Texas Rangers Labor Day Weekend Run

Age Group Results

September 04, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 85-99

5K Timed

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 594 22 1   15:24.5 15:25.4 0:00.8 4:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 444 30 10   19:06.2 19:07.4 0:01.2 6:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AGUSTIN HERNANDEZ IRVING TX 501 44 3   17:23.5 17:24.5 0:00.9 5:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON 519 43 11   19:08.6 19:09.9 0:01.2 6:09/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 509 509 23   21:22.5 21:37.3 0:14.8 6:52/M
2 Unknown Partic. 979 979 282 10:29.7 31:52.2 32:55.1 1:02.8 10:15/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOGAN LAWSON WYLIE TX 256 8 272   31:23.0 32:09.5 0:46.4 10:05/M
2 CARTER GANNAWAY ABILENE TX 500 6 403 6:08.7 37:31.8 37:48.1 0:16.3 12:04/M
3 JACKSON JONES MANSFIELD TX 232 8 419 7:15.2 38:38.3 39:31.1 0:52.7 12:25/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BAILEY MILLER BIRMINGHAM AL 674 8 326   33:33.7 34:02.0 0:28.3 10:47/M
2 CLAIRE DEEKEN DALLAS TX 123 7 328 0:02.1 33:35.9 34:20.1 0:44.1 10:48/M
3 PRESLEY RANKIN ARLINGTON TX 617 7 348 0:34.3 34:08.1 34:32.7 0:24.6 10:59/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN LYDA FLOWER MOUND TX 274 9 32   22:29.8 22:31.1 0:01.3 7:14/M
2 NOAH TEPERA KELLER TX 439 11 33 0:06.2 22:36.0 22:36.9 0:00.8 7:16/M
3 CARTER HENRY DALLAS TX 575 10 58 1:19.8 23:49.6 23:52.3 0:02.7 7:39/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVERY ANDERSON FLOWER MOUND TX 595 9 89   24:58.7 25:00.6 0:01.9 8:02/M
2 LUCY GALLEMORE GRAPEVINE TX 521 11 241 5:14.6 30:13.4 31:05.5 0:52.1 9:43/M
3 REEGAN SHOQUIST MANSFIELD TX 398 11 244 5:18.1 30:16.8 30:35.2 0:18.4 9:44/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN CHAVEZ DALLAD TX 96 13 2   17:09.3 17:10.3 0:01.0 5:31/M
2 TANNER HENDERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 717 14 5 0:42.7 17:52.0 17:52.5 0:00.4 5:45/M
3 COLIN WORKMAN GODLEY TX 660 12 43 6:10.2 23:19.6 23:21.7 0:02.1 7:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL SUTLIFF GRAPEVINE TX 428 13 15   19:42.4 19:44.0 0:01.5 6:20/M
2 ALLIE LYDA FLOWER MOUND TX 272 13 19 0:58.5 20:41.0 20:42.4 0:01.4 6:39/M
3 NATALIE NOHINEK ARLINGTON TX 325 12 29 2:28.9 22:11.3 22:12.0 0:00.7 7:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 684 16 14   19:20.1 19:22.1 0:01.9 6:13/M
2 KALEB CASTILLO ARLINGTON TX 87 15 31 2:58.1 22:18.3 22:21.1 0:02.8 7:10/M
3 JAKE ROCHETTE LEWISVILLE TX 620 19 45 4:03.1 23:23.2 23:25.5 0:02.3 7:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEAVEN NUNEZ DALLAS TX 582 18 168   27:47.2 28:24.4 0:37.1 8:56/M
2 IVET CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 562 17 230 1:59.0 29:46.3 29:48.1 0:01.7 9:34/M
3 LAURANN BONNER DALLAS TX 557 16 317 5:16.2 33:03.5 33:05.6 0:02.0 10:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM TILLERY PLANO TX 727 24 8   18:43.2 18:44.5 0:01.3 6:01/M
2 DENNIS ORTEGA AUSTIN TX 681 22 39 4:23.0 23:06.2 23:08.7 0:02.5 7:26/M
3 JACK SIMMONS TYLER TX 400 24 59 5:07.9 23:51.1 24:01.5 0:10.3 7:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER GRANT DALLAS TX 173 23 36   22:38.9 22:50.8 0:11.8 7:17/M
2 PAIGE BOWSER DALLAS TX 48 22 90 2:19.9 24:58.9 25:03.5 0:04.6 8:02/M
3 KRISTA HITT DALLAS TX 202 24 133 4:03.5 26:42.4 26:45.8 0:03.3 8:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER WHITE AUBREY TX 481 26 34   22:36.9 22:39.7 0:02.7 7:16/M
2 GREG GUSE FORT WORTH TX 178 28 40 0:36.0 23:13.0 23:15.6 0:02.6 7:28/M
3 CHRIS BRYANT TYLER TX 65 25 42 0:42.2 23:19.1 23:25.7 0:06.5 7:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA BYARS ARLINGTON TX 73 27 20   20:43.6 20:45.6 0:01.9 6:40/M
2 BRITTANY LEE DALLAS TX 260 25 37 1:58.0 22:41.7 22:48.7 0:06.9 7:18/M
3 HEATHER AMMANN ADDISON TX 13 26 53 2:50.0 23:33.7 23:42.0 0:08.2 7:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILIP ORMSBY ODESSA TX 333 32 7   18:22.1 18:22.5 0:00.3 5:54/M
2 SHAWN KOZLOWSKI NORTH LITTLE ROCK AR 672 34 12 0:51.4 19:13.6 19:14.2 0:00.5 6:11/M
3 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 114 32 16 1:30.7 19:52.9 19:57.7 0:04.7 6:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDI RUSSELL MIDLOTHIAN TX 372 32 18   20:25.4 20:26.5 0:01.1 6:34/M
2 JULIE SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 378 31 28 1:43.6 22:09.0 22:11.2 0:02.1 7:07/M
3 ALEXANDRA PRIDDY NORTH RICHLAND HILL TX 683 34 30 1:52.4 22:17.8 22:20.5 0:02.7 7:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY KIESER PLANO TX 241 36 4   17:38.5 17:39.2 0:00.6 5:40/M
2 ISMAEL TREJO DALLAS TX 454 39 24 3:51.9 21:30.4 21:31.1 0:00.7 6:55/M
3 DANIEL ALMONACI PRINCETON TX 623 35 25 3:58.1 21:36.6 21:46.1 0:09.5 6:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA BARRETT CHANDLER TX 36 35 99   25:17.3 25:23.0 0:05.6 8:08/M
2 JJ ESTES JAX FL 716 37 150 1:55.8 27:13.1 27:19.5 0:06.3 8:45/M
3 AMANDA WILLIS FORT WORTH TX 485 37 165 2:24.9 27:42.3 27:50.6 0:08.3 8:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT CELONE FLOWER MOUND TX 90 41 6   18:03.9 18:05.1 0:01.2 5:48/M
2 ROBERT WATLING PROSPER TX 472 41 13 1:12.9 19:16.8 19:18.0 0:01.2 6:12/M
3 JOSE ANGEL MARTINEZ GARLAND TX 287 40 26 3:44.8 21:48.7 21:52.8 0:04.0 7:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY PEARMAN ST. LOUIS MO 336 41 17   20:05.5 20:07.3 0:01.8 6:27/M
2 TAMAKI CORELLA ARLINGTON TX 602 43 62 3:48.4 23:54.0 23:56.4 0:02.3 7:41/M
3 STACY BARTON N RICHLAND HILLS TX 39 42 87 4:48.0 24:53.5 25:00.6 0:07.0 8:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 685 48 9   18:46.6 18:47.2 0:00.5 6:02/M
2 CHRIS ROPER WYLIE TX 365 48 22 2:23.1 21:09.8 21:13.4 0:03.6 6:48/M
3 LARRY JOE NORRIS ARLINGTON TX 680 49 27 3:06.6 21:53.3 22:03.7 0:10.4 7:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 422 49 52   23:33.3 23:37.8 0:04.4 7:34/M
2 REBECCA TAYLOR WYLIE TX 433 46 85 1:12.2 24:45.6 24:46.9 0:01.3 7:57/M
3 KELLY COLLINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 103 48 156 3:59.6 27:33.0 27:35.5 0:02.5 8:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY CONKLIN FORT WORTH TX 601 52 54   23:33.7 23:39.8 0:06.0 7:34/M
2 DAVID BRADLEY LEWISVILLE TX 51 50 55 0:05.4 23:39.2 23:44.0 0:04.7 7:36/M
3 MARTIN GOINS N RICHLAND HILLS TX 166 50 56 0:09.5 23:43.3 23:46.4 0:03.0 7:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNE ZOELLICK EASTLAND TX 496 51 47   23:26.3 23:29.3 0:02.9 7:32/M
2 PEGGY GAILEY STRAWN TX 159 52 113 2:35.0 26:01.3 26:05.2 0:03.9 8:22/M
3 TONYA LAND SAN ANGELO TX 580 53 155 4:03.2 27:29.5 27:31.4 0:01.8 8:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 666 55 60   23:53.7 23:54.4 0:00.7 7:41/M
2 CHUCK AMSDEN MANSFIELD TX 14 58 112 2:00.8 25:54.6 25:58.0 0:03.4 8:20/M
3 TED KAMEL TYLER TX 503 56 122 2:20.3 26:14.0 26:14.6 0:00.5 8:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN BLEVINS IRVING TX 46 57 300   32:22.2 33:08.3 0:46.1 10:24/M
2 CINDY WRUCKE HORICON WI 489 56 318 0:41.9 33:04.1 33:25.7 0:21.6 10:38/M
3 DEBBIE LUDWICK HALTOM CITY TX 270 56 327 1:12.6 33:34.8 33:56.2 0:21.4 10:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STAN AITON MIDLOTHIAN TX 6 61 102   25:23.0 25:37.3 0:14.3 8:10/M
2 JOHN CARTWRIGHT DENTON TX 83 64 176 2:42.3 28:05.3 28:23.8 0:18.4 9:02/M
3 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 468 64 180 3:06.0 28:29.0 28:33.7 0:04.6 9:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENDA KNOWLES JOSHUA TX 248 60 173   27:58.0 28:43.8 0:45.8 9:00/M
2 ROSA SHOCKLEY RICHARDSON TX 394 62 231 1:51.0 29:49.0 30:38.8 0:49.8 9:35/M
3 NANCY EBERSOLE COLLEYVILLE TX 572 62 252 2:45.8 30:43.8 31:33.2 0:49.3 9:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THEO SCHOLTZ WYLIE TX 690 69 21   21:06.6 21:07.7 0:01.1 6:47/M
2 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 257 69 107 4:32.2 25:38.8 25:48.9 0:10.0 8:15/M
3 DAVID HANNA LITTLE ELM TX 182 65 442 18:30.2 39:36.9 39:59.5 0:22.6 12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUISE LAMANNA DALLAS TX 253 65 291   32:07.4 32:10.4 0:03.0 10:20/M
2 BECKY SABA RICHARDSON TX 374 65 351 2:09.3 34:16.8 34:28.0 0:11.2 11:01/M
3 PEGGY BAILEY GODLEY TX 29 65 471 8:41.1 40:48.6 41:20.5 0:31.9 13:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL SHIRLEY DALLAS TX 655 73 170   27:50.6 27:51.7 0:01.1 8:57/M
2 RICHARD RACHEL CARROLLTON TX 349 73 296 4:20.6 32:11.2 32:27.9 0:16.7 10:21/M
3 MIGUEL TELLO FARMERS BRANCH TX 436 70 321 5:25.7 33:16.3 33:54.1 0:37.8 10:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA SUCHER RICHARDSON TX 424 71 387   35:48.6 36:32.5 0:43.9 11:31/M
2 GRACE CHAPA JOSHUA TX 94 72 589 20:26.0 56:14.6 57:12.2 0:57.5 18:05/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 77 75 104   25:28.7 25:32.6 0:03.9 8:11/M
2 BALDEMAR CHAPA JOSHUA TX 93 75 575 28:10.8 53:39.5 54:36.3 0:56.8 17:15/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIAN GONZALES 518 84 288   32:05.2 32:06.9 0:01.6 10:19/M
Top

Male 85 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 262 88 550   50:47.3 51:41.5 0:54.1 16:20/M
Top

Female 85 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET LENZ ARLINGTONN TX 261 86 549   50:22.7 51:17.2 0:54.5 16:12/M