FWRC Jim Gilliland Tropical 10 Mile & Hawaiian 5K

Overall Finish List

December 14, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 1072 34 M 1 Top Fin   16:20.09 16:20.60 0:00.51 5:15/M
2 KEVIN DAVIS RICHLAND HILLS TX 979 15 M 1 15-19 1:57.41 18:17.50 18:17.85 0:00.35 5:53/M
3 THOMAS PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 1082 18 M 2 15-19 2:06.56 18:26.65 18:27.86 0:01.21 5:56/M
4 RYAN SCOTT NRH TX 802 15 M 3 15-19 2:15.99 18:36.08 18:37.85 0:01.77 5:59/M
5 TRISHAN PATEL HURST TX 1066 16 M 4 15-19 3:36.89 19:56.98 19:57.35 0:00.37 6:25/M
6 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 801 54 M 1 Top Fin 4:43.41 21:03.50 21:04.35 0:00.85 6:46/M
7 HANNAH ALLRED MANSFIELD TX 968 15 F 1 Top Fin 7:10.39 23:30.48 23:31.47 0:00.99 7:33/M
8 ADAM BURLISON MANSFIELD TX 974 8 M 1 1-10 7:21.03 23:41.12 23:41.60 0:00.48 7:37/M
9 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 1096 54 M 1 50-54 7:34.16 23:54.25 23:57.36 0:03.11 7:41/M
10 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1101 55 M 1 55-59 7:45.26 24:05.35 24:07.72 0:02.37 7:45/M
11 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1080 11 M 1 11-14 8:12.77 24:32.86 24:33.72 0:00.86 7:53/M
12 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1086 68 M 1 65-69 8:19.02 24:39.11 24:41.72 0:02.61 7:56/M
13 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 988 57 M 2 55-59 9:39.93 26:00.02 26:02.24 0:02.22 8:22/M
14 HALEY CARLEGIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 976 32 F 1 30-34 10:07.16 26:27.25 26:30.35 0:03.10 8:30/M
15 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1065 48 F 1 Top Fin 10:16.78 26:36.87 26:38.35 0:01.48 8:33/M
16 AUDRA GITTINGS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 986 34 F 2 30-34 10:23.26 26:43.35 26:45.97 0:02.62 8:35/M
17 LAURA FERNANDEZ 1085 35 F 1 35-39 10:50.38 27:10.47 27:12.23 0:01.76 8:44/M
18 MORGAN SCHUSTER 410 13 F 1 11-14 11:03.53 27:23.62 27:26.73 0:03.11 8:48/M
19 KENNETH HROMCIK 368 61 M 1 60-64 11:55.53 28:15.62 28:18.47 0:02.85 9:05/M
20 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 487 68 M 2 65-69 12:50.52 29:10.61 29:14.23 0:03.62 9:23/M
21 BROOKE BODINE ASBURY NJ 972 19 F 1 15-19 14:17.90 30:37.99 30:41.97 0:03.98 9:51/M
22 LARRY HOOVER FORT WORTH TEXAS 635 72 M 1 70-99 14:28.66 30:48.75 30:53.35 0:04.60 9:54/M
23 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 987 55 F 1 55-59 14:59.79 31:19.88 31:22.36 0:02.48 10:04/M
24 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 971 62 F 1 60-64 16:14.52 32:34.61 32:39.35 0:04.74 10:28/M
25 JAMES SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 1071 41 M 1 40-44 16:51.28 33:11.37 33:16.47 0:05.10 10:40/M
26 MINERVA MARTINEZ 613 54 F 1 50-54 17:51.01 34:11.10 34:15.60 0:04.50 10:59/M
27 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1081 52 F 2 50-54 18:11.92 34:32.01 34:38.85 0:06.84 11:06/M
28 ALEX MARTINEZ 1084 12 M 2 11-14 18:25.03 34:45.12 34:47.35 0:02.23 11:10/M
29 AMARA N. CHAN FORT WORTH TX 978 46 F 1 45-49 21:12.92 37:33.01 37:42.61 0:09.60 12:04/M
30 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 990 75 F 1 70-99 23:28.63 39:48.72 39:49.61 0:00.89 12:48/M
31 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 970 71 M 2 70-99 26:02.52 42:22.61 42:33.34 0:10.73 13:37/M
32 ELLA SCHUSTER 369 9 F 1 1-10 27:31.89 43:51.98 43:55.59 0:03.61 14:06/M
33 AMY SCHUSTER 426 39 F 2 35-39 27:37.65 43:57.74 44:01.35 0:03.61 14:08/M
34 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 708 55 F 2 55-59 36:28.47 52:48.56 52:54.23 0:05.67 16:59/M
35 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 745 53 M 2 50-54 36:29.20 52:49.29 52:54.97 0:05.68 16:59/M
36 ABIGAIL MAYO 1061 9 F 2 1-10 40:34.89 56:54.98 56:58.23 0:03.25 18:18/M
37 MACKENZIE MAYO 1062 6 F 3 1-10 40:44.66 57:04.75 57:07.72 0:02.97 18:21/M
38 KATY NEELY 830 33 F 3 30-34 41:02.77 57:22.86 57:26.10 0:03.24 18:27/M