Unity & Charity 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SABRINA BECK SOUTHLAKE TX 1169 25 4   25:16.8 25:20.5 0:03.6 8:07/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 1110 40 1   22:32.5 22:35.8 0:03.2 7:15/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEAGAN ANDERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 850 9 35   44:53.1 44:54.0 0:00.9 14:26/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOAH TEPERA KELLER TX 2108 8 8   26:36.5 26:37.4 0:00.9 8:33/M
2 ANDREW SELF HURST TX 1157 7 17 3:50.5 30:27.0 30:28.3 0:01.2 9:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE BINGER KELLER TX 1982 14 3   24:49.7 24:52.5 0:02.7 7:59/M
2 HUNTER STOLZ COLLEYVILLE TX 2104 14 6 1:15.5 26:05.3 26:08.4 0:03.1 8:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA ANDERSEN FT. WORTH TX 2077 18 25   35:33.8 35:43.6 0:09.7 11:26/M
2 MEGAN COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 138 17 31 3:02.8 38:36.7 38:41.8 0:05.0 12:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALLORY HAUN HALTOM CITY TX 2085 26 20   31:20.8 31:27.6 0:06.7 10:05/M
2 KIM BIRR NORTHLAKE TX 1993 26 34 10:15.4 41:36.3 41:44.0 0:07.6 13:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH ACEVEDO KELLER TX 234 33 18   31:18.4 31:23.3 0:04.8 10:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRY ACEVEDO KELLER TX 193 33 19   31:19.3 31:23.3 0:04.0 10:04/M
2 JOSEPH SPAETH FT. WORTH TX 2082 34 32 8:59.8 40:19.1 40:25.0 0:05.8 12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNA FERRELL HASLET TX 1133 39 23   33:00.3 33:07.8 0:07.5 10:37/M
2 CHRISTIN SEARS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2102 36 24 1:44.2 34:44.5 34:51.5 0:07.0 11:10/M
3 SHARON GORMAN GRAPEVINE TX 2062 39 28 3:46.6 36:46.9 36:58.1 0:11.1 11:49/M
4 STACY SPAETH KELLER TX 2103 35 33 7:19.4 40:19.7 40:25.7 0:05.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK TEPERA KELLER TX 2107 37 7   26:36.4 26:37.8 0:01.4 8:33/M
2 RICHARD SNOW FT. WORTH TX 2092 36 12 0:52.5 27:28.9 27:31.2 0:02.2 8:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI BOLLON KELLER TX 558 42 15   28:53.1 28:56.0 0:02.9 9:17/M
2 MEGUMI HICE SAGINAW TX 2071 42 21 2:54.0 31:47.2 31:51.7 0:04.5 10:13/M
3 BARBARA KIRK KELLER TX 2083 43 22 4:00.9 32:54.0 33:00.6 0:06.5 10:35/M
4 CHERYL RICHARDSON FORT WORTH TX 2093 41 27 7:53.7 36:46.9 36:58.1 0:11.2 11:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAUREEN BINGER KELLER TX 1984 47 9   26:40.8 26:44.9 0:04.1 8:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID FITZPATRICK FORT WORTH TX 2061 47 5   25:33.6 25:38.4 0:04.8 8:13/M
2 SCOTT COOK KELLER TX 2101 47 13 2:05.0 27:38.7 27:40.6 0:01.9 8:53/M
3 KERN COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 2038 46 16 4:07.5 29:41.1 29:46.6 0:05.4 9:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERALYN LUHRING KELLER TX 142 54 11   27:24.1 27:27.0 0:02.9 8:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM VOTH KELLER TX 2753 50 2   22:46.4 22:48.6 0:02.2 7:19/M
2 TROY ANDERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 864 50 36 22:19.6 45:06.0 45:07.4 0:01.4 14:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RALPH GEHRKI KELLER TX 192 61 10   27:04.8 27:07.6 0:02.7 8:42/M
2 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 2065 63 14 0:57.2 28:02.1 28:09.9 0:07.8 9:01/M
3 PHILIP LEBERTA FT. WORTH TX 2087 60 26 9:02.1 36:07.0 36:10.8 0:03.7 11:37/M
4 CRAIG ANDERSEN FT. WORTH TX 2059 61 29 11:06.5 38:11.4 38:19.1 0:07.7 12:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY SZUHY EULESS TX 2084 71 30   38:11.6 38:15.5 0:03.9 12:17/M