17th Annual xSIGHTment Run

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 3899 37 5   19:40.9 6:19/M
2 RACHEL WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 3959 20 7 0:37.0 20:17.9 6:31/M
3 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 3967 48 11 1:02.5 20:43.5 6:40/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AGUSTIN HERNANDEZ 1198 42 1   16:20.0 5:15/M
2 VESKO RAJOVIC PLANO TX 1188 41 2 1:25.5 17:45.5 5:42/M
3 KEN HALL COLLEYVILLE TX 1638 50 3 1:47.0 18:07.0 5:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1649 46 23   22:42.0 7:18/M
2 JULIA FLOWERS WESTLAKE TX 1601 46 28 1:29.9 24:11.9 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1641 57 16   21:40.4 6:58/M
2 TOM ALVEY FLOWER MOUND TX 1613 59 19 0:21.0 22:01.5 7:05/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE EDISON FT WORTH TX 1626 0 113   35:34.5 11:26/M
2 MARY ANN RICE 1178 0 151 19:17.3 54:51.9 17:38/M
3 MINDI MCMILLAN 1180 0 152 19:37.4 55:11.9 17:45/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 745 745 8   20:18.2 6:32/M
2 WES EDISON FT WORTH TX 1627 0 112 15:16.0 35:34.2 11:26/M
3 KIP ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1179 0 120 16:49.2 37:07.4 11:56/M
4 JEFF HAWRYLAK 3801 125 17:32.5 37:50.7 12:10/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1194 1194 141 24:39.2 44:57.5 14:27/M
6 Unknown Partic. 1193 1193 155 35:05.7 55:23.9 17:48/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AVERY SULLINS COLLEYVILLE TX 1674 7 78   28:59.2 9:19/M
2 SARA JAMES HALLIBURTON 3893 8 83 0:31.9 29:31.1 9:29/M
3 KATIE MOONEY COPPELL TX 3898 4 153 26:17.7 55:16.9 17:46/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 OWEN TRENT HURST TX 1680 7 91   31:29.2 10:07/M
2 WALKER BROWN BEDFORD TX 1620 7 97 0:39.9 32:09.2 10:20/M
3 JASON BECK EULESS TX 1607 7 139 12:45.0 44:14.3 14:13/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 RYAN HALLIBURTON GRAPEVINE TX 1640 9 77   28:58.5 9:19/M
2 LAUREN SCHRODER 3951 9 131 10:50.4 39:48.9 12:48/M
3 ASHLEE WALLACE COLLEYVILLE TX 1688 10 132 10:59.3 39:57.9 12:51/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KYSEN KROEGER KELLER TX 1648 10 37   24:41.0 7:56/M
2 JOSH BECK EULESS TX 1608 10 121 12:55.4 37:36.5 12:05/M
3 ANDREW GANSCHON 3956 10 129 13:55.7 38:36.8 12:25/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MCCALL NIELSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 1666 14 29   24:12.7 7:47/M
2 JAMIE MCCARLEY GRAPEVINE TX 1654 13 33 0:11.5 24:24.2 7:51/M
3 REAGAN ISBELL COLLEYVILLE TX 1133 13 38 0:34.6 24:47.4 7:58/M
4 KRISTEN EDWARDS COLLEYVILLE TX 1629 12 70 4:19.2 28:32.0 9:10/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JOSH STEINLE COLLEYVILLE TX 1182 13 10   20:26.0 6:34/M
2 CARSON BROWN 1190 13 13 0:58.2 21:24.2 6:53/M
3 PAUL ANDERSON ARGYLE TX 1614 13 14 1:03.4 21:29.5 6:54/M
4 STUART BECK EULESS TX 1610 12 122 17:11.3 37:37.3 12:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 LAUREN EDWARDS COLLEYVILLE TX 1630 15 21   22:13.7 7:09/M
2 LAUREN LACY 1196 15 32 2:09.7 24:23.5 7:50/M
3 ALEXIS TREVINO 3499 17 106 11:44.7 33:58.5 10:55/M
4 ALYSIA MARTINEZ 3500 16 136 18:50.2 41:04.0 13:12/M
5 CLARISSA BANIECKI SOUTHLAKE TX 1616 17 147 26:56.2 49:09.9 15:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JACOB HETHCOCK COLLEYVILLE TX 1005 16 4   18:28.2 5:56/M
2 CHRIS LACY COLLEYVILLE TX 1197 18 17 3:14.7 21:43.0 6:59/M
3 ANDREW WAGUESPACK GRAPEVINE TX 1685 17 31 5:52.4 24:20.7 7:49/M
4 JAKE DUBON COLLEYVILLE TX 3963 19 49 7:55.9 26:24.2 8:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ALLISON VETENE SOUTHLAKE TX 1684 21 40   24:54.7 8:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY SCOTT COPPELL TX 1669 27 88   30:15.2 9:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TRAVIS GIBSON COPPELL TX 1634 29 9   20:22.5 6:33/M
2 JACOB WILLIAMS DENTON TX 1031 26 12 0:46.6 21:09.2 6:48/M
3 REID GOLDEN RIVER OAKS TX 1635 29 59 6:42.7 27:05.2 8:43/M
4 BRIAN AVERY GRAPEVINE TX 530 28 61 7:02.0 27:24.5 8:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SANDIE NATHAN GRAPEVINE TX 1185 34 15   21:37.7 6:57/M
2 DORY THAYER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1678 34 18 0:15.4 21:53.1 7:02/M
3 JEN PAMER 3995 33 24 1:34.2 23:12.0 7:28/M
4 ALISON HOUSER FLOWER MOUND TX 1642 34 54 5:03.2 26:40.9 8:34/M
5 WENDY WESTMORELAND DALLAS TX 7615 31 57 5:24.2 27:02.0 8:42/M
6 KATIE WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1694 32 67 6:31.9 28:09.7 9:03/M
7 CRYSTAL MILLICAN 3964 31 114 14:06.7 35:44.4 11:29/M
8 JACKIE WARD KELLER TX 3957 32 126 16:30.7 38:08.5 12:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 STIRLING TRENT DENVER CO 1682 32 6   20:17.1 6:31/M
2 BRIAN LUECKENHAFF DALLAS TX 3890 30 50 6:10.0 26:27.2 8:30/M
3 JIMMY DOSUMU FT WORTH TX 1625 31 60 7:04.8 27:22.0 8:48/M
4 JOSE PEREZ 3965 30 135 20:20.0 40:37.2 13:04/M
5 CRAIG NEELEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1664 32 146 28:50.3 49:07.5 15:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE POUSO 1187 37 79   29:02.5 9:20/M
2 JAMIE HALLIBURTON GRAPEVINE TX 1639 36 80 0:02.4 29:04.9 9:21/M
3 JULIE SULLINS COLLEYVILLE TX 1675 39 82 0:09.6 29:12.1 9:23/M
4 ALLISON ORLER COLLEYVILLE TX 1125 36 90 2:25.0 31:27.5 10:07/M
5 RHIANNON SMITH BEDFORD TX 1671 38 96 3:05.7 32:08.2 10:20/M
6 DESIREE CASTILLO EULESS TX 3892 36 108 5:29.2 34:31.7 11:06/M
7 KATHERINE WEAVER 3962 36 115 7:24.9 36:27.5 11:43/M
8 DARA O'BANNON FT WORTH TX 1604 36 119 7:37.2 36:39.7 11:47/M
9 BETTINA DOLINSEK FT WORTH TX 1603 37 123 8:45.6 37:48.1 12:09/M
10 ANNA THOMPSON FT WORTH TX 1606 37 124 8:45.7 37:48.2 12:09/M
11 MICHELLE BECK EULESS TX 1609 38 140 15:12.5 44:15.0 14:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MATT WARD 3958 36 72   28:35.7 9:11/M
2 LOUIE SULLINS COLLEYVILLE TX 1676 39 76 0:22.5 28:58.2 9:19/M
3 CORY HALLIBURTON 3894 37 84 0:57.1 29:32.9 9:30/M
4 SCOTT MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 1657 39 85 1:11.2 29:47.0 9:35/M
5 JIM GRIBNITZ DALLAS TX 1636 39 98 3:34.3 32:10.0 10:21/M
6 MARK SCHULZ FT WORTH TX 1605 38 118 8:03.7 36:39.5 11:47/M
7 ALEX RUELAS 3960 35 133 11:35.8 40:11.6 12:55/M
8 WILLIAM DUBON 3966 38 134 11:58.9 40:34.6 13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ANNA NACKLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 1602 43 35   24:28.6 7:52/M
2 KIM MASON 1129 43 55 2:18.8 26:47.5 8:37/M
3 ROBIN WAGUESPACK GRAPEVINE TX 1686 40 75 4:28.8 28:57.5 9:19/M
4 ALEXANDRIA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 1656 40 86 5:18.6 29:47.2 9:35/M
5 CYNDI WALLACE COLLEYVILLE TX 1689 42 128 13:43.3 38:11.9 12:17/M
6 CHERYL GANSCHOW 3955 43 130 14:12.0 38:40.7 12:26/M
7 CINDY WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1693 40 137 16:38.3 41:07.0 13:13/M
8 COLBY SPENCER FLOWER MOUND TX 1673 40 150 26:52.5 51:21.2 16:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 RAMON CHOPRA 1130 42 25   23:16.7 7:29/M
2 CHRIS MORRIS GRAPEVINE TX 1663 42 26 0:27.7 23:44.5 7:38/M
3 MICHAEL CASTILLO EULESS TX 3891 40 44 2:24.4 25:41.1 8:15/M
4 EDWARD LAM 3895 44 52 3:20.0 26:36.7 8:33/M
5 TODD IWANICKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1646 41 81 5:53.4 29:10.2 9:23/M
6 ALBERY RICHARDSON 3949 41 94 8:25.8 31:42.5 10:12/M
7 KELLY PARMAN 3900 41 142 22:24.2 45:41.0 14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 LISA ALLEN SOUTHLAKE TX 1611 49 42   25:23.8 8:10/M
2 JAY GERSON 3952 47 45 0:24.2 25:48.0 8:18/M
3 GINA LACY 1195 49 51 1:03.6 26:27.5 8:30/M
4 KRIS KENDALL BEDFORD TX 1186 45 68 3:00.7 28:24.5 9:08/M
5 CINDY GRUTZMACHER HURST TX 1637 46 92 6:05.7 31:29.5 10:07/M
6 TRACY EDWARDS COLLEYVILLE TX 1631 46 93 6:18.4 31:42.2 10:12/M
7 CHERYL JENSEN TROPHY CLUB TX 1029 48 95 6:23.9 31:47.7 10:13/M
8 AMY DAVIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1127 45 99 6:46.4 32:10.2 10:21/M
9 TAMMIE STAPLETON COLLEYVILLE TX 3994 48 104 8:05.5 33:29.3 10:46/M
10 LORI IWANICKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1645 45 138 18:31.6 43:55.4 14:07/M
11 CYNTHIA BANIECKI SOUTHLAKE TX 1617 47 143 22:41.4 48:05.2 15:28/M
12 GWEN MACGREGOR GRAPEVINE TX 1650 47 149 25:56.6 51:20.5 16:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KENNETH WOODHAM 1177 48 34   24:25.5 7:51/M
2 STEVE ISBELL COLLEYVILLE TX 1134 45 39 0:22.6 24:48.1 7:58/M
3 ROBERT MCKEOWN GRAPEVINE TX 1658 46 63 3:17.1 27:42.6 8:54/M
4 CHRIS KROEGER KELLER TX 1647 48 109 10:34.8 35:00.3 11:15/M
5 DENNIS STIMPSON 1126 49 116 12:02.9 36:28.4 11:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA HERRON COLLEYVILLE TX 1176 52 36   24:34.5 7:54/M
2 CRISTINA SIGNORELLI COLLEYVILLE TX 1670 51 41 0:43.4 25:17.9 8:08/M
3 CHRIS GODFREY SOUTHLAKE TX 3149 52 47 1:20.5 25:55.0 8:20/M
4 KAREN SHIDLIN 3896 51 71 3:58.7 28:33.2 9:11/M
5 MONICA WAITE GRAPEVINE TX 1687 52 100 8:19.5 32:54.0 10:35/M
6 VELMA GARCIA COLLEYVILLE TX 1698 52 110 10:33.9 35:08.4 11:18/M
7 DELAINE FLETCHER COLLEYVILLE TX 1633 53 111 10:58.6 35:33.1 11:26/M
8 SUZANNE STARKS HURST TX 1131 51 117 11:56.3 36:30.9 11:44/M
9 LUCY BROWN GRAPEVINE TX 1619 54 127 13:35.2 38:09.7 12:16/M
10 JAN CLINE GRAPEVINE TX 1621 54 148 26:45.7 51:20.2 16:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AL VETENE SOUTHLAKE TX 1683 53 20   22:07.0 7:07/M
2 JACK STUMPF COLLEYVILLE TX 1189 51 22 0:08.0 22:15.0 7:09/M
3 WILLIAM MCCARLEY GRAPEVINE TX 1655 53 53 4:33.2 26:40.2 8:34/M
4 MIKE GARCIA COLLEYVILLE TX 1699 51 62 5:35.2 27:42.2 8:54/M
5 BRYAN EDWARDS COLLEYVILLE TX 1628 51 73 6:36.7 28:43.7 9:14/M
6 PAUL STARKS HURST TX 1132 53 102 10:53.6 33:00.6 10:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 WALKER HELENE SOUTHLAKE TX 1183 57 48   25:55.0 8:20/M
2 KIM MARTH COLLEYVILLE TX 1653 56 74 2:58.4 28:53.4 9:17/M
3 CINDY SHEPARD 3954 59 105 7:36.7 33:31.7 10:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MIKE ABEYTA 3961 57 27   24:10.0 7:46/M
2 UNKNOWN MASON 1128 58 30 0:06.9 24:17.0 7:48/M
3 PAUL HUTSON EULESS TX 1644 58 46 1:38.5 25:48.6 8:18/M
4 TED GERHART KELLER TX 3953 55 56 2:43.9 26:54.0 8:39/M
5 DAVID WALLS COLLEYVILLE TX 1692 59 87 6:01.4 30:11.5 9:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1615 61 43   25:35.9 8:14/M
2 KAYLEEN PUISZIS 1135 60 89 5:20.3 30:56.2 9:57/M
3 JANA TRENT COLLEYVILLE TX 1679 62 103 7:49.5 33:25.4 10:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 1643 62 58   27:05.0 8:43/M
2 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 1192 64 69 1:25.7 28:30.7 9:10/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1184 64 101 5:52.7 32:57.7 10:36/M
4 RAY MCDONALD KELLER TX 3968 61 154 28:17.1 55:22.2 17:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE SYLVESTER COLLEYVILLE TX 1677 67 144   48:05.9 15:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER 1199 68 64   27:44.4 8:55/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1632 66 107 6:28.8 34:13.2 11:00/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 3950 77 65   27:51.5 8:57/M
2 CHARLES GERMAN N. RICHLAND HILLS TX 1200 70 66 0:06.2 27:57.7 8:59/M
3 LARRY WILSON HURST TX 1695 71 145 21:06.7 48:58.2 15:45/M