Strides For Diabetes 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 9-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1784 54 2   22:51.5 22:52.3 0:00.8 7:21/M
2 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2529 50 5 2:03.6 24:55.1 24:56.4 0:01.2 8:01/M
3 SAMANTHA AGUILERA IRVING TX 996 29 7 3:05.7 25:57.2 25:58.3 0:01.0 8:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1694 40 1   21:15.0 21:16.4 0:01.4 6:50/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER 1786 60 3 2:32.2 23:47.2 23:48.6 0:01.4 7:39/M
3 SAMUEL WOOD COLLEYVILLE TX 1781 14 4 3:06.8 24:21.8 24:24.1 0:02.2 7:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEEN PUISZIS HURST TX 1698 64 18   29:27.5 29:31.6 0:04.0 9:28/M
2 MAYLI KHAN 1778 53 21 0:38.2 30:05.8 30:08.7 0:02.9 9:40/M
3 SHELLY WALTON KELLER TX 1765 48 24 1:17.6 30:45.2 30:48.7 0:03.5 9:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM OCKENFELS 1770 57 6   25:54.3 25:57.3 0:03.0 8:20/M
2 GERALD WOOD COLLEYVILLE TX 1782 44 9 0:26.5 26:20.8 26:23.4 0:02.5 8:28/M
3 ORVILLE PRINS 1776 65 10 0:43.2 26:37.5 26:39.2 0:01.6 8:34/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEROLD GRAY GRAPEVINE TX 2528 0 43   44:43.2 44:49.2 0:05.9 14:23/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIJA KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 993 8 28   32:31.9 32:41.8 0:09.9 10:27/M
2 ELIA KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 992 8 32 2:38.3 35:10.2 35:19.4 0:09.1 11:18/M
Top

Female 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHEALA HENRY 1774 10 41   38:57.0 39:02.1 0:05.1 12:31/M
Top

Male 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES SMITH 1777 11 11   26:38.8 26:39.9 0:01.0 8:34/M
2 RYAN BROWN GRAPEVINE TX 984 14 35 10:17.5 36:56.3 36:59.6 0:03.2 11:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE GIUDICE DENVER CO 1668 29 13   27:23.2 27:24.7 0:01.4 8:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PJ NAVARRO SPRINGTOWN TX 1695 26 17   29:02.3 34:04.5 5:02.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDY JOHNSON GRAPEVINE TX 1686 32 22   30:17.8 30:19.2 0:01.4 9:44/M
2 KIERSTEN NORBY COLLEYVILLE TX 1696 32 30 2:46.4 33:04.2 33:16.2 0:12.0 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN LUECKENHOFF FRISCO TX 990 31 8   26:09.9 26:17.3 0:07.4 8:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY TUNE ARLINGTON TX 1700 36 26   31:43.0 31:49.1 0:06.1 10:12/M
2 MONICA STETTLER-KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 995 39 33 3:29.3 35:12.4 35:21.4 0:09.0 11:19/M
3 WENDY WESTMORELAND DALLAS TX 991 35 36 5:48.5 37:31.6 37:42.2 0:10.6 12:04/M
4 KRISTIN BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 998 38 39 7:07.5 38:50.6 38:56.3 0:05.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY ZAVALA COLLEYVILLE TX 1767 39 29   32:39.8 32:47.6 0:07.8 10:30/M
2 BRIAN LUECKENHOFF DALLAS TX 989 35 37 4:52.4 37:32.3 37:42.9 0:10.6 12:04/M
3 SEAN HENRY FORT WORTH TX 1775 36 40 6:16.8 38:56.7 39:02.0 0:05.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTHA ZAVALA COLLEYVILLE TX 1766 40 31   34:52.5 35:00.3 0:07.8 11:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VINH KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 994 44 27   32:31.8 32:41.8 0:09.9 10:27/M
2 KRISTIAN PETERSON GRAPEVINE TX 988 40 34 4:24.3 36:56.2 37:00.0 0:03.8 11:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF KITTLESM 1769 49 15   28:55.3 28:57.8 0:02.4 9:18/M
2 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 2527 49 16 0:04.4 28:59.8 29:03.9 0:04.1 9:19/M
3 MARC STACH COLLEYVILLE TX 1783 45 19 0:37.3 29:32.7 29:35.9 0:03.2 9:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETH BELL EULESS TX 1785 54 42   44:41.4 44:46.0 0:04.6 14:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN BRYAN 1768 53 23   30:23.9 30:28.9 0:04.9 9:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TED GERHART KELLER TX 1656 59 12   26:44.7 26:47.0 0:02.2 8:36/M
2 DAVE KHAN GRAPEVINE TX 1779 55 20 3:19.1 30:03.9 30:06.8 0:02.9 9:40/M
3 BRADLEY SCHMIDT COLLEYVILLE TX 1699 57 25 4:51.0 31:35.8 31:40.6 0:04.7 10:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1691 69 38   38:47.4 38:49.5 0:02.1 12:28/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1627 70 14   27:25.5 27:27.4 0:01.8 8:49/M