Some Like It Hot

Overall Finish List

July 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2121 17 M 1 Top Fin   18:19.0 18:19.5 0:00.4 5:53/M
2 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 2263 32 M 1/12 30-34 0:19.7 18:38.8 18:39.5 0:00.7 5:59/M
3 KYLE EASTER BENBROOK TX 2226 32 M 2/12 30-34 1:16.2 19:35.2 19:36.0 0:00.7 6:18/M
4 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 2315 35 M 1/4 35-39 2:01.8 20:20.8 20:25.1 0:04.2 6:32/M
5 MICHAEL PIETY FORT WORTH TX 2289 31 M 3/12 30-34 2:37.1 20:56.2 20:57.2 0:01.0 6:44/M
6 COLE BOWEN SOUTHLAKE TX 2162 16 M 1/3 15-19 2:49.7 21:08.8 21:09.9 0:01.1 6:48/M
7 CREG ARNOLD HASLET TX 1872 44 M 1 Top Fin 3:04.8 21:23.9 21:24.7 0:00.8 6:53/M
8 JONATHAN CELONE KELLER TX 2215 30 M 4/12 30-34 3:13.0 21:32.0 21:33.5 0:01.5 6:55/M
9 CATHY BUCHANAN 2331 53 F 1 Top Fin   22:01.2 22:03.0 0:01.7 7:05/M
10 CHRIS MELSON MANSFIELD TX 2269 46 M 1/4 45-49 4:27.3 22:46.4 22:49.4 0:03.0 7:19/M
11 JANEL CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 2214 23 F 1/7 20-24 1:11.4 23:12.7 23:13.8 0:01.1 7:28/M
12 MICHAEL ALGER FORT WORTH TX 1854 30 M 5/12 30-34 5:04.5 23:23.6 23:29.7 0:06.1 7:31/M
13 TIMOTHY SAMUELS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2302 42 M 1/6 40-44 5:25.6 23:44.7 23:48.3 0:03.6 7:38/M
14 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 2298 59 M 1 Top Fin 5:36.9 23:55.9 23:58.2 0:02.2 7:41/M
15 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 2227 54 M 1/6 50-54 5:42.5 24:01.6 24:04.1 0:02.5 7:43/M
16 ALEX GORDON FORT WORTH TX 2243 35 M 2/4 35-39 7:06.4 25:25.5 25:38.9 0:13.3 8:10/M
17 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 2259 44 M 2/6 40-44 7:10.3 25:29.4 25:31.9 0:02.5 8:12/M
18 KATHERINE FALCONE KELLER TX 2231 35 F 1/8 35-39 3:38.3 25:39.5 25:44.6 0:05.1 8:15/M
19 PATRICK SMITH DUBLIN OH 2333 61 M 1/3 60-64 7:26.5 25:45.6 25:49.4 0:03.8 8:17/M
20 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 2295 71 M 1/1 70-74 7:30.0 25:49.1 25:52.4 0:03.3 8:18/M
21 REMY NEVILLE FORT WORTH TX 2279 23 F 2/7 20-24 3:53.5 25:54.8 25:55.4 0:00.6 8:20/M
22 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 2256 68 M 1/4 65-69 7:40.3 25:59.4 26:21.0 0:21.6 8:21/M
23 SAM GREGORY FORT WORTH TX 2244 25 M 1/3 25-29 8:00.3 26:19.3 26:23.3 0:04.0 8:28/M
24 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 2225 38 F 2/8 35-39 4:33.9 26:35.1 26:38.8 0:03.6 8:33/M
25 KELLY BREDLOW FORT WORTH TX 2207 33 M 6/12 30-34 8:34.1 26:53.2 26:57.0 0:03.8 8:39/M
26 MORGAN BUOB BURLESON TX 2336 23 F 3/7 20-24 4:53.7 26:55.0 26:57.3 0:02.3 8:39/M
27 STACEY TUCKER FORT WORTH TX 2312 55 F 1 Top Fin 4:55.4 26:56.7 26:58.7 0:02.0 8:40/M
28 BEN VAN MAANEN CARROLLTON TX 2328 50 M 2/6 50-54 8:50.3 27:09.4 27:15.0 0:05.6 8:44/M
29 ANDREA BUOB BURLESON TX 2211 51 F 1 Top Fin 5:12.6 27:13.8 27:16.3 0:02.4 8:45/M
30 KIP NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 2321 13 M 1/1 11-14 9:04.4 27:23.4 27:24.9 0:01.4 8:48/M
31 DON KLEIN FORT WORTH TX 2255 62 M 2/3 60-64 9:05.8 27:24.8 27:30.7 0:05.8 8:49/M
32 AMY PUGH GRANBURY TX 719 40 F 1/8 40-44 5:25.7 27:27.0 27:29.2 0:02.2 8:50/M
33 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 2254 68 M 2/4 65-69 9:30.5 27:49.6 27:56.0 0:06.4 8:57/M
34 BRAD SCHILDER BURLESON TX 2313 31 M 7/12 30-34 9:30.8 27:49.9 27:55.7 0:05.7 8:57/M
35 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 2294 57 F 1/4 55-59 5:51.4 27:52.7 27:55.9 0:03.1 8:58/M
36 JHOANA ALMANZA FORT WORTH TX 1858 23 F 4/7 20-24 5:55.6 27:56.9 28:13.5 0:16.6 8:59/M
37 MARK ALGER FORT WORTH TX 1853 31 M 8/12 30-34 9:39.0 27:58.0 28:03.2 0:05.2 9:00/M
38 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 2329 78 M 1/2 75-99 9:50.5 28:09.5 28:12.9 0:03.3 9:03/M
39 TEAL WHITE FORT WORTH TX 2316 36 F 3/8 35-39 6:14.1 28:15.4 28:21.1 0:05.7 9:05/M
40 CARA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 2238 38 F 4/8 35-39 6:17.6 28:18.8 28:29.8 0:10.9 9:06/M
41 HEATHER NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 2281 38 F 5/8 35-39 6:18.5 28:19.8 28:21.9 0:02.0 9:06/M
42 JOHN EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 2229 39 M 3/4 35-39 10:02.4 28:21.5 28:32.0 0:10.5 9:07/M
43 ALYSSA DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 2222 13 F 1/2 11-14 6:33.4 28:34.6 28:38.3 0:03.6 9:11/M
44 BOB GOTHMAN COPPELL TX 2330 53 M 3/6 50-54 10:20.5 28:39.6 28:50.5 0:10.9 9:13/M
45 ASHLEY EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 2228 32 F 1/8 30-34 6:44.6 28:45.8 28:55.9 0:10.0 9:15/M
46 MEGAN GRATCH FORT WORTH TX 2332 30 F 2/8 30-34 7:10.9 29:12.2 29:25.6 0:13.3 9:23/M
47 CORD ALCALA FORT WORTH TX 1842 28 M 2/3 25-29 10:55.7 29:14.8 29:21.2 0:06.4 9:24/M
48 JOSE ROMERO FORT WORTH TX 2300 36 M 4/4 35-39 11:06.6 29:25.7 29:58.1 0:32.4 9:28/M
49 KAREN DAVIS GLENDORA CA 2221 53 F 1/6 50-54 7:24.5 29:25.8 29:30.8 0:05.0 9:28/M
50 KATHLEEN WILLIAMS JUSTIN TX 2318 20 F 5/7 20-24 7:37.4 29:38.7 29:54.4 0:15.7 9:32/M
51 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 2210 50 F 2/6 50-54 7:44.8 29:46.0 29:49.8 0:03.7 9:34/M
52 JOHANNA L'HEUREUX DUDLEY MA 2260 20 F 6/7 20-24 7:47.5 29:48.7 29:58.9 0:10.2 9:35/M
53 HEATHER DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 2223 43 F 2/8 40-44 7:54.3 29:55.6 29:59.6 0:04.0 9:37/M
54 JACLYN BARFIELD ARLINGTON TX 2327 25 F 1/10 25-29 7:55.8 29:57.1 30:12.6 0:15.4 9:38/M
55 FABY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 2297 33 F 3/8 30-34 7:57.6 29:58.9 30:06.2 0:07.3 9:38/M
56 JELINA ENNIS ARLINGTON TX 2230 29 F 2/10 25-29 8:08.4 30:09.6 30:14.9 0:05.2 9:42/M
57 LAURA NELSON ARDMORE OK 2278 22 F 7/7 20-24 8:12.6 30:13.9 30:23.3 0:09.4 9:43/M
58 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 2268 29 F 3/10 25-29 8:24.5 30:25.8 30:32.4 0:06.6 9:47/M
59 MJ NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 2283 8 F 1/2 1-10 8:29.6 30:30.9 30:33.5 0:02.5 9:48/M
60 MARGARET BOEHLE FORT WORTH TX 2117 27 F 4/10 25-29 9:14.4 31:15.6 31:20.3 0:04.6 10:03/M
61 JEFF DANIELS FORT WORTH TX 2219 43 M 3/6 40-44 12:58.2 31:17.3 31:29.8 0:12.5 10:04/M
62 HARRISON DANIELS FORT WORTH TX 2218 15 M 2/3 15-19 12:59.3 31:18.4 31:31.0 0:12.5 10:04/M
63 PARNA GHOSH ARDMORE OK 2239 31 F 4/8 30-34 9:27.7 31:29.0 31:39.1 0:10.1 10:07/M
64 KAT ORMSBY SOUTHLAKE TX 2286 26 F 5/10 25-29 9:37.4 31:38.6 32:32.2 0:53.5 10:10/M
65 RAQUEL GARCIA IRVING TX 2237 34 F 5/8 30-34 9:41.3 31:42.6 31:48.5 0:05.9 10:12/M
66 JENICA MOORE MANSFIELD TX 2277 25 F 6/10 25-29 10:05.8 32:07.0 32:12.2 0:05.1 10:20/M
67 JUDY MELSON MANSFIELD TX 2270 43 F 3/8 40-44 10:26.4 32:27.7 32:41.9 0:14.1 10:26/M
68 GLADYS PERALES 2334 39 F 6/8 35-39 10:26.9 32:28.2 32:37.6 0:09.4 10:26/M
69 STEVE OLINSKI MANSFIELD TX 2322 33 M 9/12 30-34 14:11.1 32:30.2 32:40.0 0:09.8 10:27/M
70 NAPOLEON BURT SOUTHLAKE TX 2212 51 M 4/6 50-54 14:25.5 32:44.5 32:56.0 0:11.4 10:32/M
71 ROBERT NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 2284 41 M 4/6 40-44 14:25.5 32:44.6 32:46.9 0:02.3 10:32/M
72 PARKER DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 2224 10 M 1/3 1-10 14:27.0 32:46.1 32:49.2 0:03.0 10:32/M
73 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 2287 70 F 1/2 70-74 10:50.6 32:51.9 32:58.9 0:07.0 10:34/M
74 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 2307 59 F 2/4 55-59 10:57.4 32:58.6 33:05.0 0:06.3 10:36/M
75 MARY MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 2272 13 F 2/2 11-14 11:12.5 33:13.8 33:16.5 0:02.7 10:41/M
76 JAMES MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 2271 53 M 5/6 50-54 14:55.0 33:14.0 33:17.0 0:02.9 10:41/M
77 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 2253 65 M 3/4 65-69 15:00.0 33:19.1 33:25.0 0:05.8 10:43/M
78 CHELSEE HOLLAND PARADISE TX 2335 41 F 4/8 40-44 11:51.7 33:53.0 34:02.8 0:09.7 10:54/M
79 BRIAN STOCKARD BEDFORD TX 2308 31 M 10/12 30-34 15:38.4 33:57.5 34:08.6 0:11.1 10:55/M
80 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 2261 50 F 3/6 50-54 12:02.3 34:03.5 34:08.1 0:04.5 10:57/M
81 ERIC NEVINS FORT WORTH TX 2280 45 M 2/4 45-49 16:11.2 34:30.3 34:45.2 0:14.9 11:06/M
82 CARRIE TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 2309 41 F 5/8 40-44 12:32.3 34:33.6 34:46.0 0:12.3 11:07/M
83 LINDSAY MOILANEN CROWLEY TX 2276 37 F 7/8 35-39 12:32.5 34:33.8 34:46.1 0:12.2 11:07/M
84 PATRICK THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 2310 45 M 3/4 45-49 16:41.8 35:00.9 35:12.6 0:11.7 11:15/M
85 LORI FOSTER CLIFTON TX 2235 52 F 4/6 50-54 13:05.0 35:06.3 35:16.6 0:10.3 11:17/M
86 STEFFEN LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 2262 16 M 3/3 15-19 17:03.8 35:22.9 35:27.6 0:04.7 11:22/M
87 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 2292 51 F 5/6 50-54 13:32.6 35:33.8 35:54.6 0:20.8 11:26/M
88 SIBEL ILHAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2250 50 F 6/6 50-54 13:36.7 35:38.0 35:43.4 0:05.3 11:27/M
89 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 2296 76 F 1/1 75-99 14:13.1 36:14.4 36:18.0 0:03.6 11:39/M
90 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 2265 74 F 2/2 70-74 14:25.4 36:26.7 36:35.9 0:09.1 11:43/M
91 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 2258 44 F 6/8 40-44 14:54.2 36:55.4 37:13.1 0:17.6 11:52/M
92 GREG FURMAN FORT WORTH TX 2236 56 M 1/2 55-59 18:41.9 37:00.9 37:11.8 0:10.8 11:54/M
93 JOHN BOWIE FORT WORTH TX 2206 42 M 5/6 40-44 18:43.3 37:02.4 37:09.5 0:07.1 11:54/M
94 KODY BARFIELD ARLINGTON TX 2326 27 M 3/3 25-29 18:44.7 37:03.7 37:19.8 0:16.0 11:55/M
95 SARAH TREECE DALLAS TX 2311 26 F 7/10 25-29 15:16.3 37:17.6 37:22.0 0:04.4 11:59/M
96 RUBEN OLIVARES SOUTHLAKE TX 2338 10 M 2/3 1-10 20:45.2 39:04.3 39:14.7 0:10.4 12:34/M
97 CHRISTIAN MASTERS RHOME TX 2264 10 M 3/3 1-10 20:51.5 39:10.6 39:15.0 0:04.4 12:36/M
98 EDDIE GALVIS SOUTHLAKE TX 2339 41 M 6/6 40-44 21:03.4 39:22.4 39:33.9 0:11.4 12:39/M
99 ISABELLA GALVIS SOUTHLAKE TX 2337 6 F 2/2 1-10 18:23.2 40:24.5 40:36.3 0:11.7 12:59/M
100 KATIE JOHNSON KRUM TX 2252 29 F 8/10 25-29 19:40.4 41:41.6 41:49.8 0:08.1 13:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 DAVETTE CHENEY GRAPEVINE TX 2216 35 F 8/8 35-39 19:41.0 41:42.3 41:50.7 0:08.3 13:25/M
102 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 2291 57 M 2/2 55-59 24:09.2 42:28.3 42:40.5 0:12.1 13:39/M
103 HOWARD HORTON FORT WORTH TX 2246 68 M 4/4 65-69 24:30.9 42:50.0 43:08.2 0:18.2 13:46/M
104 KEVIN HILL FORT WORTH TX 2245 31 M 11/12 30-34 25:04.3 43:23.4 43:36.5 0:13.1 13:57/M
105 TRAVIS PIPKIN N RICHLND HLS TX 2290 45 M 4/4 45-49 25:08.2 43:27.3 43:40.3 0:13.0 13:58/M
106 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 1873 32 F 6/8 30-34 21:29.1 43:30.3 43:39.4 0:09.0 13:59/M
107 KATY MAYO NRH TX 2324 34 F 7/8 30-34 21:36.4 43:37.7 43:57.2 0:19.5 14:01/M
108 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 2036 60 F 1/2 60-64 21:46.6 43:47.9 44:03.6 0:15.6 14:05/M
109 LAUREN ALCALA FORT WORTH TX 1852 29 F 9/10 25-29 22:09.7 44:10.9 44:17.9 0:06.9 14:12/M
110 ANTHONY BALLARD KELLER TX 1891 32 M 12/12 30-34 26:20.5 44:39.6 44:48.6 0:09.0 14:21/M
111 BETTY COLBERT CROWLEY TX 2217 65 F 1/2 65-69 23:05.3 45:06.5 45:17.5 0:11.0 14:30/M
112 JOHN BRIEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 2208 62 M 3/3 60-64 26:49.7 45:08.8 45:19.8 0:11.0 14:31/M
113 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 2325 59 F 3/4 55-59 23:25.0 45:26.3 45:44.1 0:17.8 14:37/M
114 ALEX ALKIRE IRVING TX 1855 28 F 10/10 25-29 24:12.1 46:13.3 46:19.9 0:06.5 14:52/M
115 JACQUELINE BUITRON FORT WORTH TX 2323 33 F 8/8 30-34 24:18.1 46:19.3 46:28.7 0:09.4 14:54/M
116 SHARON GJERTSEN FT. WORTH TX 2242 49 F 1/4 45-49 24:22.5 46:23.7 46:31.3 0:07.5 14:55/M
117 JOHN GJERTSEN FT. WORTH TX 2241 51 M 6/6 50-54 28:04.8 46:23.9 46:31.4 0:07.5 14:55/M
118 LISA BAXTER RHOME TX 1892 49 F 2/4 45-49 24:37.2 46:38.5 46:38.5 15:00/M
119 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 2240 67 F 2/2 65-69 24:49.4 46:50.7 46:56.7 0:05.9 15:04/M
120 MARY LOU BRIEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 2209 62 F 2/2 60-64 25:36.4 47:37.7 47:49.5 0:11.8 15:19/M
121 PAULA FORD FORT WORTH TX 2234 45 F 3/4 45-49 27:02.5 49:03.7 49:20.3 0:16.5 15:46/M
122 TAMARA BASS FORT WORTH TX 1978 42 F 7/8 40-44 27:06.4 49:07.6 49:24.0 0:16.4 15:48/M
123 CECILIA SAENZ FORT WORTH TX 2301 48 F 4/4 45-49 29:36.2 51:37.4 51:48.8 0:11.3 16:36/M
124 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 2314 77 M 2/2 75-99 33:57.1 52:16.1 52:29.4 0:13.2 16:48/M
125 STAR SCHOTT FORT WORTH TX 2303 44 F 8/8 40-44 34:07.4 56:08.7 56:25.5 0:16.7 18:03/M
126 LIZ HOWARD FORT WORTH TX 2247 55 F 4/4 55-59 35:16.9 57:18.1 57:32.7 0:14.5 18:25/M