Sugar Rush 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SYLVIA KRYWALSKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1520 31 4   51:03.8 51:06.6 0:02.8 8:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR DELGADO PLANO TX 2976 48 1   45:35.0 45:36.8 0:01.7 7:20/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPENCER DAVIS DALLAS TX 2980 15 22   1:08:55.0 1:09:01.8 0:06.7 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOLLY NORCROSS SAN ANTONIO TX 1527 29 26   1:11:02.1 1:11:24.4 0:22.3 11:26/M
2 EMILY SAPOCH DALLAS TX 1529 23 30 2:13.2 1:13:15.3 1:13:19.5 0:04.2 11:48/M
3 SARAH VALDOVINOS FORT WORTH TX 1536 23 31 2:38.3 1:13:40.4 1:13:46.6 0:06.2 11:52/M
4 EMILY GARDNER DALLAS TX 1516 23 45 15:20.8 1:26:22.9 1:26:27.4 0:04.4 13:54/M
5 MEGHAN MACKENZIE ARLINGTON TX 1522 26 54 36:03.0 1:47:05.1 1:47:18.3 0:13.2 17:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN ALDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1501 22 20   1:08:20.1 1:08:23.4 0:03.2 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVE PEARSON FORT WORTH TX 2981 38 8   56:17.0 56:24.4 0:07.3 9:04/M
2 AMANDA DENT DALLAS TX 1509 35 11 1:42.9 58:00.0 58:02.4 0:02.4 9:20/M
3 MARCY PHILLIPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2958 39 13 6:55.3 1:03:12.4 1:03:17.5 0:05.0 10:11/M
4 LISA ASCHENBERG HURST TX 1503 34 17 10:06.1 1:06:23.2 1:06:25.3 0:02.1 10:41/M
5 MISSY CRIST 2996 39 29 16:33.2 1:12:50.3 1:13:10.5 0:20.1 11:44/M
6 MEAGAN MARTIN FLOWER MOUND TX 1554 38 36 20:29.4 1:16:46.5 1:17:06.4 0:19.8 12:22/M
7 YI-CHEN CHU ARLINGTON TX 1507 32 43 25:29.1 1:21:46.2 1:22:01.6 0:15.4 13:10/M
8 JENNIFER BROWN ARLINGTON TX 1506 34 46 32:03.5 1:28:20.6 1:28:22.5 0:01.8 14:13/M
9 BRANDI MCFARLAND FORNEY TX 1524 39 51 40:09.4 1:36:26.5 1:36:31.7 0:05.2 15:32/M
10 JENNIFER SARTIN ARLINGTON TX 1530 32 52 40:53.0 1:37:10.1 1:37:25.2 0:15.1 15:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 1528 31 6   53:35.6 53:44.8 0:09.1 8:38/M
2 MATTHEW WEIS DALLAS TX 2979 37 23 15:22.2 1:08:57.9 1:09:04.2 0:06.2 11:06/M
3 RYAN MAK DALLAS TX 1523 34 24 15:31.5 1:09:07.2 1:09:13.6 0:06.3 11:08/M
4 NICHOLAS CHUNG ARLINGTON TX 1508 32 38 23:59.8 1:17:35.4 1:17:51.1 0:15.7 12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 2959 42 9   57:03.8 57:15.4 0:11.6 9:11/M
2 ZANA DUFFEY CORINTH TX 1513 45 15 6:28.2 1:03:32.1 1:03:41.6 0:09.4 10:14/M
3 JULIA FELLERS DENTON TX 1515 45 25 12:09.8 1:09:13.7 1:09:23.7 0:10.0 11:09/M
4 MIESHA JONES FRISCO TX 1552 40 27 14:32.6 1:11:36.4 1:11:44.6 0:08.1 11:32/M
5 SHARON MOORE ARLINGTON TX 1525 46 32 16:40.5 1:13:44.3 1:14:00.8 0:16.4 11:52/M
6 REBECCA DAVIS DALLAS TX 2978 42 34 18:16.5 1:15:20.4 1:15:26.1 0:05.6 12:08/M
7 AMY DIETSCH ARLINGTON TX 1511 43 44 25:23.6 1:22:27.5 1:22:42.7 0:15.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYLAND HOLMES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1551 41 2   48:55.5 48:58.6 0:03.0 7:53/M
2 JOSE BALDERAS CORSICANA TX 1504 47 5 4:14.3 53:09.8 53:19.0 0:09.1 8:34/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1555 48 7 6:22.7 55:18.2 55:24.2 0:05.9 8:54/M
4 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 2960 40 14 14:35.1 1:03:30.6 1:03:42.6 0:11.9 10:14/M
5 CHRIS DIKES ARLINGTON TX 1512 47 16 16:08.1 1:05:03.6 1:05:07.3 0:03.6 10:29/M
6 KEVIN ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1502 46 19 18:50.1 1:07:45.6 1:07:56.3 0:10.6 10:55/M
7 SEAN STEFFENSEN SPRINGFIELD VA 1532 46 21 19:29.4 1:08:24.9 1:08:29.0 0:04.0 11:01/M
8 MARK PHILLIPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2957 40 50 41:59.7 1:30:55.2 1:31:02.0 0:06.7 14:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA WILLIAMSON ARLINGTON TX 2954 53 10   57:30.7 57:40.1 0:09.3 9:16/M
2 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 2962 57 12 4:40.9 1:02:11.7 1:02:16.8 0:05.0 10:01/M
3 VALERIE JUDICE ARLINGTON TX 1553 53 18 9:22.3 1:06:53.1 1:06:59.2 0:06.0 10:46/M
4 SUVI RAISANEN GRAPEVINE TX 2990 51 28 15:09.8 1:12:40.6 1:12:50.9 0:10.2 11:42/M
5 KIMBERLY VASQUEZ 2970 50 39 20:17.3 1:17:48.1 1:18:00.6 0:12.4 12:32/M
6 TERRI STOVALL ARLINGTON TX 1534 53 42 22:28.6 1:19:59.3 1:20:02.3 0:02.9 12:53/M
7 PENNY BEISCH ARLINGTON TX 2972 56 49 33:14.4 1:30:45.2 1:31:09.1 0:23.8 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1517 56 3   49:44.9 52:48.8 3:03.8 8:01/M
2 TIM MOORE ARLINGTON TX 2963 53 35 25:46.1 1:15:31.1 1:15:53.3 0:22.1 12:10/M
3 JAY STOVALL ARLINGTON TX 1533 52 41 30:14.3 1:19:59.2 1:20:02.4 0:03.2 12:53/M
4 TERRY BEISCH ARLINGTON TX 2971 57 48 40:59.9 1:30:44.9 1:31:09.8 0:24.9 14:37/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1535 61 47   1:29:22.9 1:29:31.8 0:08.8 14:23/M
2 SHELIA LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 1521 62 53 15:04.7 1:44:27.6 1:44:41.2 0:13.5 16:49/M
3 CONNIE CLUM ARLINGTON TX 2993 65 56 19:34.3 1:48:57.2 1:49:17.7 0:20.5 17:33/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM WEIS LUBBOCK TX 2977 65 33   1:15:18.7 1:15:26.5 0:07.7 12:08/M
2 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINTON TX 2956 61 37 2:14.1 1:17:32.8 1:17:38.1 0:05.2 12:29/M
3 LARRY HOOVER FORT WORTH TX 2983 74 40 2:37.6 1:17:56.3 1:18:06.6 0:10.3 12:33/M
4 ERIC CLUM ARLINGTON TX 2992 65 55 33:34.0 1:48:52.7 1:49:13.1 0:20.3 17:32/M