Prairie Lights Sneak-A-Peek

Age Group Results

November 23, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 2907 37 14   19:29.92 19:30.15 0:00.23 6:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEKABS BIKIS MANSFIELD TX 2483 35 1   17:23.45 17:23.65 0:00.20 5:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLEY BURKE MANSFIELD TX 2512 47 21   20:44.52 20:46.19 0:01.67 6:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2749 40 2   17:35.71 17:36.16 0:00.45 5:39/M
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON BYRNE MESQUITE TX 2515 63 356   35:48.99 36:31.65 0:42.66 11:31/M
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2890 65 65   24:39.24 24:43.90 0:04.66 7:56/M
Top

Female 8& Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR BRANSON TX 1995 8 240   31:54.70 32:00.41 0:05.71 10:15/M
2 ERICA FLEMING CROWLEY TX 2211 4 263 0:41.27 32:35.97 33:02.65 0:26.68 10:29/M
3 NIKKI BALDERSON MANSFIELD TX 1936 8 313 2:26.99 34:21.69 34:30.90 0:09.21 11:03/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAYCEN VARGO DUNCANVILLE TX 2115 8 119   27:26.26 28:27.44 1:01.18 8:49/M
2 LUKE ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2750 7 129 0:32.73 27:58.99 27:59.90 0:00.91 9:00/M
3 ROLAND RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 2274 8 149 1:00.76 28:27.02 30:22.69 1:55.67 9:09/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHLOE AHLSTEDT MIDLOTHIAN TX 2861 9 61   24:08.69 24:09.15 0:00.46 7:46/M
2 GRACE SWAIM VENUS TX 2789 9 103 2:14.31 26:23.00 27:56.40 1:33.40 8:29/M
3 HANNAH MARION GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2047 10 108 2:37.01 26:45.70 26:47.90 0:02.20 8:36/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOSES STEWART 2830 10 32   21:54.96 21:57.66 0:02.70 7:03/M
2 DYLAN RIGGINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2742 9 68 2:48.04 24:43.00 24:45.16 0:02.16 7:57/M
3 ZACH ROSS TX 2010 9 71 2:49.77 24:44.73 24:47.15 0:02.42 7:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADDY STEPHENS DALLAS TX 2163 12 27   21:02.97 21:03.89 0:00.92 6:46/M
2 ALYSSA RAMIREZ ARLINGTON TX 2397 12 57 2:53.95 23:56.92 23:57.15 0:00.23 7:42/M
3 MARA ACOSTA TX 2119 12 112 5:53.74 26:56.71 26:58.90 0:02.19 8:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 QUINCY HOSLER UNIVERSITY PARK TX 2141 11 23   20:59.70 21:00.40 0:00.70 6:45/M
2 ROWAN HEGARTY TX 2140 12 42 1:46.70 22:46.40 22:46.40 7:19/M
3 BECK JOHNSON TX 2146 12 66 3:41.20 24:40.90 24:40.90 7:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBI MARION GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2040 13 82   25:30.43 25:33.15 0:02.72 8:12/M
2 SARAH MYERS TX 2154 13 90 0:33.29 26:03.72 26:05.42 0:01.70 8:23/M
3 MEGAN CHILTON TX 2135 13 91 0:33.58 26:04.01 26:05.67 0:01.66 8:23/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW MELETIO DALLAS TX 2679 14 5   17:55.76 17:56.65 0:00.89 5:46/M
2 RYAN STERLING MANSFIELD TX 2785 14 10 0:52.73 18:48.49 18:50.65 0:02.16 6:03/M
3 LOGAN GWINN TX 2139 14 12 1:01.39 18:57.15 18:57.15 6:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN BENEFIELD GARLAND TX 2481 17 171   29:11.70 30:11.91 1:00.21 9:23/M
2 BRENDA IBARRA TX 2006 17 194 0:39.51 29:51.21 29:54.15 0:02.94 9:36/M
3 ALYSSA GINN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1892 16 283 4:05.72 33:17.42 35:15.90 1:58.48 10:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN GIRMEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2578 17 6   17:58.18 17:58.65 0:00.47 5:47/M
2 ARVON JORDAN 2838 16 9 0:46.72 18:44.90 18:44.90 6:01/M
3 NATHAN DURON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2557 17 13 0:59.97 18:58.15 18:58.15 6:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASEY NIEMAN ARLINGTON TX 2108 22 54   23:38.99 23:45.90 0:06.91 7:36/M
2 JORDIN BLACKLOCK DALLAS TX 2864 24 60 0:21.24 24:00.23 24:01.90 0:01.67 7:43/M
3 KASSANDRA TUCKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2803 24 97 2:37.86 26:16.85 26:34.51 0:17.66 8:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO MORALES WAXAHACHIE TX 2430 22 7   18:36.90 18:36.90 5:59/M
2 LOGAN RUHDE TX 1856 22 8 0:03.25 18:40.15 18:40.15 6:00/M
3 JAMES BIELAMOWICZ TX 1836 23 22 2:11.56 20:48.46 20:53.66 0:05.20 6:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINDY CISCO FORT WORTH TX 2898 28 84   25:45.92 25:50.90 0:04.98 8:17/M
2 AUBRI BROCK HILLSBORO TX 2499 25 95 0:29.52 26:15.44 27:47.15 1:31.71 8:26/M
3 ELIZABETH PAGE ARLINGTON TX 2709 28 118 1:40.32 27:26.24 28:24.21 0:57.97 8:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALTON WARD FORT WORTH TX 2809 29 4   17:53.15 17:53.15 5:45/M
2 KOREY HARTMAN RICHARDSON TX 2877 25 11 1:03.36 18:56.51 18:56.65 0:00.14 6:05/M
3 BRETT SCHWARTZ FORT WORTH TX 2771 25 49 5:24.81 23:17.96 23:28.40 0:10.44 7:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNON BROWN MANSFIELD TX 2504 33 37   22:24.19 22:27.89 0:03.70 7:12/M
2 COLLEEN PARKS TX 1855 34 80 2:48.01 25:12.20 25:20.65 0:08.45 8:06/M
3 HOLLY SLATER MANSFIELD TX 2781 33 188 7:21.80 29:45.99 30:03.90 0:17.91 9:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 2362 31 35   22:15.96 22:18.90 0:02.94 7:09/M
2 ROBERTO BANDA DUNCANVILLE TX 2354 32 64 2:21.29 24:37.25 24:40.90 0:03.65 7:55/M
3 PHILLIP DANNER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2539 32 79 2:54.75 25:10.71 25:56.65 0:45.94 8:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACI ROSS TX 2009 39 70   24:44.47 24:47.40 0:02.93 7:57/M
2 MARCY PHILLIPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2718 36 86 1:06.71 25:51.18 26:00.39 0:09.21 8:19/M
3 LEIGH ANN EDDLEMON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2559 37 94 1:29.26 26:13.73 26:20.89 0:07.16 8:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC SAVINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 2766 36 26   21:01.47 21:08.69 0:07.22 6:45/M
2 JASON CAVARRUBIAS MIDLOTHIAN TX 2423 35 29 0:09.73 21:11.20 21:12.40 0:01.20 6:49/M
3 SHAWN AMADOR ARLINGTON TX 2352 37 41 1:35.92 22:37.39 22:40.89 0:03.50 7:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GWEN POGUE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2460 42 77   25:05.20 25:10.15 0:04.95 8:04/M
2 CARLA MOSS TX 2150 44 136 3:08.01 28:13.21 28:48.40 0:35.19 9:04/M
3 SHANNON BECERRA FORT WORTH TX 2475 43 141 3:10.05 28:15.25 28:32.40 0:17.15 9:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS POTEET MIDLOTHIAN TX 2725 41 43   22:46.93 22:50.90 0:03.97 7:19/M
2 JAMES VEATH THE COLONY TX 1832 41 45 0:13.26 23:00.19 23:34.64 0:34.45 7:24/M
3 CHAD PHILLIPS MANSFIELD TX 2716 41 76 2:16.07 25:03.00 25:08.16 0:05.16 8:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLANCA GONZALES ARLINGTON TX 1839 49 72   24:44.74 24:54.40 0:09.66 7:57/M
2 KIMBERLY NILES ARLINGTON TX 2695 45 130 3:24.00 28:08.74 28:31.65 0:22.91 9:03/M
3 LISA ACOSTA TX 2118 46 153 3:49.79 28:34.53 29:32.25 0:57.72 9:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNON NICHOL LONE OAK TX 2229 48 18   20:21.45 20:25.15 0:03.70 6:33/M
2 RUSSELL WILLIAMS WAXAHACHIE TX 2438 45 30 0:52.49 21:13.94 21:15.15 0:01.21 6:49/M
3 MICHAEL STEWART 2831 46 33 1:35.39 21:56.84 21:59.05 0:02.21 7:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA WILLIAMSON ARLINGTON TX 2277 50 59   23:57.48 24:02.66 0:05.18 7:42/M
2 DONNA GAFFNEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2573 50 85 1:51.74 25:49.22 25:53.66 0:04.44 8:18/M
3 MARY GANSS ARLINGTON TX 2265 51 133 4:13.02 28:10.50 28:14.91 0:04.41 9:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF KIRK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2632 52 3   17:43.70 17:45.39 0:01.69 5:42/M
2 ED PARKS TX 1845 52 31 3:33.67 21:17.37 21:21.54 0:04.17 6:51/M
3 JIM GAFFNEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2574 52 38 4:43.30 22:27.00 22:30.40 0:03.40 7:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILLA REESE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2736 55 83   25:34.96 25:39.64 0:04.68 8:13/M
2 PAT JOHNSON DALLAS TX 2374 55 125 2:09.52 27:44.48 28:40.65 0:56.17 8:55/M
3 TERESA ESTRADA SHERMAN TX 2210 56 296 8:13.02 33:47.98 34:08.40 0:20.42 10:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS DUFFY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2897 56 36   22:16.23 22:21.16 0:04.93 7:10/M
2 GREG WIRTZ TX 2379 57 63 2:16.05 24:32.28 25:28.94 0:56.66 7:53/M
3 MARK SCHMELZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2878 55 73 2:41.23 24:57.46 25:00.14 0:02.68 8:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAISY DIXON MIDLOTHIAN TX 2548 63 448   40:30.28 41:34.45 1:04.17 13:01/M
2 DIANNE KEEBLE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2253 62 480 1:31.45 42:01.73 42:27.15 0:25.42 13:31/M
3 KATHY RITTERHOUSE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2259 61 531 4:50.96 45:21.24 45:49.16 0:27.92 14:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 2533 63 169   29:02.00 29:52.65 0:50.65 9:20/M
2 JOHN FERGUSON DALLAS TX 2094 63 640 24:50.44 53:52.44 54:12.40 0:19.96 17:19/M
3 CALVIN DIXON MIDLOTHIAN TX 2547 64 702 29:13.98 58:15.98 59:21.90 1:05.92 18:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE WILLOW DALLAS TX 2866 68 443   40:10.45 40:11.65 0:01.20 12:55/M
2 JOSEPHINE ALEXANDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2463 65 549 6:34.05 46:44.50 47:32.15 0:47.65 15:02/M
3 LINDA REEVES MIDLOTHIAN TX 2257 65 571 8:47.29 48:57.74 49:25.43 0:27.69 15:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROLLIN PHIPPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2721 68 156   28:39.90 28:45.65 0:05.75 9:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHREE KOONCE MIDLOTHIAN TX 2254 72 570   48:54.71 49:21.90 0:27.19 15:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES FOGG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2865 72 488   42:50.72 43:08.15 0:17.43 13:46/M
2 EDDLEMON DAVID GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2540 71 540 3:19.52 46:10.24 47:11.92 1:01.68 14:51/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDITH SHEA DUNCANVILLE TX 2774 75 537   45:47.24 46:06.91 0:19.67 14:43/M