4th WRBC Ridge Run

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 575 54 5   23:34.2 23:56.6 0:22.4 7:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEIMAN RUNDLES ARLINGTON TX 637 17 1   19:56.1 20:17.1 0:20.9 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY MADDUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 592 49 15   26:04.5 26:25.3 0:20.8 8:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURT METZGER MANSFIELD TX 598 49 2   21:51.8 22:15.4 0:23.6 7:02/M
Top

Female 7 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADDISON VERINDER MANSFIELD TX 564 7 96   44:30.8 44:53.5 0:22.6 14:19/M
Top

Male 7 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE MOONEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 600 6 40   31:17.3 31:41.0 0:23.6 10:04/M
2 CUTTER STEPHENSON GRANDVIEW TX 669 7 109 18:21.8 49:39.1 50:13.9 0:34.7 15:58/M
3 JAXSON ATEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 570 7 113 20:16.7 51:34.0 52:12.0 0:37.9 16:35/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETH REDMAN MANSFIELD TX 561 10 84   39:37.7 40:08.7 0:31.0 12:44/M
2 WHITNEY WATTS MANSFIELD TX 649 9 119 13:34.3 53:12.0 53:46.5 0:34.4 17:06/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 569 9 8   24:37.4 24:58.7 0:21.3 7:55/M
2 JACKSON GRAVES ARLINGTON TX 507 8 32 4:55.1 29:32.5 29:54.0 0:21.5 9:30/M
3 CALEB PRUITT ARLINGTON TX 686 10 37 5:54.7 30:32.1 30:59.5 0:27.3 9:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERIS SALEK HOUSTON TX 638 12 17   26:45.8 27:07.6 0:21.7 8:36/M
2 MCKENZIE LONGORIA MANSFIELD TX 509 12 30 2:28.6 29:14.5 29:39.3 0:24.8 9:24/M
3 LINDSAY JACOBS VENUS TX 560 11 53 6:32.3 33:18.1 33:50.9 0:32.7 10:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK MARTIN MANSFIELD TX 689 12 13   25:38.0 25:58.6 0:20.5 8:15/M
2 CARSON STARNES MANSFIELD TX 524 12 18 1:09.1 26:47.2 27:09.9 0:22.6 8:37/M
3 TY MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 596 12 60 8:39.2 34:17.3 34:39.5 0:22.1 11:01/M
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY WILLINGHAM MANSFIELD TX 655 14 87   41:37.9 42:08.8 0:30.8 13:23/M
2 ABBY ROBERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 628 14 107 7:19.1 48:57.0 49:36.5 0:39.4 15:44/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY BREMER ARLINGTON TX 506 14 10   25:19.2 25:40.7 0:21.5 8:08/M
2 COLE RUBAC MANSFIELD TX 631 14 11 0:00.5 25:19.7 25:43.2 0:23.4 8:08/M
3 ETHAN WILLINGHAM MANSFIELD TX 656 14 46 6:37.3 31:56.6 32:27.4 0:30.8 10:16/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELSEY JENSEN MANSFIELD TX 527 17 123   56:36.5 57:16.6 0:40.1 18:12/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER RUNDLES ARLINGTON TX 634 19 50   32:56.2 33:18.0 0:21.7 10:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA PEARCE MANSFIELD TX 620 22 111   51:21.7 51:55.8 0:34.1 16:31/M
2 ALEXANDRA RUNDLES ARLINGTON TX 633 22 127 14:44.8 1:06:06.5 1:06:43.0 0:36.4 21:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONSTANCE RUNDLES MANSFIELD TX 679 26 56   33:56.1 34:22.3 0:26.2 10:55/M
2 TAMMY GIPSON MANSFIELD TX 582 28 103 12:54.8 46:51.0 47:23.1 0:32.1 15:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED GIPSON MANSFIELD TX 673 27 12   25:26.5 25:50.0 0:23.4 8:11/M
2 ADRIAN CAMACHO MANSFIELD TX 674 27 16 1:06.3 26:32.9 26:56.8 0:23.9 8:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREY MIAO ARLINGTON TX 599 33 22   27:39.7 28:02.5 0:22.8 8:53/M
2 BECKY STRODER MANSFIELD TX 513 32 33 2:12.4 29:52.1 30:17.2 0:25.0 9:36/M
3 AGLAHE NIBLO MANSFILED TX 511 32 54 5:45.5 33:25.2 33:51.2 0:25.9 10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS KOBZEFF ARLINGTON TX 671 33 14   25:47.8 26:13.0 0:25.2 8:17/M
2 BRYAN WOODFILL MANSFIELD TX 657 34 25 2:02.3 27:50.1 28:20.6 0:30.5 8:57/M
3 ERIC SMITH ARLINGTON TX 642 34 29 2:28.5 28:16.3 28:43.4 0:27.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNON BROWN MANSFIELD TX 574 38 6   24:15.3 24:37.6 0:22.3 7:48/M
2 MARICELA ALEGRIA MANSFIELD TX 503 36 19 2:43.1 26:58.4 27:20.4 0:21.9 8:40/M
3 KELLY ELLISON PALMER TX 543 38 24 3:26.7 27:42.1 28:06.0 0:23.9 8:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AJ TUCKER MANSFIELD TX 548 36 21   27:16.6 27:49.7 0:33.1 8:46/M
2 CARLTON GLOVER MIDLOTHIAN TX 663 36 31 2:01.9 29:18.5 29:41.8 0:23.2 9:25/M
3 MATT WALKER MANSFIELD TX 517 36 52 5:55.0 33:11.6 33:36.7 0:25.0 10:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 555 40 27   28:00.8 28:26.8 0:25.9 9:00/M
2 NICOLE SHOQUIST MANSFIELD TX 545 41 62 6:19.6 34:20.4 34:47.7 0:27.3 11:02/M
3 BETH STEWART ARLINGTON TX 502 41 81 10:27.5 38:28.3 38:54.9 0:26.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARREN CASTEEL CLERMONT FL 577 43 3   22:33.5 22:54.4 0:20.9 7:15/M
2 ERIK SHOQUIST MANSFIELD TX 544 42 7 1:55.4 24:29.0 24:50.0 0:20.9 7:52/M
3 CHARLES KUTHE MANSFIELD TX 589 40 34 7:21.8 29:55.3 30:22.1 0:26.7 9:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHIRLEY LAVA ARLINGTON TX 590 45 66   34:48.7 35:14.2 0:25.5 11:11/M
2 JENNIFER JAMESON BURLESON TX 551 47 101 11:28.2 46:17.0 47:01.7 0:44.7 14:53/M
3 ANGELA WILLINGHAM MANSFIELD TX 650 45 112 16:38.3 51:27.0 52:00.7 0:33.6 16:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS RICHARDS MANSFIELD TX 627 46 4   23:01.1 23:23.6 0:22.5 7:24/M
2 GARY MADDUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 591 48 9 1:59.1 25:00.2 25:21.1 0:20.8 8:02/M
3 JAMES SCARBOROUGH MANSFIELD TX 688 48 20 3:58.5 26:59.7 27:28.8 0:29.1 8:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDITH BROWN ARLINGTON TX 540 53 93   43:39.6 44:06.6 0:26.9 14:02/M
2 PAMELA HUDSON MANSFIELD TX 554 50 97 0:51.2 44:30.9 44:53.6 0:22.6 14:19/M
3 SUSAN MILLER CROWLEY TX 552 50 102 2:37.7 46:17.4 47:01.9 0:44.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENN ABLE MIDLOTHIAN TX 537 53 23   27:41.2 28:04.8 0:23.5 8:54/M
2 DAN NABERHAUS ARLINGTON TX 668 53 26 0:11.3 27:52.6 28:19.2 0:26.6 8:58/M
3 DONALD NORMAN BURLESON TX 681 50 57 6:16.8 33:58.0 34:22.4 0:24.4 10:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 626 58 28   28:13.2 28:36.1 0:22.9 9:04/M
2 DEBBIE NYSTROM ARLINGTON TX 678 56 39 2:46.3 30:59.5 31:26.7 0:27.1 9:58/M
3 ANNALYN EVANS CROWLEY TX 550 57 94 15:28.0 43:41.2 44:26.7 0:45.4 14:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF BUCK PORT BOLIVAR TX 682 56 59   34:14.0 34:41.1 0:27.0 11:00/M
2 JERRY BROWN ARLINGTON TX 539 58 71 1:15.6 35:29.6 35:55.8 0:26.1 11:25/M
3 DEE VAUGHN ARLINGTON TX 648 55 92 8:28.9 42:43.0 43:17.0 0:34.0 13:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE AARON BURLESON TX 662 63 98   44:55.3 45:18.0 0:22.7 14:27/M
2 SHARON OLIVER ARLINGTON TX 619 64 118 8:03.1 52:58.4 53:30.3 0:31.8 17:02/M
3 KAREN EVANS MANSFIELD TX 660 60 125 12:48.1 57:43.5 58:09.8 0:26.2 18:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIE BROOKS MANSFIELD TX 677 64 130   1:06:14.4 1:06:49.3 0:34.9 21:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAM BINGHAM ABILENE TX 572 68 120   53:18.6 53:54.3 0:35.7 17:08/M
2 NANCY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 661 65 124 4:24.4 57:43.0 58:09.4 0:26.4 18:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX 666 68 35   30:09.2 30:31.1 0:21.8 9:42/M
2 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 659 65 70 5:07.2 35:16.5 35:38.2 0:21.7 11:20/M
3 JAMES OLIVER ARLINGTON TX 618 67 117 22:48.5 52:57.7 53:29.6 0:31.8 17:02/M