Some Like It Hot

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN 2331 53 9   22:01.2 22:03.0 0:01.7 7:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2121 17 1   18:19.0 18:19.5 0:00.4 5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACEY TUCKER FORT WORTH TX 2312 55 27   26:56.7 26:58.7 0:02.0 8:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CREG ARNOLD HASLET TX 1872 44 7   21:23.9 21:24.7 0:00.8 6:53/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA BUOB BURLESON TX 2211 51 29   27:13.8 27:16.3 0:02.4 8:45/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 2298 59 14   23:55.9 23:58.2 0:02.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MJ NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 2283 8 59   30:30.9 30:33.5 0:02.5 9:48/M
2 ISABELLA GALVIS SOUTHLAKE TX 2337 6 99 9:53.5 40:24.5 40:36.3 0:11.7 12:59/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PARKER DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 2224 10 72   32:46.1 32:49.2 0:03.0 10:32/M
2 RUBEN OLIVARES SOUTHLAKE TX 2338 10 96 6:18.1 39:04.3 39:14.7 0:10.4 12:34/M
3 CHRISTIAN MASTERS RHOME TX 2264 10 97 6:24.5 39:10.6 39:15.0 0:04.4 12:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 2222 13 43   28:34.6 28:38.3 0:03.6 9:11/M
2 MARY MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 2272 13 75 4:39.1 33:13.8 33:16.5 0:02.7 10:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIP NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 2321 13 30   27:23.4 27:24.9 0:01.4 8:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE BOWEN SOUTHLAKE TX 2162 16 6   21:08.8 21:09.9 0:01.1 6:48/M
2 HARRISON DANIELS FORT WORTH TX 2218 15 62 10:09.6 31:18.4 31:31.0 0:12.5 10:04/M
3 STEFFEN LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 2262 16 86 14:14.0 35:22.9 35:27.6 0:04.7 11:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEL CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 2214 23 11   23:12.7 23:13.8 0:01.1 7:28/M
2 REMY NEVILLE FORT WORTH TX 2279 23 21 2:42.0 25:54.8 25:55.4 0:00.6 8:20/M
3 MORGAN BUOB BURLESON TX 2336 23 26 3:42.2 26:55.0 26:57.3 0:02.3 8:39/M
4 JHOANA ALMANZA FORT WORTH TX 1858 23 36 4:44.1 27:56.9 28:13.5 0:16.6 8:59/M
5 KATHLEEN WILLIAMS JUSTIN TX 2318 20 50 6:26.0 29:38.7 29:54.4 0:15.7 9:32/M
6 JOHANNA L'HEUREUX DUDLEY MA 2260 20 52 6:36.0 29:48.7 29:58.9 0:10.2 9:35/M
7 LAURA NELSON ARDMORE OK 2278 22 57 7:01.2 30:13.9 30:23.3 0:09.4 9:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACLYN BARFIELD ARLINGTON TX 2327 25 54   29:57.1 30:12.6 0:15.4 9:38/M
2 JELINA ENNIS ARLINGTON TX 2230 29 56 0:12.5 30:09.6 30:14.9 0:05.2 9:42/M
3 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 2268 29 58 0:28.6 30:25.8 30:32.4 0:06.6 9:47/M
4 MARGARET BOEHLE FORT WORTH TX 2117 27 60 1:18.5 31:15.6 31:20.3 0:04.6 10:03/M
5 KAT ORMSBY SOUTHLAKE TX 2286 26 64 1:41.5 31:38.6 32:32.2 0:53.5 10:10/M
6 JENICA MOORE MANSFIELD TX 2277 25 66 2:09.9 32:07.0 32:12.2 0:05.1 10:20/M
7 SARAH TREECE DALLAS TX 2311 26 95 7:20.4 37:17.6 37:22.0 0:04.4 11:59/M
8 KATIE JOHNSON KRUM TX 2252 29 100 11:44.5 41:41.6 41:49.8 0:08.1 13:24/M
9 LAUREN ALCALA FORT WORTH TX 1852 29 109 14:13.8 44:10.9 44:17.9 0:06.9 14:12/M
10 ALEX ALKIRE IRVING TX 1855 28 114 16:16.2 46:13.3 46:19.9 0:06.5 14:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GREGORY FORT WORTH TX 2244 25 23   26:19.3 26:23.3 0:04.0 8:28/M
2 CORD ALCALA FORT WORTH TX 1842 28 47 2:55.4 29:14.8 29:21.2 0:06.4 9:24/M
3 KODY BARFIELD ARLINGTON TX 2326 27 94 10:44.3 37:03.7 37:19.8 0:16.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 2228 32 45   28:45.8 28:55.9 0:10.0 9:15/M
2 MEGAN GRATCH FORT WORTH TX 2332 30 46 0:26.3 29:12.2 29:25.6 0:13.3 9:23/M
3 FABY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 2297 33 55 1:13.0 29:58.9 30:06.2 0:07.3 9:38/M
4 PARNA GHOSH ARDMORE OK 2239 31 63 2:43.1 31:29.0 31:39.1 0:10.1 10:07/M
5 RAQUEL GARCIA IRVING TX 2237 34 65 2:56.7 31:42.6 31:48.5 0:05.9 10:12/M
6 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 1873 32 106 14:44.5 43:30.3 43:39.4 0:09.0 13:59/M
7 KATY MAYO NRH TX 2324 34 107 14:51.8 43:37.7 43:57.2 0:19.5 14:01/M
8 JACQUELINE BUITRON FORT WORTH TX 2323 33 115 17:33.5 46:19.3 46:28.7 0:09.4 14:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 2263 32 2   18:38.8 18:39.5 0:00.7 5:59/M
2 KYLE EASTER BENBROOK TX 2226 32 3 0:56.4 19:35.2 19:36.0 0:00.7 6:18/M
3 MICHAEL PIETY FORT WORTH TX 2289 31 5 2:17.4 20:56.2 20:57.2 0:01.0 6:44/M
4 JONATHAN CELONE KELLER TX 2215 30 8 2:53.2 21:32.0 21:33.5 0:01.5 6:55/M
5 MICHAEL ALGER FORT WORTH TX 1854 30 12 4:44.8 23:23.6 23:29.7 0:06.1 7:31/M
6 KELLY BREDLOW FORT WORTH TX 2207 33 25 8:14.4 26:53.2 26:57.0 0:03.8 8:39/M
7 BRAD SCHILDER BURLESON TX 2313 31 34 9:11.1 27:49.9 27:55.7 0:05.7 8:57/M
8 MARK ALGER FORT WORTH TX 1853 31 37 9:19.2 27:58.0 28:03.2 0:05.2 9:00/M
9 STEVE OLINSKI MANSFIELD TX 2322 33 69 13:51.4 32:30.2 32:40.0 0:09.8 10:27/M
10 BRIAN STOCKARD BEDFORD TX 2308 31 79 15:18.7 33:57.5 34:08.6 0:11.1 10:55/M
11 KEVIN HILL FORT WORTH TX 2245 31 104 24:44.6 43:23.4 43:36.5 0:13.1 13:57/M
12 ANTHONY BALLARD KELLER TX 1891 32 110 26:00.8 44:39.6 44:48.6 0:09.0 14:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE FALCONE KELLER TX 2231 35 18   25:39.5 25:44.6 0:05.1 8:15/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 2225 38 24 0:55.6 26:35.1 26:38.8 0:03.6 8:33/M
3 TEAL WHITE FORT WORTH TX 2316 36 39 2:35.8 28:15.4 28:21.1 0:05.7 9:05/M
4 CARA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 2238 38 40 2:39.3 28:18.8 28:29.8 0:10.9 9:06/M
5 HEATHER NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 2281 38 41 2:40.2 28:19.8 28:21.9 0:02.0 9:06/M
6 GLADYS PERALES 2334 39 68 6:48.6 32:28.2 32:37.6 0:09.4 10:26/M
7 LINDSAY MOILANEN CROWLEY TX 2276 37 83 8:54.2 34:33.8 34:46.1 0:12.2 11:07/M
8 DAVETTE CHENEY GRAPEVINE TX 2216 35 101 16:02.7 41:42.3 41:50.7 0:08.3 13:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 2315 35 4   20:20.8 20:25.1 0:04.2 6:32/M
2 ALEX GORDON FORT WORTH TX 2243 35 16 5:04.6 25:25.5 25:38.9 0:13.3 8:10/M
3 JOHN EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 2229 39 42 8:00.6 28:21.5 28:32.0 0:10.5 9:07/M
4 JOSE ROMERO FORT WORTH TX 2300 36 48 9:04.8 29:25.7 29:58.1 0:32.4 9:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY PUGH GRANBURY TX 719 40 32   27:27.0 27:29.2 0:02.2 8:50/M
2 HEATHER DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 2223 43 53 2:28.6 29:55.6 29:59.6 0:04.0 9:37/M
3 JUDY MELSON MANSFIELD TX 2270 43 67 5:00.7 32:27.7 32:41.9 0:14.1 10:26/M
4 CHELSEE HOLLAND PARADISE TX 2335 41 78 6:26.0 33:53.0 34:02.8 0:09.7 10:54/M
5 CARRIE TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 2309 41 82 7:06.6 34:33.6 34:46.0 0:12.3 11:07/M
6 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 2258 44 91 9:28.4 36:55.4 37:13.1 0:17.6 11:52/M
7 TAMARA BASS FORT WORTH TX 1978 42 122 21:40.6 49:07.6 49:24.0 0:16.4 15:48/M
8 STAR SCHOTT FORT WORTH TX 2303 44 125 28:41.7 56:08.7 56:25.5 0:16.7 18:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY SAMUELS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2302 42 13   23:44.7 23:48.3 0:03.6 7:38/M
2 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 2259 44 17 1:44.7 25:29.4 25:31.9 0:02.5 8:12/M
3 JEFF DANIELS FORT WORTH TX 2219 43 61 7:32.5 31:17.3 31:29.8 0:12.5 10:04/M
4 ROBERT NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 2284 41 71 8:59.8 32:44.6 32:46.9 0:02.3 10:32/M
5 JOHN BOWIE FORT WORTH TX 2206 42 93 13:17.6 37:02.4 37:09.5 0:07.1 11:54/M
6 EDDIE GALVIS SOUTHLAKE TX 2339 41 98 15:37.7 39:22.4 39:33.9 0:11.4 12:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON GJERTSEN FT. WORTH TX 2242 49 116   46:23.7 46:31.3 0:07.5 14:55/M
2 LISA BAXTER RHOME TX 1892 49 118 0:14.7 46:38.5 46:38.5 15:00/M
3 PAULA FORD FORT WORTH TX 2234 45 121 2:40.0 49:03.7 49:20.3 0:16.5 15:46/M
4 CECILIA SAENZ FORT WORTH TX 2301 48 123 5:13.6 51:37.4 51:48.8 0:11.3 16:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MELSON MANSFIELD TX 2269 46 10   22:46.4 22:49.4 0:03.0 7:19/M
2 ERIC NEVINS FORT WORTH TX 2280 45 81 11:43.8 34:30.3 34:45.2 0:14.9 11:06/M
3 PATRICK THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 2310 45 84 12:14.4 35:00.9 35:12.6 0:11.7 11:15/M
4 TRAVIS PIPKIN N RICHLND HLS TX 2290 45 105 20:40.8 43:27.3 43:40.3 0:13.0 13:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN DAVIS GLENDORA CA 2221 53 49   29:25.8 29:30.8 0:05.0 9:28/M
2 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 2210 50 51 0:20.2 29:46.0 29:49.8 0:03.7 9:34/M
3 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 2261 50 80 4:37.7 34:03.5 34:08.1 0:04.5 10:57/M
4 LORI FOSTER CLIFTON TX 2235 52 85 5:40.5 35:06.3 35:16.6 0:10.3 11:17/M
5 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 2292 51 87 6:08.0 35:33.8 35:54.6 0:20.8 11:26/M
6 SIBEL ILHAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2250 50 88 6:12.2 35:38.0 35:43.4 0:05.3 11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 2227 54 15   24:01.6 24:04.1 0:02.5 7:43/M
2 BEN VAN MAANEN CARROLLTON TX 2328 50 28 3:07.8 27:09.4 27:15.0 0:05.6 8:44/M
3 BOB GOTHMAN COPPELL TX 2330 53 44 4:38.0 28:39.6 28:50.5 0:10.9 9:13/M
4 NAPOLEON BURT SOUTHLAKE TX 2212 51 70 8:42.9 32:44.5 32:56.0 0:11.4 10:32/M
5 JAMES MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 2271 53 76 9:12.4 33:14.0 33:17.0 0:02.9 10:41/M
6 JOHN GJERTSEN FT. WORTH TX 2241 51 117 22:22.3 46:23.9 46:31.4 0:07.5 14:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 2294 57 35   27:52.7 27:55.9 0:03.1 8:58/M
2 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 2307 59 74 5:05.9 32:58.6 33:05.0 0:06.3 10:36/M
3 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 2325 59 113 17:33.5 45:26.3 45:44.1 0:17.8 14:37/M
4 LIZ HOWARD FORT WORTH TX 2247 55 126 29:25.4 57:18.1 57:32.7 0:14.5 18:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG FURMAN FORT WORTH TX 2236 56 92   37:00.9 37:11.8 0:10.8 11:54/M
2 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 2291 57 102 5:27.3 42:28.3 42:40.5 0:12.1 13:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 2036 60 108   43:47.9 44:03.6 0:15.6 14:05/M
2 MARY LOU BRIEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 2209 62 120 3:49.8 47:37.7 47:49.5 0:11.8 15:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK SMITH DUBLIN OH 2333 61 19   25:45.6 25:49.4 0:03.8 8:17/M
2 DON KLEIN FORT WORTH TX 2255 62 31 1:39.2 27:24.8 27:30.7 0:05.8 8:49/M
3 JOHN BRIEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 2208 62 112 19:23.1 45:08.8 45:19.8 0:11.0 14:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETTY COLBERT CROWLEY TX 2217 65 111   45:06.5 45:17.5 0:11.0 14:30/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 2240 67 119 1:44.1 46:50.7 46:56.7 0:05.9 15:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 2256 68 22   25:59.4 26:21.0 0:21.6 8:21/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 2254 68 33 1:50.2 27:49.6 27:56.0 0:06.4 8:57/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 2253 65 77 7:19.7 33:19.1 33:25.0 0:05.8 10:43/M
4 HOWARD HORTON FORT WORTH TX 2246 68 103 16:50.6 42:50.0 43:08.2 0:18.2 13:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 2287 70 73   32:51.9 32:58.9 0:07.0 10:34/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 2265 74 90 3:34.8 36:26.7 36:35.9 0:09.1 11:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 2295 71 20   25:49.1 25:52.4 0:03.3 8:18/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 2296 76 89   36:14.4 36:18.0 0:03.6 11:39/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 2329 78 38   28:09.5 28:12.9 0:03.3 9:03/M
2 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 2314 77 124 24:06.5 52:16.1 52:29.4 0:13.2 16:48/M