Thrill of the Hill Cross Country 5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2007


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTEL CHASE FORT WORTH TX

35

10

22:54.6

7:23/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MELISSA STRIPLING

42

31

26:08.6

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 0 to 8

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN CLUM

7

83

33:22.7

10:46/M

2

SYDNEY STRIPLING FORT WORTH Texas

8

106

42:30.6

13:43/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA PAULUS

10

66

30:28.9

9:50/M

2

KRISTIN DICKERSON

9

67

30:29.6

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MADELYN STRIPLING

11

25

25:00.5

8:04/M

2

ABBY WIDTFELDT

12

51

28:53.4

9:19/M

3

BRITANY BROWN CLEBURNE Tx

12

53

29:01.3

9:22/M

4

ANNYSSA INTERRANTE CLEBURNE TX

12

65

30:26.7

9:49/M

5

MARTIZA GONZLES

11

96

36:12.2

11:41/M

6

ANABELLA LOPEZ CLEBURNE TX

11

108

43:00.5

13:52/M

7

LESSETTE HERNANDEZ CLEBURNE TX

11

109

43:21.4

13:59/M

8

HANNAH HULSEY CLEBURNE TX

11

118

53:54.2

17:23/M

9

COURTNEY BRASSNER CLEBURNE TX

11

119

53:57.3

17:24/M

10

SERENTIY MITCHELL CLEBURNE TX

12

122

57:39.8

18:36/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SAVANNAH TRANTHAM GODLEY TX

14

37

26:39.5

8:36/M

2

SHELBY STRIPLING WEATHERFORD TX

15

40

27:07.0

8:45/M

3

ALLISON CAMP

14

68

30:40.5

9:54/M

4

ELLIE STACKHOUSE FORT WORTH TEXAS

14

89

34:17.3

11:04/M

5

SARAH GOETZ

14

105

38:46.8

12:30/M

6

STORMI BRASWELL CLEBURNE TX

13

107

42:34.6

13:44/M

7

LINDSEY STIEFEL

15

116

52:31.8

16:56/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MAECI MCPHERSON GODLEY TX

17

11

23:07.1

7:27/M

2

LACY MASSEY GODLEY TX

16

21

24:30.8

7:54/M

3

MAGGIE FULLER

16

62

30:03.7

9:42/M

4

KELLY RANSOM

16

71

30:48.1

9:56/M

5

COURTNEY REYNOLDS

16

87

33:53.0

10:56/M

6

MARY DAMBRO

16

104

38:26.6

12:24/M

7

SHANNON BULL

16

111

49:01.1

15:49/M

8

LAURA MARUSZCZAK

16

112

49:01.6

15:49/M

9

CATHY MAXWELL

17

117

52:32.8

16:57/M

10

KATE DURHAM

17

124

1:01:18.9

19:46/M

11

SARAH NIESWIADOMY

17

125

1:01:19.0

19:47/M

12

ALLY PLUMP

16

126

1:01:19.5

19:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MEGAN WHEELER FORT WORTH TX

21

88

33:53.2

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CANDICE KANE FORT WORTH TX

25

23

24:40.9

7:57/M

2

DAWN NEWELL

26

48

28:20.0

9:08/M

3

DEANN HALL GRANBURY Texas

28

50

28:36.9

9:14/M

4

SALLY STEINMAN FORT WORTH TEXAS

27

86

33:50.2

10:55/M

5

CARRIE RUSSELL BENBROOK TX

25

93

35:44.1

11:32/M

6

COBY WELCH KENNEDALE TX

25

110

43:27.4

14:01/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CRISSA RENTERIA FORT WORTH TX

30

44

27:40.5

8:55/M

2

TERESA BARTNICK FORT WORTH TX

33

49

28:23.1

9:09/M

3

TOMMIE MICHELLE MOSS

32

82

32:48.0

10:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SHARON CROCKETT

39

58

29:23.6

9:29/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX

40

41

27:09.4

8:45/M

2

LAURA SCHACK FORT WORTH TX

41

73

30:50.2

9:57/M

3

TERRIE NORMAN BURLESON TX

40

95

35:56.1

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CATHY BUCHANON FORT WORTH TX

45

39

26:58.4

8:42/M

2

ELIZABETH RANSON` FORT WORTH Texas

46

43

27:33.5

8:53/M

3

AMY LUSKEY

47

47

28:16.5

9:07/M

4

DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX

48

52

28:58.9

9:21/M

5

CARMEN RODGER FORT WORTH TX

49

59

29:26.5

9:30/M

6

DONNA BAUER RAYTOWN MO

49

76

31:40.9

10:13/M

7

JANET DICKERSON

47

98

37:20.5

12:03/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

SUSAN COLLINS FORT WORTH TX

52

84

33:42.2

10:52/M

2

RENEE CAMP

52

99

37:48.0

12:12/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CLAIRE FERGUSON

58

121

56:18.8

18:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

LOUIS BRASCO GRAND PRAIRIE TX

36

1

18:22.4

5:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

TONY MORENO FORT WORTH TX

51

6

22:18.5

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAKE SCHELLER FLOWER MOUND TX

9

60

29:27.8

9:30/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN CLUM

12

14

23:27.8

7:34/M

2

TUCKER SEARS MIDLOTHIAN TX

11

22

24:38.2

7:57/M

3

CHRISTOPHER TYRONE COLLEYVILLE TX

11

27

25:50.9

8:20/M

4

MATTHEW MATHISEN

12

29

26:00.5

8:23/M

5

COOPER BAIRD

11

54

29:09.6

9:24/M

6

COLEMAN WALKER FORT WORTH Texas

11

94

35:53.8

11:35/M

7

JORDAN BRAND CLEBURNE TX

12

97

36:16.2

11:42/M

8

THOMAS BURGE CLEBURNE TX

12

123

58:18.5

18:48/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

HAYDEN CRUM

15

17

24:07.5

7:47/M

2

TAYLOR ARNOLD

15

26

25:07.1

8:06/M

3

MATTHEW FLEET

14

46

28:01.1

9:02/M

4

JAMES TERRY

15

56

29:11.3

9:25/M

5

WILLIAM BAUMGARDNER

15

57

29:17.1

9:27/M

6

KYLE SAPIENZA

14

64

30:26.6

9:49/M

7

LEVI BOHANAN

14

70

30:46.9

9:55/M

8

SPENCER SHAW

14

101

37:55.6

12:14/M

9

JAMIE DAVIDSON

14

102

38:02.4

12:16/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

CLINTON ELLEDGE

16

8

22:44.7

7:20/M

2

JACOB STORY BENBROOK TX

16

9

22:52.6

7:23/M

3

TIM SOTMAN

16

19

24:20.6

7:51/M

4

KEVIN PETERS FORT WORTH TX

18

30

26:08.1

8:26/M

5

KYLE ARGENBRIGHT

17

35

26:21.7

8:30/M

6

AUSTIN CARR

16

75

31:10.4

10:03/M

7

LARSON STIMSON

16

103

38:26.4

12:24/M

8

ALEX RAPP

17

113

50:31.7

16:18/M

9

KISHUN KURANI

16

114

50:32.0

16:18/M

10

PHILLIP ELLS

17

115

50:57.4

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RYAN PACK FORT WORTH TX

24

42

27:26.4

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

ERIC CLINT BREWER FORT WORTH TX

28

2

19:19.2

6:14/M

2

JEREMY TORRES FORT WORTH TX

27

3

19:28.3

6:17/M

3

ANDY PRIOR

28

4

19:31.5

6:18/M

4

TAYLOR FERGUSON

26

20

24:24.4

7:52/M

5

ZAC SHAFFER FORT WORTH TX

25

45

27:52.5

8:59/M

6

JARED BRADLEY HASLET TX

28

63

30:25.4

9:49/M

7

DONALD GRAY FORT WORTH TX

25

77

31:50.3

10:16/M

8

PATRICK STEINMAN

27

85

33:50.0

10:55/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

MARK WARE

30

32

26:09.6

8:26/M

2

WHITNEY NEAL FORT WORTH TX

33

33

26:10.9

8:26/M

3

BRAD ARMSTRONG

32

74

30:54.6

9:58/M

4

BEAU FERGUSON ARLINGTON Texas

32

91

34:18.0

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

RODNEY NANCE FORT WORTH Texas

35

5

21:44.8

7:01/M

2

BOB BOOTH GRAND PRAIRIE TX

39

12

23:23.3

7:33/M

3

RICK PEEPLES

37

18

24:09.7

7:47/M

4

GRAIG CROCKETT FORT WORTH TX

39

81

32:42.0

10:33/M

5

ERIC CHARLES FORT WORTH TX

36

92

35:44.0

11:32/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

PAUL MCPHERSON GODLEY TX

44

13

23:26.3

7:34/M

2

PAUL LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX

40

15

23:29.6

7:35/M

3

DONALD NORMAN BURLESON TX

42

28

25:51.8

8:20/M

4

GLEN POWERS ARLINGTON TX

41

36

26:25.1

8:31/M

5

GARY WALKER FORT WORTH Texas

44

78

32:04.2

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

STEPHEN TALL FORT WORTH Texas

45

7

22:39.5

7:18/M

2

BARRY BOARDMAN FORT WORTH Texas

47

16

23:34.8

7:36/M

3

JON SNYDER

47

34

26:13.6

8:27/M

4

SCOTT RANSON FORT WORTH Texas

45

55

29:10.0

9:25/M

5

DAVID SCHELLER

48

69

30:43.5

9:55/M

6

LES COOPER FORT WORTH TX

45

80

32:37.7

10:31/M

7

STEVE STACKHOUSE FORT WORTH Texas

47

90

34:17.4

11:04/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

BILL DRAKE FORT WORTH TX

50

24

24:44.4

7:59/M

2

VAN ESTEL FORT WORTH TEXAS

50

100

37:51.0

12:13/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX

60

38

26:48.4

8:39/M

2

DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX

60

61

29:31.0

9:31/M

3

JAMES FERGUSON

60

120

55:11.0

17:48/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JAMES BIRCHEN FORT WORTH TX

65

79

32:16.8

10:25/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

JACK GRAY FORT WORTH TX

78

72

30:49.0

9:56/M