St. Maria Goretti 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run 2015

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 326 38 4   20:36.2 20:37.3 0:01.1 6:37/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE PENWARDEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 401 15 1   19:43.4 19:44.6 0:01.1 6:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 374 48 16   24:55.7 24:58.3 0:02.6 8:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN HARPER ARLINGTON TX 393 46 2   19:49.7 19:51.6 0:01.9 6:22/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH CHUPP ARLINGTON TX 346 8 73   37:10.2 37:12.8 0:02.6 11:57/M
2 MEGAN BISHY ARLINGTON TX 394 8 98 17:28.7 54:38.9 54:41.6 0:02.6 17:34/M
3 GRACE STEHLING ARLINGTON TX 405 8 99 17:29.0 54:39.2 54:42.1 0:02.8 17:34/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 350 8 24   26:36.4 26:44.1 0:07.6 8:33/M
2 DRAKE MORALES ARLINGTON TX 412 7 67 9:34.0 36:10.4 36:10.6 0:00.1 11:38/M
3 ETHAN PARKER ARLINGTON TX 397 7 68 9:35.2 36:11.7 36:13.6 0:01.8 11:38/M
4 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 351 6 82 14:01.9 40:38.4 40:45.3 0:06.8 13:04/M
5 KYLE CRISSEY ARLINGTON TX 358 8 96 23:49.5 50:25.9 50:43.3 0:17.3 16:13/M
6 CARSON CRISSEY Arlington TX 341 6 105 30:08.2 56:44.7 57:02.1 0:17.3 18:15/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA WATSON ARLINGTON TX 320 11 22   26:28.2 26:29.6 0:01.3 8:31/M
2 SAMANTHA WATSON ARLINGTON TX 319 11 39 1:51.2 28:19.5 28:21.1 0:01.6 9:06/M
3 EMMA MUELLER ARLINGTON TX 347 11 63 6:44.2 33:12.5 33:12.8 0:00.3 10:41/M
4 ABBY CHUPP ARLINGTON TX 332 11 69 10:14.7 36:43.0 36:44.3 0:01.3 11:48/M
5 RAQUEL GABALDON ARLINIGTON TX 322 11 70 10:16.5 36:44.7 36:46.3 0:01.6 11:49/M
6 JOHANNA FETTERS ARLINGTON TX 353 10 80 13:27.4 39:55.7 40:04.8 0:09.1 12:50/M
7 ERIN PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 305 11 84 15:17.9 41:46.2 41:52.8 0:06.6 13:26/M
8 ANNIE BENSON ARLINGTON TX 308 11 86 15:30.2 41:58.4 41:59.6 0:01.1 13:30/M
9 LILLY CRISSEY ARLINGTON TX 359 9 95 23:34.7 50:03.0 50:21.3 0:18.3 16:06/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT PENWARDEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 402 11 11   22:25.9 22:27.1 0:01.1 7:12/M
2 BRIAN LARSON ARLINGTON TX 384 10 15 2:10.7 24:36.7 24:38.8 0:02.1 7:55/M
3 DANTE PRIMAVERA ARLINGTON TX 343 9 17 2:33.2 24:59.2 25:02.8 0:03.6 8:02/M
4 ROLAND RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 400 9 21 3:49.5 26:15.4 26:19.6 0:04.1 8:26/M
5 TIMOTHY NEUMAYER ARLINGTON TX 378 10 29 4:56.8 27:22.7 27:23.1 0:00.3 8:48/M
6 CHAD LARSON ARLINGTON TX 385 10 32 5:35.0 28:01.0 28:03.1 0:02.1 9:01/M
7 ANDY ZAVALA ARLINGTON TX 420 10 64 11:49.1 34:15.1 34:15.1 11:01/M
8 P.J. PRESTON BEDFORD TX 392 10 102 34:00.5 56:26.4 56:27.1 0:00.6 18:09/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY BENSON ARLINGTON TX 309 13 38   28:18.9 28:20.8 0:01.8 9:06/M
2 STEFANY NEUMAYER ARLINGTON TX 375 12 57 2:40.5 30:59.5 31:02.6 0:03.1 9:58/M
3 SOPHIA GABALDON ARLINIGTON TX 323 12 83 12:43.0 41:01.9 41:21.6 0:19.6 13:11/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON LAWING ARLINGTON TX 411 13 6   21:19.7 21:20.3 0:00.6 6:51/M
2 TRUONG NGUYEN ARLINGTON TX 403 14 7 0:38.7 21:58.4 21:59.3 0:00.9 7:04/M
3 LUKE TOMPKINS ARLINGTON TX 398 13 9 0:47.0 22:06.7 22:08.1 0:01.3 7:06/M
4 MATTHEW GASSERT 414 12 14 3:05.7 24:25.4 24:26.8 0:01.4 7:51/M
5 LEO RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 399 13 18 4:26.2 25:46.0 25:49.6 0:03.6 8:17/M
6 MARCUS ZAVALA ARLINGTON TX 421 12 23 5:15.7 26:35.5 26:37.6 0:02.1 8:33/M
7 PHI NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 395 14 28 6:02.5 27:22.2 27:23.6 0:01.3 8:48/M
8 BENJAMIN KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 337 12 40 7:06.5 28:26.2 28:29.6 0:03.3 9:09/M
9 NICHOLAS KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 365 12 66 14:14.7 35:34.4 35:38.3 0:03.8 11:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA PAVLIK FLOWER MOUND TX 388 19 27   26:51.2 26:52.1 0:00.8 8:38/M
2 REGINA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 370 17 47 2:21.4 29:12.7 29:15.8 0:03.1 9:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM DORAIS CORINTH TX 387 20 3   20:06.2 20:06.6 0:00.4 6:28/M
2 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 390 23 45 8:56.8 29:03.0 29:05.3 0:02.3 9:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA SAUCEDA FORT WORTH TX 383 26 43   28:46.7 28:57.6 0:10.8 9:15/M
2 KATHERINE HALL ARLINGTON TX 356 26 59 2:34.7 31:21.4 31:27.1 0:05.6 10:05/M
3 REINA GONZALEZ DALLAS TX 371 29 74 8:26.2 37:12.9 37:16.6 0:03.6 11:58/M
4 LOREN CHENAULT ARLINGTON TX 306 25 89 16:36.4 45:23.2 45:34.3 0:11.1 14:36/M
5 EMILY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 303 27 92 19:47.8 48:34.6 48:34.6 15:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEROME A GREENE ARLINGTON TX 386 26 46   29:04.7 29:12.6 0:07.9 9:21/M
2 JAIME MUNTZ DALLAS TX 9101 26 62 4:07.3 33:12.0 33:12.0 10:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE WILSON FORT WORTH TX 313 33 36   28:06.2 28:10.3 0:04.0 9:02/M
2 KELLEY HALL ARLINGTON TX 357 30 53 1:40.0 29:46.2 29:51.6 0:05.3 9:34/M
3 ASHLEY WRZESINSKI WAXAHACHIE TX 334 30 54 2:03.2 30:09.5 30:25.1 0:15.6 9:42/M
4 JAMIE PARKER ARLINGTON TX 396 30 72 8:46.2 36:52.4 36:57.1 0:04.6 11:51/M
5 NATALIE MARQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 364 30 81 12:20.0 40:26.2 40:41.8 0:15.6 13:00/M
6 AMY CRISSEY ARLINTON TX 257 34 90 19:54.4 48:00.7 48:18.1 0:17.4 15:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YENISET ABAD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 328 38 52   29:44.5 29:46.6 0:02.1 9:34/M
2 ELLEN GUTIERREZ PANTEGO TX 310 38 97 21:34.2 51:18.7 51:32.3 0:13.6 16:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK MCBRAYER ARLINGTON TX 368 36 42   28:45.2 28:54.1 0:08.8 9:15/M
2 JORGE ABAD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 325 35 49 0:39.0 29:24.2 29:27.1 0:02.8 9:27/M
3 MICHAEL GUTIERREZ PANTEGO TX 314 39 103 27:41.2 56:26.5 56:41.4 0:14.8 18:09/M
4 BRIAN CRISSEY ARLINTON TX 301 38 106 28:02.2 56:47.5 57:05.6 0:18.1 18:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY BENSON ARLINGTON TX 315 43 37   28:11.7 37:43.3 9:31.5 9:04/M
2 OLGA WATSON ARLINGTON TX 318 43 48 1:02.4 29:14.2 29:19.1 0:04.8 9:24/M
3 CARA SALADINO ARLINGTON TX 316 40 65 6:17.2 34:28.9 34:40.8 0:11.8 11:05/M
4 MARION FETTERS ARLINGTON TX 362 43 85 13:34.4 41:46.2 42:00.1 0:13.8 13:26/M
5 KESHA MOON FORT WORTH TX 416 43 87 13:55.5 42:07.2 42:11.8 0:04.6 13:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 352 40 10   22:08.4 22:14.8 0:06.3 7:07/M
2 BRADY MCGUINNESS ARLINGTON TX 340 40 13 1:49.7 23:58.2 24:44.8 0:46.6 7:42/M
3 PAOLO CICCARDI ARLINGTON TX 367 40 25 4:30.2 26:38.7 26:48.1 0:09.3 8:34/M
4 MICHAEL BARNES ARLINGTON TX 406 42 34 5:53.7 28:02.2 28:13.3 0:11.1 9:01/M
5 FELIPE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 348 40 71 14:41.2 36:49.7 37:09.6 0:19.8 11:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VENESSA ALANA ARLINGTON TX 331 45 35   28:05.2 28:09.8 0:04.6 9:02/M
2 CATHLEEN GUINN ARLINGTON TX 342 46 60 3:37.2 31:42.4 31:48.5 0:06.1 10:12/M
3 SOFIA NICHOLSON ARLINGTON TX 407 48 61 4:35.0 32:40.2 32:51.3 0:11.1 10:30/M
4 LISA MUELLER ARLINGTON TX 360 47 75 9:13.1 37:18.4 37:24.6 0:06.1 12:00/M
5 JANELLE GASSERT 415 45 88 14:30.4 42:35.7 42:44.8 0:09.1 13:42/M
6 EMMA PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 304 49 91 20:25.2 48:30.5 48:40.1 0:09.6 15:36/M
7 EVELYN CURA ARLINGTON TX 410 47 100 26:59.0 55:04.2 55:16.8 0:12.6 17:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID TOMPKINS ARLINGTON TX 413 47 31   27:25.7 27:30.3 0:04.6 8:49/M
2 MEL PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 307 49 76 10:24.0 37:49.7 37:57.6 0:07.8 12:10/M
3 JOHN FETTERS ARLINGTON TX 355 46 79 12:28.2 39:53.9 40:02.6 0:08.6 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA WILLIAMSON ARLINGTON TX 391 51 19   25:56.7 26:00.0 0:03.3 8:20/M
2 LORI DONOVAN ARLINGTON TX 409 51 33 2:05.2 28:01.9 28:04.6 0:02.6 9:01/M
3 BARBARA KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 335 52 41 2:31.0 28:27.7 28:31.3 0:03.6 9:09/M
4 PEGGY L. BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 389 52 58 5:22.8 31:19.5 31:21.3 0:01.8 10:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY TRAN ARLINGTON TX 417 50 5   20:51.2 20:51.8 0:00.6 6:42/M
2 STEVE STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 376 50 26 5:52.0 26:43.2 26:46.1 0:02.8 8:35/M
3 DION GABALDON ARLINIGTON TX 321 51 50 8:41.2 29:32.5 30:01.3 0:28.8 9:30/M
4 MIKE HUTCHINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 327 53 51 8:50.2 29:41.4 29:43.3 0:01.8 9:33/M
5 JOHN STEHLING ARLINGTON TX 404 52 101 34:21.5 55:12.7 55:18.8 0:06.0 17:45/M
6 TODD BRYLES ARLINGTON TX 418 50 104 35:35.7 56:27.0 56:41.3 0:14.3 18:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 361 59 77   39:11.4 39:23.1 0:11.6 12:36/M
2 KAY TORRES EULESS TX 379 56 93 9:39.7 48:51.2 48:59.0 0:07.8 15:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 408 58 8   22:04.6 22:05.3 0:00.6 7:06/M
2 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 373 55 12 1:31.2 23:35.9 23:37.3 0:01.4 7:35/M
3 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 344 56 78 17:30.0 39:34.7 39:41.8 0:07.1 12:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN AGGER ARLINGTON TX 336 62 44   28:53.9 28:58.1 0:04.1 9:17/M
2 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 377 63 55 1:43.0 30:36.9 30:41.1 0:04.1 9:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE LARGE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 324 67 30   27:25.7 27:26.8 0:01.1 8:49/M
2 ROLLIN PHIPPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 372 69 56 3:21.7 30:47.4 30:50.6 0:03.1 9:54/M
3 RAY TORRES EULESS TX 380 67 94 21:26.5 48:52.2 49:00.3 0:08.1 15:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 338 71 20   25:58.2 26:00.1 0:01.8 8:21/M