Sugar Rush 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 2944 31 3   23:47.9 23:49.5 0:01.6 7:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRIFFIN KUBIK FORT WORTH TX 2902 23 1   23:23.0 23:25.0 0:02.0 7:31/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXIS SILVIA MANSFIELD TX 2945 12 38   39:05.9 39:10.4 0:04.5 12:34/M
2 KIRSTY BALLINGER ARLINGTON TX 1557 15 41 0:50.3 39:56.2 40:15.0 0:18.8 12:50/M
3 NAOMI KUTHE MANSFIELD TX 2905 11 49 2:15.5 41:21.4 41:25.2 0:03.8 13:18/M
4 KYRI PAGE MANSFIELD TX 2937 9 61 6:06.4 45:12.3 45:29.5 0:17.1 14:32/M
5 BRIANNA TENIENTE IRVING TX 2949 17 75 21:17.5 1:00:23.4 1:00:47.3 0:23.8 19:25/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN JENKINS MANSFIELD TX 2991 10 10   29:08.3 29:10.3 0:02.0 9:22/M
2 JOSH BRYANT ARLINGTON TX 1543 18 18 2:14.6 31:22.9 31:25.2 0:02.2 10:05/M
3 JACOB PAGE MANSFIELD TX 2936 7 57 15:05.7 44:14.0 44:32.1 0:18.0 14:13/M
4 CAMDEN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 2935 7 58 15:24.8 44:33.1 44:50.3 0:17.2 14:19/M
5 HUDSON ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1537 3 81 40:41.8 1:09:50.1 1:10:15.9 0:25.8 22:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANDY LIU FORT WORTH TX 2907 27 33   36:41.9 36:56.4 0:14.5 11:48/M
2 ATIA TOUGH FORT WORTH TX 2967 25 37 1:21.4 38:03.3 39:43.9 1:40.5 12:14/M
3 TIFFANY GARDNER ARLINGTON TX 1559 29 40 3:13.5 39:55.5 40:14.8 0:19.2 12:50/M
4 JENELLE HARVEY KENNEDALE TX 2742 24 56 5:59.6 42:41.5 42:45.8 0:04.2 13:43/M
5 AMANDA PAGE MANSFIELD TX 2934 29 59 7:51.2 44:33.1 44:49.7 0:16.6 14:19/M
6 CANDIE NARCISSE 1570 25 62 10:38.9 47:20.9 47:26.7 0:05.8 15:13/M
7 TINA REKIETA MCKINNEY TX 2940 24 63 12:22.3 49:04.2 49:16.3 0:12.0 15:47/M
8 NEENA KING COPPELL TX 2901 28 71 22:11.7 58:53.7 59:07.9 0:14.2 18:56/M
9 AMBER JOY FORT WORTH TX 2883 25 74 23:40.7 1:00:22.7 1:00:47.5 0:24.7 19:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE MACKENZIE ARLINGTON TX 2908 24 8   25:55.8 26:05.6 0:09.8 8:20/M
2 KIRK BOSILLO ARLINGTON TX 3000 27 9 0:54.2 26:50.0 26:50.0 8:38/M
3 NATHAN ADAMS ARLINGTON TX 2968 20 12 3:21.7 29:17.5 29:20.9 0:03.4 9:25/M
4 BRIAN MUIR ARLINGTON TX 1561 29 13 3:35.5 29:31.4 29:46.0 0:14.6 9:29/M
5 BEN MUIR ARLINGTON TX 2930 27 16 5:11.4 31:07.3 31:29.3 0:22.0 10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER BOGGS ARLINGTON TX 1539 32 15   30:23.0 30:31.6 0:08.5 9:46/M
2 DELISSA HORTON ARLINGTON TX 2843 30 24 2:52.7 33:15.7 33:24.5 0:08.7 10:41/M
3 APRIL MATHIS MANSFIELD TX 2925 37 34 6:27.9 36:51.0 36:56.5 0:05.5 11:51/M
4 CHRISTINA FLOYD FORT WORTH TX 2721 31 42 9:33.3 39:56.4 40:07.0 0:10.5 12:50/M
5 LENA MOSES KENNEDALE TX 2929 34 48 10:49.1 41:12.1 41:17.3 0:05.1 13:15/M
6 LETICIA RITTER FORT WORTH TX 2941 34 54 12:10.7 42:33.7 42:41.4 0:07.6 13:41/M
7 ROSIE ORTEGA FORT WORTH TX 2933 38 55 12:11.3 42:34.4 42:42.4 0:07.9 13:41/M
8 YVONNE LAZOS FORT WORTH TX 2906 35 66 20:33.3 50:56.3 54:44.9 3:48.6 16:23/M
9 RASHAAN DESHAY ARLINGTON TX 1548 38 67 21:43.5 52:06.6 52:23.6 0:16.9 16:45/M
10 CARLA DINGLER FORT WORTH TX 1550 38 73 29:34.1 59:57.2 1:00:08.7 0:11.5 19:17/M
11 DOWANNA COOPER DESOTO TX 1546 38 78 34:31.9 1:04:55.0 1:05:12.3 0:17.3 20:52/M
12 ERIKA FRANKLIN GARLAND TX 2955 31 84 41:04.4 1:11:27.5 1:11:57.4 0:29.9 22:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN SUAREZ ARLINGTON TX 2947 30 2   23:32.4 23:36.4 0:04.0 7:34/M
2 CHAD STEWART BEDFORD TX 2946 37 23 8:49.5 32:21.9 32:32.0 0:10.0 10:24/M
3 ROBERT BOGGS ARLINGTON TX 1540 34 43 16:58.2 40:30.6 40:43.3 0:12.7 13:01/M
4 ROBERT MATHIS MANSFIELD TX 2926 37 44 17:01.3 40:33.7 40:33.7 13:02/M
5 BRUCE DUNLAP KANSAS CITY MO 1514 38 47 17:24.4 40:56.8 41:18.6 0:21.7 13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY MOORE ARLINGTON TX 2964 43 20   31:48.7 32:09.4 0:20.7 10:14/M
2 TOMEKA THOMPSON 2965 42 25 1:36.6 33:25.3 33:33.7 0:08.4 10:45/M
3 ANDRA WEST N. RICHLAND HILLS TX 2961 48 26 1:55.6 33:44.3 33:56.9 0:12.6 10:51/M
4 ANGELA DIKES ARLINGTON TX 1549 46 29 3:26.5 35:15.2 35:19.0 0:03.8 11:20/M
5 DONNETTA NORRIS MANSFIELD TX 2931 46 32 4:25.6 36:14.3 36:28.2 0:13.9 11:39/M
6 DENISE HEIDELMEIER 2984 45 36 5:43.3 37:32.0 37:47.0 0:15.0 12:04/M
7 ALYCE MONROE ARLINGTON TX 2928 46 52 9:55.2 41:43.9 41:56.7 0:12.8 13:25/M
8 MARY GAZCA FORT WORTH TX 2739 42 70 26:28.5 58:17.2 58:25.9 0:08.7 18:44/M
9 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 2997 43 80 35:00.1 1:06:48.8 1:06:55.0 0:06.1 21:29/M
10 VICKY ASHER ARLINGTON TX 1556 47 83 39:37.2 1:11:25.9 1:11:47.9 0:21.9 22:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALONZO THOMPSON 2966 43 31   36:13.4 36:22.0 0:08.6 11:39/M
2 JOHNNY MALDONADO FORT WORTH TX 2909 44 69 22:02.6 58:16.0 58:25.8 0:09.7 18:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANN HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 2754 56 19   31:31.0 31:42.0 0:10.9 10:08/M
2 CINDY VIDRINE MANSFIELD TX 2951 57 46 9:18.7 40:49.7 40:57.8 0:08.0 13:07/M
3 DEBBIE NYSTROM ARLINGTON TX 2932 57 50 9:50.6 41:21.7 41:25.3 0:03.6 13:18/M
4 CONNIE HOYING ARLINGTON TX 2852 59 64 18:01.7 49:32.7 49:36.4 0:03.6 15:56/M
5 LISA BAKER ARLINGTON TX 1538 52 65 19:09.6 50:40.6 50:57.4 0:16.8 16:17/M
6 TONYA EASTON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2987 50 79 33:57.7 1:05:28.7 1:05:51.8 0:23.0 21:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 2756 57 4   24:22.2 24:23.8 0:01.5 7:50/M
2 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 2982 59 5 0:03.2 24:25.5 24:25.8 0:00.3 7:51/M
3 CLINT COPELAND COLCORD OK 1547 51 6 0:11.6 24:33.9 24:37.1 0:03.1 7:54/M
4 JULIO MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 2989 53 14 5:37.7 30:00.0 30:01.7 0:01.6 9:39/M
5 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 1558 58 22 7:50.3 32:12.6 32:20.8 0:08.2 10:21/M
6 MIKE GUADAGNOLO ARLINGTON TX 2953 58 39 14:55.3 39:17.6 39:31.1 0:13.5 12:38/M
7 MARK PIPER ARLINGTON TX 2988 58 45 16:13.9 40:36.2 40:54.4 0:18.2 13:03/M
8 DAVID REKIETA MCKINNEY TX 2939 52 51 17:21.0 41:43.3 41:55.0 0:11.7 13:25/M
9 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 2938 58 60 20:37.0 44:59.3 45:13.3 0:14.0 14:28/M
10 RALPH GRIMES KENNEDALE TX 2986 50 82 47:03.3 1:11:25.6 1:11:47.9 0:22.2 22:58/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL CARROLL ARLINGTON TX 2974 60 27   33:57.2 34:01.5 0:04.3 10:55/M
2 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 2884 77 35 3:29.4 37:26.6 37:29.2 0:02.6 12:02/M
3 JUNE SEHER ARLINGTON TX 1565 61 76 28:14.1 1:02:11.4 1:02:33.0 0:21.6 20:00/M
4 REBECCA MOLLOY ARLINGTON TX 2927 73 77 28:19.3 1:02:16.5 1:02:36.9 0:20.4 20:01/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOOP VAN ENGELEN FORT WORTH TX 1569 64 7   25:26.2 25:31.0 0:04.7 8:11/M
2 PHILIP VIDRINE ARLINGTON TX 2952 61 11 3:50.5 29:16.8 29:24.3 0:07.5 9:25/M
3 EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX 2973 69 17 5:42.0 31:08.2 31:09.9 0:01.6 10:01/M
4 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1545 67 21 6:25.5 31:51.8 31:57.6 0:05.7 10:14/M
5 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 2975 68 28 9:17.5 34:43.8 34:48.7 0:04.8 11:10/M
6 JIM ADAMS ARLINGTON TX 2969 64 30 10:33.2 35:59.5 36:02.8 0:03.3 11:34/M
7 GEORGE HEIDELMEIER 2985 65 53 16:21.8 41:48.1 42:03.3 0:15.1 13:26/M
8 DON SEHER ARLINGTON TX 1564 63 68 27:37.8 53:04.0 53:25.2 0:21.1 17:04/M
9 PHIL HATTON Arlington TX 2998 66 72 33:52.9 59:19.2 59:43.8 0:24.5 19:04/M