Summer Stampede

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAITLIN MCGOWEN CLYDE TX 122 15 4   22:55.0 22:55.3 7:22/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FISHER PYBURN VOSS TX 130 25 1   20:04.8 20:07.3 6:27/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANITA ERWIN MINERAL WELLS TX 111 41 13   28:28.2 28:30.1 9:09/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS ERWIN MINERAL WELLS TX 110 41 5   23:47.5 23:48.1 7:39/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAYTLYN BUNTING LUBBOCK TX 107 11 45   50:23.0 50:28.8 16:12/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRADY CARROLL AZLE TX 145 13 12   28:12.9 28:13.3 9:04/M
2 JAYTON PERKINS BROWNWOOD TX 128 14 16 0:43.0 28:56.0 28:59.3 9:18/M
3 HARRISON ATWOOD COLEMAN TX 102 12 21 1:43.4 29:56.4 29:58.0 9:37/M
4 HOLDEN ATWOOD COLEMAN TX 103 10 29 4:54.2 33:07.2 33:08.6 10:39/M
5 RANCE SILER BRADY TX 140 10 30 5:34.2 33:47.2 33:48.3 10:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUDITH HORTON GOLDTHWAITE TX 116 15 7   24:36.0 24:36.6 7:55/M
2 RILEY JAMES BROOKESMITH TX 119 15 8 1:10.7 25:46.7 25:47.3 8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BENTON WARREN VALERA TX 150 21 6   24:13.7 24:16.3 7:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MANDI EDINGTON COLEMAN TX 109 29 17   28:57.7 29:01.1 9:19/M
2 CHRISTEN HORNER COLEMAN TX 114 29 26 3:14.2 32:11.9 32:15.6 10:21/M
3 AMANDA SMITH COLLEGE STATION TX 133 25 39 13:54.2 42:52.0 42:57.1 13:47/M
4 WHITNEY SHORB SAN ANGELO TX 132 25 40 14:08.2 43:05.9 43:10.8 13:51/M
5 BRITTNI KACZYK SAN ANGELO TX 120 28 41 16:05.2 45:03.0 45:08.8 14:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILLY THOMAS COLEMAN TX 138 29 2   21:44.0 21:46.6 6:59/M
2 PATRICK MCMAHON COLLEGE STATION TX 139 25 3 0:31.2 22:15.2 22:16.1 7:09/M
3 JAKE THOMAS ARLINGTON TX 149 27 10 5:21.5 27:05.5 27:07.3 8:43/M
4 JACKSON MAYS COLEMAN TX 121 26 19 7:18.1 29:02.1 29:02.1 9:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CASEY WATSON COLEMAN TX 136 34 20   29:24.5 30:10.1 9:27/M
2 AMY BALLARD COLEMAN TX 105 33 23 2:13.9 31:38.4 31:41.8 10:10/M
3 JENNIFER HALFMANN SAN ANGELO TX 112 30 32 5:18.6 34:43.1 34:49.3 11:10/M
4 ANN SABORDO COLEMAN TX 148 30 43 15:47.4 45:11.9 45:17.8 14:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSH HALFMANN SAN ANGELO TX 113 32 11   27:11.2 27:17.1 8:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AIMEE BUNTING LUBBOCK TX 106 37 34   35:40.8 35:45.6 11:28/M
2 JENA CARROLL AZLE TX 146 38 36 0:49.6 36:30.5 36:38.3 11:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MILLER JUNCTION TX 147 35 14   28:32.7 28:35.1 9:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JILL ATWOOD COLEMAN TX 104 43 28   32:56.0 33:10.3 10:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GLORIA ALLEN VOSS TX 141 45 18   28:57.9 29:01.7 9:19/M
2 LANELL PARSON BANGS TX 127 49 33 6:23.1 35:21.1 35:28.5 11:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDY PERKINS BROWNWOOD TX 129 49 15   28:43.5 28:46.3 9:14/M
2 LARRY VENABLE HAMILTON TX 135 48 24 3:01.4 31:44.9 31:48.3 10:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY WRIGHT NOVICE TX 137 54 27   32:14.9 32:23.6 10:22/M
2 AMANDA SLATEN COLEMAN TX 143 51 31 1:42.6 33:57.6 34:00.5 10:55/M
3 BARB HUBBARD COLEMAN TX 117 51 35 4:13.1 36:28.1 36:29.2 11:44/M
4 MICHELLE ALLCORN COLEMAN TX 101 50 38 8:33.5 40:48.5 40:52.8 13:07/M
5 RENEA MCMILLAN COLEMAN TX 123 51 42 12:48.5 45:03.5 45:09.6 14:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIRK CAVANAUGH COLEMAN TX 142 52 9   26:09.3 26:09.3 8:25/M
2 DREW HUBBARD COLEMAN TX 118 51 22 5:00.7 31:10.0 31:11.8 10:01/M
3 BRAD SLATEN COLEMAN TX 144 50 37 10:30.2 36:39.5 36:43.1 11:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDA THAXTON STAMFORD TX 134 56 25   32:10.4 32:12.6 10:21/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PHILLIP CHAMBERS COLEMAN TX 108 61 44   50:22.9 50:29.1 16:12/M