTHONY BRAATZ DENTON, TX

M

55

125

31:31.2

30:23.5

4

924

RYAN VIGIL DENTON, TX

M

81

206

32:58.8

31:02.3

 

Team - JROTC Birdville HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 262

Team Score (times): 31:27.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

910

DAREN SLICK N RICHLAND HILLS, TX

M

7

7

26:07.0

26:07.0

2

901

TYLER CLARK N RICHLAND HILLS, TX

M

79

86

32:51.0

29:29.0

3

906

NATHAN HOGSETT N RICHLAND HILLS, TX

M

84

170

33:11.8

30:43.2

4

908

MATTHEW RASNICK N RICHLAND HILLS, TX

M

92

262

33:40.1

31:27.4

 

Team - JROTC Burleson HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 338

Team Score (times): 33:17.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

958

JON MOODY BURLESON, TX

M

63

63

31:55.0

31:55.0

2

962

JOEY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON, TX

M

64

127

31:55.8

31:55.4

3

947

CODY BALOGH BURLESON, TX

M

101

228

34:10.1

32:40.3

4

960

DEREK ROBERTS BURLESON, TX

M

110

338

35:08.5

33:17.3

 

Team - JROTC Trimble Tech

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 321

Team Score (times): 33:19.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

388

MARCOS PIMENTEL FORT WORTH, TX

M

36

36

30:08.6

30:08.6

2

973

MARTIN PERALES FORT WORTH, TX

M

57

93

31:44.3

30:56.4

3

389

SAMUEL RENTERIA FORT WORTH, TX

M

109

202

35:04.1

32:19.0

4

355

MIGUEL ALVAREZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

119

321

36:22.0

33:19.7

 

Team - JROTC Dunbar HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 424

Team Score (times): 35:05.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

444

MARTIN EADIE FORT WORTH, TX

M

30

30

29:06.9

29:06.9

2

455

JOSUE HIRACHETA FORT WORTH, TX

M

129

159

37:01.6

33:04.2

3

493

RAMIRO VALDEZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

130

289

37:02.8

34:23.8

4

460

AARON JOUBERT FORT WORTH, TX

M

135

424

37:12.0

35:05.8

 

Team - JROTC Joshua HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 460

Team Score (times): 35:59.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

928

TUCKER DAVIDSON JOSHUA, TX

M

48

48

31:06.5

31:06.5

2

936

KYLE PALMER JOSHUA, TX

M

115

163

35:59.8

33:33.1

3

938

DAVID ROLLE JOSHUA, TX

M

117

280

36:09.9

34:25.4

4

930

MCKINSEY FLORES JOSHUA, TX

F

180

460

40:40.4

35:59.1

 

Team - JROTC Carter-Riverside HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 585

Team Score (times): 37:54.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

243

OSCAR RIOS FORT WORTH, TX

M

80

80

32:54.6

32:54.6

2

244

ERICK MARTINEZ-ROJO FORT WORTH, TX

M

132

212

37:03.9

34:59.2

3

242

JAIME HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

175

387

40:04.7

36:41.1

4

238

JESUS ARREOLA FORT WORTH, TX

M

198

585

41:35.2

37:54.6

 

Team - JROTC Southwest HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 791

Team Score (times): 41:54.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

349

CAMERON THOMPKINS FORT WORTH, TX

M

99

99

34:07.6

34:07.6

2

324

DAVID BROWN FORT WORTH, TX

M

165

264

39:14.1

36:40.8

3

321

ROBERT BAKER FORT WORTH, TX

M

263

527

47:06.7

40:09.5

4

354

DONTE WORDLAW FORT WORTH, TX

M

264

791

47:08.2

41:54.1

 

Team - JROTC North Side HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 1162

Team Score (times): 50:16.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

250

ERIC CASTANEDA FORT WORTH, TX

M

193

193

41:23.1

41:23.1

2

968

NOE RAMIREZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

269

462

47:25.2

44:24.1

3

261

LUIS MANZANAREZ FORT WORTH, TX

M

294

756

49:06.7

45:58.3

4

262

TROY MCCAIN FORT WORTH, TX

M

406

1162

1:03:10.4

50:16.3

 

Team - JROTC Central HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

912

PATRICK JOYNER KELLER, TX

M

160

160

39:03.8

39:03.8

2

914

BRADLEE SIPE KELLER, TX

M

164

324

39:10.5

39:07.2

3

913

KYLE MELKERT KELLER, TX

M

210

534

42:13.7

40:09.3