St. Rita International Community 5K

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 947 38 1   20:34.2 20:34.4 0:00.1 6:37/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY TRAN ARLINGTON TX 948 49 2   21:42.4 21:43.4 0:01.0 6:59/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER ARLINGTON TX 943 64 6   24:12.8 24:14.2 0:01.4 7:47/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 999 52 3   22:43.5 22:45.1 0:01.6 7:18/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIVIAN RODELO 2460 70   58:39.6 58:39.6 18:52/M
2 YADIRA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 971 0 79 3:37.1 1:02:16.7 1:02:24.4 0:07.6 20:01/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IRINEO LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 970 0 20   29:54.2 30:01.9 0:07.7 9:37/M
2 PHILLIP HASTON 2464 65 27:34.7 57:28.9 57:39.5 0:10.5 18:29/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA FERNANDEZ 940 14 13   26:56.3 27:01.6 0:05.2 8:40/M
2 EMILY MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 935 12 15 0:03.4 26:59.7 27:02.4 0:02.6 8:41/M
3 LAURA COLLARD FORT WORTH TX 934 8 23 3:31.9 30:28.2 30:30.7 0:02.4 9:48/M
4 KATE COLLARD FORT WORTH TX 933 11 40 10:24.3 37:20.6 37:25.6 0:04.9 12:00/M
5 ELISA ANTUNANO ARLINGTON TX 950 13 48 14:09.2 41:05.5 41:08.3 0:02.7 13:13/M
6 JULIA MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 936 9 49 14:43.6 41:40.0 41:44.7 0:04.7 13:24/M
7 SERENITY VAUGHT BURLESON TX 931 7 52 17:31.0 44:27.3 44:32.8 0:05.5 14:18/M
8 MONICA LOPEZ 2459 7 73 32:05.7 59:02.0 59:08.0 0:05.9 18:59/M
9 PATRICIA OROPEZA FORT WORTH TX 973 1 75 33:55.6 1:00:51.9 1:00:58.9 0:06.9 19:34/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAROD HUNSAKER FORT WORTH TX 901 12 21   29:54.8 30:02.9 0:08.0 9:37/M
2 DIEGO ANTUNANO ARLINGTON TX 2463 12 26 0:54.2 30:49.1 30:51.6 0:02.5 9:55/M
3 MIGUEL GIOVANNITTI FORT WORTH TX 907 9 44 10:05.1 40:00.0 40:03.2 0:03.2 12:52/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BERNICE VILLEGAS ARLINGTON TX 996 19 8   26:13.2 26:13.6 0:00.3 8:26/M
2 MADELEINE ALONSON FORT WORTH TX 937 19 14 0:43.8 26:57.1 27:02.3 0:05.2 8:40/M
3 ALLYSA AMAYA FORT WORTH TX 913 19 61 26:12.8 52:26.0 52:27.6 0:01.5 16:52/M
4 JANET OROPEZA FORT WORTH TX 972 17 76 34:38.9 1:00:52.2 1:00:59.3 0:07.1 19:34/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KODY TUCKER FORT WORTH TX 904 18 56   50:25.7 50:25.7 16:13/M
2 DEVON RAMACHANDRAN 2461 17 57 0:02.5 50:28.2 50:33.7 0:05.5 16:14/M
3 SANTIAGO GOVANNITTI FORT WORTH TX 909 16 78 10:54.5 1:01:20.2 1:01:23.3 0:03.0 19:43/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BELEN VILLEGAS ARLINGTON TX 995 20 10   26:47.6 26:48.2 0:00.5 8:37/M
2 EVELYN VALLES FORT WORTH TX 905 21 11 0:01.9 26:49.5 26:49.9 0:00.3 8:37/M
3 MONICA OLMOS FORT WORTH TX 903 22 31 5:26.2 32:13.9 32:14.1 0:00.2 10:22/M
4 ELIZABETH ALFORO FORT WORTH TX 967 22 45 13:14.5 40:02.1 40:04.8 0:02.6 12:52/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISSA PEREZ AUSTIN TX 959 27 9   26:25.6 26:40.1 0:14.5 8:30/M
2 KAYLEN SHORT FORT WORTH TX 993 25 39 10:53.2 37:18.8 37:27.9 0:09.1 12:00/M
3 LINDSAY MILLER FORT WORTH TX 988 27 46 13:46.7 40:12.3 40:22.3 0:10.0 12:56/M
4 KATY POGUE FORT WORTH TX 921 25 68 32:09.4 58:35.0 58:41.5 0:06.5 18:50/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN GARRETT FORT WORTH TX 982 28 12   26:54.9 27:04.4 0:09.5 8:39/M
2 JACOB TUCKER FORT WORTH TX 969 28 29 4:55.5 31:50.4 31:50.4 10:14/M
3 MARK LOPEZ 2457 26 69 31:44.2 58:39.1 58:39.1 18:52/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIE ARENAS SAN ANTONIO TX 974 32 16   28:22.5 28:22.5 9:07/M
2 HEATHER RHODES BURLESON TX 923 33 51 16:04.2 44:26.8 44:32.8 0:06.0 14:17/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLEMM STRITTMATTER SAN ANTONIO TX 994 34 18   28:51.2 28:51.2 9:17/M
2 PHILLIP RHODES FORT WORTH TX 926 31 41 9:21.3 38:12.6 38:34.9 0:22.2 12:17/M
3 CESAR LOPEZ 2458 34 72 30:01.2 58:52.5 58:52.5 18:56/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAQUEL PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 963 37 27   31:05.7 31:13.9 0:08.1 10:00/M
2 VERONICA OLMOS FORT WORTH TX 989 38 33 1:47.5 32:53.3 33:02.2 0:08.8 10:34/M
3 SARITA ESQUEDA ARLINGTON TX 952 39 34 1:51.4 32:57.2 33:01.1 0:03.8 10:36/M
4 KATHLEEN KAGELER IVEY ARLINGTON TX 985 37 36 3:29.5 34:35.3 34:51.7 0:16.4 11:07/M
5 NORMA HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 919 38 67 26:39.0 57:44.8 57:48.9 0:04.1 18:34/M
6 SHANTA GIOVANNITTI FORT WORTH TX 908 36 77 30:13.0 1:01:18.7 1:01:22.2 0:03.4 19:43/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE COLLARD FORT WORTH TX 932 36 22   30:27.8 30:30.6 0:02.7 9:47/M
2 MIGUEL HUERTA FORT WORTH TX 984 36 30 1:28.2 31:56.1 32:04.5 0:08.4 10:16/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANNE MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 941 42 24   30:32.8 30:38.4 0:05.5 9:49/M
2 MARIA VILLEGAS ARLINGTON TX 997 40 25 0:04.0 30:36.9 30:37.7 0:00.8 9:50/M
3 MATILDE M FLORES FORT WORTH TX 918 43 37 5:06.9 35:39.7 35:43.8 0:04.0 11:28/M
4 KINDRA JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 902 41 43 9:07.2 39:40.1 39:47.8 0:07.7 12:45/M
5 REBECCA ANTUNANO ARLINGTON TX 951 41 54 18:26.8 48:59.7 49:01.9 0:02.2 15:45/M
6 PATRICIA BUENARENTINA FORT WORTH TX 916 42 60 21:10.1 51:43.0 51:47.4 0:04.3 16:38/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL ALONZO FORT WORTH TX 912 43 4   23:26.4 23:28.3 0:01.8 7:32/M
2 ANDY PEREZ AUSTIN TX 960 44 17 4:58.6 28:25.1 28:40.1 0:15.0 9:08/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THAN NGUYEN ARLINGTON TX 946 46 19   29:10.6 29:10.8 0:00.2 9:23/M
2 KIM MEREDITH HICO TX 957 49 32 3:16.2 32:26.8 32:30.7 0:03.8 10:26/M
3 MONICA LEAL ARLINGTON TX 955 49 53 19:36.2 48:46.8 48:58.7 0:11.8 15:41/M
4 BEATRICE VILLAGES FORT WORTH TX 920 46 58 22:08.9 51:19.5 51:21.3 0:01.7 16:30/M
5 TERESA DE J MUNOZ TARIN FORT WORTH TX 917 46 59 22:32.0 51:42.6 51:47.2 0:04.6 16:37/M
6 LAURIE PEREZ AUSTIN TX 961 45 82 36:16.5 1:05:27.1 1:05:42.1 0:14.9 21:03/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERICK GRONER FORT WORTH TX 983 49 80   1:02:42.4 1:02:57.9 0:15.4 20:10/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGDALIA ALVAREZ FORT WORTH TX 964 51 28   31:13.9 31:15.0 0:01.0 10:02/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 977 52 35 1:54.4 33:08.4 33:10.2 0:01.8 10:39/M
3 NANCY ALONSON FORT WORTH TX 938 52 50 10:27.7 41:41.7 41:47.1 0:05.3 13:24/M
4 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 987 51 55 18:39.9 49:53.8 50:03.7 0:09.9 16:02/M
5 JOSETA BARRETO FORT WORTH TX 915 53 62 22:09.0 53:22.9 53:25.7 0:02.7 17:10/M
6 AUTUMN WERNICK GRAPEVINE TX 998 53 64 25:13.2 56:27.2 56:31.8 0:04.5 18:09/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNIE BURNS FORT WORTH TX 939 53 47   40:29.7 40:34.1 0:04.3 13:01/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTELLA BARRETO FORT WORTH TX 914 59 71   58:41.3 58:43.9 0:02.6 18:52/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO 2455 57 5   23:30.3 23:31.0 0:00.7 7:33/M
2 GLEN DOSKOEIL 2456 55 42 15:00.9 38:31.2 38:33.0 0:01.7 12:23/M
3 STAN BEAL FORT WORTH TX 975 56 81 39:16.6 1:02:46.9 1:02:56.8 0:09.9 20:11/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILIA DOSKOEIL FORT WORTH TX 980 61 63   53:23.4 53:25.0 0:01.5 17:10/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUE O'SHEA FORT WORTH TX 990 68 66   57:32.7 57:51.0 0:18.3 18:30/M
 

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAXINE GIOVANNITTI FORT WORTH TX 906 71 74   59:17.9 59:25.1 0:07.1 19:04/M
2 MERCEDES PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 962 78 83 6:23.1 1:05:41.0 1:05:41.0 21:07/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 1000 70 7   25:30.1 25:31.1 0:01.0 8:12/M
2 TIM O'SHEA FORT WORTH TX 991 70 38 11:11.2 36:41.3 37:21.0 0:39.6 11:48/M