7th Annual Ridge Run 5K & 1K Fun Run

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUILLERMINA SUAREZ MANSFIELD TX 396 42 10   23:31.7 23:32.0 0:00.3 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT FARINA MANSFIELD TX 389 23 1   17:51.9 17:52.3 0:00.4 5:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELICA REECE MANSFIELD TX 394 44 22   25:59.7 25:59.7 8:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 456 62 12   23:55.0 23:56.2 0:01.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAYLIN RICE WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 668 7 89   36:18.7 36:27.6 0:08.8 11:40/M
2 ABBY GEESE ARLINGTON TX 297 7 124 6:09.0 42:27.7 42:39.2 0:11.5 13:39/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB STRODER MANSFIELD TX 604 7 44   29:41.7 29:41.7 9:33/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABIGAIL JACOBS VENUS TX 360 8 84   35:06.9 35:07.7 0:00.7 11:17/M
2 OLIVIA GRAVES ARLINGTON TX 451 8 106 2:52.3 37:59.3 37:59.3 12:13/M
3 KATINOULA RAY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 420 8 137 10:03.7 45:10.7 45:21.9 0:11.2 14:31/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARSON TATE MANSFIELD TX 606 8 17   25:10.8 25:10.8 8:06/M
2 JASON OLA-PETERS MANSFIELD TX 482 8 21 0:47.8 25:58.7 25:58.7 8:21/M
3 LANE HAMILTON MANSFIELD TX 455 8 31 2:29.5 27:40.4 27:40.7 0:00.3 8:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEY MYERS BURLESON TX 369 12 68   32:56.7 33:00.0 0:03.3 10:35/M
2 DARYN RICE WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 667 12 76 0:53.1 33:49.8 33:58.2 0:08.4 10:52/M
3 GRACE MAXWELL FT WORTH TX 470 13 92 3:29.5 36:26.2 36:37.9 0:11.6 11:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COOPER DUNNAGAN MANSFIELD TX 384 13 4   20:34.1 20:35.0 0:00.9 6:37/M
2 ETHAN WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 391 13 6 1:06.2 21:40.3 21:41.3 0:00.9 6:58/M
3 CALEB FARINA MANSFIELD TX 388 13 7 1:34.1 22:08.2 22:09.3 0:01.0 7:07/M
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOPE SCARBOROUGH MANSFIELD TX 684 15 63   32:05.5 32:09.8 0:04.3 10:19/M
2 LACY PASSMORE ARLINGTON TX 490 15 80 2:13.4 34:18.9 34:20.3 0:01.4 11:02/M
3 LINDSAY JACOBS VENUS TX 364 14 98 5:01.6 37:07.2 37:11.4 0:04.2 11:56/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 669 16 2   18:10.2 18:10.4 0:00.2 5:50/M
2 TY MAXWELL FT WORTH TX 472 15 72 15:03.3 33:13.6 33:24.2 0:10.5 10:41/M
3 ADDISON ANDERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 427 15 103 19:25.5 37:35.7 37:38.5 0:02.7 12:05/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUTH BRAMASCO MANSFIELD TX 392 19 61   31:53.4 31:54.6 0:01.2 10:15/M
2 EMILY WILLINGHAM MANSFIELD TX 613 17 129 11:12.6 43:06.0 43:15.3 0:09.2 13:52/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE RUBAC MANSFIELD TX 492 18 5   20:48.6 20:51.1 0:02.5 6:41/M
2 JAMES PASSMORE ARLINGTON TX 487 19 8 1:42.8 22:31.5 22:32.8 0:01.3 7:14/M
3 RILEY BREMER ARLINGTON TX 436 17 24 5:21.1 26:09.8 26:11.8 0:02.0 8:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAMI STOCKETT MANSFIELD TX 602 23 36   28:27.8 28:29.9 0:02.0 9:09/M
2 JESSICA PUEBLA ARLINGTON TX 416 23 104 9:15.7 37:43.5 38:01.1 0:17.5 12:08/M
3 JUANA IRIS CAVAZOS ALVARADO TX 438 24 115 10:55.1 39:22.9 39:39.3 0:16.3 12:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN PASSMORE ARLINGTON TX 489 21 20   25:31.6 25:33.8 0:02.2 8:12/M
2 ANDREW FRYBARGER ARLINGTON TX 444 22 34 2:44.0 28:15.6 28:19.0 0:03.3 9:05/M
3 BARRON MORRIS MANSFIELD TX 676 24 46 4:31.5 30:03.1 30:24.4 0:21.2 9:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CERA JASO WAXAHACHIE TX 463 28 86   36:08.4 36:17.3 0:08.9 11:37/M
2 ELIZABETH ANDREWS MANSFIELD TX 430 29 112 3:06.5 39:14.9 39:19.8 0:04.8 12:37/M
3 SALLY MEDEL ALVARADO TX 477 26 119 4:55.4 41:03.9 41:21.2 0:17.3 13:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA JOHNSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 365 34 26   26:50.2 26:57.0 0:06.8 8:38/M
2 KATIE OLSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 484 31 35 1:35.2 28:25.4 28:28.2 0:02.8 9:08/M
3 TEGANN SMEAL MIDLOTHIAN TX 499 33 37 1:41.2 28:31.4 28:34.6 0:03.1 9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN HALL DALLAS TX 453 31 16   24:47.8 24:50.6 0:02.7 7:58/M
2 CASEY KIRKSEY ARLINGTON TX 466 34 40 4:32.1 29:19.9 29:34.5 0:14.5 9:26/M
3 AARON HOUSTON MANSFIELD TX 459 31 50 5:37.1 30:24.9 30:30.5 0:05.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA DENT MANSFIELD TX 441 37 23   26:03.2 26:05.1 0:01.8 8:23/M
2 NORMA RODRIGUEZ MANSFIELD TX 395 37 47 4:01.7 30:04.9 30:05.7 0:00.7 9:40/M
3 HEATHER HAMILTON MANSFIELD TX 454 37 49 4:19.7 30:23.0 30:25.4 0:02.3 9:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN WALES MANSFIELD TX 664 37 3   20:05.3 20:06.5 0:01.1 6:27/M
2 OLA OLA-PETERS MANSFIELD TX 483 37 9 3:12.1 23:17.5 23:19.0 0:01.4 7:29/M
3 DEREK MYERS BURLESON TX 368 37 58 11:15.2 31:20.5 31:25.6 0:05.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 435 43 27   26:58.4 27:03.1 0:04.6 8:40/M
2 ROSALBA RALL FT WORTH TX 393 41 42 2:26.8 29:25.2 29:26.1 0:00.9 9:28/M
3 KELLY MYERS MANSFIELD TX 413 40 62 5:02.7 32:01.1 32:18.4 0:17.2 10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL LESTER DALLAS TX 671 44 13   23:55.0 24:03.4 0:08.3 7:41/M
2 CARLTON GLOVER MIDLOTHIAN TX 449 40 54 6:39.8 30:34.9 30:40.6 0:05.6 9:50/M
3 KIP ATWELL MANSFIELD TX 296 42 78 9:58.4 33:53.4 33:56.8 0:03.3 10:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AIDE VALDEZ VENUS TX 397 49 60   31:45.9 31:46.6 0:00.7 10:13/M
2 THELISA NUTT MANSFIELD TX 414 49 74 2:00.1 33:46.0 34:03.5 0:17.4 10:51/M
3 GENNA MARTINI MANSFIELD TX 673 46 83 2:53.8 34:39.7 34:57.0 0:17.2 11:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID COOK MANSFIELD TX 678 47 32   28:07.4 28:14.7 0:07.2 9:02/M
2 ERIK SHOQUIST MANSFIELD TX 495 45 38 0:49.5 28:57.0 29:00.3 0:03.3 9:19/M
3 SEAN HEDGER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 298 45 52 2:24.1 30:31.6 30:45.3 0:13.7 9:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA FOLMAR FORT WORTH TX 617 53 70   33:00.8 33:06.1 0:05.2 10:37/M
2 KIKI CHERRY MANSFIELD TX 662 50 116 7:16.4 40:17.3 40:22.0 0:04.6 12:57/M
3 LISA PASSMORE ARLINGTON TX 491 50 131 10:38.3 43:39.1 43:51.8 0:12.6 14:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES SCARBOROUGH MANSFIELD TX 494 51 28   27:00.3 27:04.4 0:04.0 8:41/M
2 MIKE RUSHING ARLINGTON TX 370 51 30 0:37.6 27:37.9 27:41.4 0:03.4 8:53/M
3 ROBERT POSTON MANSFIELD TX 415 54 65 5:35.6 32:36.0 32:52.7 0:16.7 10:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA CRYER ARLINGTON TX 359 56 48   30:19.9 30:26.5 0:06.6 9:45/M
2 ANN HUSK PADUCAH KY 461 56 82 4:17.2 34:37.2 34:44.1 0:06.9 11:08/M
3 JANA CLAY ARLINGTON TX 439 56 148 23:52.8 54:12.7 54:22.6 0:09.8 17:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE WALL MANSFIELD TX 611 55 14   24:15.5 24:21.3 0:05.8 7:48/M
2 MARK HUSK PADUCAH KY 462 56 56 6:25.4 30:41.0 30:48.1 0:07.1 9:52/M
3 TOBY HUDSON ARLINGTON TX 460 55 77 9:37.3 33:52.8 33:58.6 0:05.7 10:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE BONNER MANSFIELD TX 674 60 75   33:46.7 34:04.2 0:17.4 10:51/M
2 KAREN EVANS MANSFIELD TX 443 63 142 15:57.0 49:43.7 49:52.0 0:08.2 15:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES LESTER BURLESON TX 675 62 15   24:18.3 24:26.1 0:07.7 7:49/M
2 RUSTY EVANS MANSFIELD TX 661 64 140 25:13.4 49:31.8 49:40.9 0:09.0 15:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHEILA SHULL MIDLOTHIAN TX 498 66 126   42:34.8 42:50.0 0:15.2 13:41/M
2 DEBORAH AARON BURLESON TX 426 66 141 7:07.3 49:42.2 49:52.2 0:09.9 15:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL E. SMITH LLL ARLINGTON TX 500 68 43   29:39.2 29:41.9 0:02.6 9:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAM BINGHAM ABILENE TX 433 71 146   52:14.5 52:31.2 0:16.6 16:48/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 464 73 41   29:21.0 29:26.7 0:05.7 9:26/M
2 ROGER JOHNSON MANSFIELD TX 402 73 147 24:10.4 53:31.5 53:53.6 0:22.0 17:12/M