Up The Hill 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AUNNA FARRAH JUSTIN TX 95 17 20   23:42.7 23:45.3 7:37/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACOB SUCHORS JUSTIN TX 192 15 1   19:55.5 19:55.7 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NINETTA BOND MD SOUTHLAKE TX 67 46 22   25:10.3 25:15.6 8:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK KERCH BEDFORD TX 225 51 5   21:37.3 21:37.3 6:57/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAYTLYN LITTLETON 237 0 136   50:26.3 50:31.8 16:13/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIO MOSTOLES DALLAS TX 53 0 36   26:31.5 26:40.6 8:32/M
2 UNKNOWN CHIP: DX1WXGA 5001 106 11:59.4 38:30.9 38:52.4 12:23/M
3 HERBERT HENDERSON 110 0 133 22:18.5 48:50.0 49:09.7 15:42/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE SMITH SOUTHLAKE TX 187 8 89   34:37.6 34:46.0 11:08/M
2 KAITLIN JOHNSON 238 9 125 11:31.1 46:08.8 46:14.0 14:50/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN BIERYLA GRAPEVINE TX 65 8 95   35:15.4 35:27.0 11:20/M
2 EDWIN DELEON GRAPEVINE TX 89 9 109 3:49.5 39:04.9 39:14.1 12:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAYLI JONES 128 14 41   27:18.2 27:21.9 8:47/M
2 KATIE WRIGHT 209 13 43 0:03.1 27:21.3 27:24.7 8:48/M
3 BOBBI CRIM 234 12 90 7:24.3 34:42.5 34:48.0 11:09/M
4 ALEXIS WALKER SOUTHLAKE TX 240 11 135 23:05.3 50:23.5 50:28.7 16:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COLE FOWLER GRAPEVINE TX 97 14 2   21:14.7 21:14.9 6:50/M
2 JACOB GORDAN SOUTHLAKE TX 242 14 6 0:55.9 22:10.6 22:12.5 7:08/M
3 ADDISON ROSS 173 14 16 2:26.0 23:40.7 23:42.6 7:37/M
4 JASON SHUMAKER GRAPEVINE TX 182 14 18 2:26.8 23:41.5 23:45.6 7:37/M
5 NIK HARRIS GRAPEVINE TX 223 14 42 6:04.5 27:19.2 27:23.3 8:47/M
6 ALEXANDER BIERYLA GRAPEVINE TX 64 11 45 6:39.3 27:54.0 28:04.2 8:58/M
7 DAVID COFFIN GRAPEVINE TX 82 14 49 7:14.7 28:29.4 28:33.5 9:10/M
8 JADEN WERLEY GRAPEVINE TX 203 14 51 7:18.9 28:33.6 28:38.0 9:11/M
9 TRENT HALL, JR 230 12 58 8:14.3 29:29.0 29:31.0 9:29/M
10 SHAWN COFFIN GRAPEVINE TX 83 11 78 11:23.4 32:38.1 32:42.8 10:30/M
11 OSMAN DUKHARI 222 14 79 11:33.7 32:48.4 32:49.1 10:33/M
12 REED CRIM 210 14 127 25:01.9 46:16.6 46:18.9 14:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MCKINLEY SMITH 186 17 35   26:25.6 26:40.0 8:30/M
2 MORGAN BRAUN WESTLAKE TX 72 16 62 3:30.7 29:56.4 30:02.6 9:37/M
3 MARY CAMELE SOUTHLAKE TX 228 15 66 4:00.2 30:25.9 30:42.3 9:47/M
4 KAITLYN HIGDON KELLER TX 113 17 100 10:03.6 36:29.3 36:48.4 11:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HUNTER HART HASLET TX 108 15 7   22:16.2 22:16.6 7:10/M
2 TANNER BURNS TROPHY CLUB TX 74 15 19 1:26.3 23:42.6 23:45.4 7:37/M
3 GIROUD MOUTON 148 15 55 6:47.4 29:03.7 29:05.4 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMBER PARK SOUTHLAKE TX 161 22 25   25:19.5 25:21.0 8:08/M
2 ASHLEY PARK SOUTHLAKE TX 160 23 28 0:16.1 25:35.6 25:36.7 8:14/M
3 LYNAE WASINGER FORT WORTH TX 201 24 86 8:38.8 33:58.3 34:11.9 10:55/M
4 NIKKI HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 107 23 94 9:45.9 35:05.4 35:23.6 11:17/M
5 JEANETTE ARAGONES 61 20 103 12:47.5 38:07.0 38:17.4 12:15/M
6 GABRIEELA BORDELON 69 24 130 21:38.0 46:57.5 47:17.3 15:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACOB KELLEY DENTON TX 129 20 4   21:26.7 21:30.5 6:54/M
2 DALVIN DAVIS DALLAS TX 17 24 21 2:19.4 23:46.2 23:49.2 7:39/M
3 SEAN MCDORMAN HURST TX 142 22 93 13:38.5 35:05.2 35:23.5 11:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AGGIE UMOBONG NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 11 29 70   31:49.2 31:49.2 10:14/M
2 LETICIA ESCRINA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 5 28 82 1:35.7 33:24.9 33:45.8 10:44/M
3 COURTNEY DUQUETTE GRAPEVINE TX 91 26 87 2:10.1 33:59.3 34:12.4 10:56/M
4 KAREN CALL 247 28 92 3:08.0 34:57.2 38:33.7 11:14/M
5 TARA BRANCH HASLET TX 70 28 99 4:26.7 36:15.9 36:38.7 11:39/M
6 ANGELA PIERCE 164 26 111 7:18.3 39:07.5 39:25.4 12:35/M
7 HEATHER SNOW FORT WORTH TX 189 26 112 7:32.2 39:21.4 39:37.3 12:39/M
8 KRISTIN LEMONS 136 25 117 10:02.1 41:51.3 42:09.8 13:27/M
9 CANDICE LOPEZ 138 27 129 15:08.1 46:57.3 47:16.7 15:06/M
10 SHABEKA MITCHELL DALLAS TX 147 28 144 26:05.0 57:54.2 58:10.8 18:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALFONSO DIAZ DEL RIO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4 29 48   28:29.1 28:39.1 9:10/M
2 MAJOR JONES DALLAS TX 20 27 73 3:28.8 31:57.9 32:06.8 10:16/M
3 SALVADOR SANCHEZ DALLAS TX 235 29 107 10:13.6 38:42.7 38:52.8 12:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIREIA FERNANDEZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 6 32 26   25:20.2 25:30.7 8:09/M
2 ERIN S. MECHE ARLINGTON TX 175 34 47 3:06.8 28:27.0 28:34.3 9:09/M
3 PETRA DAVIS 216 31 63 4:37.6 29:57.8 30:21.0 9:38/M
4 CHRIS RODRIGUEZ 167 34 104 12:48.3 38:08.6 38:18.3 12:16/M
5 STACY JENKINS GRAPEVINE TX 123 32 105 12:53.8 38:14.0 38:25.3 12:18/M
6 KATY ROLLINGS IRVING TX 168 32 119 16:35.3 41:55.6 42:17.7 13:29/M
7 LAUREN BELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 29 32 121 16:40.7 42:00.9 42:17.0 13:30/M
8 TRISHA JOHN LITTLE ELM TX 124 31 128 21:22.2 46:42.5 47:05.8 15:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CASE HUBBART 116 31 8   22:35.0 22:38.5 7:16/M
2 ORIOL BUDO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 3 33 15 1:00.6 23:35.6 23:44.1 7:35/M
3 CHRIS TITUS EULESS TX 236 30 24 2:40.3 25:15.3 25:18.4 8:07/M
4 MYRON DAVIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 33 30 56 6:44.9 29:19.9 29:24.7 9:26/M
5 ENRIQUE ALDECOA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1 33 76 9:52.4 32:27.4 32:37.9 10:26/M
6 JASON KERBY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 37 30 81 10:15.7 32:50.8 33:03.8 10:33/M
7 TRANG TRUONG 200 31 97 13:06.3 35:41.3 35:53.3 11:28/M
8 JOHN NGUYEN 152 33 98 13:10.1 35:45.2 35:56.5 11:30/M
9 TIMOTHY BELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 62 34 120 19:24.0 41:59.0 42:16.0 13:30/M
10 AUSTIN SHELLITO FLOWER MOUND TX 180 32 123 19:55.1 42:30.2 42:55.6 13:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA GINN GRAPEVINE TX 99 38 39   26:53.7 27:18.4 8:39/M
2 REBECA GOMEZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 8 37 60 2:41.1 29:34.9 29:45.2 9:30/M
3 MIREN BARTOLOME NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2 35 75 5:33.1 32:26.8 32:37.9 10:26/M
4 CAROLE BURNS 75 35 113 13:09.9 40:03.7 40:19.2 12:53/M
5 AMANDA STRONG 191 38 116 14:57.2 41:51.0 42:09.8 13:27/M
6 LISA SHELLITO FLOWER MOUND TX 181 35 118 14:59.8 41:53.5 42:15.6 13:28/M
7 APRIL HARRELL KELLER TX 226 39 139 26:58.6 53:52.3 54:00.5 17:19/M
8 RAMONA ROSBOROUGH 169 36 145 33:39.9 1:00:33.6 1:00:41.7 19:28/M
9 TAMARA JOHNSON 126 35 146 33:40.4 1:00:34.2 1:00:41.2 19:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLE RODEMACHER FORT WORTH TX 166 37 3   21:26.6 21:27.7 6:54/M
2 PABLO LOPEZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 9 38 9 1:15.8 22:42.4 22:44.3 7:18/M
3 SEGUNDO DE LOS HEROS DALLAS TX 18 37 33 4:44.0 26:10.6 26:17.9 8:25/M
4 CARLOS QUEIROZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 10 37 34 4:55.7 26:22.4 26:28.9 8:29/M
5 JAVIER TAMARGO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 41 38 37 5:08.6 26:35.2 26:43.5 8:33/M
6 JOSE MORALES DALLAS TX 22 35 46 6:53.8 28:20.5 28:29.6 9:07/M
7 MARK HUTSON DALLAS TX 50 39 77 11:01.8 32:28.4 32:37.9 10:26/M
8 ROBERT BLYTH GRAPEVINE TX 66 36 85 12:31.0 33:57.7 34:10.4 10:55/M
9 JAMES BIERYLA HENDERSON NV 63 39 96 13:49.8 35:16.4 35:28.1 11:20/M
10 CHRISTOPHER MARTINEZ 141 39 110 17:38.6 39:05.3 39:14.8 12:34/M
11 GUNNER SHELLITO DALLAS TX 25 38 122 21:03.1 42:29.8 42:55.4 13:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANNA NACKLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 150 40 23   25:11.6 25:15.9 8:06/M
2 JULIA FLOWERS WESTLAKE TX 96 44 27 0:14.8 25:26.4 25:31.1 8:11/M
3 MONICA COFFEY 81 44 31 0:46.9 25:58.5 26:04.9 8:21/M
4 LISA ENDERT COLLEYVILLE TX 92 41 38 1:29.5 26:41.1 26:46.3 8:35/M
5 JOAN JAMES PLANO TX 120 41 40 1:57.0 27:08.6 27:14.6 8:43/M
6 JENNIFER WEISS TROPHY CLUB TX 202 40 57 4:10.1 29:21.7 29:25.3 9:26/M
7 SONJA COFFIN GRAPEVINE TX 84 44 59 4:22.9 29:34.5 29:39.3 9:30/M
8 KIMBERLY BOOKER MANSFIELD TX 68 40 61 4:24.7 29:36.3 29:43.3 9:31/M
9 MARIE - BLANCHE TCHETGEN 198 44 64 5:08.9 30:20.5 30:37.6 9:45/M
10 MELISSA SHUMAKER GRAPEVINE TX 183 41 80 7:38.6 32:50.2 32:55.4 10:33/M
11 MICHELLE COLBERT 215 41 88 9:11.3 34:22.9 34:37.2 11:03/M
12 CINDY STOVALL COLLEYVILLE TX 190 43 101 12:24.2 37:35.8 37:41.9 12:05/M
13 TIFFANY MCWILLIAMS 145 43 114 14:52.4 40:04.0 40:19.2 12:53/M
14 LIBERTY ESPERANTE 93 44 131 22:24.5 47:36.1 47:46.9 15:18/M
15 ROSARIO RAMOS 165 40 134 25:00.7 50:12.3 50:22.8 16:08/M
16 KIM LITTLETON 239 43 140 29:33.6 54:45.2 54:53.6 17:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE CARLOS ERANNEL KELLER TX 233 41 11   22:45.0 22:48.2 7:19/M
2 IGNACIO NAVARRO DALLAS TX 54 40 13 0:40.1 23:25.1 23:26.6 7:32/M
3 PAUL DERAND GRAPEVINE TX 224 44 17 0:55.9 23:40.9 23:55.5 7:37/M
4 STEVE HANKINS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 36 43 54 6:14.5 28:59.6 29:12.0 9:19/M
5 AARON CAMELE SOUTHLAKE TX 229 44 67 7:41.3 30:26.3 30:42.6 9:47/M
6 JASON SIPES DALLAS TX 26 42 69 8:28.3 31:13.4 31:27.4 10:02/M
7 CALVIN SMITH EULESS TX 185 40 102 15:18.7 38:03.8 38:09.9 12:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA HENNESSY TROPHY CLUB TX 111 45 44   27:23.5 27:27.4 8:48/M
2 GIGI COLGADO 213 47 68 3:16.2 30:39.7 30:58.2 9:51/M
3 MELODY SANDERSON TROPHY CLUB TX 176 47 83 6:08.2 33:31.7 33:35.9 10:47/M
4 SUE WERLEY GRAPEVINE TX 204 49 84 6:10.4 33:33.9 33:38.7 10:47/M
5 JILL SCHELLENBERGER 177 46 115 13:35.2 40:58.7 41:14.1 13:10/M
6 LILLIAN LEGIONS CARROLLTON TX 135 45 137 25:32.0 52:55.5 53:13.1 17:01/M
7 DANA BRAUN WESTLAKE TX 71 46 138 26:28.5 53:52.0 54:00.4 17:19/M
8 JODIE MITCHELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 38 47 143 30:30.0 57:53.5 58:10.8 18:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRAIG BRANDT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 31 47 50   28:30.4 28:40.4 9:10/M
2 ANTONIO ALVAREZ DALLAS TX 14 45 53 0:21.9 28:52.3 29:07.0 9:17/M
3 STEPHEN LITTLETON 137 46 124 16:29.1 44:59.5 45:08.3 14:28/M
4 THAD CLARK NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 32 46 132 19:20.3 47:50.7 47:55.9 15:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SALLY LUGO GRAPEVINE TX 139 53 74   32:03.3 32:21.0 10:18/M
2 CYNTHIA SHEPARD 211 58 91 2:49.1 34:52.4 34:55.8 11:13/M
3 KIMBERLY FARRAH JUSTIN TX 94 50 108 7:01.6 39:04.9 39:08.3 12:34/M
4 CYNDI ROSE 170 54 126 14:11.6 46:14.9 46:35.2 14:52/M
5 MADGE BARNES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 243 53 141 23:24.5 55:27.8 55:48.3 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVE NOVAK COLLEYVILLE TX 231 52 10   22:43.4 22:43.4 7:18/M
2 ALAN PARADIS COLLEYVILLE TX 159 57 12 0:36.0 23:19.4 23:21.7 7:30/M
3 HAROLD JANDREAU BEDFORD TX 121 53 14 0:51.9 23:35.3 23:36.3 7:35/M
4 MIKE GORN 241 51 29 2:58.7 25:42.2 25:44.3 8:16/M
5 STEVE RIACH COLLEYVILLE TX 232 50 52 6:06.7 28:50.2 29:05.5 9:16/M
6 JOSE A DE LA FUENTE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 34 57 65 7:41.4 30:24.8 30:36.7 9:46/M
7 WENDELL JONES 127 53 71 9:08.4 31:51.9 31:59.6 10:14/M
8 BYRON SMITH HUGO OK 184 53 72 9:09.5 31:53.0 32:07.4 10:15/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAY SNEED PLANO TX 227 64 142   56:28.7 56:53.1 18:09/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PETE CHALLINOR 78 63 30   25:45.0 25:45.9 8:17/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 220 63 32 0:19.2 26:04.2 26:05.8 8:23/M