Some Like It Cold

Age Group Results

December 21, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1458 51 2   22:26.1 22:27.7 7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WALTON WARD FORT WORTH TX 1311 29 1   19:18.1 19:20.6 6:12/M
Top

Female Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO 1460 55 8   26:21.8 26:25.9 8:28/M
Top

Male Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DOUG PEDERSEN FORT WORTH TX 1996 43 3   22:30.5 22:31.8 7:14/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHLEEN YANG BENBROOK TX 1918 8 51   40:04.7 40:08.1 12:53/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUIS STREET BENBROOK TX 1896 8 24   31:51.2 31:59.9 10:14/M
2 RYALAN PEREZ BENBROOK TX 1881 8 30 2:00.3 33:51.5 34:01.0 10:53/M
3 JAMES HILL BENBROOK TX 1840 8 53 8:31.5 40:22.7 40:24.4 12:59/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALLYSSA HILL BENBROOK TX 1839 10 47   39:16.0 39:18.1 12:38/M
2 GRACE LINDAMOOD FORT WORTH TX 1857 9 55 5:58.5 45:14.5 45:24.6 14:33/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ISAAC LUCERO BENBROOK TX 1464 9 11   27:00.7 27:09.9 8:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN MARMOLEJO ARLINGTON TX 1456 14 12   27:31.3 27:40.1 8:51/M
2 EVAN PALLANES BOYD TX 1992 12 31 6:29.7 34:01.0 34:45.8 10:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDY RIVERA BROWNFIELD TX 1457 18 14   28:00.7 28:10.0 9:00/M
2 BRYSON COLEMAN HOUSTON TX 1334 17 44 9:47.1 37:47.9 37:55.5 12:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE HUTCHENS SOUTHLAKE TX 1964 23 20   30:02.3 30:12.4 9:39/M
2 MEAGAN CHENEY HONOLULU HI 1943 24 58 16:11.7 46:14.0 46:32.7 14:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEITRICH WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 1440 22 6   24:43.7 24:52.3 7:57/M
2 PIERCE HUTCHENS SOUTHLAKE TX 1963 23 19 5:18.4 30:02.2 30:12.2 9:39/M
3 COLTON BROWN ALEDO TX 1462 24 22 6:16.8 31:00.6 31:01.4 9:58/M
4 PRESTON BROWN ALEDO TX 1461 20 25 7:28.6 32:12.4 32:13.4 10:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAYLOR MCKINNEY DENTON TX 1978 25 18   29:29.2 29:30.6 9:29/M
2 JUDY FERNANDEZ 1449 29 33 4:45.7 34:15.0 34:31.5 11:01/M
3 UNA HONG FORT WORTH TX 1379 29 38 5:23.3 34:52.6 34:56.8 11:13/M
4 DEMETRA WILLIAMS CHARLOTTE NC 1441 27 39 5:59.4 35:28.7 35:36.6 11:24/M
5 RANDESHA DAWKINS HOUSTON TX 1340 27 42 6:21.4 35:50.7 35:57.9 11:31/M
6 TRACY RAHNER KELLER TX 1998 27 59 17:49.2 47:18.5 47:21.3 15:13/M
7 JULIE SMITH 76021 TX 1306 28 60 17:50.3 47:19.6 47:22.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATTHEW GOODWIN DALLAS TX 1952 29 4   23:16.1 23:23.5 7:29/M
2 HUNTER HOLLARN BURLESON TX 1961 26 5 0:39.0 23:55.2 23:56.9 7:41/M
3 AARON RISTER FORT WORTH TX 1302 27 15 5:00.8 28:17.0 28:21.6 9:06/M
4 CHAD MCGEE 1450 29 62 24:23.6 47:39.8 48:06.2 15:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHELL RUEGSEGGER FORT WORTH TX 1303 30 13   27:39.9 35:54.8 8:53/M
2 DETRECE WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 1442 30 41 7:50.8 35:30.7 35:37.2 11:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TONY PEREZ BENBROOK TX 1997 30 32   34:11.8 34:22.0 10:59/M
2 CODY SHERROD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1305 34 50 5:33.3 39:45.1 39:50.9 12:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA RAWLINGS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1999 38 17   29:01.9 29:07.5 9:20/M
2 HILLARY KENYON BURLESON TX 1968 37 26 3:33.9 32:35.9 32:37.6 10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORI MAUS FORT WORTH TX 1975 42 34   34:15.3 34:56.2 11:01/M
2 AMBER MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 1983 40 45 3:57.9 38:13.3 38:24.4 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN AMMON KELLER TX 1930 40 7   25:57.3 25:59.6 8:21/M
2 PAUL MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 1984 40 36 8:48.0 34:45.3 34:56.9 11:10/M
3 JOHN GOODEN CROWLEY TX 1951 42 46 13:05.3 39:02.6 39:14.5 12:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE DROZDOWSKI WAXAHACHIE TX 1946 47 27   32:57.9 33:18.1 10:36/M
2 TRACEY BROOKS Rhome TX 1925 49 28 0:24.9 33:22.8 34:54.6 10:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RICE HALTOM CITY TX 2000 48 21   30:50.5 31:05.3 9:55/M
2 EDWARDO PALLANES BOYD TX 1991 49 29 2:51.1 33:41.6 34:46.2 10:50/M
3 DAVID ANDREWS MANSFIELD TX 1933 46 65 34:32.2 1:05:22.7 1:05:39.2 21:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DENISE DUNNAHOO CLEBURNE TX 1947 54 35   34:34.1 34:46.0 11:07/M
2 SHERRI MCKINNEY DENTON TX 1977 54 37 0:16.7 34:50.8 34:51.8 11:12/M
3 AVA POWELL ARLINGTON TX 1411 53 40 0:56.1 35:30.3 35:36.9 11:25/M
4 LADY HAWKE FORT WORTH TX 1955 52 48 5:06.1 39:40.2 39:56.9 12:45/M
5 KARYN PEAK FT WORTH TX 1994 50 52 5:39.2 40:13.3 40:16.9 12:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAUDE TESTER FORT WORTH TX 1309 51 49   39:40.5 39:57.7 12:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 1939 61 23   31:33.1 31:35.4 10:09/M
2 LINDA SCOTT HURST TX 1304 64 61 15:51.7 47:24.9 47:40.1 15:14/M
3 PATRICIA ANDREWS GAINESVILLE TX 1934 64 64 33:49.1 1:05:22.3 1:05:39.4 21:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 1453 64 16   28:29.4 28:33.7 9:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1950 66 57   46:01.6 46:04.2 14:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX 1970 66 9   26:34.3 26:35.4 8:33/M
2 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 1459 66 10 0:06.8 26:41.1 26:46.1 8:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THERESA SHED RHOME TEXAS 1927 70 56   45:55.9 47:29.1 14:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ED BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 1938 70 54   41:45.4 41:51.1 13:25/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARVIN HERRING FORT WORTH TX 1959 76 43   36:53.3 36:54.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACK GRAY FORT WORTH TX 1953 84 63   56:57.5 57:01.8 18:19/M