Some Like It Cold

Overall Finish List

December 21, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALTON WARD FORT WORTH TX 1311 29 M 1 Top Fin   19:18.1 19:20.6 0:02.4 6:12/M
2 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1458 51 F 1 Top Fin   22:26.1 22:27.7 0:01.6 7:13/M
3 DOUG PEDERSEN FORT WORTH TX 1996 43 M 1 Top Fin 3:12.3 22:30.5 22:31.8 0:01.3 7:14/M
4 MATTHEW GOODWIN DALLAS TX 1952 29 M 1/4 25-29 3:58.0 23:16.1 23:23.5 0:07.3 7:29/M
5 HUNTER HOLLARN BURLESON TX 1961 26 M 2/4 25-29 4:37.0 23:55.2 23:56.9 0:01.7 7:41/M
6 DEITRICH WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 1440 22 M 1/4 20-24 5:25.6 24:43.7 24:52.3 0:08.5 7:57/M
7 BRIAN AMMON KELLER TX 1930 40 M 1/3 40-44 6:39.1 25:57.3 25:59.6 0:02.3 8:21/M
8 JULIE KENDRO 1460 55 F 1 Top Fin 3:55.7 26:21.8 26:25.9 0:04.1 8:28/M
9 EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX 1970 66 M 1/2 65-69 7:16.1 26:34.3 26:35.4 0:01.0 8:33/M
10 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 1459 66 M 2/2 65-69 7:22.9 26:41.1 26:46.1 0:05.0 8:35/M
11 ISAAC LUCERO BENBROOK TX 1464 9 M 1/1 9-10 7:42.5 27:00.7 27:09.9 0:09.2 8:41/M
12 BRIAN MARMOLEJO ARLINGTON TX 1456 14 M 1/2 11-14 8:13.1 27:31.3 27:40.1 0:08.8 8:51/M
13 MICHELL RUEGSEGGER FORT WORTH TX 1303 30 F 1/2 30-34 5:13.7 27:39.9 35:54.8 8:14.9 8:53/M
14 ANDY RIVERA BROWNFIELD TX 1457 18 M 1/2 15-19 8:42.6 28:00.7 28:10.0 0:09.2 9:00/M
15 AARON RISTER FORT WORTH TX 1302 27 M 3/4 25-29 8:58.8 28:17.0 28:21.6 0:04.6 9:06/M
16 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 1453 64 M 1/1 60-64 9:11.2 28:29.4 28:33.7 0:04.3 9:10/M
17 LAURA RAWLINGS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1999 38 F 1/2 35-39 6:35.8 29:01.9 29:07.5 0:05.5 9:20/M
18 TAYLOR MCKINNEY DENTON TX 1978 25 F 1/7 25-29 7:03.1 29:29.2 29:30.6 0:01.3 9:29/M
19 PIERCE HUTCHENS SOUTHLAKE TX 1963 23 M 2/4 20-24 10:44.0 30:02.2 30:12.2 0:10.0 9:39/M
20 STEPHANIE HUTCHENS SOUTHLAKE TX 1964 23 F 1/2 20-24 7:36.2 30:02.3 30:12.4 0:10.1 9:39/M
21 BRYAN RICE HALTOM CITY TX 2000 48 M 1/3 45-49 11:32.3 30:50.5 31:05.3 0:14.8 9:55/M
22 COLTON BROWN ALEDO TX 1462 24 M 3/4 20-24 11:42.4 31:00.6 31:01.4 0:00.8 9:58/M
23 J'NEICE BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 1939 61 F 1/3 60-64 9:07.0 31:33.1 31:35.4 0:02.2 10:09/M
24 LUIS STREET BENBROOK TX 1896 8 M 1/3 1- 8 12:33.0 31:51.2 31:59.9 0:08.7 10:14/M
25 PRESTON BROWN ALEDO TX 1461 20 M 4/4 20-24 12:54.2 32:12.4 32:13.4 0:01.0 10:21/M
26 HILLARY KENYON BURLESON TX 1968 37 F 2/2 35-39 10:09.8 32:35.9 32:37.6 0:01.7 10:29/M
27 CHRISTINE DROZDOWSKI WAXAHACHIE TX 1946 47 F 1/2 45-49 10:31.7 32:57.9 33:18.1 0:20.2 10:36/M
28 TRACEY BROOKS Rhome TX 1925 49 F 2/2 45-49 10:56.7 33:22.8 34:54.6 1:31.7 10:44/M
29 EDWARDO PALLANES BOYD TX 1991 49 M 2/3 45-49 14:23.5 33:41.6 34:46.2 1:04.5 10:50/M
30 RYALAN PEREZ BENBROOK TX 1881 8 M 2/3 1- 8 14:33.4 33:51.5 34:01.0 0:09.4 10:53/M
31 EVAN PALLANES BOYD TX 1992 12 M 2/2 11-14 14:42.8 34:01.0 34:45.8 0:44.8 10:56/M
32 TONY PEREZ BENBROOK TX 1997 30 M 1/2 30-34 14:53.6 34:11.8 34:22.0 0:10.2 10:59/M
33 JUDY FERNANDEZ 1449 29 F 2/7 25-29 11:48.9 34:15.0 34:31.5 0:16.5 11:01/M
34 LORI MAUS FORT WORTH TX 1975 42 F 1/2 40-44 11:49.2 34:15.3 34:56.2 0:40.9 11:01/M
35 DENISE DUNNAHOO CLEBURNE TX 1947 54 F 1/5 50-54 12:08.0 34:34.1 34:46.0 0:11.8 11:07/M
36 PAUL MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 1984 40 M 2/3 40-44 15:27.1 34:45.3 34:56.9 0:11.5 11:10/M
37 SHERRI MCKINNEY DENTON TX 1977 54 F 2/5 50-54 12:24.7 34:50.8 34:51.8 0:00.9 11:12/M
38 UNA HONG FORT WORTH TX 1379 29 F 3/7 25-29 12:26.5 34:52.6 34:56.8 0:04.2 11:13/M
39 DEMETRA WILLIAMS CHARLOTTE NC 1441 27 F 4/7 25-29 13:02.5 35:28.7 35:36.6 0:07.9 11:24/M
40 AVA POWELL ARLINGTON TX 1411 53 F 3/5 50-54 13:04.1 35:30.3 35:36.9 0:06.6 11:25/M
41 DETRECE WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 1442 30 F 2/2 30-34 13:04.6 35:30.7 35:37.2 0:06.5 11:25/M
42 RANDESHA DAWKINS HOUSTON TX 1340 27 F 5/7 25-29 13:24.6 35:50.7 35:57.9 0:07.1 11:31/M
43 MARVIN HERRING FORT WORTH TX 1959 76 M 1/1 75-79 17:35.1 36:53.3 36:54.7 0:01.4 11:52/M
44 BRYSON COLEMAN HOUSTON TX 1334 17 M 2/2 15-19 18:29.7 37:47.9 37:55.5 0:07.6 12:09/M
45 AMBER MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 1983 40 F 2/2 40-44 15:47.1 38:13.3 38:24.4 0:11.1 12:17/M
46 JOHN GOODEN CROWLEY TX 1951 42 M 3/3 40-44 19:44.4 39:02.6 39:14.5 0:11.8 12:33/M
47 ALLYSSA HILL BENBROOK TX 1839 10 F 1/2 9-10 16:49.8 39:16.0 39:18.1 0:02.1 12:38/M
48 LADY HAWKE FORT WORTH TX 1955 52 F 4/5 50-54 17:14.1 39:40.2 39:56.9 0:16.7 12:45/M
49 CLAUDE TESTER FORT WORTH TX 1309 51 M 1/1 50-54 20:22.3 39:40.5 39:57.7 0:17.1 12:45/M
50 CODY SHERROD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1305 34 M 2/2 30-34 20:26.9 39:45.1 39:50.9 0:05.8 12:47/M
51 KATHLEEN YANG BENBROOK TX 1918 8 F 1/1 1- 8 17:38.5 40:04.7 40:08.1 0:03.4 12:53/M
52 KARYN PEAK FT WORTH TX 1994 50 F 5/5 50-54 17:47.2 40:13.3 40:16.9 0:03.5 12:56/M
53 JAMES HILL BENBROOK TX 1840 8 M 3/3 1- 8 21:04.5 40:22.7 40:24.4 0:01.7 12:59/M
54 ED BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 1938 70 M 1/1 70-74 22:27.2 41:45.4 41:51.1 0:05.7 13:25/M
55 GRACE LINDAMOOD FORT WORTH TX 1857 9 F 2/2 9-10 22:48.4 45:14.5 45:24.6 0:10.1 14:33/M
56 THERESA SHED RHOME TEXAS 1927 70 F 1/1 70-74 23:29.8 45:55.9 47:29.1 1:33.1 14:46/M
57 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1950 66 F 1/1 65-69 23:35.5 46:01.6 46:04.2 0:02.5 14:48/M
58 MEAGAN CHENEY HONOLULU HI 1943 24 F 2/2 20-24 23:47.9 46:14.0 46:32.7 0:18.6 14:52/M
59 TRACY RAHNER KELLER TX 1998 27 F 6/7 25-29 24:52.3 47:18.5 47:21.3 0:02.8 15:13/M
60 JULIE SMITH 76021 TX 1306 28 F 7/7 25-29 24:53.5 47:19.6 47:22.7 0:03.0 15:13/M
61 LINDA SCOTT HURST TX 1304 64 F 2/3 60-64 24:58.8 47:24.9 47:40.1 0:15.2 15:14/M
62 CHAD MCGEE 1450 29 M 4/4 25-29 28:21.6 47:39.8 48:06.2 0:26.4 15:19/M
63 JACK GRAY FORT WORTH TX 1953 84 M 1/1 80-99 37:39.4 56:57.5 57:01.8 0:04.3 18:19/M
64 PATRICIA ANDREWS GAINESVILLE TX 1934 64 F 3/3 60-64 42:56.1 1:05:22.3 1:05:39.4 0:17.1 21:01/M
65 DAVID ANDREWS MANSFIELD TX 1933 46 M 3/3 45-49 46:04.5 1:05:22.7 1:05:39.2 0:16.5 21:01/M