Trinity Trek 5K

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-34 35-49 50-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX 4621 45 6   29:19.9 29:23.7 0:03.7 9:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MILLER FLAGSTAFF AZ 4567 57 1   26:42.4 26:43.4 0:01.0 8:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BECKY LOCKE GRAPEVINE TX 4556 41 8   34:39.1 34:57.7 0:18.5 11:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 4515 54 2   26:52.9 26:54.9 0:02.0 8:38/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZIMMERMAN SARAH 4635 9   35:00.6 35:05.4 0:04.7 11:15/M
2 JENNIFER DUPLESSIS EULESS TX 4528 0 19 1:59.5 37:00.2 37:08.2 0:08.0 11:54/M
3 LISA MARSTON 4636 40 6:38.0 41:38.6 41:42.7 0:04.0 13:23/M
4 MARSHA ADAME 4645 77 15:38.0 50:38.7 51:11.9 0:33.2 16:17/M
5 EMILY GAY 4632 87 39:52.2 1:14:52.9 1:14:52.9 24:04/M
6 TAYLOR GAY 4630 88 39:52.2 1:14:52.9 1:14:52.9 24:04/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 4647 4647 10   35:23.6 35:55.9 0:32.2 11:23/M
2 DEINE GEBUSION 4642 24 2:47.2 38:10.9 38:25.4 0:14.5 12:16/M
3 Unknown Partic. 4619 4619 55 7:44.2 43:07.9 43:40.2 0:32.2 13:52/M
4 Unknown Partic. 4620 4620 56 7:45.2 43:08.9 43:39.9 0:31.0 13:52/M
5 REGGIR ROGER 4646 76 15:14.2 50:37.9 51:10.7 0:32.7 16:17/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAILANA GARZA 4624 10 32   39:33.7 39:38.7 0:05.0 12:43/M
2 CALLIE ALFORD ARLINGTON TX 4502 11 80 18:38.5 58:12.2 58:12.2 18:43/M
3 CHRISTINE JAECKS BENBROOK TX 4547 18 90 38:25.2 1:17:58.9 1:17:58.9 25:04/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE ETHEREDGE FORT WORTH TX 4531 9 27   38:22.9 38:49.2 0:26.2 12:20/M
2 JACOB TAYLOR BENBROOK TX 4603 13 28 0:30.2 38:53.1 39:03.9 0:10.7 12:30/M
3 ANDREW BIRD JOSHUA TX 4511 12 43 3:37.9 42:00.9 42:07.4 0:06.5 13:30/M
4 COURTNEY ALFORD ARLINGTON TX 4504 17 44 3:40.2 42:03.1 42:12.7 0:09.5 13:31/M
5 CARLTON COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 4518 10 47 3:41.7 42:04.7 42:15.9 0:11.2 13:32/M
6 KLAYTON SMITH ALEDO TX 4587 9 66 6:10.7 44:33.6 44:43.7 0:10.0 14:19/M
7 CHASE ALFORD ARLINGTON TX 4503 12 81 20:08.8 58:31.8 58:31.8 18:49/M
8 ELIJAH BARRON FORT WORTH TX 4507 15 82 27:29.7 1:05:52.7 1:06:00.0 0:07.2 21:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA BRO BEDFORD TX 4513 25 21   37:57.4 37:59.4 0:02.0 12:12/M
2 DANIELLE FREY ROANOKE TX 4536 27 25 0:17.2 38:14.6 38:44.2 0:29.5 12:18/M
3 STEPHANIE MARTINEZ 4648 28 30 1:22.2 39:19.6 39:24.2 0:04.5 12:39/M
4 LAUREN CASADY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4516 20 42 3:51.7 41:49.2 42:10.9 0:21.7 13:27/M
5 AMIE MURPHY KELLER TX 4570 27 46 4:07.0 42:04.4 42:10.2 0:05.7 13:32/M
6 LINDA PHAM FORT WORTH TX 4574 32 53 4:57.2 42:54.7 43:03.0 0:08.3 13:48/M
7 JESSICA MILLER FORT WORTH TX 4565 23 57 5:16.7 43:14.1 43:27.2 0:13.0 13:54/M
8 PRECIOUS LLOREN FORT WORTH TX 4555 31 59 5:41.2 43:38.7 43:52.9 0:14.2 14:02/M
9 JESSICA SIMMS 4633 28 63 6:12.0 44:09.4 44:18.4 0:09.0 14:12/M
10 CHELSEA SMITH ALEDO TX 4586 22 67 6:38.5 44:35.9 44:45.4 0:09.5 14:20/M
11 KAYLA MORENO FORT WORTH TX 4569 23 68 6:40.0 44:37.4 44:46.9 0:09.5 14:21/M
12 STEPHANIE STRASNER FORT WORTH TX 4599 34 74 8:11.2 46:08.6 46:14.4 0:05.8 14:50/M
13 JENNA VICK FORT WORTH TX 4607 23 83 34:25.2 1:12:22.6 1:13:01.7 0:39.0 23:16/M
14 MYRNA VICK FORT WORTH TX 4608 24 85 36:36.2 1:14:33.6 1:17:51.2 3:17.5 23:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEOFFREY GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 4538 26 3   27:43.7 27:44.7 0:01.0 8:55/M
2 TAYLOR FERGUSON FORT WORTH TX 4534 32 4 0:11.2 27:54.9 28:14.7 0:19.7 8:58/M
3 SERGIO SALDIVAR FORT WORTH TX 4580 23 5 0:40.5 28:24.2 28:25.9 0:01.7 9:08/M
4 ANGEL SALDIVAR FORT WORTH TX 4579 32 7 1:49.7 29:33.4 29:39.7 0:06.2 9:30/M
5 DAWN FERGUSON FORT WORTH TX 4533 32 18 9:02.0 36:45.7 37:06.2 0:20.5 11:49/M
6 NATHAN JONES DALLAS TX 4610 29 23 10:15.9 37:59.6 38:03.2 0:03.5 12:13/M
7 ANTHONY MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 4559 30 26 10:35.5 38:19.2 38:23.7 0:04.5 12:19/M
8 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 4578 32 33 12:30.7 40:14.4 40:19.9 0:05.5 12:56/M
9 JOSE MORENO FORT WORTH TX 4568 25 61 16:22.7 44:06.4 44:13.2 0:06.7 14:11/M
10 JEFF HEIMERL 4625 31 70 17:14.5 44:58.2 45:03.7 0:05.5 14:28/M
11 GARRETT STAPLES FORT WORTH TX 4590 30 71 18:09.2 45:52.9 45:58.2 0:05.2 14:45/M
12 ETHAN BEILER HURST TX 4508 27 78 23:31.1 51:14.8 51:15.8 0:01.0 16:28/M
13 CURT BERTRAND LAFAYETTE LA 4509 26 86 46:52.9 1:14:36.6 1:17:50.7 3:14.0 23:59/M
14 BARRETT CHAPMAN GRAPEVINE TX 4517 29 93 57:06.9 1:24:50.6 1:25:02.7 0:12.0 27:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RITA SHELTY FORT WORTH TX 4585 37 11   35:32.7 35:49.2 0:16.5 11:26/M
2 COREY ANDREWS 4622 35 16 0:35.2 36:07.9 36:11.7 0:03.7 11:37/M
3 SHERRI WAGNER BURLESON TX 4611 42 22 2:26.2 37:58.9 38:17.2 0:18.2 12:12/M
4 ANGELA SUCRE ROANOKE TX 4601 44 34 4:48.2 40:20.9 40:23.4 0:02.5 12:58/M
5 SANDRA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 4537 45 39 5:52.2 41:24.9 41:26.4 0:01.5 13:19/M
6 SALLY DAVENPORT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4524 39 41 6:16.2 41:48.9 42:11.2 0:22.2 13:26/M
7 MELISSA ALTHEN BEDFORD TX 4506 38 45 6:31.2 42:03.9 42:11.9 0:08.0 13:31/M
8 PAUL TAYLOR BENBROOK TX 4605 49 48 6:32.2 42:04.9 42:29.4 0:24.5 13:32/M
9 KATIE MCLEAN WEATHERFORD TX 4560 39 52 7:21.5 42:54.2 43:03.3 0:09.0 13:48/M
10 LAURIE MILLER FORT WORTH TX 4566 42 58 7:58.5 43:31.2 43:44.7 0:13.5 14:00/M
11 TRICIA ALFORD ARLINGTON TX 4505 42 65 8:52.9 44:25.6 44:33.7 0:08.0 14:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG MILLER FORT WORTH TX 4564 45 13   35:40.9 35:45.7 0:04.7 11:28/M
2 ROB WILSON AUSTIN TX 4617 43 20 1:20.4 37:01.4 37:07.7 0:06.3 11:54/M
3 BEN STOLZ WEATHERFORD TX 4597 38 38 5:38.7 41:19.6 41:28.7 0:09.0 13:17/M
4 RAY VELASQUEZ SHERMAN TX 4606 43 49 6:35.2 42:16.2 42:17.4 0:01.2 13:35/M
5 ROBERT MENZIES FORT WORTH TX 4561 41 54 7:13.7 42:54.7 43:03.0 0:08.2 13:48/M
6 ERIK GRONBERG FORT WORTH TX 4540 35 69 9:12.0 44:52.9 45:18.4 0:25.5 14:26/M
7 KURT STRASNER FORT WORTH TX 4598 36 72 10:12.2 45:53.2 45:59.4 0:06.2 14:45/M
Top

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 4514 56 12   35:36.7 35:42.7 0:06.0 11:27/M
2 SHEILA BIRD JOSHUA TX 4512 58 14 0:25.7 36:02.4 36:14.2 0:11.7 11:35/M
3 CHRISTINA KEIL GRAPEVINE TX 4550 58 17 0:34.0 36:10.7 36:40.9 0:30.2 11:38/M
4 CLETA WILLINGHAM FORTWORTH TX 4616 53 36 5:05.2 40:41.9 41:09.7 0:27.7 13:05/M
5 LINDA MERRILL AZLE TX 4563 57 37 5:05.7 40:42.4 40:56.2 0:13.7 13:05/M
6 CHERYL WHITE SOUTHLAKE TX 4615 52 60 8:28.5 44:05.2 44:15.7 0:10.5 14:10/M
7 SHARON VICK BENBROOK TX 4609 72 79 18:20.5 53:57.2 54:30.9 0:33.7 17:21/M
8 MYRNA STARN FORT WORTH TX 4592 72 84 36:47.7 1:12:24.4 1:13:02.7 0:38.2 23:17/M
9 BILLIE MILLER 4643 57 89 40:13.2 1:15:49.9 1:16:16.2 0:26.2 24:23/M
10 LAURIE JAECKS BENBROOK TX 4548 52 91 42:22.7 1:17:59.4 1:17:59.4 25:05/M
11 BEVERLY PHERIGO NRH TX 4575 56 92 43:50.2 1:19:26.9 1:19:26.9 25:32/M
Top

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSS HANDLEY FORT WORTH TX 4541 75 15   36:05.7 36:34.4 0:28.7 11:36/M
2 JEFF SIMSPON 4631 50 29 3:12.0 39:17.7 39:22.9 0:05.2 12:38/M
3 JOE LOWE 4627 64 31 3:14.2 39:19.9 39:31.4 0:11.5 12:39/M
4 PHILLIP HEINZE RICHLAND HILLS TX 4542 56 35 4:15.7 40:21.4 40:28.9 0:07.5 12:58/M
5 WADE JACOBS FORT WORTH TX 4545 51 50 6:15.2 42:20.9 42:35.7 0:14.7 13:37/M
6 BILL WEAVER FT WORTH TX 4614 69 51 6:47.7 42:53.4 43:03.4 0:10.0 13:47/M
7 LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX 4562 59 62 8:03.2 44:08.9 44:14.4 0:05.5 14:11/M
8 DANIEL HELM ARLINGTON TX 4543 55 64 8:18.5 44:24.2 44:33.4 0:09.2 14:17/M
9 LAURENCE FURR 4623 52 73 9:53.5 45:59.2 46:08.2 0:09.0 14:47/M
10 ALAN BIRD JOSHUA TX 4510 59 75 12:08.7 48:14.4 48:21.4 0:07.0 15:31/M