FWRC Jim Gilliland Tropical 10 Mile & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH ALLRED MANSFIELD TX 968 15 7   23:30.48 23:31.47 0:00.99 7:33/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 1072 34 1   16:20.09 16:20.60 0:00.51 5:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1065 48 15   26:36.87 26:38.35 0:01.48 8:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 801 54 6   21:03.50 21:04.35 0:00.85 6:46/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLA SCHUSTER 369 9 32   43:51.98 43:55.59 0:03.61 14:06/M
2 ABIGAIL MAYO 1061 9 36 13:03.00 56:54.98 56:58.23 0:03.25 18:18/M
3 MACKENZIE MAYO 1062 6 37 13:12.77 57:04.75 57:07.72 0:02.97 18:21/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM BURLISON MANSFIELD TX 974 8 8   23:41.12 23:41.60 0:00.48 7:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN SCHUSTER 410 13 18   27:23.62 27:26.73 0:03.11 8:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1080 11 11   24:32.86 24:33.72 0:00.86 7:53/M
2 ALEX MARTINEZ 1084 12 28 10:12.26 34:45.12 34:47.35 0:02.23 11:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKE BODINE ASBURY NJ 972 19 21   30:37.99 30:41.97 0:03.98 9:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN DAVIS RICHLAND HILLS TX 979 15 2   18:17.50 18:17.85 0:00.35 5:53/M
2 THOMAS PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 1082 18 3 0:09.15 18:26.65 18:27.86 0:01.21 5:56/M
3 RYAN SCOTT NRH TX 802 15 4 0:18.58 18:36.08 18:37.85 0:01.77 5:59/M
4 TRISHAN PATEL HURST TX 1066 16 5 1:39.48 19:56.98 19:57.35 0:00.37 6:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALEY CARLEGIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 976 32 14   26:27.25 26:30.35 0:03.10 8:30/M
2 AUDRA GITTINGS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 986 34 16 0:16.10 26:43.35 26:45.97 0:02.62 8:35/M
3 KATY NEELY 830 33 38 30:55.61 57:22.86 57:26.10 0:03.24 18:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA FERNANDEZ 1085 35 17   27:10.47 27:12.23 0:01.76 8:44/M
2 AMY SCHUSTER 426 39 33 16:47.27 43:57.74 44:01.35 0:03.61 14:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 1071 41 25   33:11.37 33:16.47 0:05.10 10:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMARA N. CHAN FORT WORTH TX 978 46 29   37:33.01 37:42.61 0:09.60 12:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINERVA MARTINEZ 613 54 26   34:11.10 34:15.60 0:04.50 10:59/M
2 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1081 52 27 0:20.91 34:32.01 34:38.85 0:06.84 11:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 1096 54 9   23:54.25 23:57.36 0:03.11 7:41/M
2 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 745 53 35 28:55.04 52:49.29 52:54.97 0:05.68 16:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 987 55 23   31:19.88 31:22.36 0:02.48 10:04/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 708 55 34 21:28.68 52:48.56 52:54.23 0:05.67 16:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1101 55 10   24:05.35 24:07.72 0:02.37 7:45/M
2 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 988 57 13 1:54.67 26:00.02 26:02.24 0:02.22 8:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 971 62 24   32:34.61 32:39.35 0:04.74 10:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNETH HROMCIK 368 61 19   28:15.62 28:18.47 0:02.85 9:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1086 68 12   24:39.11 24:41.72 0:02.61 7:56/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 487 68 20 4:31.50 29:10.61 29:14.23 0:03.62 9:23/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 990 75 30   39:48.72 39:49.61 0:00.89 12:48/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY HOOVER FORT WORTH TEXAS 635 72 22   30:48.75 30:53.35 0:04.60 9:54/M
2 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 970 71 31 11:33.86 42:22.61 42:33.34 0:10.73 13:37/M