33rd Don Zetnick Arlington Winter Run 10K

Age Group Results

December 04, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

EMILY KOENIG ARLINGTON TX

624

18

12

37:49.7

37:51.9

 

6:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DEREK YOREK FORT WORTH TX

545

27

1

31:50.5

31:50.5

 

5:08/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BARBARA LUCIANO ARLINGTON TX

472

60

22

43:38.3

43:40.0

 

7:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN RUNYON DALLAS TX

695

45

9

37:22.9

37:24.2

 

6:01/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LORENA GUZMAN KRUM TX

649

63

55:21.3

55:51.2

 

8:55/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ROBIN QUBTY ARLINGTON TX

633

**

23

44:17.3

44:27.4

 

7:08/M

 
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ZACH WHARTON FORT WORTH TX

279

11

37

47:20.3

47:23.6

 

7:37/M

2

DYLAN GIBSON FORT WORTH TX

274

11

67

56:06.5

56:09.9

8:46.2

9:02/M

3

FREDERIK WINGUTH ARLINGTON TX

227

12

106

1:04:23.2

1:04:31.0

17:02.9

10:22/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BRENT MCQUITTY ARLINGTON TX

264

13

25

44:46.5

44:49.6

 

7:13/M

2

RYAN DIXON GRAPEVINE TX

505

13

89

59:43.5

59:57.7

14:57.0

9:37/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ALEASHA ATHON ARLINGTON TX

57

19

44

49:07.5

49:52.3

 

7:55/M

2

ABBY WILKERSON KYLE TX

3

17

134

1:11:27.1

1:12:03.6

22:19.6

11:30/M

3

TAYLOR KOCH AUSTIN TX

4

17

144

1:18:46.4

1:19:22.6

29:38.8

12:41/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DAVID RAYO DALLAS TX

625

19

2

34:52.4

34:57.0

 

5:37/M

2

AARON PWSER ARLINGTON TX

326

18

5

36:41.5

36:50.5

1:49.1

5:54/M

3

JAKE POWERS ARLINGTON TX

327

19

6

37:08.1

37:08.1

2:15.7

5:59/M

4

BENJAMIN RAMSEY MANSFIELD TX

541

16

7

37:15.3

37:15.6

2:22.8

6:00/M

5

DEVKINSHEN SISODIA ARLINGTON TX

434

17

131

1:10:56.8

1:11:24.0

36:04.4

11:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MOLLY TURNER DALLAS TX

562

22

55

51:37.1

52:06.0

 

8:19/M

2

MELODY LIN PLANO TX

470

21

81

58:02.5

58:18.2

6:25.4

9:21/M

3

ANNA REYES CEDAR PARK TX

69

20

90

1:00:20.6

1:00:35.8

8:43.4

9:43/M

4

JESSICA SCHAFFNER FORT WORTH TX

511

24

117

1:05:55.7

1:06:38.8

14:18.5

10:37/M

5

AMANDA ROBARE ARLINGTON TX

542

23

147

1:24:09.3

1:24:54.8

32:32.1

13:33/M

6

LAURA JACK ARLINGTON TX

73

20

151

1:26:49.8

1:27:33.6

35:12.6

13:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KEN WALLACE ARLINGTON TX

325

20

8

37:20.8

37:24.8

 

6:01/M

2

ETHAN WINTON ARLINGTON TEXAS

396

20

16

39:41.6

39:43.3

2:20.8

6:23/M

3

DARREN ROUSE ARLINGTON TX

332

23

18

40:42.8

40:44.8

3:22.0

6:33/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ESTHER LYNCH ARLINGTON TX

22

27

45

49:17.9

49:27.3

 

7:56/M

2

STACEY HEINRICH ARLINGTON TX

557

27

46

49:18.2

49:23.5

0:00.3

7:56/M

3

KELLI CONWAY WATAUGA TX

692

28

59

52:28.6

52:43.5

3:10.7

8:27/M

4

HALEY FORSGREN SUNNYVALE TX

709

27

61

53:27.3

53:56.5

4:09.4

8:36/M

5

NADIA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX

608

27

76

57:30.7

57:50.6

8:12.8

9:16/M

6

KATHLEEN ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX

641

29

77

57:42.2

58:13.0

8:24.3

9:17/M

7

MINDY FRANCISCO BENBROOK TX

275

27

98

1:02:31.0

1:03:24.9

13:13.1

10:04/M

8

KRISTIN MILAM WAXAHACHIE TX

510

25

104

1:04:20.0

1:04:36.1

15:02.1

10:22/M

9

MIRANDA BENNETT DALLAS TX

243

27

108

1:04:28.5

1:04:54.3

15:10.6

10:23/M

10

MARIE O'NEIL BEDFORD TX

601

28

109

1:04:29.1

1:04:54.4

15:11.2

10:23/M

11

LESLIE STICE ARLINGTON TX

276

27

137

1:11:55.5

1:12:50.2

22:37.6

11:35/M

12

DIANE POWELL ARLINGTON TX

509

26

143

1:18:19.8

1:18:51.4

29:01.9

12:37/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ASAAD ALGHAZALI ARLINGTON TX

713

29

10

37:31.8

37:31.8

 

6:02/M

2

CHAD MILLS FORT WORTH TX

468

28

17

40:21.2

40:23.9

2:49.3

6:30/M

3

WESLEY WILLIAMS LANCASTER TX

7

25

28

45:12.4

45:18.9

7:40.5

7:17/M

4

GARRICK MONTGOMERY KENNEDALE TX

645

28

64

55:56.3

56:55.9

18:24.5

9:00/M

5

VINH TRAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX

374

28

69

56:45.5

56:54.7

19:13.6

9:08/M

6

CHRISTOPHER HENZE BEDFORD TX

573

28

79

57:58.4

58:25.3

20:26.5

9:20/M

7

LUKE STICE ARLINGTON TX

277

25

110

1:04:34.3

1:05:28.7

27:02.5

10:24/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ENRRI ESTRADA DENTON TX

700

31

47

49:24.7

49:32.6

 

7:57/M

2

CARISSA BRUNSON BURLESON TX

677

32

50

50:30.8

50:36.2

1:06.0

8:08/M

3

BRITT DARWIN-LOONEY ARLINGTON TX

647

31

73

57:01.0

57:12.4

7:36.2

9:11/M

4

BRIDGET BARNES KELLER TX

485

33

114

1:05:26.2

1:06:09.0

16:01.4

10:32/M

5

MIKAELA WILK FORT WORTH TX

59

32

118

1:06:04.1

1:06:41.2

16:39.4

10:38/M

6

ANGELINA VASILIO ARLINGTON TX

598

33

129

1:10:30.1

1:11:09.2

21:05.4

11:21/M

7

DIANA CERVANTES ARLINGTON TX

361

34

139

1:12:04.0

1:12:14.1

22:39.2

11:36/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DANE BATZEL ARLINGTON TX

342

33

3

35:22.2

35:22.7

 

5:42/M

2

PHILLIP PELTZMAN ARLINGTON TX

410

34

51

50:45.2

50:56.7

15:23.0

8:10/M

3

TREVOR SHAW HURST TX

347

31

92

1:00:44.5

1:01:23.0

25:22.3

9:47/M

4

JONATHAN BARNES FORT WORTH TX

487

32

96

1:02:03.1

1:02:27.0

26:40.9

10:00/M

5

BEN VELA ARLINGTON TX

409

34

111

1:04:35.9

1:07:19.5

29:13.7

10:24/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CECILIA CHU ARLINGTON TX

604

35

68

56:28.0

56:47.3

 

9:06/M

2

JERILYN HANDER ARLINGTON TX

622

38

88

59:29.6

1:00:14.4

3:01.6

9:35/M

3

JACKIE FRANKLIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX

362

38

94

1:01:47.3

1:01:57.0

5:19.3

9:57/M

4

LURA DAUSSAT ARLINGTON TX

437

35

102

1:02:49.2

1:03:01.4

6:21.2

10:07/M

5

HEATHER HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX

547

36

107

1:04:26.4

1:05:19.9

7:58.4

10:23/M

6

JENY MCNAIR FRISCO TX

9

38

125

1:08:42.4

1:09:43.9

12:14.4

11:04/M

7

ALICIA MOYER ARLINGTON TX

567

39

128

1:10:30.1

1:11:08.7

14:02.1

11:21/M

8

SARITA ESQUEDA ARLINGTON TX

612

35

130

1:10:34.5

1:11:12.8

14:06.5

11:22/M

9

LISA STEWART ARLINGTON TX

478

39

141

1:16:31.5

1:17:16.2

20:03.5

12:19/M

10

KELLEY HARTSELL IRVING TX

370

37

146

1:23:53.8

1:24:10.4

27:25.8

13:30/M

11

JENNIFER DAEHN ARLINGTON TX

563

38

150

1:25:28.2

1:26:12.4

29:00.2

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RAY MARTINEZ MANSFIELD TX

566

37

4

35:26.2

35:26.2

 

5:42/M

2

ELOY GONZALEZ EULESS TX

353

35

13

38:15.6

38:17.0

2:49.4

6:10/M

3

VESKO RAJOVIC DALLAS TX

698

37

19

40:48.3

40:49.0

5:22.0

6:34/M

4

ROMAN VELASQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

568

36

20

41:34.3

41:38.5

6:08.0

6:42/M

5

GEORGE PAYLOR ARLINGTON TX

257

39

21

42:56.4

43:01.2

7:30.1

6:55/M

6

CAREY COX EULESS TX

560

37

34

46:21.2

46:26.8

10:54.9

7:28/M

7

STEPHEN WINCHESTER ARLINGTON TX

448

39

38

47:44.5

47:50.2

12:18.2

7:41/M

8

ISRAEL LEGUIZAMO GRAND PRAIRIE TX

486

35

58

52:04.5

52:10.9

16:38.2

8:23/M

9

JAMES CHANDLER WHITEHOUSE TX

636

35

72

56:49.9

57:18.0

21:23.6

9:09/M

10

LANE SIDDALL FRISCO TX

552

36

86

59:06.1

59:22.7

23:39.9

9:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

YOLANDA COMBS BURLESON TEXAS

637

42

42

48:47.9

48:52.1

 

7:51/M

2

ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

546

42

56

51:38.6

51:50.4

2:50.7

8:19/M

3

KIM DANAHY FT. WORTH TX

356

42

84

58:34.4

58:50.2

9:46.4

9:26/M

4

ANGELA AYANBULE DESOTO TX

82

40

105

1:04:20.6

1:04:45.4

15:32.6

10:22/M

5

THERESA DAWSON GRAPEVINE TX

543

42

127

1:10:09.3

1:10:37.4

21:21.4

11:18/M

6

CRISTINE DIXON GRAPEVINE TX

507

40

132

1:11:11.7

1:11:26.6

22:23.8

11:28/M

7

KIM GAREY ARLINGTON TX

56

44

136

1:11:48.1

1:12:33.1

23:00.1

11:34/M

8

GINA MANN ARLINGTON TX

600

44

145

1:18:56.3

1:19:41.9

30:08.4

12:43/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

FROYLAN FRANCO MCKINNEY TX

689

42

14

38:55.9

38:57.6

 

6:16/M

2

CHRIS FIKES ALEDO TX

454

40

40

48:29.9

48:49.0

9:34.0

7:48/M

3

WALTER VIRDEN IV FORT WORTH TX

629

42

48

50:21.1

50:43.5

11:25.2

8:06/M

4

RON GERVASE GRAND PRAIRIE TX

690

40

49

50:29.4

50:49.7

11:33.5

8:08/M

5

LANCE LIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX

661

41

57

51:53.7

52:04.9

12:57.8

8:21/M

6

CURT METZGER MANSFIELD TX

21

44

60

53:18.4

53:57.9

14:22.5

8:35/M

7

STEVE GRAFF LONGVIEW TX

376

44

65

55:57.9

56:07.0

17:02.0

9:01/M

8

JEFF GODBOLD ARLINGTON TX

623

42

75

57:14.2

57:36.8

18:18.3

9:13/M

9

GLEN BRUNK ARLINGTON TX

341

40

78

57:54.7

58:17.4

18:58.8

9:19/M

10

JEFF BIGGS ARLINGTON TX

611

41

113

1:05:20.7

1:05:28.4

26:24.8

10:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

FIONA GREEN KELLER TX

704

46

26

44:50.2

44:52.4

 

7:13/M

2

FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX

16

48

35

46:23.1

46:27.3

1:32.9

7:28/M

3

BARBARA BOWMAN LITTLE ROCK AR

483

45

70

56:47.5

57:09.2

11:57.3

9:09/M

4

CATHY SALAZAR DUNCANVILLE TX

488

47

71

56:48.7

57:05.2

11:58.4

9:09/M

5

ELIZABETH SANDERS ARLINGTON TX

346

46

95

1:02:02.1

1:02:31.0

17:11.8

9:59/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN ACKERMAN HOUSTON TX

548

48

11

37:42.8

37:42.8

 

6:04/M

2

JEFF HIEMENZ CROWLEY TX

245

48

39

48:08.0

48:13.3

10:25.2

7:45/M

3

GREG MCQUITTY ARLINGTON TX

263

45

62

53:38.6

53:53.1

15:55.7

8:38/M

4

MICHAEL CALDWELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

538

48

91

1:00:41.3

1:01:04.4

22:58.4

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

TINA KIEFER ARLINGTON TX

449

50

53

51:17.5

51:38.4

 

8:15/M

2

DEBORAH MCVEAN FORT WORTH TX

640

53

74

57:02.8

57:13.5

5:45.3

9:11/M

3

DEBBIE DEMITA ARLINGTON TX

627

52

100

1:02:44.6

1:03:14.4

11:27.1

10:06/M

4

DEBBIE GILMAN LIPAN TX

278

50

101

1:02:45.0

1:03:15.1

11:27.5

10:06/M

5

CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX

244

53

112

1:04:51.2

1:05:19.6

13:33.7

10:27/M

6

CINDY JORDAN LIPAN TX

280

50

121

1:07:13.0

1:07:45.7

15:55.5

10:49/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BRIAN NELSON BAKERSFIELD CA

368

53

15

38:56.5

38:58.6

 

6:16/M

2

BRIAN POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX

679

52

27

45:00.0

45:03.4

6:03.5

7:15/M

3

STEVE LEBEAU ARLINGTON TX

19

52

29

45:29.3

45:35.2

6:32.8

7:19/M

4

KEITH BURGESS-JACKSON FORT WORTH TX

340

53

30

45:33.7

45:37.9

6:37.2

7:20/M

5

RICHARD COMBS BURLESON TEXAS

678

50

32

46:15.8

46:21.1

7:19.3

7:27/M

6

MICHAEL CLARK ARLINGTON TX

358

50

41

48:33.2

48:43.0

9:36.7

7:49/M

7

SIDNEY EDWARDS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

513

53

97

1:02:14.1

1:02:41.1

23:17.6

10:01/M

8

SVEN SONANDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX

664

52

115

1:05:34.3

1:05:52.5

26:37.8

10:33/M

9

CHRIS DIXON GRAPEVINE TX

506

50

133

1:11:11.9

1:11:26.8

32:15.4

11:28/M

10

DENNIS CHUPP MCKINNEY TX

701

53

142

1:16:38.1

1:16:39.9

37:41.6

12:20/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CARON TESKE BURLESON TX

697

55

82

58:23.5

58:52.8

 

9:24/M

2

DEVANIE FERGUS ARLINGTON TX

606

56

93

1:00:51.3

1:01:29.4

2:27.8

9:48/M

3

DENISE STATON ARLINGTON TX

443

57

122

1:08:00.2

1:08:39.0

9:36.7

10:57/M

4

DEBORAH PERRIN ARLINGTON TX

583

55

149

1:24:36.6

1:25:10.8

26:13.1

13:37/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN BALL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

432

58

24

44:40.5

44:43.8

 

7:12/M

2

STEVE HUDGENS FORT WORTH TX

707

55

31

45:44.6

45:54.9

1:04.0

7:22/M

3

CHARLIE CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX

377

56

36

46:58.0

47:05.0

2:17.4

7:34/M

4

MEL HENKES BEDFORD TX

444

55

66

56:01.9

56:34.9

11:21.4

9:01/M

5

MARK HENZE FORT WORTH TX

665

59

80

57:58.9

58:25.5

13:18.3

9:20/M

6

MARK APPLING ARLINGTON TX

224

55

103

1:03:54.6

1:04:12.1

19:14.0

10:17/M

7

RON JULION ARLINGTON TX

610

59

116

1:05:36.4

1:05:43.7

20:55.8

10:34/M

8

WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX

680

56

140

1:12:56.8

1:13:25.9

28:16.2

11:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX

616

60

54

51:20.1

51:30.6

 

8:16/M

2

CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX

265

63

124

1:08:25.7

1:08:35.9

17:05.6

11:01/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN ROSS ARLINGTON TX

240

63

33

46:20.0

46:25.1

 

7:28/M

2

BUZZ SHIELY FLOWER MOUND TX

681

62

43

48:58.0

50:08.5

2:38.0

7:53/M

3

DAVID SMITH ARLINGTON TX

609

62

119

1:06:36.8

1:06:42.7

20:16.8

10:43/M

4

LES PERRIN ARLINGTON TX

582

60

148

1:24:35.8

1:25:10.5

38:15.8

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX

241

65

126

1:09:20.6

1:09:55.9

 

11:10/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DOUG GILPIN DUNCANVILLE TX

336

68

52

51:13.1

51:15.7

 

8:15/M

2

CHARLES CLINE

685

68

85

58:35.3

58:57.1

7:22.1

9:26/M

3

LARRY HOOVER FORT WORTH TX

674

68

87

59:17.5

59:35.1

8:04.4

9:33/M

4

ROBERT WOODHEAD ARLINGTON TX

577

66

123

1:08:08.8

1:08:24.7

16:55.6

10:58/M

5

MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX

242

66

135

1:11:38.6

1:12:14.3

20:25.4

11:32/M

6

JAMES FOGG GRAND PRAIRIE TX

650

69

138

1:12:01.8

1:12:38.2

20:48.6

11:36/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BARNEY SNITZ EULESS TX

442

73

83

58:26.1

58:31.8

 

9:25/M

2

AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX

345

73

99

1:02:41.9

1:03:03.1

4:15.8

10:06/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RICHARD WIDENER IRVING TX

643

83

120

1:06:38.5

1:06:48.0

 

10:44/M