Some Like It Hot

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRISTINA BYARS ARLINGTON TX 488 25 17   23:39.8 23:40.7 7:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 1519 20 1   18:35.5 18:39.3 5:59/M
Top

Female Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 529 57 30   25:38.4 25:40.3 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN PHILLIPS ALEDO TX 1944 45 9   21:40.7 22:11.1 6:58/M
Top

Male Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 7696 7696 44   27:27.4 27:32.1 8:50/M
2 Unknown Partic. 5342 5342 45 0:01.5 27:28.9 27:44.3 8:50/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1512 10 8   21:33.2 21:33.2 6:56/M
2 BENTON PHILLIPS ALEDO TX 1508 10 38 4:52.1 26:25.3 26:31.2 8:30/M
3 JOSH SLABBERTS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1516 3 107 13:08.9 34:42.2 34:50.1 11:09/M
4 CHRIS EMERY DALLAS TX 1509 9 133 16:42.9 38:16.2 38:16.2 12:18/M
5 MIGUEL FLORES ALEDO TX 554 6 139 17:26.1 38:59.3 39:03.1 12:32/M
6 PAYTON VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 7551 5 151 21:23.8 42:57.1 43:13.6 13:49/M
7 JACKSON VEILLEUX GRAND PRARIE TX 7522 7 155 23:04.4 44:37.7 44:55.0 14:21/M
8 ADRIAN DAVIDSON SAGINAW TX 527 8 157 23:07.4 44:40.7 44:41.0 14:22/M
9 SERGIO E LOZANO FORT WORTH TX 596 3 159 23:24.9 44:58.2 45:16.1 14:28/M
10 JAYDEN GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 565 10 162 26:05.3 47:38.5 47:50.8 15:19/M
11 NATHAN SLABBERTS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1515 10 185 36:09.4 57:42.7 57:51.4 18:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATIE HRUBES FORT WORTH TX 577 13 32   25:55.8 26:02.0 8:20/M
2 SANDRA MAYA FORT WORTH TX 1078 14 87 6:04.6 32:00.4 32:21.6 10:17/M
3 SHANNON SLABBERTS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1517 12 128 11:29.5 37:25.3 37:33.5 12:02/M
4 CYNTHIA SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 4000 13 134 12:28.2 38:24.1 38:43.0 12:21/M
5 MARIAN ESPION FORT WORTH TX 546 14 135 12:32.1 38:27.9 38:47.0 12:22/M
6 SONIA SALAZAR FORT WORTH TX 3997 14 180 29:24.8 55:20.7 55:41.1 17:48/M
7 SAMANTHA VILLALOBOS FORT WORTH TX 7675 12 181 29:29.6 55:25.5 55:38.3 17:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARLON OLEVERA FORT WORTH TX 1623 13 71   30:03.4 30:18.3 9:40/M
2 ISAIAH VILLALOBOS FORT WORTH TX 7631 14 83 1:48.1 31:51.6 31:55.7 10:14/M
3 ARTURO LEOS FORT WORTH TN 589 14 85 1:51.9 31:55.3 32:13.2 10:16/M
4 BRENDA SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 3998 14 153 13:09.7 43:13.2 43:33.1 13:54/M
5 MICHAEL DUNN SPRINGTOWN TX 537 11 175 21:03.8 51:07.3 51:14.2 16:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 494 19 136   38:34.6 38:51.5 12:24/M
2 STEPHANIE CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 495 16 182 16:54.8 55:29.5 55:42.3 17:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 469 16 3   19:27.6 19:27.6 6:15/M
2 ALI ALIREZAIEYAN ARLINGTON TX 1523 15 6 1:37.0 21:04.7 21:05.3 6:46/M
3 JEREMIAH VILLALOBOS FORT WORTH TX 7674 17 84 12:24.8 31:52.4 31:54.9 10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 563 22 28   25:30.1 25:32.2 8:12/M
2 KATHERINE ENGLE FORT WORTH TX 544 21 123 11:08.9 36:39.1 36:45.0 11:47/M
3 KAYLE WILLIAMSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 7687 24 165 22:31.8 48:01.9 48:16.3 15:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PRESTON BROWN ALEDO TX 486 21 80   31:36.0 31:40.5 10:10/M
2 REZA ALIREZAIEYAN ARLINGTON TX 1521 20 127 5:47.7 37:23.7 37:29.6 12:01/M
3 JONATHON LINN FORT WORTH TX 591 24 132 6:37.3 38:13.3 38:20.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY HUTH SALT LAKE CITY UT 578 26 50   27:55.7 28:02.1 8:59/M
2 AMANDA MORRISON DENTON TX 1439 26 60 1:02.3 28:58.1 29:05.5 9:19/M
3 LAURA DEMOSS BEDFORD TX 1518 27 65 1:32.0 29:27.7 29:41.0 9:28/M
4 LESLIE DYER ARLINGTON TX 538 27 92 4:20.1 32:15.8 32:24.1 10:22/M
5 SARAH SOLOMONS WICHITA FALLS TX 7417 29 111 7:03.8 34:59.6 34:59.6 11:15/M
6 RACHEL LINN FORT WORTH TX 592 25 142 13:14.1 41:09.8 41:17.1 13:14/M
7 CRYSTAL GAGNON SAGINAW TX 560 29 146 14:39.8 42:35.5 42:48.2 13:42/M
8 MARGARET VASUT BENBROOK TX 7517 27 147 14:40.9 42:36.7 42:49.3 13:42/M
9 JENNIFER KREYKES BEDFORD TX 585 28 178 26:03.6 53:59.3 54:13.2 17:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 569 28 2   18:56.7 18:58.3 6:05/M
2 ANTONIO FLORES TX 1501 27 7 2:23.8 21:20.6 21:21.2 6:52/M
3 COLTON BROWN ALEDO TX 485 25 77 12:01.8 30:58.6 31:02.8 9:57/M
4 MICHAEL FORD DALLAS TX 555 29 94 13:53.2 32:50.0 33:00.3 10:33/M
5 NICK DYER ARLINGTON TX 539 29 102 14:51.0 33:47.7 33:55.7 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA CRUZ IRVING TX 500 32 47   27:34.3 27:39.2 8:52/M
2 SARAH LE HUMBLE TX 7694 32 55 0:44.8 28:19.2 28:23.6 9:06/M
3 KELSY DANIELS FORT WORTH TX 526 33 86 4:25.1 31:59.4 32:21.7 10:17/M
4 MISTY TAYLOR AZLE TX 7514 34 105 6:36.6 34:10.9 34:24.6 10:59/M
5 RAQUEL GARCIA IRVING TX 562 32 106 6:40.2 34:14.6 34:38.8 11:00/M
6 JENNIFER ALVAREZ FORT WORTH TX 365 34 112 7:28.2 35:02.6 35:15.5 11:16/M
7 LAUREN MELHART FORT WORTH TX 1422 34 113 7:30.7 35:05.1 35:12.5 11:17/M
8 KIMBERLY FLORES FORT WORTH TX 553 34 116 7:55.7 35:30.1 35:33.1 11:25/M
9 BONNIE COCHRAN FORT WORTH TX 497 34 119 8:10.9 35:45.3 35:57.2 11:30/M
10 MARICOLA ARZATO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1520 34 124 9:10.2 36:44.6 36:44.6 11:49/M
11 ERIN HAYES FORT WORTH TX 572 30 172 23:06.8 50:41.2 51:15.4 16:18/M
12 DORI BOONE-COSTANTINO FORT WORTH TX 470 30 184 29:08.1 56:42.5 56:54.6 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 7677 34 4   20:33.8 20:35.7 6:36/M
2 EDUARDO VILLANUEVA FORT WORTH TX 7692 33 23 4:18.7 24:52.6 25:10.6 8:00/M
3 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 7695 30 26 4:41.8 25:15.7 25:21.5 8:07/M
4 ARTURO RIVAS DALLAS TX 3381 31 42 6:39.8 27:13.7 27:32.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 531 37 53   28:15.2 28:20.6 9:05/M
2 HEATHER NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 1478 37 54 0:03.8 28:19.1 28:23.2 9:06/M
3 CHRISTIE LINDSTROM DALLAS TX 590 35 68 1:35.5 29:50.7 30:03.7 9:36/M
4 MONICA BOWER FORT WORTH TX 482 38 70 1:43.3 29:58.6 30:01.2 9:38/M
5 CARA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 564 37 74 2:08.0 30:23.2 30:34.1 9:46/M
6 JESSICA DIETZ FORT WORTH TX 532 36 78 2:48.8 31:04.1 31:09.9 9:59/M
7 ADRIENNE GAMEZ FORT WORTH TX 561 38 89 3:47.0 32:02.2 32:32.2 10:18/M
8 LINDSAY MOILANEN CROWLEY TX 1424 36 101 5:29.6 33:44.8 33:54.6 10:51/M
9 ANGIE MATHER FORT WORTH TX 1004 35 110 6:41.7 34:56.9 35:05.7 11:14/M
10 CHARITY FLORES ALEDO TX 552 35 126 9:03.4 37:18.6 37:22.4 12:00/M
11 DARCIA CARTER ARLINGTON TX 493 36 138 10:43.9 38:59.1 39:17.0 12:32/M
12 LAURA HALE BURLESON TX 568 37 140 11:01.1 39:16.3 39:37.1 12:38/M
13 APRYLE VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 7518 37 149 14:36.0 42:51.2 43:14.2 13:47/M
14 ARACELI LOZANO FORT WORTH TX 594 39 160 16:43.1 44:58.3 45:16.0 14:28/M
15 SHAWANDA GRAYSON TX 7698 39 170 21:41.8 49:57.1 50:14.7 16:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HUEVOS EN FUEGO DENTON TX 541 35 5   20:51.1 21:21.2 6:42/M
2 DEREK CARGILL FORT WORTH TX 491 37 19 3:04.7 23:55.8 23:58.6 7:41/M
3 JAMES MARTIN IRVING TX 597 38 37 5:25.8 26:16.9 26:38.0 8:27/M
4 JAMES EMERY DALLAS TX 1510 38 39 5:34.5 26:25.6 26:26.0 8:30/M
5 JEFF TAYLOR AZLE TX 7492 35 69 9:00.8 29:51.9 30:08.3 9:36/M
6 BRET TURNER BENBROOK TX 7516 37 145 21:18.7 42:09.8 42:21.0 13:33/M
7 IVAN VILLALOBOS FORT WORTH TX 7643 37 161 24:22.2 45:13.3 45:13.3 14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARRIE TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 7471 40 82   31:46.4 31:56.5 10:13/M
2 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 549 44 95 1:24.6 33:11.1 33:13.6 10:40/M
3 KRISTI MCFARLAND KELLER TX 1410 44 99 1:53.1 33:39.6 33:52.5 10:49/M
4 AMY FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 558 42 120 4:01.4 35:47.9 35:59.7 11:30/M
5 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 587 43 121 4:03.8 35:50.3 35:52.7 11:31/M
6 STELLA LISK KELLER TX 1505 42 168 17:04.6 48:51.1 48:54.1 15:42/M
7 APRIL DORY FORT WORTH TX 534 42 169 17:11.4 48:57.9 49:10.3 15:44/M
8 THERESA SHELTON FT WORTH TX 7408 43 173 19:19.1 51:05.6 51:28.7 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIC GOODSON BEDFORD TX 567 43 12   22:38.7 22:40.6 7:17/M
2 JOHN VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 7525 44 14 0:27.3 23:06.1 23:09.2 7:26/M
3 CHAD CUNNINGHAM FORT WORTH TX 524 43 36 3:37.7 26:16.5 26:20.8 8:27/M
4 FRANK FIGUEROA Weatherford TX 551 40 46 4:50.5 27:29.3 27:44.7 8:50/M
5 SCOTT BROWN BURLESON TX 487 42 56 5:52.4 28:31.2 28:51.0 9:10/M
6 JAMES SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 7405 40 93 9:53.9 32:32.7 32:45.7 10:28/M
7 MORNE SLABBERTS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1513 42 108 12:03.7 34:42.4 34:49.9 11:09/M
8 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 3999 43 114 12:45.8 35:24.5 35:27.2 11:23/M
9 DARREN KOCUR BEDFORD TX 584 44 122 13:30.9 36:09.7 36:15.2 11:37/M
10 SERGIO LOZANO FORT WORTH TX 595 40 158 22:18.9 44:57.7 45:15.8 14:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 IMELDA PARSONS HALTOM CITY TX 1941 46 34   26:02.7 26:06.8 8:22/M
2 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 7438 47 40 1:07.7 27:10.4 27:15.2 8:44/M
3 LAURA DARBY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 253 48 43 1:19.1 27:21.9 27:27.5 8:48/M
4 SONYA VELASQUEZ IRVING TX 7622 45 64 3:24.2 29:27.0 29:50.7 9:28/M
5 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 484 49 67 3:41.9 29:44.7 29:52.8 9:34/M
6 ANN HYUN FORT WORTH TX 579 48 73 4:19.5 30:22.3 30:31.0 9:46/M
7 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 387 47 88 5:57.7 32:00.5 32:08.8 10:17/M
8 DEDE CAMPBELL DECATUR TX 490 45 96 7:16.7 33:19.5 33:33.3 10:43/M
9 KAREN TUCKER ALVARADO TX 7515 49 104 8:00.4 34:03.2 34:08.5 10:57/M
10 DEBBIE JOHNSON ROWLETT TX 581 49 118 9:40.1 35:42.9 35:59.1 11:29/M
11 TONY PARRIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1700 47 137 12:34.1 38:36.9 38:39.3 12:25/M
12 JOYCE ENGLE FORT WORTH TX 543 49 143 15:45.8 41:48.6 41:53.7 13:26/M
13 LISA BAXTER RHOME TX 389 48 148 16:47.9 42:50.7 43:00.1 13:46/M
14 DEBRA EVANS FORT WORTH TX 547 47 179 29:11.3 55:14.1 55:26.3 17:46/M
15 CECILIA SAENZ FORT WORTH TX 3996 47 183 30:39.4 56:42.2 56:54.3 18:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE HYUN FORT WORTH TX 580 48 10   22:15.8 22:16.2 7:09/M
2 TONY RANDALL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1949 47 13 0:27.8 22:43.7 22:48.1 7:18/M
3 MIKE GLEASON ARLINGTON TX 1504 47 20 1:57.9 24:13.7 24:17.8 7:47/M
4 DENNIS HESTER KELLER TX 574 47 21 2:12.4 24:28.3 24:38.6 7:52/M
5 STEVE STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 7449 49 48 5:22.9 27:38.7 27:43.5 8:53/M
6 STEVE BLACK ARLINGTON TX 416 47 57 6:15.5 28:31.3 28:51.2 9:10/M
7 BILL DOUGHERTY TX 1502 47 61 6:46.2 29:02.1 29:10.5 9:20/M
8 RICHARD CAHILL ARLINGTON TX 489 49 91 9:53.1 32:08.9 32:11.2 10:20/M
9 JIM HORN GRANBURY TX 576 48 154 21:25.3 43:41.2 43:56.2 14:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JANET KAY ANDERSON SC 583 50 58   28:34.9 28:37.6 9:11/M
2 CHERYL WHITE SOUTHLAKE TX 7684 53 62 0:50.5 29:25.5 29:29.6 9:28/M
3 MONICA FRENCH SALT LAKE CITY UT 559 53 63 0:50.7 29:25.7 29:32.6 9:28/M
4 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1947 50 115 6:50.9 35:25.9 35:33.0 11:23/M
5 WENDY LITTLETON SOUTHLAKE TX 593 50 130 9:01.5 37:36.4 37:39.3 12:05/M
6 DIANA DOBSON FORT WORTH TX 533 51 144 13:14.6 41:49.6 41:55.0 13:27/M
7 NORMA DAVIDSON SAGINAW TX 528 50 156 16:05.5 44:40.4 44:41.1 14:22/M
8 KATHY WILLIAMSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 7686 54 163 19:04.1 47:39.1 47:54.7 15:19/M
9 HOLLY ROBICHAUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3383 52 174 22:31.9 51:06.8 51:30.2 16:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL EVANS FORT WORTH TX 548 50 22   24:34.1 24:34.1 7:54/M
2 SCOTT MURACH BENBROOK TX 1444 52 25 0:39.9 25:14.1 25:19.0 8:07/M
3 SCOTT ENGLE FORT WORTH TX 545 51 29 1:00.4 25:34.6 25:39.2 8:13/M
4 FRANK RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 3477 53 52 3:40.4 28:14.6 28:36.2 9:05/M
5 STEVE ROBERTS ARLINGTON TX 3382 53 59 4:06.1 28:40.2 28:54.9 9:13/M
6 FREELON PAYTON III ARLINGTON TX 1942 51 150 18:18.2 42:52.3 43:34.7 13:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERESA COX FORT WORTH TX 499 55 31   25:39.4 25:41.3 8:15/M
2 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 7691 55 35 0:29.3 26:08.8 26:13.5 8:24/M
3 PIER HARE FORT WORTH TX 570 59 51 2:21.7 28:01.2 28:07.2 9:01/M
4 MAHNAZ DARVISHY ARLINGTON TX 1522 56 81 6:02.0 31:41.5 31:54.7 10:11/M
5 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 7437 58 109 9:14.9 34:54.3 35:09.7 11:13/M
6 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 390 59 131 12:13.1 37:52.6 38:03.5 12:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL SMITH FORT WORTH TX 7416 56 16   23:39.3 23:41.2 7:36/M
2 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 598 55 18 0:06.9 23:46.2 23:47.6 7:39/M
3 MARK DEMOSS THE COLONY TX 530 59 24 1:31.0 25:10.4 25:13.7 8:06/M
4 STEVE DYER ARLINGTON TX 540 55 76 7:11.1 30:50.4 30:59.2 9:55/M
5 ALAN WILLIAMSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 7685 59 164 24:20.8 48:00.2 48:16.3 15:26/M
6 JAMES WREN GRANBURY TX 7693 57 176 28:45.5 52:24.8 52:49.2 16:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA POTTS FORT WORTH TX 1946 64 75   30:40.2 30:44.5 9:52/M
2 GEORGIA GEHRKI KELLER TX 7697 62 166 17:47.3 48:27.6 48:34.9 15:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1506 64 11   22:34.6 22:35.7 7:15/M
2 RONNIE BARDIN FORNEY TX 1507 64 15 0:37.0 23:11.7 23:13.6 7:27/M
3 RICHARD HARE FORT WORTH TX 571 60 27 2:51.9 25:26.6 25:32.8 8:11/M
4 TROY RAMPY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1948 62 90 9:27.9 32:02.6 32:17.7 10:18/M
5 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 582 64 97 10:59.1 33:33.7 33:41.6 10:47/M
6 GRANT WILSON ROWLETT TX 7688 61 167 26:09.1 48:43.7 49:03.1 15:40/M
7 LARRY POTTS FORT WORTH TX 1945 64 177 30:46.2 53:20.8 53:38.4 17:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1667 69 98   33:34.5 33:39.6 10:48/M
2 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 557 69 141 7:24.1 40:58.6 41:24.6 13:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 3959 66 33   26:01.3 26:06.0 8:22/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 542 66 41 1:12.3 27:13.7 27:23.2 8:45/M
3 RAYMOND CEDILLO FORT WORTH TX 496 67 72 4:19.3 30:20.7 30:23.8 9:45/M
4 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 1950 67 79 5:06.1 31:07.4 31:12.6 10:00/M
5 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 556 69 103 7:48.7 33:50.0 34:01.8 10:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1136 73 117   35:36.0 35:46.4 11:27/M
2 CAROL FEYEN FORT WORTH TX 550 70 129 1:56.6 37:32.6 37:42.6 12:04/M
3 THERESA SHED RHOME TX 7406 71 152 7:25.6 43:01.6 43:11.0 13:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILL WEAVER FT WORTH TX 7683 70 66   29:37.4 29:41.5 9:31/M
2 RUSS CARR SPRINGTOWN TX 492 70 100 4:02.7 33:40.1 33:54.0 10:50/M
3 JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1511 71 125 7:09.5 36:46.9 36:58.2 11:49/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1503 77 49   27:47.1 27:52.7 8:56/M
2 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 7676 76 171 22:27.0 50:14.1 50:30.6 16:09/M