St. Rita International Community 5K

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISSA PEREZ AUSTIN TX 990 28 4   25:34.6 25:42.4 0:07.8 8:13/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH BRADLEY FORT WORTH TX 264 34 1   22:35.0 22:40.8 0:05.7 7:16/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAHNAZ SARVISHY ARLINGTON TX 266 57 15   31:56.3 31:59.1 0:02.7 10:16/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL ALONSO FORT WORTH TX 675 44 2   23:10.3 23:11.7 0:01.4 7:27/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENESIS ALONSO FORT WORTH TX 666 9 19   32:21.4 32:22.6 0:01.2 10:24/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL ALONSO JR. FORT WORTH TX 676 10 23   36:13.8 36:15.0 0:01.2 11:39/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIEGO ANTURIANO ARLINGTON TX 259 13 21   35:11.5 35:18.0 0:06.5 11:19/M
2 JAROD HUNSAKER FORT WORTH TX 996 13 24 2:29.3 37:40.8 37:47.7 0:06.8 12:07/M
3 ANGEL OLMOS FORT WORTH TX 242 13 25 2:29.6 37:41.2 37:46.6 0:05.3 12:07/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 241 15 32   40:42.3 40:46.7 0:04.3 13:05/M
2 MARY KRUTZIG BIG LAKE MN 262 19 36 3:57.8 44:40.2 44:49.4 0:09.2 14:22/M
3 JUDY SOMMER SAINT LOUIS MO 261 19 43 11:54.2 52:36.5 52:47.4 0:10.9 16:55/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRES HERNANDEZ HURST TX 245 15 6   26:00.7 26:01.7 0:01.0 8:22/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER HAMPTON HURST TX 240 22 37   45:34.5 45:38.3 0:03.7 14:39/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 994 24 9   27:23.2 27:25.2 0:02.0 8:48/M
2 REZA ALIREZAIEYAN ARLINGTON TX 265 21 40 19:35.6 46:58.8 47:02.3 0:03.5 15:06/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY HARRISON FORT WORTH TX 980 29 5   25:38.4 25:42.8 0:04.4 8:15/M
2 ASHLEY MACKEY FORT WORTH TX 983 29 12 3:03.4 28:41.8 28:49.4 0:07.5 9:13/M
3 KAYLEN SHORT FORT WORTH TX 985 26 16 6:18.0 31:56.5 32:02.9 0:06.4 10:16/M
4 LINDSAY MILLER GARRETT FORT WORTH TX 984 28 33 15:46.8 41:25.2 41:33.1 0:07.9 13:19/M
5 KATY POGUE BURLESON TX 777 26 41 21:32.8 47:11.2 47:14.8 0:03.5 15:10/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN GARRETT FORT WORTH TX 979 29 7   26:02.8 26:07.8 0:04.9 8:22/M
2 ADAM HENRY FORT WORTH TX 982 28 11 2:37.8 28:40.6 28:52.6 0:11.9 9:13/M
3 CHARLIE SHORT 239 25 13 2:40.0 28:42.9 28:46.9 0:04.0 9:14/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIE ARENAS STRITTMATTER LEANDER TX 993 33 17   32:17.4 32:24.0 0:06.5 10:23/M
2 MARION CANNON ARLINGTON TX 978 32 20 2:06.5 34:24.0 34:31.3 0:07.3 11:04/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KK IVEY ARLINGTON TX 997 37 22   35:29.1 35:40.7 0:11.6 11:25/M
2 RAQUEL PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 992 38 30 4:47.5 40:16.6 40:22.6 0:05.9 12:57/M
3 LEANNA ANDREWS ARLINGTON TX 986 36 38 11:04.3 46:33.4 46:43.0 0:09.6 14:58/M
4 ANGELA MCCALL BEDFORD TX 989 35 39 11:09.3 46:38.4 46:47.7 0:09.3 15:00/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLEM STRITTMATTER LEANDER TX 1000 35 8   26:04.5 26:06.7 0:02.1 8:23/M
2 PEDRO HUERTA FT WORTH TX 257 38 26 11:37.9 37:42.5 37:46.9 0:04.3 12:07/M
3 MIGUEL HUERTA FT WORTH TX 258 38 27 12:19.3 38:23.9 38:28.9 0:04.9 12:21/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESUS GUTIERREZ ARLINGTON TX 260 45 10   28:14.3 28:17.7 0:03.3 9:05/M
2 CURVIE HAWKINS ARLINGTON TX 267 45 14 1:16.6 29:30.9 29:47.9 0:16.9 9:29/M
3 ANDRES HERNANDEZ HURST TX 244 49 34 16:10.9 44:25.3 44:28.2 0:02.9 14:17/M
4 FR. ERIC GRONER FORT WORTH TX 246 49 35 16:12.7 44:27.1 44:31.9 0:04.8 14:18/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 995 53 18   32:19.5 32:22.2 0:02.6 10:23/M
2 SUSAN POGUE BURLESON TX 780 50 29 6:23.3 38:42.8 38:46.4 0:03.6 12:27/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE PIAZZA FORT WORTH TX 999 61 3   24:43.9 24:45.6 0:01.7 7:57/M
 

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 249 74 28   38:41.3 38:51.3 0:10.0 12:26/M
2 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 247 70 42 9:37.3 48:18.6 48:31.5 0:12.9 15:32/M
3 MERCEDES PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 991 79 44 24:07.7 1:02:49.0 1:03:00.8 0:11.7 20:12/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 248 71 31   40:32.4 40:39.6 0:07.2 13:02/M