Winter RUNderland 5K

Age Group Results

January 16, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTA ROZANICH FORT WORTH TX 1283 43 7   25:43.5 25:45.7 0:02.1 8:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAGOOD WILLOW PARK TX 1728 14 1   20:21.0 20:22.2 0:01.1 6:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIBBY SKAGGS WILLOW PARK TX 1597 43 13   27:20.1 27:24.6 0:04.4 8:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 740 41 2   22:45.7 22:47.2 0:01.4 7:19/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNA REDINGTON WEATHERFORD TX 1526 9 11   26:59.1 27:00.2 0:01.1 8:41/M
2 EMMA ANNUNZIATO 739 13 45 10:04.7 37:03.8 37:05.3 0:01.4 11:55/M
3 ANNA NELSON ALEDO TX 2906 9 47 10:39.7 37:38.8 37:41.2 0:02.4 12:06/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 737 9 4   23:37.3 23:40.7 0:03.3 7:36/M
2 MAX PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1506 13 5 1:16.3 24:53.6 24:55.7 0:02.0 8:00/M
3 TUCKER CRUMPLER WILLOW PARK TX 1409 13 16 4:25.4 28:02.7 28:04.5 0:01.7 9:01/M
4 LANDRY CRUMPLER WILLOW PARK TX 1382 10 34 8:58.7 32:36.0 32:43.6 0:07.5 10:29/M
5 CALEB NELSON ALEDO TX 2907 11 35 9:02.2 32:39.5 32:41.2 0:01.7 10:30/M
6 LUKE ANDERSON ALEDO TX 1315 13 39 9:28.0 33:05.3 33:07.5 0:02.2 10:38/M
7 CARTER HEDGES WILLOW PARK TX 1429 10 56 16:10.7 39:48.0 39:57.5 0:09.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY OWNBY ALEDO TX 2922 15 24   28:54.4 28:56.4 0:02.0 9:18/M
2 SYDNEY DILLON ALEDO TX 2914 18 55 10:49.7 39:44.1 39:50.1 0:06.0 12:47/M
3 JULIE ROSS FORT WORTH TX 742 17 60 13:13.0 42:07.4 42:11.5 0:04.0 13:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANDY RALSTON FORT WORTH TX 1633 24 26   29:31.6 29:36.7 0:05.1 9:29/M
2 KRISTEN DUNN FORT WORTH TX 2902 21 68 25:14.8 54:46.4 54:46.4 17:37/M
3 TIFFANY ROWELL FORT WORTH TX 2925 21 69 25:16.7 54:48.3 54:48.3 17:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER LOFTIN WILLOW PARK TX 2918 26 51   38:24.1 38:30.9 0:06.7 12:21/M
2 RYANN NAFE FORT WORTH TX 2903 25 66 11:13.6 49:37.8 50:45.7 1:07.9 15:57/M
3 CASSIE THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 2904 29 67 11:14.7 49:38.9 50:46.4 1:07.5 15:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY WEBB SAGINAW TX 1625 28 27   29:44.6 29:47.9 0:03.2 9:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALICIA MADSON WEATHERFORD TX 1448 33 20   28:28.8 28:33.7 0:04.9 9:09/M
2 BRITINEE BRANHAM KELLER TX 2913 34 29 1:33.8 30:02.6 30:05.5 0:02.8 9:39/M
3 ERIN WARREN ALEDO TX 2930 34 46 9:06.9 37:35.7 37:42.7 0:07.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN SCHNEIDER BURLESON TX 2926 31 63   47:40.2 47:53.6 0:13.3 15:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 738 39 10   26:44.3 26:48.0 0:03.6 8:36/M
2 MARY DIEDRICH WEATHERFORD TX 1410 35 22 2:00.1 28:44.4 28:50.2 0:05.8 9:14/M
3 BETHANY BEHM WILLOW PARK TX 1698 39 32 3:57.6 30:41.9 30:53.3 0:11.4 9:52/M
4 SUNSHINE BARRY ALEDO TX 2909 37 33 4:42.4 31:26.7 31:33.3 0:06.5 10:06/M
5 REBECCA TUCKER DALLAS TX 2927 38 38 6:16.0 33:00.3 34:46.5 1:46.1 10:37/M
6 BETH ANDERSON ALEDO TX 1306 39 42 8:36.4 35:20.7 35:28.7 0:08.0 11:22/M
7 ANDRESSA HINTON AZLE TX 2917 39 43 9:52.4 36:36.8 36:47.3 0:10.5 11:46/M
8 NATALIE HEDGES WILLOW PARK TX 1433 35 57 13:07.7 39:52.0 40:01.5 0:09.5 12:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1507 38 14   27:21.8 27:23.5 0:01.6 8:48/M
2 TOBY TUCKER DALLAS TX 2928 39 37 5:38.4 33:00.3 34:47.1 1:46.8 10:37/M
3 KEVIN NELSON ALEDO TX 2908 37 48 10:18.5 37:40.4 37:43.1 0:02.7 12:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SNEAD ALEDO TX 1599 42 31   30:29.6 31:23.3 0:53.7 9:48/M
2 MELANIE ATHEY FORT WORTH TX 1680 43 40 2:41.7 33:11.3 33:16.6 0:05.2 10:40/M
3 RACHELE CRUMPLER WILLOW PARK TX 1387 42 62 15:37.6 46:07.2 46:15.0 0:07.8 14:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROMMEL ASUCRO WILLOW PARK TX 4100 42 8   25:55.0 25:55.0 8:20/M
2 BRYAN JONES FORT WORTH TX 1435 42 9 0:08.2 26:03.2 26:04.6 0:01.3 8:23/M
3 KYLE WORTHAM FORT WORTH TX 1832 41 18 2:20.9 28:15.9 28:18.5 0:02.5 9:05/M
4 CHARLIE SNEAD ALEDO TX 1598 42 19 2:29.7 28:24.8 29:18.1 0:53.2 9:08/M
5 JONATHON KRUSE FORT WORTH TX 1274 44 54 13:08.5 39:03.6 39:11.7 0:08.1 12:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACI MCGAHA 733 49 44   36:36.9 36:46.6 0:09.6 11:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENT MCANALLY WEATHERFORD TX 1457 47 28   29:52.0 30:00.9 0:08.9 9:36/M
2 JASON THOMAS WILLOW PARK TX 732 46 52 8:44.9 38:37.0 38:43.5 0:06.5 12:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNIE MCNAY WEATHERFORD TX 1475 52 15   27:40.1 27:44.5 0:04.3 8:54/M
2 CORA BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 1342 54 65 20:01.8 47:42.0 47:52.7 0:10.7 15:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM MCAULAY WEATHERFORD TX 1470 53 6   25:09.4 25:15.6 0:06.2 8:05/M
2 SCOTT HOWELL WILLOW PARK TX 1700 53 59 16:39.8 41:49.2 41:58.5 0:09.2 13:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL MCGAHA MINERAL WELLS TX 734 55 3   23:00.9 23:02.2 0:01.3 7:24/M
2 NORMAN KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 1440 57 23 5:50.7 28:51.7 28:57.4 0:05.7 9:17/M
3 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 1516 57 58 18:10.4 41:11.4 41:19.3 0:07.9 13:15/M
4 MIKE BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 1365 55 64 24:40.3 47:41.3 47:51.8 0:10.4 15:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 736 63 36   32:52.9 32:56.2 0:03.2 10:34/M
2 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1375 60 41 2:16.3 35:09.2 35:14.5 0:05.2 11:18/M
3 LINDA SANTAY BURLESON TX 1592 61 50 5:13.9 38:06.9 38:12.6 0:05.6 12:15/M
4 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TX 1297 60 53 5:53.9 38:46.9 38:51.7 0:04.8 12:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARM VECCHIO FORT WORTH TX 1379 60 30   30:05.2 30:10.1 0:04.8 9:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 741 68 12   27:01.3 27:05.1 0:03.7 8:41/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 2915 65 17 1:12.0 28:13.4 28:19.0 0:05.5 9:04/M
3 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 1496 67 21 1:32.5 28:33.9 28:37.1 0:03.2 9:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1494 70 25   29:14.2 29:17.9 0:03.7 9:24/M
2 JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1366 73 49 8:26.8 37:41.0 37:47.1 0:06.0 12:07/M
3 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 735 72 61 14:43.3 43:57.5 44:12.0 0:14.4 14:08/M