Stop the Traffick 5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG OTTMAN KELLER TX 2508 29 1   16:28.4 16:28.4 5:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN HUDSON NRH TX 2464 17 9   21:20.1 21:21.3 0:01.2 6:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES HUDSON NRH TX 2463 46 8   21:08.7 21:09.8 0:01.1 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA MOHUNDRO SAGINAW TX 2504 49 24   25:41.3 25:48.4 0:07.0 8:15/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB LITTLE KELLER TX 2487 10 105   34:27.5 34:28.3 0:00.8 11:05/M
2 MICHAEL DOWNS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2571 8 124 6:57.0 41:24.5 41:27.5 0:03.0 13:19/M
3 GAGE STOKELY WATAUGA TX 2542 7 130 8:51.1 43:18.6 43:31.8 0:13.2 13:55/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON MESSAOUI BOWIE TX 2503 10 21   25:28.3 25:29.4 0:01.1 8:11/M
2 HAILEY CASWELL FORT WORTH TX 2574 9 123 15:43.3 41:11.7 41:12.6 0:00.9 13:15/M
3 HANNAH LAIRD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2483 10 128 16:44.5 42:12.9 42:24.9 0:12.0 13:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE FOWLER GRAPEVINE TX 2444 14 4   19:08.7 19:08.7 6:09/M
2 RYAN JENNINGS KELLER TX 2466 13 13 4:53.7 24:02.4 24:05.9 0:03.5 7:44/M
3 HESTON WILSON TROPHY CLUB TX 2559 11 18 5:58.0 25:06.7 25:08.3 0:01.6 8:04/M
4 CRAIG CASTAGNETO FORT WORTH TX 2425 14 47 8:32.1 27:40.8 27:42.4 0:01.5 8:54/M
5 JASON ROSENTHAL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2572 14 48 8:32.2 27:40.9 27:57.0 0:16.1 8:54/M
6 TANNER PRICE KELLER TX 2514 12 55 9:21.7 28:30.4 28:39.4 0:08.9 9:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON BOBOLTZ N RICHLAND HILLS TX 2414 14 34   26:52.3 26:54.3 0:02.0 8:38/M
2 MEGAN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 2565 14 71 3:19.6 30:11.9 30:14.0 0:02.1 9:42/M
3 SIERRA KELLER KELLER TX 2471 14 74 3:22.1 30:14.4 30:16.6 0:02.1 9:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO MACIEL KELLER TX 2496 15 2   18:37.2 18:37.5 0:00.3 5:59/M
2 NATHAN HOUGSTAD FORT WORTH TX 2566 16 3 0:10.9 18:48.1 18:48.1 6:03/M
3 ADRIAN MACIEL KELLER TX 2495 17 5 0:36.4 19:13.6 19:14.0 0:00.4 6:11/M
4 TAL THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 2546 15 6 2:01.2 20:38.4 20:38.9 0:00.5 6:38/M
5 NICHOLAS ASKAM NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2562 17 7 2:17.1 20:54.3 20:55.2 0:00.9 6:43/M
6 ZACH BROWN KELLER TX 2422 18 38 8:38.9 27:16.1 27:22.1 0:06.0 8:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOPE MCFARLAND FORT WORTH TX 2501 18 49   27:43.3 28:02.5 0:19.2 8:55/M
2 DANIELLE SMITH COLLEYVILLE TX 2538 17 77 2:49.8 30:33.1 30:42.5 0:09.4 9:49/M
3 QUINN ANDERSON NRH TX 2403 17 81 3:14.7 30:58.0 31:07.4 0:09.4 9:57/M
4 ALIZAH WILSON TROPHY CLUB TX 2558 17 114 9:36.9 37:20.2 37:34.5 0:14.3 12:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID WEISE FT. WORTH TX 2567 22 20   25:14.6 25:18.5 0:03.9 8:07/M
2 TIM LOGSDON KELLER TX 2489 21 53 3:05.8 28:20.4 28:44.8 0:24.4 9:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE NEWHOUSE FORT WORTH TX 2507 23 44   27:31.2 27:35.1 0:03.9 8:51/M
2 ASHTON GERRISH GRAPEVINE TX 2450 24 52 0:38.2 28:09.4 28:12.0 0:02.6 9:03/M
3 BETHANY SMITH COLLEYVILLE TX 2537 20 78 3:02.1 30:33.3 30:42.4 0:09.1 9:49/M
4 RACHEL BROWN KELLER TX 2421 22 118 11:48.7 39:19.9 39:25.3 0:05.4 12:39/M
5 VICTORIA VALLAS KELLER NY 2550 20 119 11:49.0 39:20.2 39:22.4 0:02.2 12:39/M
6 KAYLA CAFFEY WATAUGA TX 2424 21 127 14:40.1 42:11.3 42:23.0 0:11.7 13:34/M
7 ANDREA WOOTEN PITTSBURG TX 2560 20 135 19:54.4 47:25.6 48:18.6 0:53.0 15:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT KALER KELLER TX 2468 29 19   25:06.8 25:08.8 0:02.0 8:04/M
2 NICK HETHERINGTON FORT WORTH TX 2458 29 28 0:56.1 26:02.9 26:09.5 0:06.6 8:22/M
3 BYRON COX EULESS TX 2429 28 110 11:13.4 36:20.2 36:59.8 0:39.6 11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANDICE KALER KELLER TX 2469 29 17   25:06.1 25:08.7 0:02.6 8:04/M
2 ADRIANA DUCIC COLLEYVILLE TX 2438 25 27 0:41.3 25:47.4 25:53.4 0:05.9 8:17/M
3 MARIA OTTMAN KELLER TX 2509 29 41 2:16.4 27:22.5 27:38.9 0:16.4 8:48/M
4 KARA LOONEY AURORA TX 2490 28 57 3:27.9 28:34.1 28:50.7 0:16.6 9:11/M
5 COURTNEY KALLOWAY KELLER TX 2470 26 66 4:32.9 29:39.1 29:46.1 0:07.0 9:32/M
6 CARRIE BARTON FORT WORTH TX 2410 29 67 4:35.4 29:41.5 29:46.4 0:04.8 9:33/M
7 SARA CHRISTOPHERSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2428 28 88 6:24.5 31:30.6 31:34.5 0:03.8 10:08/M
8 KARRIE COX EULESS TX 2430 27 111 11:15.8 36:21.9 36:59.0 0:37.1 11:41/M
9 MEGHAN BANAS KELLER TX 2406 25 115 12:35.3 37:41.5 37:45.3 0:03.8 12:07/M
10 ABIGAIL DUNCAN ROANOKE TX 2439 27 121 15:52.0 40:58.1 41:24.6 0:26.4 13:10/M
11 KATY SISSON SOUTH LAKE TX 2575 28 141 26:55.3 52:01.5 52:43.2 0:41.7 16:44/M
12 KATIE NELSON KELLER TX 2506 26 142 28:18.7 53:24.8 54:17.9 0:53.1 17:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDGAR GROTEFEND CROWLEY LA 2452 31 26   25:45.3 25:53.7 0:08.3 8:17/M
2 JED SILVA KELLER TX 2535 33 43 1:45.5 27:30.9 27:35.0 0:04.1 8:51/M
3 STEVE CHESNUT KELLER TX 2426 33 63 3:28.9 29:14.3 29:47.3 0:33.0 9:24/M
4 BRENT HEARNE FORT WORTH TX 2456 33 73 4:28.2 30:13.5 30:24.3 0:10.8 9:43/M
5 ERIC GATLIN KELLER TX 2446 33 102 8:21.7 34:07.1 34:10.6 0:03.5 10:58/M
6 MARCUS LOPEZ KELLER TX 2492 34 137 22:28.4 48:13.7 48:36.6 0:22.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE SHOTTS FORT WORTH TX 2534 31 12   23:46.5 23:50.9 0:04.4 7:39/M
2 CHRISSY TEFERA KELLER TX 2544 32 22 1:50.8 25:37.3 26:24.8 0:47.5 8:14/M
3 CHELSIE BIRKS EULESS TX 2413 32 30 2:53.1 26:39.6 26:44.0 0:04.4 8:34/M
4 JULIE SCHULZE KELLER TX 2531 33 33 3:04.2 26:50.7 27:09.1 0:18.4 8:38/M
5 HEATHER KOENIG KELLER TX 2475 30 58 4:48.4 28:34.9 28:39.9 0:05.0 9:11/M
6 JENNY RICHARD RHOME TX 2520 30 61 5:03.4 28:49.9 29:06.2 0:16.2 9:16/M
7 MARY JO PENNINGTON KELLER TX 2513 30 65 5:50.8 29:37.3 30:07.8 0:30.5 9:31/M
8 CHANTELLE ALLEN KELLER TX 2402 31 72 6:27.0 30:13.5 30:53.6 0:40.1 9:43/M
9 ANDREA SMITH FORT WORTH TX 2536 30 76 6:37.0 30:23.5 30:29.9 0:06.4 9:46/M
10 ERIN LOWACK ROANOKE TX 2494 30 89 8:03.6 31:50.1 32:03.3 0:13.2 10:14/M
11 KIMBERLY DUCIC COLLEYVILLE TX 2437 34 94 9:12.4 32:58.9 33:05.1 0:06.1 10:36/M
12 CRISSIE BOWERS KELLER TX 2417 34 96 9:16.3 33:02.8 33:13.0 0:10.2 10:37/M
13 MORGANDY STOKELY WATAUGA TX 2541 31 98 9:25.8 33:12.3 33:26.1 0:13.8 10:41/M
14 ASHLEY HICKS KELLER TX 2459 33 99 9:28.9 33:15.4 33:40.5 0:25.0 10:41/M
15 MARIA RIOS FORT WORTH TX 2522 30 100 9:32.0 33:18.5 34:13.0 0:54.5 10:42/M
16 MISTY GATLIN KELLER TX 2447 33 103 10:21.3 34:07.8 34:10.8 0:03.0 10:58/M
17 SHANA TODEY KELLER TX 2548 32 106 10:56.7 34:43.2 35:08.2 0:24.9 11:10/M
18 JENNIFER JORDAN HURST TX 2467 32 120 15:38.0 39:24.5 39:30.0 0:05.4 12:40/M
19 ALISON SHEFFIELD HURST TX 2532 30 126 17:47.8 41:34.3 41:53.7 0:19.3 13:22/M
20 BEIJO RICE KELLER TX 2519 33 146 35:04.7 58:51.2 59:24.0 0:32.8 18:55/M
21 MEGAN HERNANDEZ KELLER TX 2457 30 147 35:04.9 58:51.4 59:24.2 0:32.8 18:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURTIS DOWNS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2436 36 10   23:12.7 23:14.5 0:01.8 7:28/M
2 BRIAN CRUZ FORT WORTH TX 2431 38 14 0:53.0 24:05.7 24:17.3 0:11.5 7:45/M
3 CHARLIE THOMPSON KELLER TX 2547 38 16 1:46.4 24:59.1 25:01.7 0:02.6 8:02/M
4 JAMES SHOTTS FORT WORTH TX 2533 37 25 2:29.2 25:41.9 25:46.4 0:04.5 8:15/M
5 JAY LOWACK ROANOKE TX 2493 36 29 3:09.6 26:22.3 26:35.3 0:12.9 8:29/M
6 JED WALKER KELLER TX 2552 39 56 5:20.8 28:33.5 28:46.1 0:12.6 9:11/M
7 SHANE GRAHAM KELLER TX 2451 36 80 7:31.5 30:44.2 30:54.4 0:10.2 9:53/M
8 GAVIN HUCKABEE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2462 37 82 7:48.1 31:00.8 31:04.4 0:03.6 9:58/M
9 JEFFREY LITTLE KELLER TX 2484 38 90 9:04.1 32:16.8 32:28.8 0:12.0 10:23/M
10 JOHN CHISHOLM KRUM TX 2427 38 101 10:45.0 33:57.7 34:18.5 0:20.8 10:55/M
11 HUNTER BARBOSA KELLER TX 2409 38 109 12:48.1 36:00.8 36:28.8 0:28.0 11:35/M
12 AARON STOKELY WATAUGA TX 2540 36 129 20:04.8 43:17.5 43:31.9 0:14.4 13:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBI MARTIN HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 2499 38 23   25:38.3 25:56.0 0:17.7 8:15/M
2 TARA MASON GRAPEVINE TX 2500 35 36 1:17.9 26:56.2 27:06.9 0:10.6 8:40/M
3 JENNY BRINEGAR FORT WORTH TX 2418 39 40 1:39.6 27:17.9 27:29.0 0:11.1 8:46/M
4 NELDA BRUCE KELLER TX 2573 37 42 1:50.6 27:28.9 27:32.8 0:03.9 8:50/M
5 POONAM THAPA KELLER TX 2545 39 60 3:08.4 28:46.7 28:54.1 0:07.4 9:15/M
6 REBEKAH BOS KELLER TX 2415 36 68 4:13.1 29:51.4 30:01.5 0:10.0 9:36/M
7 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 2434 39 75 4:37.6 30:15.9 30:26.3 0:10.3 9:44/M
8 CASSANDRA LOPEZ KELLER TX 2491 37 86 5:34.1 31:12.4 31:33.8 0:21.4 10:02/M
9 AMY HARRIS KELLER TX 2455 37 87 5:40.7 31:19.0 31:26.9 0:07.9 10:04/M
10 KATIE HALL KELLER TX 2577 35 91 6:42.8 32:21.1 32:44.7 0:23.6 10:24/M
11 LAURIE DODARD KELLER TX 2435 37 108 9:49.3 35:27.6 35:33.9 0:06.2 11:24/M
12 HANNAH LITTLE KELLER TX 2485 37 122 15:32.8 41:11.1 41:12.2 0:01.1 13:15/M
13 BRANDY LITTLE KELLER TX 2486 36 131 18:20.9 43:59.2 44:34.3 0:35.1 14:09/M
14 JOY-ANN CURD KELLER TX 2432 37 133 20:14.4 45:52.7 46:08.6 0:15.9 14:45/M
15 MARY FORREST KELLER TX 2443 39 136 22:22.3 48:00.6 48:11.4 0:10.8 15:26/M
16 LESLIE JENNINGS KELLER TX 2465 39 138 25:34.7 51:13.0 51:43.9 0:30.9 16:28/M
17 KELLY ROUVALDT KELLER TX 2529 39 140 25:36.4 51:14.7 51:44.5 0:29.8 16:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOBY TORISK SAGINAW TX 2549 42 35   26:53.7 27:01.8 0:08.0 8:39/M
2 SCOTT GEORGE TROPHY CLUB TX 2449 44 50 0:50.9 27:44.7 27:46.3 0:01.6 8:55/M
3 CHRIS BANNING FT WORTH TX 2407 42 83 4:07.3 31:01.0 31:04.3 0:03.2 9:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDEN FLINT FORT WORTH TX 2442 42 32   26:46.0 26:51.2 0:05.1 8:36/M
2 JENNIFER WEISS TROPHY CLUB TX 2554 40 46 0:48.7 27:34.8 27:42.5 0:07.7 8:52/M
3 MARCY BARBOSA KELLER TX 2408 40 62 2:06.4 28:52.5 29:03.6 0:11.1 9:17/M
4 SHELLY WALTON FORT WORTH TX 2553 42 64 2:43.6 29:29.6 29:48.8 0:19.2 9:29/M
5 TRACEY LA FARA KELLER TX 2482 43 85 4:17.6 31:03.6 31:21.8 0:18.2 9:59/M
6 TIFFANY RICCONO KELLER TX 2517 40 95 6:13.2 32:59.2 33:04.9 0:05.7 10:36/M
7 RENEA MILLS FT. WORTH TX 2569 43 97 6:18.4 33:04.5 33:10.3 0:05.8 10:38/M
8 RUSSELLANN WILSON TROPHY CLUB TX 2557 44 112 9:38.8 36:24.8 36:41.0 0:16.2 11:42/M
9 LABRETT HOMUTH KELLER TX 2460 44 132 18:54.3 45:40.3 46:25.5 0:45.2 14:41/M
10 RHONDA SUTHERLAND KELLER TX 2543 44 134 19:32.9 46:19.0 46:30.7 0:11.7 14:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DERRICK WILSON TROPHY CLUB TX 2556 46 15   24:54.7 25:08.4 0:13.6 8:00/M
2 MIKE DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 2433 46 31 1:47.4 26:42.1 26:51.2 0:09.0 8:35/M
3 KURT VAN SPEYBROECK FORT WORTH TX 2551 45 51 2:50.1 27:44.9 28:06.1 0:21.2 8:55/M
4 CHAD LA FARA KELLER TX 2481 45 84 6:08.5 31:03.3 31:21.9 0:18.6 9:59/M
5 GREGORY RICE FORT WORTH TX 2518 46 92 7:32.5 32:27.3 32:36.8 0:09.5 10:26/M
6 RICHARD PAGE KELLER TX 2511 47 104 9:24.2 34:18.9 34:24.9 0:05.9 11:02/M
7 DANIEL LOGSDON KELLER TX 2488 46 116 13:27.9 38:22.6 38:47.9 0:25.2 12:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORT WORTH TX 2445 46 39   27:16.4 27:28.8 0:12.3 8:46/M
2 DINA PAGE KELLER TX 2510 49 93 5:37.0 32:53.5 33:00.6 0:07.1 10:34/M
3 SHERI RUDMAN KELLER TX 2530 45 139 23:57.7 51:14.1 51:43.9 0:29.8 16:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY ASKAM NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2563 52 11   23:21.2 23:22.7 0:01.5 7:30/M
2 TRACY CROSS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2581 57 45 4:12.2 27:33.4 27:38.6 0:05.2 8:52/M
3 JOHN ARENZ BEDFORD TX 2404 54 54 5:07.2 28:28.4 28:48.6 0:20.1 9:09/M
4 LES BROWN KELLER TX 2420 55 79 7:12.7 30:33.9 30:42.2 0:08.3 9:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBYN ASKAM NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2561 52 37   27:14.7 27:21.6 0:06.8 8:45/M
2 JACKIE RODGERS COLLEYVILLE TX 2524 58 59 1:24.6 28:39.4 28:49.6 0:10.2 9:13/M
3 ALLISON LORI KELLER TX 2580 53 70 2:48.4 30:03.2 30:03.2 9:40/M
4 ELIZABETH FLETCHER SOUTHLAKE TX 2441 58 107 7:31.3 34:46.0 34:59.7 0:13.7 11:11/M
5 RITA QUINTERO KELLER TX 2515 50 125 14:12.5 41:27.2 41:53.7 0:26.4 13:20/M
6 ROSELEE KERR NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2474 55 143 29:22.6 56:37.4 57:28.4 0:51.0 18:12/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON KRELL COLLEYVILLE TX 2480 68 69   30:02.2 30:06.7 0:04.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEB MELANCON KELLER TX 2564 60 113   36:41.7 36:48.9 0:07.1 11:48/M
2 LYNNAGAY BOWERS KELLER TX 2416 67 117 2:01.6 38:43.3 38:54.6 0:11.2 12:27/M
3 BEVERLY GAZELLE FORT WORTH TX 2448 62 144 19:55.7 56:37.5 57:28.6 0:51.1 18:12/M
4 ELIZABETH BEAMON FORT WORTH TX 2412 60 145 21:16.4 57:58.1 58:26.2 0:28.1 18:38/M