Sugar Rush 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 2944 31 3   23:47.9 23:49.5 0:01.6 7:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRIFFIN KUBIK FORT WORTH TX 2902 23 1   23:23.0 23:25.0 0:02.0 7:31/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXIS SILVIA MANSFIELD TX 2945 12 38   39:05.9 39:10.4 0:04.5 12:34/M
2 KIRSTY BALLINGER ARLINGTON TX 1557 15 41 0:50.3 39:56.2 40:15.0 0:18.8 12:50/M
3 NAOMI KUTHE MANSFIELD TX 2905 11 49 2:15.5 41:21.4 41:25.2 0:03.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN JENKINS MANSFIELD TX 2991 10 10   29:08.3 29:10.3 0:02.0 9:22/M
2 JOSH BRYANT ARLINGTON TX 1543 18 18 2:14.6 31:22.9 31:25.2 0:02.2 10:05/M
3 JACOB PAGE MANSFIELD TX 2936 7 57 15:05.7 44:14.0 44:32.1 0:18.0 14:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANDY LIU FORT WORTH TX 2907 27 33   36:41.9 36:56.4 0:14.5 11:48/M
2 ATIA TOUGH FORT WORTH TX 2967 25 37 1:21.4 38:03.3 39:43.9 1:40.5 12:14/M
3 TIFFANY GARDNER ARLINGTON TX 1559 29 40 3:13.5 39:55.5 40:14.8 0:19.2 12:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE MACKENZIE ARLINGTON TX 2908 24 8   25:55.8 26:05.6 0:09.8 8:20/M
2 KIRK BOSILLO ARLINGTON TX 3000 27 9 0:54.2 26:50.0 26:50.0 8:38/M
3 NATHAN ADAMS ARLINGTON TX 2968 20 12 3:21.7 29:17.5 29:20.9 0:03.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER BOGGS ARLINGTON TX 1539 32 15   30:23.0 30:31.6 0:08.5 9:46/M
2 DELISSA HORTON ARLINGTON TX 2843 30 24 2:52.7 33:15.7 33:24.5 0:08.7 10:41/M
3 APRIL MATHIS MANSFIELD TX 2925 37 34 6:27.9 36:51.0 36:56.5 0:05.5 11:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN SUAREZ ARLINGTON TX 2947 30 2   23:32.4 23:36.4 0:04.0 7:34/M
2 CHAD STEWART BEDFORD TX 2946 37 23 8:49.5 32:21.9 32:32.0 0:10.0 10:24/M
3 ROBERT BOGGS ARLINGTON TX 1540 34 43 16:58.2 40:30.6 40:43.3 0:12.7 13:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY MOORE ARLINGTON TX 2964 43 20   31:48.7 32:09.4 0:20.7 10:14/M
2 TOMEKA THOMPSON 2965 42 25 1:36.6 33:25.3 33:33.7 0:08.4 10:45/M
3 ANDRA WEST N. RICHLAND HILLS TX 2961 48 26 1:55.6 33:44.3 33:56.9 0:12.6 10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALONZO THOMPSON 2966 43 31   36:13.4 36:22.0 0:08.6 11:39/M
2 JOHNNY MALDONADO FORT WORTH TX 2909 44 69 22:02.6 58:16.0 58:25.8 0:09.7 18:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANN HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 2754 56 19   31:31.0 31:42.0 0:10.9 10:08/M
2 CINDY VIDRINE MANSFIELD TX 2951 57 46 9:18.7 40:49.7 40:57.8 0:08.0 13:07/M
3 DEBBIE NYSTROM ARLINGTON TX 2932 57 50 9:50.6 41:21.7 41:25.3 0:03.6 13:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 2756 57 4   24:22.2 24:23.8 0:01.5 7:50/M
2 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 2982 59 5 0:03.2 24:25.5 24:25.8 0:00.3 7:51/M
3 CLINT COPELAND COLCORD OK 1547 51 6 0:11.6 24:33.9 24:37.1 0:03.1 7:54/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL CARROLL ARLINGTON TX 2974 60 27   33:57.2 34:01.5 0:04.3 10:55/M
2 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 2884 77 35 3:29.4 37:26.6 37:29.2 0:02.6 12:02/M
3 JUNE SEHER ARLINGTON TX 1565 61 76 28:14.1 1:02:11.4 1:02:33.0 0:21.6 20:00/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOOP VAN ENGELEN FORT WORTH TX 1569 64 7   25:26.2 25:31.0 0:04.7 8:11/M
2 PHILIP VIDRINE ARLINGTON TX 2952 61 11 3:50.5 29:16.8 29:24.3 0:07.5 9:25/M
3 EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX 2973 69 17 5:42.0 31:08.2 31:09.9 0:01.6 10:01/M