FWRC Jim Gilliland Tropical 10 Mile & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1095 49 11   1:11:53.38 1:11:54.98 0:01.60 7:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK YOREK 746 31 1   55:30.99 55:31.47 0:00.48 5:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER STEPHEN MANSFIELD TX 1074 41 14   1:13:29.48 1:13:32.23 0:02.75 7:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK SCHUSTER 427 42 2   1:01:55.13 1:01:55.98 0:00.85 6:12/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 817 817 51   2:18:30.85 2:18:30.85 13:51/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUIZ KRYSTIAN ARLINGTON TX 993 16 3   1:03:36.10 1:03:37.48 0:01.38 6:22/M
2 MIKE WILLIAMS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1078 18 10 7:33.76 1:11:09.86 1:11:10.35 0:00.49 7:07/M
3 MATT BARA HURST TX 969 17 17 12:37.53 1:16:13.63 1:16:14.72 0:01.09 7:37/M
4 ANDREW GIBSON JUSTIN TX 985 12 20 15:32.15 1:19:08.25 1:19:10.22 0:01.97 7:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 984 23 24   1:24:30.24 1:27:48.97 3:18.73 8:27/M
2 DANIA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1079 23 50 42:39.50 2:07:09.74 2:07:19.97 0:10.23 12:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1068 28 36   1:45:31.99 1:45:41.97 0:09.98 10:33/M
2 CALLIE RICE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1067 27 39 1:05.10 1:46:37.09 1:46:42.59 0:05.50 10:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCUS KUHNS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 994 25 25   1:26:50.23 1:26:55.72 0:05.49 8:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 982 34 16   1:15:44.34 1:15:45.36 0:01.02 7:34/M
2 JULIE VICARS HALTOM CITY TX 1077 33 32 27:22.04 1:43:06.38 1:43:09.98 0:03.60 10:19/M
3 DUSTY HANSON 977 30 54 1:31:47.04 2:47:31.38 2:47:31.38 16:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO 689 30 6   1:08:20.22 1:08:21.22 0:01.00 6:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA KIBBEE MCKINNEY TX 992 35 31   1:37:09.89 1:37:12.23 0:02.34 9:43/M
2 AMY PUGH 1063 39 34 7:15.48 1:44:25.37 1:44:36.73 0:11.36 10:27/M
3 EMILY SEIDEL FORT WORTH TX 998 35 37 8:55.34 1:46:05.23 1:46:10.72 0:05.49 10:37/M
4 MONICA BOWER FORT WORTH TX 1114 39 40 13:57.11 1:51:07.00 1:54:00.59 2:53.59 11:07/M
5 DANIELLE CAWVEY 803 38 55 1:10:21.49 2:47:31.38 2:47:41.73 0:10.35 16:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON KIBBEE MCKINNEY TX 991 36 8   1:09:34.37 1:09:34.98 0:00.61 6:57/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BEDFORD TX 1094 37 9 1:12.49 1:10:46.86 1:10:48.10 0:01.24 7:05/M
3 CARLO CAPUA FORT WORTH TX 975 36 27 18:09.73 1:27:44.10 1:27:44.10 8:46/M
4 SCOTT DONALDSON FORT WORTH TX 980 35 33 34:50.99 1:44:25.36 1:44:36.60 0:11.24 10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 260 44 7   1:09:28.24 1:09:30.74 0:02.50 6:57/M
2 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 359 40 12 2:25.62 1:11:53.86 1:11:55.34 0:01.48 7:11/M
3 NATHANAEL O'REILLY WILLOW PARK TX 1064 41 22 10:28.92 1:19:57.16 1:19:59.36 0:02.20 8:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 997 49 38   1:46:32.22 1:46:35.97 0:03.75 10:39/M
2 ISELA SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 703 45 42 5:10.28 1:51:42.50 1:51:48.73 0:06.23 11:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM SHARP 485 46 15   1:15:22.48 1:15:25.09 0:02.61 7:32/M
2 DAVE MUKHERJEE 999 49 41 35:59.39 1:51:21.87 1:51:30.47 0:08.60 11:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1099 53 29   1:29:24.60 1:29:28.60 0:04.00 8:56/M
2 JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX 262 53 44 26:49.14 1:56:13.74 1:56:18.23 0:04.49 11:37/M
3 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1097 54 45 28:09.65 1:57:34.25 1:57:41.47 0:07.22 11:45/M
4 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 1089 50 47 28:59.40 1:58:24.00 1:58:31.59 0:07.59 11:50/M
5 MARIAN FLINCHBUAGH BENBROOK TX 981 51 48 30:51.51 2:00:16.11 2:00:22.72 0:06.61 12:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 486 53 4   1:06:21.38 1:06:22.10 0:00.72 6:38/M
2 WAYNE NIELSEN 367 51 5 0:06.98 1:06:28.36 1:06:29.97 0:01.61 6:39/M
3 CHRIS CAMPBELL HURST TX 443 52 13 6:07.01 1:12:28.39 1:12:30.11 0:01.72 7:15/M
4 RICHARD COMBS 1083 54 19 11:46.10 1:18:07.48 1:18:11.23 0:03.75 7:49/M
5 FRIKKIE SWARDT HASLET TX 1075 50 28 23:02.09 1:29:23.47 1:29:26.98 0:03.51 8:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1073 58 30   1:30:02.38 1:30:08.48 0:06.10 9:00/M
2 CARON TESKE BURLESON TX 1093 59 35 15:13.87 1:45:16.25 1:45:23.10 0:06.85 10:32/M
3 GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX 1076 58 43 26:11.23 1:56:13.61 1:56:18.09 0:04.48 11:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 826 59 18   1:16:14.62 1:16:17.35 0:02.73 7:37/M
2 NICK CASTILLO 252 57 21 3:08.87 1:19:23.49 1:19:25.35 0:01.86 7:56/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1087 58 23 4:08.49 1:20:23.11 1:20:26.59 0:03.48 8:02/M
4 RICHARD RODRIGUEZ 1090 56 52 1:02:44.37 2:18:58.99 2:19:10.22 0:11.23 13:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARILEE MCDONALD FORT WORTH TX 1088 61 46   1:58:23.28 1:58:31.50 0:08.22 11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1100 64 49   2:00:33.48 2:00:39.97 0:06.49 12:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 251 67 53   2:26:47.98 2:26:55.59 0:07.61 14:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 366 67 26   1:27:43.25 1:27:44.60 0:01.35 8:46/M