SPCA Strut Your Mutt

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 3315 3315 31   26:06.4 26:15.7 0:09.2 8:24/M
2 Unknown Partic. 22357 22357 89 36:38.1 1:02:44.6 1:08:08.3 5:23.7 20:10/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRY ARRANDA 3925 6 58   37:50.0 38:29.4 0:39.4 12:10/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGUEL CAMARANA 3928 11 12   21:46.7 21:48.7 0:01.9 7:00/M
2 ALEJANDRO HERRERA 3921 9 59 16:05.5 37:52.2 38:29.4 0:37.2 12:11/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAVANNA EDWARDS CARROLLTON TX 3811 12 88   1:01:10.8 1:08:02.8 6:51.9 19:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE HUNT MCKINNEY TX 3886 14 19   23:49.2 23:57.4 0:08.2 7:39/M
2 ABRAM CARRILLO 3919 14 25 1:04.4 24:53.6 24:55.7 0:02.0 8:00/M
3 NICK EDWARDS CARROLLTON TX 3810 14 86 37:07.8 1:00:57.1 1:07:55.8 6:58.7 19:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASSIE BURGOS DALLAS TX 3897 15 23   24:20.7 24:24.9 0:04.2 7:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW GARZA MANSFIELD TX 3903 15 1   17:15.0 17:17.9 0:02.9 5:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLI HENDERSON DALLAS TX 3910 24 38   28:20.2 28:34.2 0:13.9 9:07/M
2 LINDSAY HALL BEAUMONT TX 3906 23 48 2:19.7 30:40.0 30:47.2 0:07.2 9:52/M
3 ANGELA MARTINEZ DALLAS TX 3869 23 50 2:57.4 31:17.7 31:20.7 0:02.9 10:04/M
4 ANGELA COLWELL DALLAS TX 3900 22 62 10:59.9 39:20.2 39:33.7 0:13.4 12:39/M
5 JULIET TAYLOR DALLAS TX 3827 23 64 11:17.7 39:37.9 39:50.2 0:12.2 12:44/M
6 ASHLEY GUZMAN CARROLLTON TX 3815 24 85 31:11.5 59:31.8 1:00:04.8 0:32.9 19:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAYTON ISHMAEL DALLAS TX 3817 28 16   23:03.2 23:06.9 0:03.7 7:25/M
2 KATHLEEN AKERS DALLAS TX 3801 25 21 0:51.4 23:54.7 23:58.4 0:03.7 7:41/M
3 MALLORY NISCHAN DALLAS TX 3912 25 30 3:02.9 26:06.2 26:15.2 0:08.9 8:24/M
4 DAISY MARTINEZ DALLAS TX 3837 28 32 3:45.0 26:48.2 26:56.4 0:08.2 8:37/M
5 MEGAN MICKLE WALNUT SPRINGS TX 3824 28 35 4:19.5 27:22.7 27:29.9 0:07.2 8:48/M
6 LAURA KNIGHT CARROLLTON TX 3819 27 39 5:32.2 28:35.4 28:42.7 0:07.2 9:11/M
7 STEPHANIE ALMETER DALLAS TX 3802 27 49 7:53.0 30:56.2 34:40.2 3:43.9 9:57/M
8 JULIE TOWER LUCAS TX 3916 28 53 11:31.4 34:34.6 34:57.2 0:22.5 11:07/M
9 SARA FROST CEDAR HILL TX 3834 28 55 11:48.5 34:51.7 35:07.9 0:16.2 11:12/M
10 ELIZABETH STEVENS DALLAS TX 3846 25 63 16:33.0 39:36.2 39:48.9 0:12.7 12:44/M
11 MORGAN SOUZA DALLAS TX 3844 29 71 22:10.0 45:13.2 45:33.9 0:20.7 14:32/M
12 ERICA CORDOBA CARROLLTON TX 3851 26 75 24:33.2 47:36.4 49:32.7 1:56.2 15:18/M
13 LAUREN ESSL FORT WORTH TX 3863 28 79 27:49.6 50:52.8 52:10.5 1:17.7 16:21/M
14 JESSICA HAZZARD ADDISON TX 3909 27 81 31:46.2 54:49.5 55:38.5 0:49.0 17:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT GORE CONWAY AR 3905 27 2   17:21.4 17:24.9 0:03.4 5:35/M
2 TRAVIS SOUZA DALLAS TX 3845 29 3 0:25.8 17:47.2 17:50.2 0:02.9 5:43/M
3 JARED MALDONADO EULESS TX 3822 28 5 1:17.7 18:39.2 18:53.4 0:14.2 6:00/M
4 JEREMY MICKLE WALNUT SPRINGS TX 3911 27 8 2:34.2 19:55.7 19:59.4 0:03.7 6:24/M
5 AUSTIN WOOD FORT WORTH TX 3882 25 13 4:37.2 21:58.7 22:00.2 0:01.5 7:04/M
6 JESSE BORHAUG LAKE DALLAS TX 3918 26 14 4:48.0 22:09.4 22:13.9 0:04.4 7:07/M
7 ROBERTO RAPALO DALLAS TX 3913 27 15 4:49.0 22:10.5 22:15.7 0:05.2 7:08/M
8 BRYAN KNIGHT CARROLLTON TX 3818 28 40 11:14.5 28:35.9 28:43.2 0:07.2 9:11/M
9 EDWIN DE LEON IRVING TX 3902 28 78 32:02.1 49:23.6 54:02.0 4:38.4 15:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE MCGURK MCKINNEY TX 3885 34 26   25:46.4 25:54.4 0:07.9 8:17/M
2 NAOMI MASHIMO DALLAS TX 3838 34 34 1:12.7 26:59.2 30:43.2 3:43.9 8:41/M
3 SHELLY FARRELL DALLAS TX 3833 32 36 1:39.2 27:25.7 27:33.4 0:07.7 8:49/M
4 SHRADDHA CHHABRA PLANO TX 3808 32 61 12:43.2 38:29.6 38:59.7 0:30.0 12:22/M
5 KRISTA GIGGY DALLAS TX 3866 33 65 14:27.0 40:13.4 40:28.9 0:15.4 12:56/M
6 JACKIE HICKEY DALLAS TX 3836 31 68 17:05.2 42:51.7 47:38.7 4:46.9 13:47/M
7 MONICA BURGOS DALLAS TX 3890 34 72 19:36.7 45:23.2 45:42.2 0:18.9 14:36/M
8 LESLI LEAKEY FORNEY TX 3821 32 73 20:00.5 45:47.0 46:09.2 0:22.2 14:43/M
9 ANGELA BARRIENTOS FORT WORTH TX 3896 33 77 22:58.8 48:45.2 48:56.0 0:10.7 15:41/M
10 CHRISSY SMITH DALLAS TX 3842 30 84 29:40.1 55:26.6 55:45.3 0:18.7 17:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS ESSL FORT WORTH TX 3864 30 9   20:18.2 20:33.2 0:15.0 6:32/M
2 JORDAN VARGAS 3927 32 18 2:58.5 23:16.7 23:19.7 0:02.9 7:29/M
3 JOE WU DALLAS TX 3917 30 33 6:40.8 26:59.0 27:10.2 0:11.2 8:41/M
4 ANTONIO GIPSON DESOTO TX 3835 34 51 11:20.3 31:38.5 31:41.2 0:02.7 10:10/M
5 ADAM BURKE LEWISVILLE TX 3899 34 52 14:11.8 34:30.0 34:42.9 0:12.9 11:06/M
6 JAY SMITH DALLAS TX 3843 32 82 35:06.6 55:24.8 55:43.3 0:18.5 17:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA REYES GARLAND TX 3874 35 17   23:03.2 23:10.9 0:07.7 7:25/M
2 JAIME BADGER DALLAS TX 3849 35 28 2:50.2 25:53.5 26:02.9 0:09.4 8:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK NASH LITTLE ELM TX 3872 37 4   18:08.9 18:10.7 0:01.7 5:50/M
2 TROY WILLMON TX 3883 39 6 0:58.7 19:07.7 19:10.4 0:02.7 6:09/M
3 RICHARD HATHAWAY DALLAS TX 3908 39 7 1:06.7 19:15.7 19:18.9 0:03.2 6:11/M
4 JEFF MATTHEWS MCKINNEY TX 3856 37 10 3:11.7 21:20.7 21:26.2 0:05.4 6:52/M
5 ROBERTO ROBLES DALLAS TX 3893 39 24 6:12.0 24:21.0 24:24.9 0:03.9 7:50/M
6 MIKE BADGER ALLEN TX 3850 35 27 7:43.9 25:52.9 26:03.2 0:10.2 8:19/M
7 JAMES LEAKEY FORNEY TX 3820 35 74 27:39.5 45:48.5 46:11.4 0:22.9 14:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY SUKACH ALLEN TX 3895 42 43   29:04.9 29:15.4 0:10.4 9:21/M
2 DOREEN CUTTS ROYSE CITY TX 3831 42 67 11:44.7 40:49.7 41:23.4 0:33.7 13:07/M
3 AMELIA WOOLSEY FORT WORTH TX 3881 44 69 14:00.2 43:05.2 43:11.9 0:06.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REYNALDO LOPEZ DALLAS TX 3868 42 29   26:04.2 26:09.4 0:05.2 8:23/M
2 BILL SUKACH ALLEN TX 3894 42 44 3:26.7 29:31.0 29:42.7 0:11.7 9:29/M
3 SIDNEY BLEVINS CARROLLTON TX 3862 40 76 21:47.7 47:51.9 49:49.2 1:57.2 15:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVELYN PICKENS DALLAS TX 3891 49 22   24:14.4 24:17.7 0:03.2 7:48/M
2 ERIN ABOOD PLANO TX 3848 47 42 4:26.0 28:40.5 28:52.4 0:11.9 9:13/M
3 CATHLEEN CHAPMAN DALLAS TX 3884 47 57 11:55.2 36:09.7 36:19.2 0:09.4 11:37/M
4 TERRI MCMORRIS CEDAR HILL TX 3839 47 80 29:03.8 53:18.2 53:46.5 0:28.2 17:08/M
5 TANYA EDWARDS CARROLLTON TX 3812 46 87 36:51.6 1:01:06.0 1:07:56.3 6:50.2 19:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCO HERRERA 3924 49 11   21:46.7 21:48.4 0:01.7 7:00/M
2 TIM CUTTS ROYSE CITY TX 3832 45 56 13:20.2 35:06.9 35:38.9 0:31.9 11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON MONTELONGO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 3870 50 45   30:19.2 30:28.4 0:09.2 9:45/M
2 KAREN CHOWDHURY ROYSE CITY TX 3829 50 66 10:29.2 40:48.4 41:23.2 0:34.7 13:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS MONTELONGO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 3871 50 46   30:20.2 30:28.9 0:08.7 9:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNIE CRABTREE PLANO TX 3901 55 37   28:14.7 28:21.4 0:06.7 9:05/M
2 HELEN MICKLE CEDAR HILL TX 3823 55 47 2:10.9 30:25.7 30:33.7 0:07.9 9:47/M
3 CHERYL COPPO DALLAS TX 3830 56 70 16:58.0 45:12.7 45:33.7 0:20.9 14:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAT PIGG DALLAS TX 3922 63 83   55:25.5 55:44.7 0:19.2 17:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL PARKER MCKINNEY TX 3857 61 54   34:47.9 34:52.7 0:04.7 11:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 3904 65 60   38:02.5 38:10.7 0:08.2 12:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGE HEMECOURT 3926 65 20   23:52.5 23:58.2 0:05.7 7:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 3914 74 41   28:40.2 28:44.7 0:04.4 9:13/M