Some Like It Hot

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 2940 51 4   20:29.9 20:31.2 6:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALONZO POLLUM KELLER TX 4994 17 1   17:00.9 17:01.0 5:28/M
Top

Female Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMY EWING FORT WORTH TX 4879 44 7   22:01.0 22:03.5 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL FUSSELL ARLINGTON TX 4995 55 2   18:56.0 18:56.5 6:05/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALI KEITH BILLINGS MT 4909 9 56   28:27.9 28:31.2 9:09/M
2 ABIGAIL CORMIER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4775 10 73 2:19.9 30:47.9 30:57.7 9:54/M
3 AMY HEICK FORT WORTH TX 4894 10 101 7:19.5 35:47.5 36:02.2 11:30/M
4 CHLOE HEICK FORT WORTH TX 4896 8 112 8:00.4 36:28.4 36:43.0 11:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARAH RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ KELLER TX 4954 13 45   27:03.2 27:05.7 8:42/M
2 ALYSSA DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 4779 11 76 3:55.2 30:58.5 31:02.2 9:57/M
3 BROOKE BRUNSON BURLESON TX 2938 11 79 4:54.2 31:57.5 32:01.2 10:16/M
4 JESSICA AGUIRRE GRAPEVINE TX 1229 11 119 11:15.9 38:19.2 38:23.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CALEB WERNER BURLESON TX 4980 12 53   28:17.9 28:28.2 9:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROSSINA ORTEGA FORT WORTH TX 4934 18 23   24:26.2 24:32.5 7:51/M
2 ELIZABETH ESPITIA FORT WORTH TX 4876 16 24 0:13.4 24:39.7 24:45.2 7:56/M
3 AIMEE MOLINA ALVARADO TX 4929 15 36 1:29.0 25:55.2 25:59.0 8:20/M
4 KAYLA BRANSON FORT WORTH TX 4990 16 85 8:17.5 32:43.7 32:43.7 10:31/M
5 HAILEY CALFEE JOSHUA TX 4769 16 98 10:33.2 34:59.5 35:16.5 11:15/M
6 SARAH PARRIS N RICHLAND HILLS TX 4768 17 118 13:29.9 37:56.1 38:03.5 12:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TYLER BANOW KELLER TX 4993 18 15   22:46.7 22:47.2 7:19/M
2 TONY ORTEGA FORT WORTH TX 4935 16 67 6:51.2 29:38.0 29:43.7 9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANNA LIPPE FORT WORTH TX 4919 24 37   25:59.9 26:04.2 8:21/M
2 MERRISSA KUYLEN FORT WORTH TX 4917 24 135 17:17.7 43:17.7 43:32.2 13:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LACI JENKINS BENBROOK TX 4907 29 52   28:06.9 28:12.5 9:02/M
2 MEGAN GRATCH FORT WORTH TX 4998 28 62 1:09.5 29:16.5 29:30.5 9:25/M
3 JESSICA STRICKLIN ARLINGTON TX 4975 28 82 4:28.0 32:34.9 32:44.5 10:28/M
4 CRYSTAL COWELL FORT WORTH TX 4777 29 88 4:46.0 32:52.9 32:57.7 10:34/M
5 LILIANA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 4884 29 95 5:27.0 33:33.9 33:43.2 10:47/M
6 CARRIE HILL FORT WORTH TX 4902 28 100 7:22.0 35:28.9 35:37.7 11:24/M
7 AMANDA MORRISON HALTOM TX 4931 25 108 8:13.0 36:19.9 39:42.5 11:41/M
8 ESTELA ALMANZA FORT WORTH TX 1231 25 121 10:45.7 38:52.7 38:57.5 12:30/M
9 MELISSA ALVAREZ SAGINAW TX 1232 25 127 12:52.2 40:59.1 41:10.5 13:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TREY HAWKINS DECATUR TX 4892 29 33   25:46.2 25:58.7 8:17/M
2 DARIN SHELOR NORTHLAKE TX 4965 25 34 0:03.7 25:49.9 25:54.5 8:18/M
3 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 4978 29 47 1:20.4 27:06.7 27:11.2 8:43/M
4 BRIAN STOCKARD BEDFORD TX 4973 28 89 7:07.9 32:54.2 33:10.5 10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARA CARRUTH LEWISVILLE TX 4771 31 28   25:10.7 25:16.7 8:06/M
2 JULIA ZEPEDA ALEDO TX 4988 31 44 1:25.7 26:36.5 26:40.0 8:33/M
3 TAMMY PUGH FORT WORTH TX 4945 33 46 1:55.5 27:06.2 27:12.0 8:43/M
4 TEAL WHITE FORT WORTH TX 4981 34 48 1:57.7 27:08.4 27:22.2 8:43/M
5 DONA HARDIN DECATUR TX 4889 33 55 3:09.5 28:20.3 28:31.2 9:07/M
6 LINDSAY WONG FORT WORTH TX 4984 34 66 4:21.7 29:32.5 29:37.0 9:30/M
7 FRIEDA BUCK ARLINGTON TX 4767 31 75 5:46.4 30:57.2 31:07.5 9:57/M
8 LAURA MELICI FORT WORTH TX 4928 31 122 13:53.7 39:04.4 39:12.5 12:34/M
9 TARA LOPEZ MCKINNEY TX 4921 32 123 13:59.2 39:10.0 39:21.0 12:36/M
10 RAQUEL GARCIA IRVING TX 4885 32 124 14:00.5 39:11.2 39:21.7 12:36/M
11 DENIELLE RAMPY ARLINGTON TX 4946 30 129 16:25.2 41:35.9 41:51.2 13:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STEVEN REITER DENTON TX 4950 34 5   21:29.2 25:45.2 6:54/M
2 ANDREW WONG FORT WORTH TX 4983 33 6 0:10.0 21:39.2 21:39.7 6:58/M
3 KYLE RAMPY ARLINGTON TX 4947 30 41 5:03.9 26:33.2 26:47.5 8:32/M
4 RICK ANDERSON MANSFIELD TX 1233 33 43 5:06.2 26:35.4 26:38.2 8:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANGELA EVANS ARLINGTON TX 4878 38 22   24:12.4 24:14.5 7:47/M
2 CARISSA BRUNSON BURLESON TX 2939 35 27 0:41.2 24:53.7 24:57.5 8:00/M
3 HEATHER DYER BURLESON TX 4873 35 32 1:28.0 25:40.5 25:49.2 8:15/M
4 SHAYNE HARDIN DECATUR TX 4890 38 35 1:40.5 25:53.0 26:05.2 8:19/M
5 AMY HESSELGRAVE FORT WORTH TX 4901 35 51 3:51.5 28:03.9 28:13.0 9:01/M
6 KENDRA CLEMENT KELLER TX 4774 35 54 4:07.0 28:19.5 28:25.2 9:06/M
7 KIM KEITH BILLINGS MT 4910 38 57 4:15.7 28:28.2 28:32.0 9:09/M
8 KIMBERLY ZAVALA FORT WORTH TX 4987 38 68 5:43.2 29:55.7 30:00.7 9:37/M
9 CHELSEE HOLLAND PARADISE TX 4903 39 69 5:50.7 30:03.2 30:12.7 9:40/M
10 ANGELA MOORE FORT WORTH TX 4930 37 81 8:20.7 32:33.2 33:30.0 10:28/M
11 SARITA ESQUEDA ARLINGTON TX 4877 38 83 8:27.7 32:40.2 32:52.0 10:30/M
12 BELINSA PERETTI KELLER TX 4939 36 84 8:28.5 32:40.9 32:52.5 10:30/M
13 NICOLE CAVITT ARLINGTON TX 4772 37 86 8:40.0 32:52.4 33:00.7 10:34/M
14 JENNA ELLIS MANSFIELD TX 4874 38 92 9:15.0 33:27.4 33:39.0 10:45/M
15 RAQUEL PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 4940 36 102 11:51.9 36:04.4 36:18.2 11:36/M
16 MICHELLE GRAF FORT WORTH TX 4887 37 125 16:01.6 40:14.1 40:33.8 12:56/M
17 DANIELLE CAWVEY BURLESON TX 4773 37 138 24:11.2 48:23.7 50:14.5 15:33/M
18 JENNIFER DOTSON KELLER TX 4871 35 140 25:10.4 49:22.9 49:32.5 15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFFREY SCOGGINS FORT WORTH TX 4962 38 12   22:28.9 22:31.5 7:13/M
2 JAMES MARTIN IRVING TX 4923 37 30 3:08.4 25:37.4 25:47.7 8:14/M
3 BERNABE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 4924 37 58 6:15.0 28:43.9 28:48.2 9:14/M
4 CECIL ADAMS MANSFIELD TX 1227 37 63 6:51.7 29:20.7 29:32.7 9:26/M
5 BRAD ARMSTRONG ARLINGTON TX 1235 37 77 8:43.7 31:12.7 31:30.2 10:02/M
6 TROY CANNON FORT WORTH TX 4770 37 87 10:23.7 32:52.7 32:58.0 10:34/M
7 JASON ROWE IRVING TX 4957 39 96 11:15.7 33:44.7 33:55.5 10:51/M
8 DON SMITH FORT WORTH TX 4969 38 111 13:53.4 36:22.4 36:28.7 11:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MALAIKA WARREN FORT WORTH TX 4979 41 59   28:43.9 28:49.5 9:14/M
2 HEATHER DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 4780 41 72 1:54.7 30:38.7 30:45.2 9:51/M
3 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 4880 43 99 6:39.7 35:23.7 35:29.2 11:23/M
4 MERCI SMITH FORT WORTH TX 4970 41 109 7:37.9 36:21.9 36:29.2 11:41/M
5 VICTORIA DELEON FORT WORTH TX 4778 41 110 7:38.2 36:22.2 36:42.2 11:42/M
6 LAROE HEICK FORT WORTH TX 4898 43 113 7:44.7 36:28.7 36:42.7 11:44/M
7 BARBARA BANKS FORT WORTH TX 2934 41 115 8:04.7 36:48.7 37:01.0 11:50/M
8 MICHELLE AGUIRRE GRAPEVINE TX 1230 44 120 9:39.0 38:23.0 38:29.7 12:21/M
9 BETH SEAMSTER KELLER TX 4963 44 134 14:33.2 43:17.2 43:32.5 13:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN PHILLIPS ALEDO TX 4942 44 9   22:10.5 22:11.2 7:08/M
2 DOUG HEICK FORT WORTH TX 4897 41 18 1:16.4 23:26.9 23:28.0 7:32/M
3 KENDALL HAYLEY FORT WORTH TX 4991 41 26 2:36.9 24:47.4 24:51.0 7:58/M
4 TIM SAMUELS NRH TX 4958 40 90 10:43.9 32:54.4 33:10.5 10:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 4992 48 10   22:17.2 22:18.2 7:10/M
2 PAMELA TOELLE FORT WORTH TX 4976 49 14 0:21.5 22:38.7 22:40.2 7:17/M
3 MAGGIE FERRIS GRAPEVINE TX 4881 45 60 6:34.2 28:51.5 28:58.7 9:17/M
4 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 4977 46 61 6:40.5 28:57.7 28:58.2 9:19/M
5 JODY FLICKNER MANSFIELD TX 4882 45 64 7:04.4 29:21.7 29:33.2 9:26/M
6 HOLLY SCHREIER FORT WORTH TX 4960 49 70 7:54.2 30:11.5 30:24.5 9:42/M
7 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 4943 49 74 8:36.0 30:53.2 31:09.5 9:56/M
8 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 2933 46 78 9:25.2 31:42.5 31:59.5 10:12/M
9 MARY RODRIGUEZ KELLER TX 4953 47 114 14:17.9 36:35.2 36:38.5 11:46/M
10 TONY PARRIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4937 46 117 15:30.4 37:47.6 37:55.0 12:09/M
11 LORI SCHUETT BRIDGEPORT TX 4961 49 130 19:30.0 41:47.2 41:55.7 13:26/M
12 CARRIE LITTLE CHICO TX 4920 45 131 19:30.2 41:47.5 41:56.0 13:26/M
13 CHERISSA MCCONNELL CHICO TX 4927 45 132 19:30.5 41:47.7 41:56.2 13:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TODD KERSTETTER FORT WORTH TX 4913 49 11   22:27.7 22:33.0 7:13/M
2 JOE HYUN FORT WORTH TX 4906 47 13 0:01.2 22:29.0 22:30.0 7:14/M
3 DUANE KNOLL FORT WORTH TX 4915 47 16 0:30.7 22:58.4 23:01.2 7:23/M
4 MARTIN GUTIERREZ 5000 48 29 3:04.2 25:31.9 25:49.2 8:12/M
5 JIM CUPIT ARLINGTON TX 4997 49 49 5:27.0 27:54.7 28:01.7 8:58/M
6 GLEN POWERS ARLINGTON TX 4944 46 93 11:00.2 33:27.9 33:43.7 10:45/M
7 DOUGLAS CORMIER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4776 46 106 13:46.7 36:14.4 36:25.0 11:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 4912 53 38   26:10.7 26:15.0 8:25/M
2 ELSA ZAMARRIPA FORT WORTH TX 4986 51 128 14:54.5 41:05.2 46:57.2 13:13/M
3 MERRILEE KUYLEN FORT WORTH TX 4916 54 133 17:06.5 43:17.2 43:32.5 13:55/M
4 KIMBERLY BEAUBIEN BEDFORD TX 2935 53 143 24:47.5 50:58.2 51:11.5 16:23/M
5 CAROL STECKER FORT WORTH TX 4972 54 144 27:33.5 53:44.2 53:59.7 17:17/M
6 LIZ HOWARD FORT WORTH TX 4904 53 145 27:37.5 53:48.2 54:04.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 4750 52 3   20:19.2 20:21.0 6:32/M
2 RANDY WYMAN FORT WORTH TX 4985 50 8 1:45.7 22:04.9 22:07.0 7:06/M
3 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 4925 54 19 3:21.2 23:40.4 23:44.2 7:37/M
4 TRINI SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 4959 53 146 34:48.7 55:07.9 1:01:02.0 17:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 4949 55 39   26:12.7 26:17.0 8:25/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 4971 57 94 7:15.9 33:28.7 33:37.2 10:46/M
3 KATHY PHELPS ARLINGTON TX 4941 55 104 9:57.2 36:09.9 36:26.7 11:37/M
4 GINA KUDRINA ARLINGTON TX 4602 56 107 10:04.2 36:16.9 36:30.0 11:40/M
5 ROBIN STRASSNER BEDFORD TX 4974 56 141 23:39.9 49:52.7 50:05.5 16:02/M
6 SARAH SKILES FORT WORTH TX 4967 55 147 32:23.4 58:36.2 58:54.7 18:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK SMITH DUBLIN OH 4999 59 20   23:54.2 23:56.0 7:41/M
2 MANUEL RODRIQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 4955 57 25 0:51.7 24:45.9 24:49.0 7:57/M
3 BLANE WILSON BOYD TX 4982 59 65 5:29.5 29:23.7 29:39.5 9:27/M
4 FRANK HECK FORT WORTH TX 4893 57 105 12:16.7 36:10.9 36:28.7 11:38/M
5 GERRY MURRAY ARLINGTON TX 4932 56 139 24:45.0 48:39.2 48:58.5 15:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 2937 61 71   30:27.7 30:34.2 9:47/M
2 MARTY SHEPPARD IRVING TX 4966 62 137 16:08.5 46:36.2 46:51.7 14:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TROY RAMPY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4948 61 80   32:07.0 32:22.2 10:20/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 4908 63 116 4:55.9 37:03.0 37:10.7 11:55/M
3 PHILLIP HATTON ARLINGTON TX 4989 62 142 18:06.4 50:13.4 50:24.5 16:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 4936 68 91   32:57.4 33:03.0 10:36/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 4886 65 136 12:04.5 45:01.9 45:09.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOSKY ARLINGTON TX 4918 65 17   23:25.9 23:27.2 7:32/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 4996 66 21 0:35.2 24:01.2 24:04.5 7:43/M
3 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 4875 65 31 2:14.5 25:40.4 25:44.7 8:15/M
4 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 4956 65 40 2:52.0 26:17.9 26:19.5 8:27/M
5 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 4891 65 42 3:09.2 26:35.2 26:42.0 8:33/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 4951 74 97   34:53.2 34:56.2 11:13/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 4926 72 103 1:12.4 36:05.7 36:14.2 11:36/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 4601 76 50   27:57.7 29:12.7 8:59/M
2 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 2936 70 126 12:51.4 40:49.2 40:57.5 13:07/M