Strides For Diabetes 5K

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1694 40 M 1 Overall   21:15.0 21:16.4 0:01.4 6:50/M
2 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1784 54 F 1 Overall   22:51.5 22:52.3 0:00.8 7:21/M
3 BRADLEY GARDNER 1786 60 M 2 Overall 2:32.2 23:47.2 23:48.6 0:01.4 7:39/M
4 SAMUEL WOOD COLLEYVILLE TX 1781 14 M 3 Overall 3:06.8 24:21.8 24:24.1 0:02.2 7:50/M
5 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2529 50 F 2 Overall 2:03.6 24:55.1 24:56.4 0:01.2 8:01/M
6 TOM OCKENFELS 1770 57 M 1 Masters 4:39.2 25:54.3 25:57.3 0:03.0 8:20/M
7 SAMANTHA AGUILERA IRVING TX 996 29 F 3 Overall 3:05.7 25:57.2 25:58.3 0:01.0 8:21/M
8 KEVIN LUECKENHOFF FRISCO TX 990 31 M 1 30-34 4:54.9 26:09.9 26:17.3 0:07.4 8:25/M
9 GERALD WOOD COLLEYVILLE TX 1782 44 M 2 Masters 5:05.8 26:20.8 26:23.4 0:02.5 8:28/M
10 ORVILLE PRINS 1776 65 M 3 Masters 5:22.5 26:37.5 26:39.2 0:01.6 8:34/M
11 CHARLES SMITH 1777 11 M 1 9-14 5:23.8 26:38.8 26:39.9 0:01.0 8:34/M
12 TED GERHART KELLER TX 1656 59 M 1 55-59 5:29.7 26:44.7 26:47.0 0:02.2 8:36/M
13 MICHELLE GIUDICE DENVER CO 1668 29 F 1 25-29 4:31.7 27:23.2 27:24.7 0:01.4 8:48/M
14 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1627 70 M 1 70-99 6:10.5 27:25.5 27:27.4 0:01.8 8:49/M
15 JEFF KITTLESM 1769 49 M 1 45-49 7:40.3 28:55.3 28:57.8 0:02.4 9:18/M
16 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 2527 49 M 2 45-49 7:44.7 28:59.8 29:03.9 0:04.1 9:19/M
17 PJ NAVARRO SPRINGTOWN TX 1695 26 M 1 25-29 7:47.3 29:02.3 34:04.5 5:02.2 9:20/M
18 KAYLEEN PUISZIS HURST TX 1698 64 F 1 Masters 6:36.0 29:27.5 29:31.6 0:04.0 9:28/M
19 MARC STACH COLLEYVILLE TX 1783 45 M 3 45-49 8:17.7 29:32.7 29:35.9 0:03.2 9:30/M
20 DAVE KHAN GRAPEVINE TX 1779 55 M 2 55-59 8:48.9 30:03.9 30:06.8 0:02.9 9:40/M
21 MAYLI KHAN 1778 53 F 2 Masters 7:14.3 30:05.8 30:08.7 0:02.9 9:40/M
22 BRANDY JOHNSON GRAPEVINE TX 1686 32 F 1 30-34 7:26.2 30:17.8 30:19.2 0:01.4 9:44/M
23 SEAN BRYAN 1768 53 M 1 50-54 9:08.9 30:23.9 30:28.9 0:04.9 9:46/M
24 SHELLY WALTON KELLER TX 1765 48 F 3 Masters 7:53.6 30:45.2 30:48.7 0:03.5 9:53/M
25 BRADLEY SCHMIDT COLLEYVILLE TX 1699 57 M 3 55-59 10:20.8 31:35.8 31:40.6 0:04.7 10:09/M
26 TIFFANY TUNE ARLINGTON TX 1700 36 F 1 35-39 8:51.5 31:43.0 31:49.1 0:06.1 10:12/M
27 VINH KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 994 44 M 1 40-44 11:16.8 32:31.8 32:41.8 0:09.9 10:27/M
28 MIJA KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 993 8 F 1 1- 8 9:40.4 32:31.9 32:41.8 0:09.9 10:27/M
29 TONY ZAVALA COLLEYVILLE TX 1767 39 M 1 35-39 11:24.8 32:39.8 32:47.6 0:07.8 10:30/M
30 KIERSTEN NORBY COLLEYVILLE TX 1696 32 F 2 30-34 10:12.7 33:04.2 33:16.2 0:12.0 10:38/M
31 MARTHA ZAVALA COLLEYVILLE TX 1766 40 F 1 40-44 12:01.0 34:52.5 35:00.3 0:07.8 11:13/M
32 ELIA KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 992 8 F 2 1- 8 12:18.7 35:10.2 35:19.4 0:09.1 11:18/M
33 MONICA STETTLER-KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 995 39 F 2 35-39 12:20.8 35:12.4 35:21.4 0:09.0 11:19/M
34 KRISTIAN PETERSON GRAPEVINE TX 988 40 M 2 40-44 15:41.1 36:56.2 37:00.0 0:03.8 11:53/M
35 RYAN BROWN GRAPEVINE TX 984 14 M 2 9-14 15:41.3 36:56.3 36:59.6 0:03.2 11:53/M
36 WENDY WESTMORELAND DALLAS TX 991 35 F 3 35-39 14:40.0 37:31.6 37:42.2 0:10.6 12:04/M
37 BRIAN LUECKENHOFF DALLAS TX 989 35 M 2 35-39 16:17.2 37:32.3 37:42.9 0:10.6 12:04/M
38 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1691 69 M 1 65-69 17:32.4 38:47.4 38:49.5 0:02.1 12:28/M
39 KRISTIN BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 998 38 F 4 35-39 15:59.0 38:50.6 38:56.3 0:05.7 12:29/M
40 SEAN HENRY FORT WORTH TX 1775 36 M 3 35-39 17:41.6 38:56.7 39:02.0 0:05.3 12:31/M
41 MICHEALA HENRY 1774 10 F 1 9-14 16:05.4 38:57.0 39:02.1 0:05.1 12:31/M
42 BETH BELL EULESS TX 1785 54 F 1 50-54 21:49.9 44:41.4 44:46.0 0:04.6 14:22/M
43 JEROLD GRAY GRAPEVINE TX 2528 0 M 1 0- 0 23:28.2 44:43.2 44:49.2 0:05.9 14:23/M